Marlow Classic Triathlon & Swims 2017

Jun
25
2017

Splits

  • 1,500 metre Swim
  • 39 kilometre Cycle
  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

F3 EVENTS

Map

Standard Distance

Triathlon | 2017-06-25 07:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (118 in total)
1st

15

Adam BrittainM1stSEN1st02:03:19-
2nd

556

Chris WallaceM2ndSEN2nd02:12:50+00:09:31
3rd

148

Neill WhittakerM3rdSEN3rd02:15:11+00:11:52
4th

32

Team Hub 2M4thREL1st02:15:22+00:12:03
5th

153

ALAN WrayM5thVET1st02:15:50+00:12:31
6th

643

Craig SiddonsM6thVET2nd02:16:48+00:13:29
6th

643

Jason SklenarM6thVET2nd02:16:48+00:13:29
7th

50

RICHARD FerreM7thVET3rd02:17:32+00:14:13
8th

107

David RahmanM8thSEN4th02:18:53+00:15:34
9th

22

THOMAS CassidyM9thSEN5th02:20:00+00:16:41
10th

636

Steve CarbyM10thSEN6th02:20:05+00:16:46
11th

650

BEN RichardsM11thVET4th02:21:05+00:17:46
12th

23

Daniel ChappellM12thVET5th02:22:38+00:19:19
13th

106

ANDREW PrykeM13thVET6th02:22:46+00:19:27
14th

36

Mark DavidsonM14thVET7th02:23:30+00:20:11
15th

639

Anna LarkinsF1stSEN1st02:27:48+00:24:29
17th

638

PETER WrigleyM15thVET8th02:28:40+00:25:21
18th

95

MIKE MorrisM16thVET9th02:29:14+00:25:55
19th

49

James FelixM17thSEN7th02:29:26+00:26:07
20th

90

HEATHER MayerF3rdSEN3rdFul-on-Tri02:30:12+00:26:53
21st

115

Rob ScottM18thVET10th02:30:16+00:26:57
22nd

649

Steve NobleM19thVET11th02:30:56+00:27:37
23rd

54

Guy GillonM20thVET12th02:30:57+00:27:38
24th

81

Stephen KynastonM21stSEN8th02:30:59+00:27:40
25th

79

Matthias KnopM22ndSEN9th02:31:28+00:28:09
26th

84

Ian LeslieM23rdVET13th02:31:42+00:28:23
27th

124

NICK SummerfieldM24thVET14th02:31:55+00:28:36
28th

89

JAMES MarshallM25thVET15th02:32:40+00:29:21
29th

105

Michael ProwtingM26thVET16th02:33:21+00:30:02
30th

64

Andy HicklinM27thVET17th02:33:22+00:30:03
31st

75

Rollo HoareM28thSEN10th02:33:43+00:30:24
32nd

9

MARK BeilM29thSEN11th02:33:56+00:30:37
33rd

555

Molly RigginsF4thSEN4th02:35:25+00:32:06
34th

17

MARION BugginsF5thSEN5th02:35:26+00:32:07
35th

149

Fran WhyteF6thSEN6th02:35:40+00:32:21
36th

13

Alex BrazilM30thVET18th02:35:57+00:32:38
37th

3

Nick AndrewsM31stSEN12th02:35:59+00:32:40
38th

83

Tom LeakM32ndSEN13th02:36:17+00:32:58
39th

118

Serena SimmonsF7thSEN7th02:36:32+00:33:13
40th

91

Will McareeM33rdSEN14th02:36:55+00:33:36
41st

135

PAUL TrendellM34thSEN15th02:38:05+00:34:46
42nd

127

Gary HewitM35thVET19th02:38:35+00:35:16
43rd

80

Matthew KochM36thVET20th02:38:46+00:35:27
44th

249

Richard ParamoM37thSEN16th02:39:01+00:35:42
45th

27

Tom ClarkeM38thVET21st02:39:17+00:35:58
46th

88

Shlomo ManheimM39thVET22nd02:40:10+00:36:51
47th

70

Gregory HooperM40thVET23rd02:41:19+00:38:00
48th

48

George FarmerM41stSEN17thFul-on-Tri02:42:19+00:39:00
49th

4

Team The TritansM42ndREL2nd02:42:51+00:39:32
50th

10

Finbarr BevanM43rdSEN18th02:43:05+00:39:46
51st

6

PIPPA BannisterF8thVET1st02:44:01+00:40:42
52nd

59

Tom HainesM44thSEN19th02:45:26+00:42:07
53rd

144

Jonathan WaltersM45thVET24th02:46:16+00:42:57
