Team Cherwell Junior Triathlon 2017

Jul
09
2017

Splits

  • 200 metre Swim
  • 5,000 metre Cycle

    — 5 laps

  • 1,800 metre Run

    — 2 big laps

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places60
Age range11 - 12
Per entrant£21.00
Affiliation Discount£1.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 30th Jun 2017, 12:00

Map

TriStar 2

Triathlon | 2017-07-09 09:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places60
Age range11 - 12
Per entrant£21.00
Affiliation Discount£1.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 30th Jun 2017, 12:00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (53 in total)
1st

104

Oliver ConwayM1stTRISTAR 21stBicester Triathlon Club00:19:45-
2nd

105

George SnowM2ndTRISTAR 22ndChapel Tri00:19:45-
3rd

102

Rollo ParryM3rdTRISTAR 23rd00:20:33+00:00:48
4th

78

Sonja De KoningF1stTRISTAR 21stTEAM MK00:20:46+00:01:01
5th

77

Melissa CooperF2ndTRISTAR 22ndCHAPEL TRI JUNIOR TRIATHLON CLUB00:21:00+00:01:15
6th

121

Finlay BegginM4thTRISTAR 24th00:21:03+00:01:18
7th

107

Patrick AtkinsonM5thTRISTAR 25thChapel Tri00:21:16+00:01:31
8th

84

Lucy PhillipsF3rdTRISTAR 23rdChapel Tri00:21:22+00:01:37
9th

113

Harvey DoyleM6thTRISTAR 26thTri Henley00:21:31+00:01:46
10th

87

Katie YoupF4thTRISTAR 24thChapel Tristars00:21:38+00:01:53
11th

106

George LambertM7thTRISTAR 27thCHAPEL TRI JUNIOR TRIATHLON CLUB00:21:41+00:01:56
12th

116

Josh HornerM8thTRISTAR 28thCHAPEL JUNIOR TRI00:21:48+00:02:03
13th

122

Christopher ParkerM9thTRISTAR 29thThames Valley Tristars00:22:00+00:02:15
14th

82

Larissa CampbellF5thTRISTAR 25thBeachborough Triathlon00:22:09+00:02:24
15th

79

Sophie HamiltonF6thTRISTAR 26thChapel Tri00:22:10+00:02:25
16th

118

Peter EvansM10thTRISTAR 210thChapel Tristars00:22:20+00:02:35
17th

103

Oliver LloydM11thTRISTAR 211th00:22:41+00:02:56
18th

117

Harry RoseM12thTRISTAR 212thBeachborough School00:22:43+00:02:58
19th

112

Thomas RichardsM13thTRISTAR 213thChapel Tristars00:22:55+00:03:10
20th

80

Eleanor PerksF7thTRISTAR 27thBicester Triathlon Club00:22:58+00:03:13
21st

114

Timothy JonesM14thTRISTAR 214thBicester Junior triathlon00:23:25+00:03:40
22nd

131

Fox PerryM15thTRISTAR 215th00:23:35+00:03:50
23rd

111

Thomas StewartM16thTRISTAR 216thTri Henley00:24:02+00:04:17
24th

81

Amelia WigginF8thTRISTAR 28thSam Wiggin00:24:03+00:04:18
25th

115

Jake MorganM17thTRISTAR 217thTEAM CHERWELL00:24:12+00:04:27
26th

90

Anna JolliffeF9thTRISTAR 29thBicester Triathlon Juniors00:24:18+00:04:33
27th

86

Freya PamphlettF10thTRISTAR 210thTEAM CHERWELL00:24:20+00:04:35
28th

89

Sophie Quay-clarkF11thTRISTAR 211thThames Valley Tristars00:24:25+00:04:40
29th

85

Rhian JonesF12thTRISTAR 212th00:24:30+00:04:45
30th

123

Adam Harrison-smithM18thTRISTAR 218thChapel Tri00:24:31+00:04:46
31st

128

Ned DuffyM19thTRISTAR 219thTEAM CHERWELL00:25:10+00:05:25
32nd

83

Harriet BurnhamF13thTRISTAR 213thChapel Tristars00:25:14+00:05:29
33rd

119

Kai NurserM20thTRISTAR 220thTEAM CHERWELL00:25:14+00:05:29
34th

96

Corrie DaleF14thTRISTAR 214thTEAM CHERWELL00:25:44+00:05:59
35th

88

Maelane HeraudF15thTRISTAR 215thTEAM CHERWELL00:26:01+00:06:16
36th

95

Isobel Compton-alwayF16thTRISTAR 216thTEAM CHERWELL00:26:03+00:06:18
37th

109

Aaron HamiltonM21stTRISTAR 221stTEAM CHERWELL00:26:19+00:06:34
38th

92

Olivia WinksF17thTRISTAR 217thBeachborough triathlon club00:26:27+00:06:42
39th

127

Ralph ScarfM22ndTRISTAR 222nd00:26:27+00:06:42
40th

135

Alex WintleM23rdTRISTAR 223rd00:26:29+00:06:44
41st

94

Emily WhitingF18thTRISTAR 218thTEAM CHERWELL00:27:08+00:07:23
42nd

130

Beau KinserM24thTRISTAR 224th00:27:10+00:07:25
43rd

91

Molly BellinghamF19thTRISTAR 219thBeachborough School Triathlon Club00:27:21+00:07:36
44th

129

Myron BarnettM25thTRISTAR 225thTEAM CHERWELL00:27:49+00:08:04
45th

120

Haydn RixM26thTRISTAR 226th00:29:05+00:09:20
46th

98

Isobel SpenceF20thTRISTAR 220th00:29:18+00:09:33
47th

97

Ruby HewittF21stTRISTAR 221st00:30:27+00:10:42
48th

134

Thomas GaskellM27thTRISTAR 227th00:30:30+00:10:45
49th

100

William HawkinsM28thTRISTAR 228th00:31:08+00:11:23
50th

99

Lucy RoweF22ndTRISTAR 222ndTEAM CHERWELL00:31:40+00:11:55
51st

93

Orla McardleF23rdTRISTAR 223rd00:31:42+00:11:57
52nd

133

Henry FrancisM29thTRISTAR 229th00:32:20+00:12:35
DNF (1 in total)
-

76

Anna MitchellFTRISTAR 2N Tri Juniors00:00:00-
DQ (1 in total)
-

132

Josh CampbellMTRISTAR 200:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Beachborough Triathlon and Mixed Relay Event TriStart 2019-06-16 10:00:00
Erewash Triathlon Tri Start 2019-08-11 08:00:00
Absolute Tri Adult Duathlon and Youth & TriStar Triathlon Tristart 2019-06-22 11:00:00
Hexham Junior Triathlon TriStart 2019-07-14 10:00:00