Beachborough Triathlon and Mixed Relay Event 2017

Jun
18
2017

Splits

  • 200 metre Swim

    — Pool swim

  • 4,000 metre Cycle

    — Closed road cycle

  • 2,000 metre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places110
Age range11 - 12
Per entrant£25.00
Affiliation Discount£1.00

Race entry is sold out..

Map

TriStar 2

Triathlon | 2017-06-18 10:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places110
Age range11 - 12
Per entrant£25.00
Affiliation Discount£1.00

Race entry is sold out..

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (98 in total)
1st

202

Henry PollockM1stTS21stBeachborough School00:21:33-
2nd

112

Sonja De KoningF1stTS21stOlney Middle School00:21:47+00:00:14
3rd

157

Patrick AtkinsonM2ndTS22ndMilford on Sea00:21:56+00:00:23
4th

207

George SnowM3rdTS23rdWhiteley Primary School00:22:00+00:00:27
5th

164

Oliver ConwayM4thTS24thBeckley00:22:01+00:00:28
6th

179

Alex HeathM5thTS25thSherfield School00:22:35+00:01:02
7th

170

Harvey DoyleM6thTS26thSHIPLAKE PRIMARY00:22:38+00:01:05
8th

108

Melissa CooperF2ndTS22nd00:22:41+00:01:08
9th

136

Lucy PhillipsF3rdTS23rdShirley Junior00:22:43+00:01:10
10th

160

Finlay BegginM7thTS27thCHIPPING NORTON00:22:44+00:01:11
11th

181

Josh HornerM8thTS28thGregg School Southampton00:22:44+00:01:11
12th

180

Henry HerriesM9thTS29thThe Kings School Grantham00:22:50+00:01:17
13th

185

Edward JohnsonM10thTS210thElizabeth Woodville South00:23:04+00:01:31
14th

117

Sophie HamiltonF4thTS24thQUEEN ETHELBURGAS00:23:05+00:01:32
15th

184

Johnny JamesM11thTS211thAbingdon Prep00:23:08+00:01:35
16th

109

Olivia CornerF5thTS25thKimbolton School00:23:15+00:01:42
17th

106

Larissa CampbellF6thTS26thBeachborough00:23:29+00:01:56
18th

204

Harry RoseM12thTS212thBeachborough School00:23:39+00:02:06
19th

201

Christopher ParkerM13thTS213thReading blue coat school00:23:39+00:02:06
20th

127

Lucy Niamh McgrathF7thTS27thSt Thomas More Primary00:23:51+00:02:18
21st

149

Katie YoupF8thTS28thHook with warsash academy00:24:07+00:02:34
22nd

209

Gabriel SuttieM14thTS214thMeoncross00:24:39+00:03:06
23rd

137

Sophie Quay-clarkF9thTS29thHome Educated00:24:48+00:03:15
24th

197

Cameron Joel MorganM15thTS215thCrowmarsh Primary School00:24:59+00:03:26
25th

189

Aidan LeaveyM16thTS216thCostello Technology College00:25:04+00:03:31
26th

177

Alexander HarrandM17thTS217thCastle Donington college00:25:10+00:03:37
27th

187

Timothy JonesM18thTS218thCroughton00:25:10+00:03:37
28th

139

Emily SuttonF10thTS210thBeachborough School00:25:11+00:03:38
29th

110

Imogen CoxF11thTS211thThe Cooper School00:25:20+00:03:47
30th

175

Joshua Oliver GriggsM19thTS219thReading Blue Coat00:25:26+00:03:53
31st

173

Haydn Farrell LecointeM20thTS220thNew Forest Primary School00:25:28+00:03:55
32nd

200

Conor OrchardM21stTS221stLee-on-the-Solent Junior School00:25:28+00:03:55
33rd

192

Dominic LoughranM22ndTS222ndASHFOLD00:25:48+00:04:15
34th

124

Scarlett LewisF12thTS212thChesham Preparatory School00:25:53+00:04:20
35th

196

Jake MorganM23rdTS223rdBishop Loveday Primary School00:25:56+00:04:23
36th

165

Jasper CooperM24thTS224thSPRATTON HALL00:26:07+00:04:34
37th

208

Thomas StewartM25thTS225thCrosfields School00:26:08+00:04:35
38th

115

Evie ElsonF13thTS213thCaversham Primary School00:26:19+00:04:46
39th

123

Anna JolliffeF14thTS214thBure Park Primary00:26:27+00:04:54
40th

172

Oliver EllardM26thTS226thOratory Preparatory School00:26:49+00:05:16
41st

134

Freya Louise PamphlettF15thTS215thFarthinghoe Primary School00:26:52+00:05:19
42nd

