Oulton Park Spring Duathlon 2017

Mar
05
2017

Splits

  • 8,600 metre Run
  • 38,800 metre Cycle
  • 4,300 metre Run

Race Options

Organiser

XTRA MILE EVENTS LTD

Contact details

Map

Standard Distance

Duathlon | 2017-03-05 09:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (228 in total)
1st

1011

BEAU SmithM1stOVR1stRacepace01:43:25-
2nd

1029

Richard AndersonM2ndOVR2ndRedVenom.co.uk01:44:36+00:01:11
3rd

1089

Paul HawkinsM3rdOVR3rdpeaks-performance.com01:44:43+00:01:18
4th

1134

Matthew BottrillM4th40-441stTeam Bottrill/Hss Hire01:45:03+00:01:38
5th

1109

Mark BensonM5th35-391stTRI-LAKELAND01:46:09+00:02:44
6th

1094

Simon ColeM6th35-392ndGOG Tri01:46:14+00:02:49
7th

1031

Liam WalkerM7th25-291stUniversity Of Sheffield Tri Club01:46:45+00:03:20
8th

1010

James LockerM8th20-241stVelo Karbona01:48:11+00:04:46
9th

1119

David ThompsonM9th35-393rdRock2Roll Cycle Club01:48:31+00:05:06
10th

1079

Phil BrushM10th35-394th01:49:11+00:05:46
11th

1143

Shaun JacksonM11th40-442ndCHESTER TRI CLUB01:50:00+00:06:35
12th

1064

Matt JonesM12th30-341stNiteriders01:50:07+00:06:42
13th

1162

DEAN KirkhamM13th40-443rdReal Fitness Race Team01:50:13+00:06:48
14th

1051

Dean HanwellM14th30-342ndMersey Tri Club01:50:21+00:06:56
15th

1018

Owen MitchellM15th25-292ndRochdale Tri Club01:50:57+00:07:32
16th

1061

JAMES BrittonM16th30-343rd01:51:14+00:07:49
17th

1100

Simon HallM17th35-395th01:51:47+00:08:22
18th

1116

Steve HallM18th35-396th01:52:24+00:08:59
19th

1241

Peter RogersM19th50-541stMANCHESTER TRI CLUB01:52:49+00:09:24
20th

1086

Barry TeaseM20th35-397thHatric01:53:24+00:09:59
21st

1024

Matthew DykeM21st25-293rdNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club01:53:24+00:09:59
22nd

