Windsor Autumn Classic Duathlon series - Race 2 and Half Marathon 2017

Nov
18
2017

Splits

  • 5 kilometre Run
  • 20 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

F3 EVENTS

Contact details

Map

Sprint distance

Duathlon | 2017-11-18 09:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (66 in total)
1st

17

Nathan ChapmanM1stSEN1st01:06:09-
2nd

238

alex HamM2ndSEN2nd01:10:08+00:03:59
3rd

155

Iain MartinM3rdV401stTeam Profeet01:12:11+00:06:02
4th

15

David ButtM4thV402ndCC Weymouth01:12:43+00:06:34
5th

44

Karl HinerM5thV403rdNice tri st Neots01:13:19+00:07:10
6th

82

Paul SweeneyM6thSEN3rd01:17:36+00:11:27
7th

48

Amanda KeenF1stSEN1st01:18:10+00:12:01
8th

25

DAVID FitzgibbonsM7thV404thKingfisher Triathletes01:18:12+00:12:03
9th

37

Matt HandleyM8thSEN4th01:20:02+00:13:53
10th

27

David FrenchM9thV405th01:20:29+00:14:20
11th

24

Patrick EllerbeckM10thV406thnicetri st neots01:20:58+00:14:49
12th

50

Ben KnightM11thSEN5th01:21:03+00:14:54
13th

20

Stephen DickensM12thV407thThetford Athletic Club01:21:06+00:14:57
14th

57

Alice McwilliamF2ndSEN2nd01:21:09+00:15:00
15th

88

Justine WardF3rdSEN3rd3CTRI01:21:50+00:15:41
16th

59

CALLUM MurrayM13thV408thMID SUSSEX TRI CLUB01:22:47+00:16:38
17th

92

Samantha WoodF4thSEN4thPortsmouth Triathletes01:24:11+00:18:02
18th

79

LEWIS SpencerM14thSEN6th01:24:28+00:18:19
19th

42

Mike HaslamM15thV409thNewmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club01:24:32+00:18:23
20th

14

Will BrownM16thSEN7th01:24:33+00:18:24
21st

52

Caitlin LefevreF5thSEN5th01:24:34+00:18:25
22nd

78

Alan SkinnerM17thV4010th01:25:26+00:19:17
23rd

40

Richard HardyM18thV4011thHemel Hempstead CC01:25:55+00:19:46
24th

35

Stewart HackmanM19thV4012thThames Valley Triathletes (TVT)01:26:48+00:20:39
25th

81

Tom StevensonM20thSEN8th01:27:45+00:21:36
26th

76

Henry ScottM21stSEN9th01:28:48+00:22:39
27th

70

Anna RossF6thSEN6th01:29:13+00:23:04
28th

71

Kate RossF7thSEN7th01:29:20+00:23:11
29th

3

Paul BarnwellM22ndV4013thThree Counties Tri (3ctri)01:29:41+00:23:32
30th

80

Sam SpoonerM23rdSEN10th01:29:46+00:23:37
31st

90

Lorna WestF8thV401stEton Triathlon Club01:29:55+00:23:46
32nd

7

Toby BayesM24thV4014th01:29:57+00:23:48
33rd

77

Robert SkinnerM25thV4015th3C Tri Club01:30:01+00:23:52
34th

62

Michael ParkerM26thSEN11th01:30:55+00:24:46
35th

10

Jonathon BlokM27thSEN12th01:31:05+00:24:56
36th

244

Jem BlockF9thV402nd01:31:07+00:24:58
37th

32

Alyse GrahamF10thV403rdEvolution Triathlon Club (Evo)01:31:27+00:25:18
38th

240

Judy TewF11thSEN8th01:31:47+00:25:38
39th

56

MICHELLE MclellanF12thV404th01:32:37+00:26:28
40th

13

Stacey BrownF13thSEN9th01:33:41+00:27:32
41st

73

Tim SchrauwersM28thSEN13th01:34:30+00:28:21
42nd

19

Dominic DalliM29thV4016th01:34:36+00:28:27
43rd

85

Anneli ThomsonF14thSEN10th01:34:53+00:28:44
44th

55

Lucy McivorF15thSEN11th01:34:55+00:28:46
45th

66

Jessica RaddieF16thSEN12th01:35:25+00:29:16
46th

5

Ray BarrettM30thV4017th01:35:53+00:29:44
47th

75

Verity ScottF17thSEN13th01:37:19+00:31:10
48th

36

Beverley HancockF18thV405th01:37:26+00:31:17
49th

29

Laura GarlandF19thSEN14th01:37:41+00:31:32
50th

46

Chloe HurstF20thSEN15thBedford Harriers01:38:02+00:31:53
51st

6

Carien BartelsF21stV406th01:38:21+00:32:12
52nd

184

Simon TempleM31stSEN14th01:39:05+00:32:56
53rd

31

Amy GloverF22ndSEN16th01:39:47+00:33:38
54th

22

Louise DownieF23rdSEN17th01:40:24+00:34:15
55th

67

Lisa RedwoodF24thSEN18th01:40:48+00:34:39
56th

26

Christine FlemingF25thV407thRG Active01:41:09+00:35:00
57th

2

Peter AnthemM32ndV4018th01:41:16+00:35:07
58th

38

Stuart HandleyM33rdV4019th3CTRI01:41:48+00:35:39
59th

60

Michelle NobleF26thV408th01:42:47+00:36:38
60th

18

Jan ChessellF27thV409th01:43:29+00:37:20
61st

28

Adrienn Fricska NagyF28thSEN19th01:44:12+00:38:03
62nd

69

Gareth RitchieM34thSEN15th01:47:06+00:40:57
63rd

72

Amber RuxtonF29thSEN20th01:47:26+00:41:17
64th

9

NANCY BicknellF30thSEN21st01:47:32+00:41:23
65th

185

Anna TrossellF31stSEN22nd01:48:03+00:41:54
66th

63

Alex ParrenF32ndSEN23rd01:52:38+00:46:29

You may also be interested in...

Medway Tri Duathlon & East Senior Series Duathlon Tri Start (8 years) 2019-05-04 12:30:00
Bayside Autumn Duathlon Sprint Duathlon 2019-11-03 07:30:00
Great Notley Autumn Duathlon Sprint Distance 2019-10-06 09:00:00
Great Notley Spring Duathlon Sprint Distance 2019-04-07 09:00:00