176

Aaron HamiltonM27thTS227thTEAM CHERWELL00:26:58+00:05:25
43rd

131

Charlotte MunroF16thTS216thSwanbourne House School00:27:03+00:05:30
44th

191

James LongvillM28thTS228thDesborough College00:27:05+00:05:32
45th

182

Alfie HumphreysM29thTS229thHigh Ash00:27:05+00:05:32
46th

205

Jake SamsM30thTS230thTEAM MK00:27:10+00:05:37
47th

203

Jack ReesM31stTS231stShiplake Primary School00:27:25+00:05:52
48th

210

Ben SuttonM32ndTS232ndBeachborough School00:27:27+00:05:54
49th

145

Olivia WinksF17thTS217thSt James St John00:27:41+00:06:08
50th

188

Tom LangstonM33rdTS233rdSwanbourne House School00:27:44+00:06:11
51st

111

Corrie DaleF18thTS218thKings Sutton00:27:48+00:06:15
52nd

171

Ned DuffyM34thTS234thChristopher Rawlins00:27:53+00:06:20
53rd

163

Gethin CollinsM35thTS235thCHIPPING NORTON00:27:57+00:06:24
54th

213

Barnaby WallworkM36thTS236thBuckingham Primary School00:28:01+00:06:28
55th

212

Milo Vieceli-mellorM37thTS237thSwanbourne00:28:04+00:06:31
56th

216

Joseph PayneM38thTS238thAmberley Primary00:28:11+00:06:38
57th

122

Issy JohnstonF19thTS219thAHS00:28:12+00:06:39
58th

167

Taylor CrookM39thTS239thChapel Tri00:28:14+00:06:41
59th

206

Sami SingerM40thTS240thSt Thomas More Kidlington00:28:21+00:06:48
60th

214

Nathaniel WornhamM41stTS241stAbingdon Preparatory School00:28:36+00:07:03
61st

183

Archie JacobsM42ndTS242ndASHFOLD00:28:38+00:07:05
62nd

166

William CrabbM43rdTS243rdASHFOLD00:28:53+00:07:20
63rd

140

Lottie TaskerF20thTS220thAscoughee Hall00:28:54+00:07:21
64th

102

Molly BellinghamF21stTS221stBeachborough School00:28:57+00:07:24
65th

120

Hollie HawtinF22ndTS222ndBuckingham primary Schoool00:29:03+00:07:30
66th

159

Myron BarnettM44thTS244thMiddleton Cheney Primary Academy00:29:06+00:07:33
67th

104

Olivia BoyceF23rdTS223rdBroomwood Hall00:29:19+00:07:46
68th

103

Mimi BoyceF24thTS224thBroomwood Hall00:29:32+00:07:59
69th

144

Emily WhitingF25thTS225thWarriner School00:29:34+00:08:01
70th

155

Thomas Al-chalabiM45thTS245thLeicester Grammar Junior School00:29:41+00:08:08
71st

138

Trinity St John CoxF26thTS226thHeadington Prep00:29:50+00:08:17
72nd

135

Livvy PearsonF27thTS227thHeronsgate School00:29:51+00:08:18
73rd

107

Isobel Compton-alwayF28thTS228thWarriner School00:29:54+00:08:21
74th

147

Scarlett YoungF29thTS229thSir Thomas Fremantle00:30:07+00:08:34
75th

161

Kyle CarpenterM46thTS246thBuckingham Primary School00:30:10+00:08:37
76th

186

Oliver JonesM47thTS247thASHFOLD00:30:17+00:08:44
77th

125

Ciara LongF30thTS230thBeachborough00:30:18+00:08:45
78th

130

Chloe MooreF31stTS231stHampton Hargate00:30:19+00:08:46
79th

150

M1stD1st00:30:28+00:08:55
80th

154

Christian GibbsM48thTS248th00:30:30+00:08:57
81st

121

Amy HodkinF32ndTS232ndBishop Stopford00:30:38+00:09:05
82nd

142

Izzy UtleyF33rdTS233rdSwanbourne House School00:30:40+00:09:07
83rd

148

Liberty YoungF34thTS234thOld Stratford Primary00:30:53+00:09:20
84th

128

Clover MerryF35thTS235thThe Hendreds School00:31:13+00:09:40
85th

129

Thea MooreF36thTS236thBeachborough School00:31:20+00:09:47
86th

143

Charlotte WalkerF37thTS237thBeachborough00:31:38+00:10:05
87th

178

William Thomas John HawkinsM49thTS249thShipston High School00:31:40+00:10:07
88th

101

Elizabeth Anne Eleanor AthawesF38thTS238thMInchinhampton Primary School00:31:55+00:10:22
89th

146

Chiara WoolfF39thTS239thCarrdus school00:32:18+00:10:45
90th

133

Lucy OwenF40thTS240thGreens Norton00:32:44+00:11:11
91st

141

Jemima TurnerF41stTS241stSwanbourne House00:33:14+00:11:41
92nd

193

Jack McgarryM50thTS250thAshfold School00:33:20+00:11:47
93rd

113

Eloise EdwardsF42ndTS242ndJFK Hemel Hempstead00:33:31+00:11:58
94th

119

Amy Elizabeth HarrisF43rdTS243rdGiles brook school00:34:33+00:13:00
95th

132

Emelia Rose OsmondF44thTS244thASHFOLD00:35:24+00:13:51
96th

194

Spencer Davis McintoshM51stTS251stSwanbourne00:39:28+00:17:55
97th

215

Evan YoungM52ndTS252ndHawthorn Primary School00:39:43+00:18:10
98th

118

Liberty HarrisF45thTS245thBeachborough School00:44:08+00:22:35
DNF (3 in total)
-

105

Annabelle Mary BramallFTS2Swanbourne House School00:00:00-
-

126

Delphi Iris Orr MacaulayFTS2The Hendreds School00:00:00-
-

211

sam taylor VaughanMTS2ASHFOLD00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Beachborough Triathlon and Mixed Relay Event TriStart 2019-06-16 10:00:00
Absolute Tri Adult Duathlon and Youth & TriStar Triathlon Tristart 2019-06-22 11:00:00
Erewash Triathlon Tri Start 2019-08-11 08:00:00
Hexham Junior Triathlon TriStart 2019-07-14 10:00:00