1055

Sam ShepherdM22nd30-344thKnutsford Tri Club01:53:48+00:10:23
23rd

1186

Tim ReidM23rd45-491st01:53:51+00:10:26
24th

1008

Benjamin PotterM24th20-242ndDarlington Tri Club01:53:58+00:10:33
25th

1217

Ian ReidM25th45-492nd01:54:08+00:10:43
26th

1141

Garry WalkerM26th40-444thcoalfields racing team01:54:36+00:11:11
27th

1058

Murray TaylorM27th30-345thMANCHESTER TRI CLUB01:54:37+00:11:12
28th

1120

Oliver RodwellM28th35-398th01:54:43+00:11:18
29th

1238

Mark YorkM29th50-542nd01:54:51+00:11:26
30th

1185

Mark ByromM30th45-493rd01:55:17+00:11:52
31st

1189

Jason HensonM31st45-494thpeaks-performance01:56:09+00:12:44
32nd

1009

Jordan LockettM32nd20-243rdOcean Lake Tri01:56:12+00:12:47
33rd

1082

Thomas JonesM33rd35-399thCity of Lancaster Tri Club01:56:17+00:12:52
34th

1054

Paul MartinM34th30-346thMersey Tri Club01:56:17+00:12:52
35th

1146

Steve RotherhamM35th40-445thCHESTER TRI CLUB01:56:34+00:13:09
36th

1135

Iain HazellM36th40-446thRotherham Harriers/VTTA01:56:58+00:13:33
37th

1112

James NicholsM37th35-3910thKnutsford Tri Club01:57:02+00:13:37
38th

1250

Paul RogersM38th50-543rdBlack County Triathletes01:57:09+00:13:44
39th

1023

Tom TaylorM39th25-294thWindrush Tri Club01:57:33+00:14:08
40th

1056

Simon McgloneM40th30-347thMANCHESTER TRI CLUB01:57:36+00:14:11
41st

1004

Kamen MartinM41st19-191stCHESTER TRI CLUB01:57:51+00:14:26
42nd

1098

Andy RossM42nd35-3911th01:58:07+00:14:42
43rd

1020

Mark TurnerM43rd25-295thSt. Helens Tri01:58:18+00:14:53
44th

1253

John LevickM44th50-544thWest Yorkshire Police Tri Section01:58:18+00:14:53
45th

1142

Brett DaughtreyM45th40-447thReal Fitness Race Team01:58:23+00:14:58
46th

1028

LAURENCE SlannM46th25-296thCHESTER TRI CLUB01:58:26+00:15:01
47th

1157

Adrian BonnerM47th40-448th01:58:27+00:15:02
48th

1204

ANDREW BirchM48th45-495th01:58:35+00:15:10
49th

1012

George KirkmanM49th20-244th01:58:40+00:15:15
50th

1132

Robert CassidyM50th40-449thRacepace01:58:42+00:15:17
51st

1166

Andrew HellowellM51st40-4410thWrekin College Tri Club01:58:43+00:15:18
52nd

1025

Leo MaliphantM52nd25-297thFARNHAM TRI CLUB01:59:14+00:15:49
53rd

1045

Tim StephensM53rd30-348thKnutsford Tri Club01:59:17+00:15:52
54th

1306

Sheehan QuirkeM54th50-545th01:59:19+00:15:54
55th

1050

Paul TrainorM55th30-349thBolton Metro Tri Club01:59:20+00:15:55
56th

1114

Chris RyanM56th35-3912thMersey Tri Club01:59:25+00:16:00
57th

1219

Simon LewinM57th45-496thCHESTER TRI CLUB01:59:34+00:16:09
58th

1247

Sean StewartM58th50-546thTRI2O01:59:53+00:16:28
59th

1103

Shane AllenM59th35-3913thAltrincham Tri Club02:00:01+00:16:36
60th

1197

PAUL BrownM60th45-497thWhitchurch Tri Club02:00:15+00:16:50
