Penshurst Village Cross Country Run 2017

Jan
01
2017

Splits

  • 5 mile Run

    — Cross Country

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places200
Age range14 - 99
Per entrant£6.50

Map

Cross Country 5 Miler

Running | 2017-01-01 11:30am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places200
Age range14 - 99
Per entrant£6.50

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (135 in total)
1st

85

Richard PhillipsM1stV401stSERPENTINE RC00:00:0000:28:15-
2nd

115

James TaylorM2ndSEN1st00:00:0000:29:40-
3rd

57

James KingstonM3rdU181st00:00:0000:30:28-
4th

64

Tim LucasM4thSEN2ndTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:0000:31:17-
5th

102

James SarreM5thV402ndTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:0000:31:19-
6th

17

Lloyd CollierM6thV403rdTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:0000:31:31-
7th

112

Matthew TaylorM7thU182ndTonbridge AC00:00:0000:31:32-
8th

151

TIM HillM8thSEN3rd00:00:0000:31:42-
9th

13

Matt ClementsM9thV404thTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:0000:31:50-
10th

11

Craig ChapmanM10thV405thTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:0000:32:08-
11th

56

Mike KingM11thSEN4thTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:0000:32:14-
12th

127

Robert WinterM12thSEN5thTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:0000:32:16-
13th

10

Richard CarterM13thSEN6thTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:0000:32:39-
14th

130

Tom WoolleyM14thSEN7thTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:0000:32:46-
15th

8

Dominic BoulleM15thV406th00:00:0000:32:59-
16th

111

Henry TaylorM16thU183rdTonbridge AC00:00:0000:33:09-
17th

48

Saul HarrisM17thV407thTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:0000:33:14-
18th

70

Stuart MatthewsM18thV408th00:00:0000:33:19-
19th

116

MICHAEL ThomsonM19thV409thTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:0000:33:28-
20th

53

Simon HowdenM20thV4010thTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:0000:33:52-
21st

89

Christopher PotterM21stV4011thTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:0000:34:17-
22nd

31

SIMON FennerM22ndV4012th00:00:0000:34:34-
23rd

14

Pru ClementsF1stV401stTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:0000:34:38-
24th

38

Will ForbesM23rdSEN8th00:00:0000:35:27-
25th

74

Edward MoffattM24thSEN9thTUNBRIDGE WELLS TRI CLUB00:00:0000:35:48-
26th

34

Samuel FootM25thSEN10th00:00:0000:35:50-
27th

52

Peter HorneM26thV4013th00:00:0000:36:10-
28th

139

Mike WalterM27thSEN11th00:00:0000:36:14-
29th

143

Oliver EirwanM28thU184th00:00:0000:36:21-
30th

4

Mick BarstowM29thV501stTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:0000:36:47-
31st

104

Daniel SeatonM30thU185th00:00:0000:36:55-
32nd

9

Peter ButlerM31stV502ndDartford Road Runners00:00:0000:37:04-
33rd

65

ken MacsporranM32ndV4014thTUNBRIDGE WELLS TRI CLUB00:00:0000:37:08-
34th

40

Graham GansonM33rdV4015th00:00:0000:37:24-
35th

135

Rhys EvansM34thSEN12th00:00:0000:37:38-
36th

72

Richard MillettM35thV4016th00:00:0000:38:00-
37th

108

William StreetM36thSEN13th00:00:0000:38:10-
38th

144

Maddie ClarkF2ndU181st00:00:0000:38:14-
39th

145

Matt ClarkM37thV4017th00:00:0000:38:16-
40th

5

Nathalie Bere-adamsF3rdV402ndTUNBRIDGE WELLS TRI CLUB00:00:0000:38:29-
41st

113

Mel TaylorM38thV503rdTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:0000:38:35-
42nd

149

Benjamin MunfordM39thU186th00:00:0000:38:37-
43rd

43

Chris GreenawayM40thV4018th00:00:0000:38:49-
44th

27

Chris DellowM41stV601stDartford Road Runners00:00:0000:38:51-
45th

140

John KendallM42ndV504th00:00:0000:38:53-
46th

67

Andrew MarshallM43rdV4019thTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:0000:38:56-
47th