54th

554

Geoph Parker-naplesM46thSEN20th02:46:26+00:43:07
55th

138

RICHARD UttingM47thSEN21st02:46:38+00:43:19
56th

73

James KeenanM48thSEN22nd02:46:43+00:43:24
57th

1

David AldersonM49thSEN23rdEvolution Triathlon Club (Evo)02:47:43+00:44:24
58th

553

Charlie BygraveM50thSEN24th02:47:53+00:44:34
59th

52

Michael FrenchM51stSEN25th02:47:55+00:44:36
60th

61

Garry HarrisonM52ndVET25th02:48:24+00:45:05
61st

43

JACKIE DrewF9thVET2nd02:48:40+00:45:21
62nd

150

Mark WilcockM53rdVET26th02:49:05+00:45:46
63rd

635

Diane SandoverF10thVET3rd02:49:57+00:46:38
64th

642

Mark SmithM54thSEN26th02:49:59+00:46:40
65th

66

Jason HitchenM55thVET27th02:50:07+00:46:48
66th

11

MARK Bonham-carterM56thVET28th02:50:50+00:47:31
67th

139

Team Tom & SachM57thREL3rd02:50:52+00:47:33
68th

57

Ross GreeningM58thVET29th02:52:23+00:49:04
69th

72

Dan HydesM59thVET30th02:52:43+00:49:24
70th

112

Angus RobinsonM60thSEN27th02:52:43+00:49:24
71st

51

Debra FerreF11thVET4th02:53:02+00:49:43
72nd

126

Charlotte TantF12thSEN8th02:53:10+00:49:51
73rd

552

Jack CooperM61stSEN28th02:53:40+00:50:21
74th

125

MARK TantM62ndVET31st02:54:20+00:51:01
75th

38

Dewhurst DewhustM63rdVET32nd02:54:49+00:51:30
76th

647

Amy Davis (relay)F13thREL1st02:54:50+00:51:31
77th

156

Hannah Yusuf-georgeF14thSEN9th02:55:51+00:52:32
78th

62

Aitor HernandezM64thSEN29th02:57:25+00:54:06
79th

35

Simon CurtisM65thVET33rd02:57:49+00:54:30
80th

20

Martin Capel-smithM66thVET34th02:58:31+00:55:12
81st

131

Victoria ThwaitesF15thSEN10th02:58:43+00:55:24
82nd

641

Jed MaldenM67thVET35th03:01:26+00:58:07
83rd

282

Dan BullockM68thSEN30th03:02:49+00:59:30
84th

101

Bayo OsobeM69thVET36th03:03:10+00:59:51
85th

327

Bethany GoodladF16thSEN11th03:03:23+01:00:04
86th

76

LESLEY KernaghanF17thVET5thBERKSHIRE TRI SQUAD03:05:31+01:02:12
87th

120

Neil SomervilleM70thVET37th03:06:03+01:02:44
88th

63

Sandra HewsonF18thVET6th03:06:50+01:03:31
89th

103

Tom PerkinsM71stSEN31st03:06:53+01:03:34
90th

24

Matthew ChennellsM72ndSEN32nd03:06:54+01:03:35
91st

93

DAVID McgillM73rdVET38th03:07:23+01:04:04
92nd

12

SIMON BradfordM74thVET39th03:07:27+01:04:08
93rd

44

PETER DryM75thVET40th03:07:50+01:04:31
94th

129

Adrian ThompsonM76thVET41st03:08:49+01:05:30
95th

97

Keith NewellM77thVET42nd03:09:52+01:06:33
96th

18

Kevan BurnsM78thVET43rd03:10:53+01:07:34
97th

123

Caroline StevensonF19thSEN12th03:10:56+01:07:37
98th

29

Ian CooperM79thSEN33rd03:11:53+01:08:34
99th

121

Grace SpenceF20thSEN13th03:12:04+01:08:45
100th

122

Team Claygate ChallengeM80thREL4th03:12:09+01:08:50
101st

26

Tammy ClarkF21stSEN14th03:12:49+01:09:30
102nd

34

David CullenM81stVET44th03:14:11+01:10:52
103rd

99

Michelle O' SullivanF22ndVET7th03:14:17+01:10:58
104th

53

Laura GarrettF23rdSEN15th03:14:41+01:11:22
105th

16

Alex BroadbridgeM82ndSEN34th03:15:47+01:12:28
106th

648

John SmithM83rdVET45th03:16:22+01:13:03
107th

151

Nigel WillmottM84thVET46th03:19:46+01:16:27
108th

58

Alan GroverM85thVET47th03:22:30+01:19:11
109th