61st

1117

Dean FieldM61st35-3914th02:00:19+00:16:54
62nd

1021

Doug WilkinsonM62nd25-298thpeaks-performance02:00:25+00:17:00
63rd

1122

Mark MatherM63rd30-3410thPeak Xv Tri Team02:00:39+00:17:14
63rd

1122

Adam RobbinsM63rd35-3916thDB-Max Tri02:00:39+00:17:14
64th

1212

Tim BaggsM64th45-498thLes Stables Zer0D02:00:48+00:17:23
65th

1211

Simon LewisM65th45-499th02:01:13+00:17:48
66th

1236

Mark CovellM66th50-547thFietsen Tempo02:01:17+00:17:52
67th

1235

Steve HarveyM67th50-548th02:01:21+00:17:56
68th

1269

Richard EvansM68th55-591stHercules Wimbledon02:01:22+00:17:57
69th

1108

Nick SmithM69th35-3915thSHREWSBURY TRI CLUB02:01:30+00:18:05
70th

1206

Richard ButterleyM70th45-4910thReal Fitness Race Team02:01:42+00:18:17
71st

1037

Naomi Keira WrightF1stOVR1stMANCHESTER TRI CLUB02:01:52+00:18:27
72nd

1136

Matthew PriorM71st40-4411th02:01:53+00:18:28
73rd

1067

Gareth JohnsM72nd30-3411thPort Sunlight Wheelers02:02:01+00:18:36
74th

1315

Damian BennettM73rd45-4911th02:02:10+00:18:45
75th

1110

Craig PeartM74th35-3916thCOLT02:02:18+00:18:53
76th

1047

James WoodM75th30-3412th02:02:35+00:19:10
77th

1002

Sion-Kelly WilliamsM76th19-192ndGOG Tri02:02:41+00:19:16
78th

1231

Rob WickhamM77th50-549th02:02:52+00:19:27
79th

1160

OWEN BardenM78th40-4412thMersey Tri Club02:02:57+00:19:32
80th

1060

Michael HeyesM79th30-3413thMersey Tri Club02:03:01+00:19:36
81st

1039

Michelle CarsonF2ndOVR2nd02:03:10+00:19:45
82nd

1274

David DyerM80th55-592ndBERKSHIRE TRI SQUAD02:03:14+00:19:49
83rd

1152

Brett FletcherM81st40-4413thCity of Lancaster Tri Club02:03:21+00:19:56
84th

1272

Kevin SextonM82nd55-593rdRUGBY TRI CLUB02:03:24+00:19:59
85th

1138

Nathan AmesM83rd40-4414thNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club02:03:32+00:20:07
86th

1022

Stuart LeaderM84th25-299th02:03:33+00:20:08
87th

1232

BEN StruttM85th50-5410thMANCHESTER TRI CLUB02:03:36+00:20:11
88th

1271

John HudspithM86th55-594thSERPENTINE RC02:03:48+00:20:23
89th

1192

Chris BarberM87th45-4912th02:04:07+00:20:42
90th

1106

Ben SlavenM88th35-3917thRacepace02:04:18+00:20:53
91st

1265

Paul WilliamsM89th35-3918thMersey Tri Club02:04:22+00:20:57
92nd

1268

Charles Hampden-smithM90th55-595thwimbledon windmilers02:04:50+00:21:25
93rd

1144

Alex GiffordM91st40-4415th02:05:01+00:21:36
94th

1263

Mark SmeeM92nd55-596th02:05:04+00:21:39
95th

1099

Pej NikoufekrM93rd35-3919thRoyal Navy Tri Club02:05:15+00:21:50
96th

1095

Aodhan CarsonM94th35-3920th02:05:18+00:21:53
97th

1267

John PuttM95th55-597thsouth cheshire harriers02:05:24+00:21:59
98th

1043

Scott PriestleyM96th30-3414thASTLEY & TYLDESLEY ROAD RUNNERS02:05:44+00:22:19
99th