119

Bruce WalshM44thV4020th00:00:0000:39:17-
48th

114

Alex TaylorM45thU187th00:00:0000:39:20-
49th

1

STEVE AustinM46thV505thTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:0000:39:21-
50th

147

Matthew DuberyM47thU188th00:00:0000:39:28-
51st

22

Ian CoxM48thV4021st00:00:0000:39:33-
52nd

90

Mark PoultonM49thV506thTUNBRIDGE WELLS TRI CLUB00:00:0000:39:35-
53rd

148

Ivan CarsonM50thV507th00:00:0000:39:35-
54th

50

Jon HodgeM51stV4022ndTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:0000:39:38-
55th

131

John WrenM52ndV508th00:00:0000:40:12-
56th

44

Judith HaggerF4thV403rdTUNBRIDGE WELLS TRI CLUB00:00:0000:40:26-
57th

98

Peter RichardsonM53rdV602ndTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:0000:40:32-
58th

42

Peter GibsonM54thV509thoxted runners00:00:0000:40:41-
59th

86

Nick PierceM55thV603rdTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:0000:40:43-
60th

132

SARAH WrenF5thV404th00:00:0000:40:46-
61st

133

Michael YoultonM56thV5010thTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:0000:40:58-
62nd

150

Oliver MumfordM57thSEN14th00:00:0000:41:08-
63rd

128

Neil WitzM58thV4023rdTUNBRIDGE WELLS TRI CLUB00:00:0000:41:11-
64th

68

Paden MasseyM59thU189th00:00:0000:41:21-
65th

69

Stuart MasseyM60thV4024th00:00:0000:41:21-
66th

3

Justin BakerM61stSEN15th00:00:0000:41:26-
67th

101

Peter RouwenM62ndV4025thTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:0000:41:29-
68th

126

Marc WilliamsM63rdSEN16th00:00:0000:41:32-
69th

141

Peter McgeeM64thV5011th00:00:0000:41:32-
70th

92

Jim PursellM65thV5012th7oaks Tri00:00:0000:41:46-
71st

121

Guy WhitbyM66thSEN17thTUNBRIDGE WELLS TRI CLUB00:00:0000:41:52-
72nd

51

John HolmesM67thV604thoxted runners00:00:0000:41:54-
73rd

99

Stella RichardsonF6thV601stTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:0000:42:00-
74th

62

Sarah LockettF7thV405thoxted runners00:00:0000:42:01-
75th

2

Adrian BakerM68thV4026th00:00:0000:42:04-
76th

24

Steve DanielM69thV605th00:00:0000:42:06-
77th

91

Simon PowellM70thV4027th00:00:0000:42:19-
78th

59

Phil KingstonM71stSEN18th00:00:0000:42:41-
79th

58

Oliver KingstonM72ndU1810th00:00:0000:42:42-
80th

60

Suzannah KinsellaF8thV406thTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:0000:42:47-
81st

32

Tony FieldM73rdSEN19th00:00:0000:42:53-
82nd

120

Nick WatsonM74thV4028th00:00:0000:42:55-
83rd

125

Tilly WhiteF9thU182nd00:00:0000:43:12-
84th

6

JIM BonnerM75thV5013thTUNBRIDGE WELLS TRI CLUB00:00:0000:43:17-
85th

7

JAMES BonnerM76thSEN20thTUNBRIDGE WELLS TRI CLUB00:00:0000:43:17-
86th

123

Jeannette WhiteF10thV501stTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:0000:43:33-
87th

33

Richard FootM77thV606th00:00:0000:43:42-
88th

61

Francis LearyM78thV5014thTUNBRIDGE WELLS TRI CLUB00:00:0000:43:46-
89th

82

Elizabeth OrrF11thV502ndSarah'S Runners00:00:0000:43:57-
90th

55

Charlotte KargF12thSEN1st00:00:0000:44:15-
91st

106

Joffie SheaM79thSEN21st00:00:0000:44:16-
92nd

36

James ForbesM80thU1811th00:00:0000:44:24-
93rd

35

David ForbesM81stV4029th00:00:0000:44:26-
94th

41

Frances GibsonF13thV503rdoxted runners00:00:0000:44:53-
95th

152

Steve MaqualdM82ndV5015th00:00:0000:44:59-
96th

46

Guy HarmanM83rdV4030th00:00:0000:45:08-
97th

16

Alan CollardM84thV5016thTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:0000:45:15-
98th