87

Robert LukehurstM86thVET48th03:23:36+01:20:17
110th

314

Jonathan ElvidgeM87thSEN35th03:28:05+01:24:46
111st

56

Richard GravesM88thVET49th03:29:42+01:26:23
112nd

136

Simon TrueickM89thVET50th03:30:52+01:27:33
113rd

92

James McdonaldM90thVET51st03:31:04+01:27:45
114th

637

Wayne TicaM91stVET52nd03:33:59+01:30:40
115th

98

Michael NorringtonM92ndVET53rd03:36:00+01:32:41
116th

67

Annabel HitchinF24thVET8th03:36:48+01:33:29
117th

128

TRACEY ThomasF25thVET9th03:38:41+01:35:22
Not started (53 in total)
-

5

Hayley AttreedFSEN00:00:00-
-

39

Michael DodgeMVETEvolution Triathlon Club (Evo)00:00:00-
-

74

James KeeneMSEN00:00:00-
-

96

Stephan NarewskiMVET00:00:00-
-

21

Team David Lloyd OxfordMREL00:00:00-
-

111

PETE RobinsMVET00:00:00-
-

132

Wayne TicaMVET00:00:00-
-

2

Jonathan AllanMVET00:00:00-
-

108

Andrew RamageMSEN00:00:00-
-

37

Team CbreFREL00:00:00-
-

114

Team Leighton Buzzard Triathlon ClubFREL00:00:00-
-

652

Matthew WebbMVETBERKSHIRE TRI SQUAD00:00:00-
-

41

Louise DouglassFSEN00:00:00-
-

86

Ian LoxtonMVET00:00:00-
-

33

Richard CubittMSENEvolution Triathlon Club (Evo)00:00:00-
-

141

Team Claygate ChallengeFREL00:00:00-
-

82

Team Leighton Buzzard Triathlon ClubFREL00:00:00-
-

60

Daniel HalffmanMVET00:00:00-
-

31

Guy CoxMVET00:00:00-
-

65

Gary HigtonMVET00:00:00-
-

46

Hugh EdmondsonMSEN00:00:00-
-

137

Team CbreFREL00:00:00-
-

7

Team Claygate ChallengeMREL00:00:00-
-

45

Jon DurantMVET00:00:00-
-

113

Olivier SalmonMVETEvolution Triathlon Club (Evo)00:00:00-
-

47

Chris FallonMVET00:00:00-
-

133

Team The TritansMREL00:00:00-
-

147

Charlie WhiteMVET00:00:00-
-

42

Sarah DraperFVET00:00:00-
-

140

Grant VowlsMVET00:00:00-
-

19

Team Team AlgebraMREL00:00:00-
-

102

Phil ParkerMVET00:00:00-
-

71

Team Sexy WalrusMREL00:00:00-
-

110

Team Intrinsically TroubleMREL00:00:00-
-

143

Team Hub 2MREL00:00:00-
-

78

Peter KirwanMSEN00:00:00-
-

449

Matt SivrterMVET00:00:00-
-

155

Andy YoungMVET00:00:00-
-

14

Natalie BrewerFSEN00:00:00-
-

130

CHRIS ThornMSEN00:00:00-
-

77

SIMON KershawMSEN00:00:00-
-

28

Simon CollinsonMVET00:00:00-
-

422

Lisa StephensonFVET00:00:00-
-

68

Team Flat 64MREL00:00:00-
-

104

Team The TritansMREL00:00:00-
-

145

BROCHAN WattsMSEN00:00:00-
-

8

Helen BartleFVET00:00:00-
-

142

LEAH WallandFSEN00:00:00-
-

119

Emily SmithFSEN00:00:00-
-

117

ANDREW ShirleyMVET00:00:00-
-

94

Team Hub 2MREL00:00:00-
-

134

Warren TonkinsonMVET00:00:00-
-

109

Daniel ReillyMVETFarnham Triathlon Club00:00:00-
DNF (4 in total)
-

69

Luke HollandMVET00:00:00-
-

85

Amelia LewisFSEN00:00:00-
-

25

Pete ChurchMSEN00:00:00-
-

116

Alex SharpMSEN00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Beachborough Triathlon and Mixed Relay Event TriStart 2019-06-16 10:00:00
Crawley Triathlon Late Summer Tri Super Sprint 2019-09-08 06:30:00
Dartford White Oak Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-09 06:00:00
Tonbridge Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-05-06 07:00:00