1069

Rachel WisemanF3rdOVR3rd02:05:50+00:22:25
100th

1183

MARK HaltonM97th45-4913th02:06:10+00:22:45
101st

1034

ADAM MortonM98th25-2910thDurham Tri Club02:06:13+00:22:48
102nd

1194

John HardcastleM99th45-4914th02:06:33+00:23:08
103rd

1062

Marcel GenssenM100th30-3415th02:06:36+00:23:11
104th

1041

Sarah DouglasF4th30-341stSALE HARRIERS02:06:42+00:23:17
105th

1178

Graeme WaltonM101st45-4915thDUBAI TRI CLUB02:06:46+00:23:21
106th

1161

Roger ThomasM102nd40-4416thMANCHESTER TRI CLUB02:06:48+00:23:23
107th

1097

Mike DouglasM103rd35-3921stWARRINGTON TRI CLUB02:07:17+00:23:52
108th

1242

Craig ScargillM104th50-5411th02:07:41+00:24:16
109th

1210

Simon Mc AllenM105th45-4916th02:07:47+00:24:22
110th

1139

JASON LargeM106th40-4417thPickled riders02:08:15+00:24:50
111st

1291

Stephen RobertsM107th64-651stOO Tri (Oswestry Olympians)02:08:26+00:25:01
112nd

1003

RYAN FiggettM108th19-193rdOcean Lake Tri02:08:34+00:25:09
113rd

1015

Hannah BruceF5th25-291stMANCHESTER TRI CLUB02:08:36+00:25:11
114th

1063

Simon PendleburyM109th30-3416th02:08:47+00:25:22
115th

1145

Colin DobbsM110th40-4418thPENNY LANE STRIDERS02:08:51+00:25:26
116th

1131

Debbie BradleyF6th40-441stTRiKS02:08:58+00:25:33
117th

1278

Mike KirbyM111st55-598th02:09:13+00:25:48
118th

1214

John MurrayM112nd45-4917thMANCHESTER TRI CLUB02:09:15+00:25:50
119th

1310

Nick LeesM113rd45-4918th02:09:16+00:25:51
120th

1239

Christopher WhittelM114th50-5412thCRAVEN ENERGY TRI CLUB02:09:19+00:25:54
121st

1234

Paul SchofieldM115th50-5413thMANCHESTER TRI CLUB02:09:38+00:26:13
122nd

1005

Sian RandallF7th20-241stReal Fitness Tri Team02:10:02+00:26:37
123rd

1290

Rob PearsonM116th64-652ndSheffield Tri CLUB02:10:04+00:26:39
124th

1169

Elizabeth BurgessF8th45-491stDerby Tri Club02:10:32+00:27:07
125th

1091

RUSSELL ParryM117th35-3922nd02:10:41+00:27:16
126th

1287

George BrookesM118th64-653rd02:11:32+00:28:07
127th

1155

Darren GallagherM119th40-4419th02:12:15+00:28:50
128th

1013

Hannah BridgerF9th25-292ndMacclesfield Wheelers02:12:26+00:29:01
129th

1113

Mark PottingerM120th35-3923rdSTAINLAND LIONS RC02:12:34+00:29:09
130th

1174

Suzanne ToppinF10th45-492ndArragons Cumbrian Tri Club02:12:47+00:29:22
131st

1227

Anne JohnsonF11th50-541stCalderdale Tri club02:12:59+00:29:34
132nd

1249

Bill JohnsonM121st50-5414thCalderdale Tri club02:13:06+00:29:41
133rd

1165

Steve MorrisM122nd40-4420thCHESTER TRI CLUB02:13:12+00:29:47
134th

1173

Shirley AndersonF12th45-493rdSpectrum Striders RC02:13:16+00:29:51
135th

1195

Steven JacksonM123rd45-4919thRACING TNT02:13:24+00:29:59
136th

1074

Leonie KeelingF13th35-391st02:13:39+00:30:14
137th

1203

Ian MackayM124th45-4920th02:13:41+00:30:16
138th

1198

Nick RobertsM125th45-4921stCHESTER TRI CLUB02:14:09+00:30:44
139th

1153

Andrew KeenanM126th40-4421stMersey Tri Club02:14:26+00:31:01
140th

1137

Tim MedwellM127th40-4422nd02:14:54+00:31:29
141st

1083

Bruce DunlopM128th35-3924thCHESTER TRI CLUB02:15:02+00:31:37
142nd

1158

JOHN AlecockM129th40-4423rdArmy Tri Association02:15:32+00:32:07
143rd

1107

Neil RamskillM130th35-3925th02:15:41+00:32:16
144th

1090

James GornallM131st35-3926th02:15:49+00:32:24
145th

1193

MIKE GallowayM132nd45-4922ndRochdale Tri Club02:15:52+00:32:27
146th

1048

Anthony KirbyM133rd30-3417thpeaks-performance02:15:54+00:32:29
147th

1163

Chris DaviesM134th40-4424th02:15:58+00:32:33
148th

1305

Kanlesh PatelM135th35-3927th02:16:01+00:32:36
149th

1033

Tom LucasM136th25-2911th02:16:29+00:33:04
150th

1118

Nick HolmanM137th35-3928thAltrincham Tri Club02:16:41+00:33:16
151st

1093

Gavin DolmanM138th35-3929thASHBOURNE TRIATHLETES02:16:44+00:33:19
152nd

1088

Nick BorrettM139th35-3930th02:17:04+00:33:39
153rd

1111

Guy WisemanM140th35-3931st02:17:11+00:33:46
154th

1180

Ben MooimanM141st45-4923rd02:17:34+00:34:09
155th

1277

MARTIN DaviesM142nd55-599thNEWT02:17:35+00:34:10
156th

1065

Gordon ConwayM143rd30-3418thKnutsford Tri Club02:17:38+00:34:13
157th

1104

David OgleM144th35-3932nd02:17:44+00:34:19
158th

1222

LOUISE GoddardF14th50-542ndCOLT02:17:49+00:34:24
159th

1254

Andy GardnerM145th50-5415thTri Rivington02:18:27+00:35:02
160th

1282

STEPHEN BaileyM146th64-654th02:18:27+00:35:02
161st

1292

Paul AdkinsM147th64-655thStockport Tri Club02:18:57+00:35:32
162nd

1167

Dominic HodginM148th40-4425th02:19:33+00:36:08
163rd

1170

Fern HordernF15th45-494thStratford-upon-Avon Athletics Club02:19:44+00:36:19
164th

