Bala Standard Distance Triathlon 2017

Sep
03
2017

Splits

  • 1,500 metre Swim
  • 40 kilometre Cycle
  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

WatsOn Events

Contact details

Map

Standard Distance Triathlon

Triathlon | 2017-09-03 08:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Club Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
8th

24

James BriscoeM8th20-245th02:00:48-
15th

158

Oliver RodwellM15th35-392nd02:04:52+00:04:04
18th

177

SARAH HodgsonF1st20-241st02:05:53+00:05:05
20th

53

Adam SmithM19th25-292nd02:06:06+00:05:18
24th

60

Jacob SmithM23rd25-293rd02:06:42+00:05:54
30th

212

CAROL BridgeF2nd30-341st02:08:06+00:07:18
33rd

48

Emyr JonesM31st25-295th02:09:21+00:08:33
37th

448

RICHARD PriceM35th40-448th02:09:35+00:08:47
42nd

123

THOMAS ElphickM40th35-395th02:10:22+00:09:34
55th

428

Gethin ReesM50th40-4412th02:12:17+00:11:29
63rd

515

PAUL CraigM57th35-3911th02:13:13+00:12:25
70th

512

GARY SpencerM64th45-494th02:14:20+00:13:32
71st

445

Howard KingM65th40-4416th02:14:27+00:13:39
77th

42

Michael KiplingM70th25-2912th02:15:05+00:14:17
87th

110

David HughesM79th35-3914th02:16:35+00:15:47
88th

506

Mike HigginsM80th45-4910th02:16:41+00:15:53
89th

38

Ben WatkinsonM81st25-2913th02:16:55+00:16:07
90th

547

Guy HiggsM82nd50-543rd02:17:02+00:16:14
93rd

664

Robert MonkM85th60-641st02:17:14+00:16:26
98th

601

Nick Morgan-hughesM90th50-547th02:17:37+00:16:49
102nd

102

Richard ThomsonM93rd30-3411th02:18:05+00:17:17
103rd

33

Joe HughesM94th25-2914th02:18:13+00:17:25
110th

44

Ashley WaltonM101st25-2915th02:18:40+00:17:52
124th

591

Carl BibbyM112nd50-5414th02:20:25+00:19:37
127th

468

GARETH AndersonM113rd45-4913th02:20:45+00:19:57
130th

199

Josephine ChildF14th30-345th02:20:54+00:20:06
134th

101

GAVIN StephensM119th30-3414th02:21:05+00:20:17
145th

190

Milly KiplingF18th25-294th02:22:09+00:21:21
149th

496

Stefan ZakorchemneyM129th45-4918th02:22:33+00:21:45
155th

558

PAUL ChesworthM134th50-5420th02:23:59+00:23:11
157th

546

MATTHEW HartleyM136th50-5421st02:24:02+00:23:14
158th

413

Mark PagramM137th40-4425th02:24:09+00:23:21
162nd

602

Ian MossopM141st50-5423rd02:24:12+00:23:24
165th

12

William Crouch-smithM143rd20-2412th02:24:38+00:23:50
166th

632

MICHAEL StaceyM144th55-595th02:24:49+00:24:01
168th

68

Anthony SpruceM146th30-3415th02:25:01+00:24:13
175th

525

Jason DohertyM150th45-4923rd02:26:05+00:25:17
183rd

148

David GrahamM155th35-3922nd02:26:29+00:25:41
188th

554

Mark RichardsM159th50-5425th02:26:49+00:26:01
189th

5

David Fryer-winderM160th19-192nd02:26:50+00:26:02
190th

643

Richard ElliottM161st55-596th02:26:55+00:26:07
197th

392

Neil BrowningM166th40-4432nd02:27:46+00:26:58
204th

34

Huw JonesM171st25-2916th02:28:26+00:27:38
212nd

693

Paula ReynoldsU2nd40-441st02:29:06+00:28:18
216th

178

Lucy DaviesF36th35-396th02:29:30+00:28:42
222nd

51

Hefin RowlandsM183rd25-2918th02:30:16+00:29:28
224th

514

Paul WarwickM185th45-4927th02:30:26+00:29:38
225th

220

CLARE FearnsF38th30-3410th02:30:27+00:29:39
227th

679

MICHAEL MckinnellM186th60-646th02:30:50+00:30:02
236th

59

Thomas PersichM191st25-2919th02:31:30+00:30:42
239th

74

Tedd MasonM193rd30-3419th02:31:54+00:31:06
240th

542

Simon DawsonM194th50-5435th02:32:13+00:31:25
249th

555

Richard TalbotM201st50-5436th02:33:09+00:32:21
256th

193

Leanne WattersF50th25-296th02:34:01+00:33:13
258th

82

Peter AtkinsonM206th30-3421st02:34:06+00:33:18
261st

658

Keith SandifordM209th55-5913th02:34:23+00:33:35
264th

400

