Leeds Triathlon 2017

Sep
03
2017

Splits

  • 1,500 metre Swim
  • 44 kilometre Cycle
  • 9 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

XTRA MILE EVENTS LTD

Contact details

Map

Standard Distance

Triathlon | 2017-09-03 08:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (192 in total)
1st

7

BEAU SmithM1stTOP31stRacepace02:01:47-
2nd

26

Alberto SanchezM2ndTOP32nd02:07:55+00:06:08
3rd

93

RICHARD HowarthM3rdTOP33rdJackpot Racing02:09:23+00:07:36
4th

194

Robert CummingM4th35391stLEEDS BRADFORD TRIATHLON CLUB02:13:34+00:11:47
5th

148

James SmithM5th35392nd02:15:26+00:13:39
6th

126

Mark TobinM6th40441stWetherby Runners02:16:39+00:14:52
7th

18

STEFAN McloughlinM7th25291st02:17:00+00:15:13
8th

40

Thomas MarshallM8th30341stBINGHAM TRI02:18:49+00:17:02
9th

86

Paul OtooleM9th40442ndAlbarosa Cc02:19:09+00:17:22
10th

190

Ashley BrownM10th35393rd02:20:09+00:18:22
11th

271

Richard BewellM11th50541stWetherby Runners02:20:47+00:19:00
12th

41

Paul WinwoodM12th30342ndSheffield Tri CLUB02:20:51+00:19:04
13th

39

Michael ClarkeM13th30343rdValley Striders02:21:38+00:19:51
14th

81

Phillip TeddM14th40443rdLEEDS BRADFORD TRIATHLON CLUB02:23:40+00:21:53
15th

87

Steve CorcoranM15th40444th02:23:42+00:21:55
16th

76

Steve BraithwaiteM16th40445th02:24:39+00:22:52
17th

103

ADAM ClarkeM17th45491stTeam Bottrill02:24:53+00:23:06
18th

131

Richard ButterleyM18th45492ndReal Fitness Racing Team02:25:40+00:23:53
19th

261

Aislinn PrendergastF1stTOP31st02:25:41+00:23:54
20th

9

Matthew WoodsM19th25292nd02:26:11+00:24:24
21st

24

Darrel WatsonM20th25293rdReal Fitness Race Team02:26:14+00:24:27
22nd

82

Kevin WoodwardM21st40446thSWINTON RUNNING CLUB02:26:19+00:24:32
23rd

50

Gareth JohnsM22nd30344thPort Sunlight Wheelers02:26:36+00:24:49
24th

273

Emily LeggF2ndTOP32ndWetherby Runners02:27:00+00:25:13
25th

264

Rachel WisemanF3rdTOP33rd02:27:26+00:25:39
26th

197

Stuart HoyleM23rd50542ndEast Leeds SC02:28:54+00:27:07
27th

193

Andrew ToveyM24th35394th02:29:07+00:27:20
28th

2

Matthew BurtM25th16191st02:29:18+00:27:31
29th

97

John CrosslandM26th40447thAdwick Club02:30:09+00:28:22
30th

199

Paul FreemanM27th50543rdLEEDS BRADFORD TRIATHLON CLUB02:30:13+00:28:26
31st

3

Niles BeadmanM28th20241st02:30:18+00:28:31
32nd

186

IAN KitchingM29th55591stLEEDS BRADFORD TRIATHLON CLUB02:30:45+00:28:58
33rd

121

Lee GrintM30th45493rd02:30:47+00:29:00
34th

102

Simon GallowayM31st45494th02:31:41+00:29:54
35th

46

Matt BurbidgeM32nd30345thClapham Chasers02:32:28+00:30:41
36th

198

Vernon LongM33rd50544thValley Striders Triathlon Club02:32:32+00:30:45
37th

233

LINDSAY TurnbullF4th45491stAlnwick & District Triathlon Club02:33:00+00:31:13
38th