75

John Mark MontagueM85thU1812th00:00:0000:45:15-
99th

80

Clare NicholsonF14thSEN2nd00:00:0000:45:17-
100th

118

Michael TullM86thV5017th00:00:0000:45:17-
101st

37

Jo ForbesF15thV407th00:00:0000:45:21-
102nd

18

Tina CookF16thV504th00:00:0000:45:33-
103rd

23

Linda DanielF17thV505thStriders of Croydon00:00:0000:45:39-
104th

117

Carol TsangF18thV408thTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:0000:45:43-
105th

124

Nicky WhiteF19thV506thTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:0000:45:43-
106th

105

Claire SellsF20thV409thoxted runners00:00:0000:46:03-
107th

63

Philip LongM87thV5018thTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:0000:46:10-
108th

142

Janita EirwanF21stV4010th00:00:0000:46:24-
109th

26

Anne DellowF22ndV602ndDartford Road Runners00:00:0000:47:09-
110th

137

Hannah HigginsonF23rdU183rd00:00:0000:47:40-
111st

138

TIM HigginsonM88thV5019th00:00:0000:47:41-
112nd

88

William PierceM89thSEN22nd00:00:0000:47:47-
113rd

109

Kim SullivanF24thV507thoxted runners00:00:0000:47:56-
114th

110

Patrick SullivanM90thV5020thoxted runners00:00:0000:48:07-
115th

54

Lucille JoannesF25thV508thTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:0000:48:09-
116th

83

Joanna Parker-swiftF26thV4011th00:00:0000:48:36-
117th

134

Daniel YoungM91stSEN23rd00:00:0000:48:43-
118th

73

Richard MillettM92ndU1813th00:00:0000:48:46-
119th

107

Richard SinclairM93rdV4031st00:00:0000:49:11-
120th

79

Nadia MulderF27thSEN3rd00:00:0000:49:47-
121st

28

Joseph DunkerleyM94thSEN24thTUNBRIDGE WELLS TRI CLUB00:00:0000:50:11-
122nd

100

Samuel RickettsM95thSEN25thTUNBRIDGE WELLS TRI CLUB00:00:0000:50:28-
123rd

15

Jodie CockerF28thSEN4thTUNBRIDGE WELLS TRI CLUB00:00:0000:50:29-
124th

12

Allan CheekM96thV607thTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:0000:50:50-
125th

146

KAREN ClarkF29thV4012th00:00:0000:50:50-
126th

71

Georgina MillettF30thU184th00:00:0000:50:53-
127th

94

Cath RawlingsF31stV4013th00:00:0000:50:55-
128th

29

Stephen Paul DunkerleyM97thV5021stTUNBRIDGE WELLS TRI CLUB00:00:0000:50:58-
129th

25

Abi DawsonF32ndV4014th00:00:0000:51:23-
130th

47

Nina HarmanF33rdU185th00:00:0000:51:23-
131st

49

David HobenM98thV608thStriders of Croydon00:00:0000:52:27-
132nd

95

John RawlingsM99thV5022nd00:00:0000:53:53-
133rd

45

Vicky HallF34thV4015th00:00:0000:55:33-
134th

96

Alexandra RevellF35thV4016th00:00:0000:56:57-
135th

97

Greg RevellM100thV4032nd00:00:0000:56:58-
DNF (1 in total)
-

136

Simon HaggerMV5000:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Race the Neighbours/ East Finchley 10K 2019-07-14 09:30:00
Waterbeach Running Festival 2K Distance 2019-05-11 10:30:00
Windsor Winter Fun Run and Duathlon Series - Race 1 5K Fun Run 2019-01-20 09:00:00
Mad March Hare Half Marathon & Fun Runs 20K Distance 2019-03-24 09:15:00