1299

Ashley RobinsonM149th65-691stHEREFORD TRI CLUB02:19:53+00:36:28
165th

1226

Jenny HoldenF16th50-543rd02:19:58+00:36:33
166th

1230

Martin BedwinM150th50-5416th02:20:24+00:36:59
167th

1126

Elsie RobertsF17th40-442ndUlverston Tri Club02:20:56+00:37:31
168th

1027

Thomas StubbsM151st25-2912th02:21:31+00:38:06
169th

1105

Michael SingletonM152nd35-3933rdTri Rivington02:21:54+00:38:29
170th

1187

DAVE MorganM153rd45-4924th02:22:06+00:38:41
171st

1084

Martin ButcherM154th35-3934th02:22:41+00:39:16
172nd

1125

Alison BoyleF18th40-443rd02:22:42+00:39:17
173rd

1259

Jane RitchieF19th55-591stGreenlightPT02:23:03+00:39:38
174th

1017

Edward StubbsM155th25-2913th02:23:17+00:39:52
175th

1196

MARK MillwardM156th45-4925thMANCHESTER TRI CLUB02:23:30+00:40:05
176th

1168

Neive RichardsonF20th45-495th02:23:53+00:40:28
177th

1266

Martin StubbsM157th55-5910thLEEDS BRADFORD TRI CLUB02:24:09+00:40:44
178th

1273

John KrauseM158th55-5911thwimbledon windmilers02:24:13+00:40:48
179th

1233

Gavin BrownM159th50-5417th02:24:15+00:40:50
180th

1293

Neil TaylorM160th64-656th02:24:39+00:41:14
181st

1115

Nathan CorcoranM161st35-3935thRuncorn Cycle Club (Rcc)02:24:50+00:41:25
182nd

1059

Matt CalveleyM162nd30-3419th02:24:54+00:41:29
183rd

1148

Darren EdaleM163rd40-4426thKnutsford Tri Club02:24:58+00:41:33
184th

1073

Jenni TomblinF21st35-392ndTRI-SPORT EPPING02:24:59+00:41:34
185th

1244

Giles OldknowM164th50-5418th02:25:11+00:41:46
186th

1078

Adam JankowskiM165th35-3936th02:25:23+00:41:58
187th

1262

Sally WatermanF22nd55-592ndTRI2O02:25:40+00:42:15
188th

1296

John NicholsonM166th65-692ndFARNHAM TRI CLUB02:26:13+00:42:48
189th

1270

ANDREW MarsonM167th55-5912th02:26:28+00:43:03
190th

1092

Chris PickeringM168th35-3937th02:26:44+00:43:19
191st

1256

Colin Vallance-owenM169th50-5419thMersey Tri Club02:26:50+00:43:25
192nd

1248

John MouldsM170th50-5420thKnutsford Tri Club02:26:57+00:43:32
193rd

1150

Timothy JonesM171st40-4427th02:26:59+00:43:34
194th

1208

GAVIN HoltorpM172nd45-4926th02:27:07+00:43:42
195th

1216

Matt FieldM173rd45-4927thLEEDS BRADFORD TRI CLUB02:27:07+00:43:42
196th

1280

PETER ExtonM174th55-5913thRoding Valley Tri02:27:32+00:44:07
197th

1042

Kathy MordueF23rd30-342nd02:27:35+00:44:10
198th

1288

Kevin OfferM175th64-657thSCARAB Tri Club02:27:43+00:44:18
199th

1077

Elizabeth NoctonF24th35-393rd02:27:52+00:44:27
200th

1071

Claire BrownF25th35-394thCHESTER TRI CLUB02:29:00+00:45:35
201st

1240

Peter MarsonM176th50-5421st02:29:18+00:45:53
202nd

1151

Paul SmithM177th40-4428thKnutsford Tri Club02:29:19+00:45:54
203rd

1218

KENNY MitchellM178th45-4928thRochdale Tri Club02:29:43+00:46:18
204th

1245