12

Dylan HobsonM34th25294th02:33:53+00:32:06
39th

52

LEE WestgarthM35th30346th02:33:55+00:32:08
40th

138

Craig DayM36th35395th02:34:22+00:32:35
41st

167

Warren TanseyM37th35396th02:34:54+00:33:07
42nd

185

Gary WilliamsM38th55592nd02:35:02+00:33:15
43rd

20

Rhys DunnM39th25295th02:35:20+00:33:33
44th

23

Oli DewhurstM40th25296th02:35:31+00:33:44
45th

260

Kate CorcoranF5th35391stJackpot Racing02:36:30+00:34:43
46th

112

Daniel JacksonM41st45495th02:36:33+00:34:46
47th

272

David WaringM42nd55593rdLEEDS BRADFORD TRIATHLON CLUB02:37:51+00:36:04
48th

137

Nicholas LordM43rd35397thGlossop Triathlon Club02:38:45+00:36:58
49th

73

Ritchie HumphreysM44th40448th02:39:00+00:37:13
50th

99

Anthony Crofts-barnesM45th40449thWymeswold running club02:39:13+00:37:26
51st

189

Marcin GalkowskiM46th35398th02:39:57+00:38:10
52nd

48

Alex BradburyM47th30347thWetherby Runners02:40:03+00:38:16
53rd

108

Ian FosterM48th45496thTRI-LAKELAND02:40:21+00:38:34
54th

173

Tim BrantonM49th50545th02:41:02+00:39:15
55th

49

Silas CollingeM50th30348th02:41:06+00:39:19
56th

122

Nigel BridgmanM51st45497thWakefield Triathlon Club02:41:32+00:39:45
57th

130

MARK MillwardM52nd45498thManchester Triathlon Club02:41:34+00:39:47
58th

142

Paul DennisM53rd35399th02:41:50+00:40:03
59th

53

Chase TurnerM54th30349th02:42:26+00:40:39
60th

84

Charlie AstonM55th404410th02:42:38+00:40:51
61st

124

Martin PoolM56th45499th02:42:44+00:40:57
62nd

89

Matthew SammonM57th404411th02:43:17+00:41:30
63rd

182

Peter CallaghanM58th55594thWetherby Runners02:44:04+00:42:17
64th

11

Lance TalmadgeM59th25297th02:44:07+00:42:20
65th

113

Neil LawrenceM60th454910thWakefield Triathlon Club02:44:36+00:42:49
66th

159

James CundillM61st353910th02:44:55+00:43:08
67th

31

Liam TaylorM62nd25298th02:44:56+00:43:09
68th

79

Tom BrownM63rd404412thValley Striders02:44:57+00:43:10
69th

116

Mike EllisM64th454911thLEEDS BRADFORD TRIATHLON CLUB02:45:02+00:43:15
70th

161

Lee JacquesM65th353911th02:45:12+00:43:25
71st

162

Tim MurrayM66th353912th02:45:16+00:43:29
72nd

104

Spencer DaviesM67th454912th02:45:25+00:43:38
73rd

83

Jason BellM68th404413th02:45:31+00:43:44
74th

27

Ashley ColleyM69th25299th02:45:39+00:43:52
75th

38

Tom BensonM70th303410th02:46:05+00:44:18
76th

13

Jurijs BormanisM71st252910th02:46:07+00:44:20
77th

143

Gareth HagueM72nd353913thSheffield Tri CLUB02:46:14+00:44:27
78th

60

Stephen LoganM73rd454913th02:46:15+00:44:28
79th

37

Matthew WakelinM74th303411th02:46:24+00:44:37
80th

218

Michaela LaxtonF6th35392ndValley Striders Triathlon Club02:46:27+00:44:40
81st

128

ADRIAN HotsonM75th454914thSheffield Tri CLUB02:46:36+00:44:49
82nd

152

Simon BurbidgeM76th353914th02:46:39+00:44:52
83rd

445

Simon RobertsonM77th404414thWetherby Runners02:47:03+00:45:16
84th

171

Gavin BrownM78th50546th02:47:24+00:45:37
85th

101

Jim RyanM79th454915th02:47:35+00:45:48
86th

16

Alex Hinks RobertsM80th252911thLEICESTER TRI CLUB02:48:13+00:46:26
87th

4

Sam MeehanM81st20242nd02:48:18+00:46:31
88th

105

Anthony MortonM82nd454916thCraven Energy Triathlon Club02:49:27+00:47:40
89th

207

Josephine ParkF7th25291st02:49:36+00:47:49
90th

214