Jon PerkinsM211st40-4438th02:34:34+00:33:46
273rd

230

RUTH HarrisF57th35-3911th02:35:00+00:34:12
275th

180

Larna AndrewF58th25-298th02:35:19+00:34:31
277th

587

MARK RigbyM217th50-5440th02:35:26+00:34:38
280th

87

Mark GolightlyM220th30-3423rd02:35:29+00:34:41
282nd

39

Stewart Van ArkM221st25-2920th02:35:38+00:34:50
283rd

55

John BishopM222nd25-2921st02:35:46+00:34:58
284th

391

Michael OwenM223rd40-4440th02:35:48+00:35:00
286th

319

JAYNE BaldwinF60th50-545th02:36:00+00:35:12
289th

465

MARC RecoquilleM227th45-4930th02:36:12+00:35:24
290th

524

Michael CooperM228th45-4931st02:36:14+00:35:26
293rd

307

MARY-ANNE ElkingtonF61st45-493rd02:36:25+00:35:37
302nd

226

Holly Sibbick-ferrarF63rd35-3913th02:37:16+00:36:28
304th

200

Claire JonesF65th30-3412th02:37:32+00:36:44
305th

697

Liz HayesU3rd50-541st02:37:43+00:36:55
308th

160

Alex ThomasM239th35-3932nd02:38:01+00:37:13
310th

423

Paul JohnstoneM240th40-4444th02:38:16+00:37:28
311st

203

Katie WrightF68th30-3413th02:38:19+00:37:31
313rd

191

Caitlin LloydF70th25-299th02:38:42+00:37:54
314th

577

Dave OwenM241st50-5443rd02:38:44+00:37:56
315th

103

Daniel TrinhamM242nd30-3424th02:38:55+00:38:07
317th

375

James HarrisM244th35-3933rd02:39:08+00:38:20
319th

292

Zorika AdamsF72nd45-494th02:39:16+00:38:28
320th

627

David Pasint MagyarM245th55-5918th02:39:17+00:38:29
325th

629

ROGER SextyM247th55-5919th02:40:22+00:39:34
326th

127

Tom LissettM248th35-3935th02:40:25+00:39:37
327th

436

Rich CollierM249th40-4445th02:40:29+00:39:41
329th

491

Adrian MorleyM250th45-4934th02:40:35+00:39:47
331st

207

Natalie ProctorF78th30-3415th02:41:38+00:40:50
333rd

584

KEVIN LangfordM252nd50-5445th02:41:40+00:40:52
334th

112

Geraint Laidlaw-wilsonM253rd35-3936th02:42:01+00:41:13
337th

23

RHYS PriceM255th20-2415th02:42:13+00:41:25
338th

451

Mike SandersonM256th40-4446th02:42:14+00:41:26
341st

117

Sean RaffertyM259th35-3937th02:42:39+00:41:51
345th

40

Mark WhiteM262nd25-2922nd02:43:02+00:42:14
347th

495

Iain SimpsonM263rd45-4936th02:43:26+00:42:38
353rd

641

Peter DaviesM269th55-5922nd02:44:01+00:43:13
355th

73

Barry HighesM270th30-3426th02:44:03+00:43:15
356th

22

Joe OwenM271st20-2416th02:44:19+00:43:31
368th

485

Simon HalsteadM277th45-4939th02:47:16+00:46:28
370th

625

Tim NutterM279th55-5923rd02:47:27+00:46:39
371st

698

Leonard BrazierU5th50-542nd02:47:36+00:46:48
372nd

139

Gerwyn LloydM280th35-3941st02:48:03+00:47:15
374th

616

ROBERT BagleyM282nd55-5924th02:48:13+00:47:25
375th

293

Emma HorneF88th45-498th02:48:18+00:47:30
377th

239

Jackie O'carrollF90th35-3914th02:48:20+00:47:32
378th

453

Andrew CliffeM283rd45-4941st02:48:21+00:47:33
379th

696

Ian LawU6th50-543rd02:48:21+00:47:33
381st

41

Joel HughesM284th25-2923rd02:48:55+00:48:07
382nd

394

Jamie GroverM285th40-4448th02:48:59+00:48:11
386th

253

Gwennan HenstockF94th35-3916th02:49:33+00:48:45
388th

434

Chris BeanM287th40-4449th02:49:51+00:49:03
389th

89

Adam JonesM288th30-3427th02:49:53+00:49:05
390th

606

Ian TaylorM289th50-5447th02:50:11+00:49:23
392nd

243

Simone Van DopF96th35-3917th02:50:34+00:49:46
394th

661

Steven GarrodM291st60-6415th02:51:08+00:50:20
395th

479

STE WilliamsM292nd45-4942nd02:51:18+00:50:30
396th

133

Phil BirchM293rd35-3943rd02:51:50+00:51:02
398th

415

Andrew RaftryM295th40-4450th02:52:03+00:51:15
401st

642

Chris EliasM298th55-5926th02:52:20+00:51:32
402nd

674

GRAHAM HarrisonM299th60-6416th02:52:26+00:51:38
404th

227

Kirsten BennettF98th35-3918th02:52:52+00:52:04
405th

159