Nicholas RobertsM179th50-5422ndStockport Tri Club02:30:00+00:46:35
205th

1286

Ian LaingM180th64-658thWrexham Tri Club02:30:20+00:46:55
206th

1182

Lee StorerM181st45-4929thHolmes Chapel Harriers02:31:37+00:48:12
207th

1087

Daniel RobinsonM182nd35-3938th02:32:14+00:48:49
208th

1294

Jan ForresterF26th65-691st02:32:36+00:49:11
209th

1072

Emma TeaseF27th35-395th02:32:58+00:49:33
210th

1080

Callum DoddM183rd35-3939th02:33:40+00:50:15
211st

1133

Ian DeakinM184th40-4429th02:36:02+00:52:37
212nd

1128

Tracy BaileyF28th40-444thCRAVEN ENERGY TRI CLUB02:36:35+00:53:10
213rd

1205

Jason KingM185th45-4930thSy Tri (shrewsbury)02:37:03+00:53:38
214th

1075

Laura CummingsF29th35-396thHYDE PARK HARRIERS02:37:39+00:54:14
215th

1001

Jasper RobinsonM186th17-181st02:39:51+00:56:26
216th

1057

Mike GavinM187th30-3420th02:40:05+00:56:40
217th

1154

Paul CawleyM188th40-4430th02:40:33+00:57:08
218th

1164

Anthony DonohueM189th40-4431st02:41:21+00:57:56
219th

1221

Ted DouglasM190th45-4931st02:43:04+00:59:39
220th

1308

Nick ParkerM191st40-4432nd02:46:28+01:03:03
221st

1251

Mark SanganM192nd50-5423rd02:49:27+01:06:02
222nd

1175

Helen KingF30th45-496th02:51:47+01:08:22
223rd

1171

Gillian RamsdenF31st45-497thTri Rivington02:51:58+01:08:33
224th

1129

Helen ReadF32nd40-445thRibble Valley Tri Club02:53:29+01:10:04
225th

1300

George ProdrickM193rd75-791stPACTRAC02:56:46+01:13:21
226th

1081

Paul WilliamsM194th55-5914th03:00:12+01:16:47
227th

1317

Ciara CrossanF33rd30-343rd03:14:26+01:31:01
Started (19 in total)
-

1140

Kevin MccarthyM40-4400:00:00-
-

1102

Ian RobertsM35-39Team Bottrill / Hss00:00:00-
-

1311

Owen BarronM55-59ASHBOURNE TRIATHLETES00:00:00-
-

1035

James SingletonM25-29Tri Rivington00:00:00-
-

1070

Nicola McnameeF35-39RAF Tri Club00:00:00-
-

1049

David CollinsM30-3400:00:00-
-

1184

Jonathan FairhurstM45-49Mersey Tri Club00:00:00-
-

1030

Matthew JacksonM25-29Peakxv00:00:00-
-

1202

Kevin WilsonM45-49COLT00:00:00-
-

1036

Joanna BiffinF30-34OO Tri (Oswestry Olympians)00:00:00-
-

1124

Richard SingletonM35-39VICEROY'S TRI CLUB (VTC)00:00:00-
-

1314

Ed JervisM35-3900:00:00-
-

1076

Yvonne RyanF35-39Mersey Tri Club00:00:00-
-

1190

ELLIOT GowlandM45-49Team Bottrill00:00:00-
-

1085

Anthony WilsonM35-39TRI UK00:00:00-
-

1053

Alex WardM30-34Mersey Tri Club00:00:00-
-

1313

Andy SaleM50-5400:00:00-
-

1243

Tony ConiglioM50-5400:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Oulton Park Autumn Duathlon Sprint Distance 2019-09-29 10:00:00
Hereford Duathlon Duathlon - Short 2019-04-14 09:00:00
Absolute Tri Adult Duathlon and Youth & TriStar Triathlon Adults 2019-06-22 11:00:00
Bayside Autumn Duathlon Sprint Duathlon 2019-11-03 07:30:00