Andrew SmithM301st35-3945th02:52:57+00:52:09
407th

225

Ailbhe McmullinF100th35-3919th02:53:11+00:52:23
411st

381

Sion TudurM303rd35-3946th02:53:40+00:52:52
412nd

115

Luke OrehawaM304th35-3947th02:53:48+00:53:00
416th

346

Virginia Louise GrahamF106th55-599th02:54:44+00:53:56
418th

459

Neil KapoorM306th45-4946th02:54:53+00:54:05
421st

314

Lucy TrentF108th45-4912th02:55:47+00:54:59
422nd

575

Steve MarciniakM308th50-5449th02:56:05+00:55:17
423rd

340

Hilary PowellF109th50-5412th02:56:59+00:56:11
424th

294

Susie PeartF110th45-4913th02:57:03+00:56:15
425th

599

GRAHAM MarshallM309th50-5450th02:57:10+00:56:22
429th

155

Christopher NeedhamM313rd35-3949th02:58:07+00:57:19
430th

96

Edward Christopher, Thomas EvansM314th30-3428th02:58:10+00:57:22
431st

630

MICHAEL SmithM315th55-5929th02:58:26+00:57:38
433rd

172

Lauren EliasF112nd20-246th02:58:31+00:57:43
434th

592

Thomas ChristopherM316th50-5451st02:58:33+00:57:45
435th

83

FRANCIS James BrownM317th30-3429th02:58:35+00:57:47
437th

677

Peter MauleM318th60-6417th02:59:17+00:58:29
438th

628

Robbo RobertsM319th55-5930th02:59:51+00:59:03
442nd

566

Glen WareingM321st50-5452nd03:00:38+00:59:50
443rd

333

Maggie CollingbornF116th50-5413th03:00:45+00:59:57
444th

540

Duncan BrookesM322nd50-5453rd03:00:46+00:59:58
451st

636

Paul IslipM326th55-5933rd03:02:42+01:01:54
453rd

435

David BlackmoreM327th40-4451st03:03:06+01:02:18
454th

143

Max ThomasM328th35-3950th03:03:16+01:02:28
458th

188

Lindsey HurstF121st25-2912th03:03:56+01:03:08
459th

136

IAN JonesM332nd35-3951st03:04:22+01:03:34
460th

669

MIKE PowellM333rd60-6418th03:04:27+01:03:39
463rd

480

Roger BarlowM334th45-4951st03:05:08+01:04:20
464th

35

Thomas LordM335th25-2924th03:05:37+01:04:49
469th

370

PAULA MccannF125th65-691st03:06:42+01:05:54
471st

228

Rebecca BurrellF126th35-3921st03:07:04+01:06:16
472nd

245

Laura GoddenF127th35-3922nd03:07:04+01:06:16
475th

387

Marcus GaterM340th40-4452nd03:08:04+01:07:16
476th

21

Chris HambletM341st20-2418th03:08:18+01:07:30
478th

183

Francesca DoneF131st25-2914th03:09:00+01:08:12
479th

187

Hannah BardellF132nd25-2915th03:09:08+01:08:20
481st

71

SHAUN EdwardsM342nd30-3432nd03:09:22+01:08:34
483rd

393

MATTHEW DobbyM344th40-4453rd03:09:49+01:09:01
486th

388

David HardingM347th40-4454th03:11:38+01:10:50
492nd

399

Paul OneillM351st40-4455th03:12:55+01:12:07
497th

377

Paul KimberleyM356th35-3954th03:15:22+01:14:34
500th

419

David HartM358th40-4456th03:16:49+01:16:01
503rd

299

CARLA GianfrancescoF138th45-4915th03:19:07+01:18:19
504th

315

Susan ChambersF139th50-5417th03:21:16+01:20:28
509th

211

Jennifer RhodesF140th30-3419th03:24:58+01:24:10
512nd

49

Peter KilroyM364th25-2925th03:28:17+01:27:29
516th

179

Liseve FierensF145th20-248th03:35:07+01:34:19
517th

173

Ashleigh GowF146th20-249th03:35:07+01:34:19
520th

692

Rebecca MiddletonU8th30-341st03:40:30+01:39:42
-

63

Ashley BroughM30-3400:00:00-
-

301

NICOLA SpencerF45-4900:00:00-
-

324

Jennifer KinghamF50-5400:00:00-
-

221

Liz GreenwoodF30-3400:00:00-
-

463

Neil NormanM45-4900:00:00-
-

150

Sean HughesM35-3900:00:00-
-

15

Benjamin GoodallM20-2400:00:00-
-

52

Jack SextyM25-2900:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Hereford Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-30 10:00:00
Wombourne Triathlon Sprint Distance 2020-04-26 00:00:00
South Manchester Triathlon Sprint Distance Triathlon 2019-09-15 07:00:00
Blithfield Triathlon Junior Entry Sprint Distance (15-19 years) 2019-07-21 08:00:00