Harriet PittF8th25292nd02:50:51+00:49:04
91st

61

Richard MoxonM83rd303412th02:50:58+00:49:11
92nd

107

Robert GreavesM84th454917th02:51:03+00:49:16
93rd

191

Harvey MillsM85th353915thLEEDS BRADFORD TRIATHLON CLUB02:51:09+00:49:22
94th

109

Patrick JacksonM86th454918thWetherby Runners02:51:27+00:49:40
95th

33

David WaltersM87th303413th02:51:31+00:49:44
96th

55

DARREN LynchM88th303414thSheffield Tri CLUB02:53:00+00:51:13
97th

54

Adam BurtonM89th303415thDoncaster Triathlon Club02:53:04+00:51:17
98th

147

Adam NewsomeM90th353916thWakefield Triathlon Club02:53:31+00:51:44
99th

59

Joe HartM91st303416thTriBB02:53:35+00:51:48
100th

141

JOHN InstoneM92nd353917th02:54:31+00:52:44
101st

213

Georgie StarkeyF9th25293rd02:54:51+00:53:04
102nd

51

RICHARD CleughM93rd303417th02:54:54+00:53:07
103rd

120

Jay BeardM94th454919thGlossop Triathlon Club02:55:09+00:53:22
104th

270

Richard WalkerM95th50547th02:55:35+00:53:48
105th

69

Keith O'donnellM96th404415th02:55:42+00:53:55
106th

42

Michael VargasM97th303418th02:56:03+00:54:16
107th

169

Stephan ClaridgeM98th353918th02:56:09+00:54:22
108th

35

Luke O'neillM99th303419th02:56:14+00:54:27
109th

32

David SchietaertM100th252912th02:56:21+00:54:34
110th

115

Stuart KilmartinM101st454920thChorley Harriers and Tri Club02:56:33+00:54:46
111st

181

Graham KitchenM102nd55595th02:56:40+00:54:53
112nd

96

Rob ShawM103rd404416thYork Triathlon Club02:57:31+00:55:44
113rd

187

DAVID MarshallM104th55596th02:57:41+00:55:54
114th

237

Liz BallF10th60641stValley Striders Triathlon Club02:57:51+00:56:04
115th

123

Simon BaileyM105th454921st02:58:44+00:56:57
116th

72

Jon WatsonM106th404417th02:58:45+00:56:58
117th

36

Daniel RoyleM107th303420th02:59:01+00:57:14
118th

57

Jordache MyerscoughM108th303421stLEEDS BRADFORD TRIATHLON CLUB02:59:15+00:57:28
119th

114

Stephen KershawM109th454922nd02:59:40+00:57:53
120th

390

Matthew DurrantM110th303422ndLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB03:00:01+00:58:14
121st

88

Paul CawleyM111st404418th03:00:22+00:58:35
122nd

106

Mark HillM112nd454923rd03:01:18+00:59:31
123rd

129

Philip AsherM113rd454924thWakefield Triathlon Club03:01:52+01:00:05
124th

262

Naomi WestwoodF11th25294thWakefield Triathlon Club03:02:26+01:00:39
125th

15

Ben EveM114th252913th03:02:36+01:00:49
126th

34

Philip BroadbentM115th303423rd03:02:48+01:01:01
127th

14

Andy HounslowM116th252914th03:03:44+01:01:57
128th

85

Mark RichmondM117th404419th03:03:59+01:02:12
129th

228

Jenny CravenF12th40441st03:04:20+01:02:33
130th

177

Alun DaviesM118th50548thVSTC03:04:21+01:02:34
131st

98

Tim FfordeM119th404420th03:05:09+01:03:22
132nd

192

Davey JeffersonM120th353919thLEEDS BRADFORD TRIATHLON CLUB03:05:26+01:03:39
133rd

28

Matthew ShawM121st252915th03:05:31+01:03:44
134th

156

Adam WashbrookM122nd353920th03:05:59+01:04:12
135th

111

Ricardo PachecoM123rd454925thLINCSQUAD03:06:06+01:04:19
136th

119

Michael MeliaM124th454926th03:06:35+01:04:48
137th

25

Martin ShawM125th252916th03:07:54+01:06:07
138th

8

Oliver SimpsonM126th20243rd03:08:09+01:06:22
139th

226

Barbara DevallF13th40442nd03:09:27+01:07:40
140th

47

Ian MckuneM127th303424thMersey Tri Club03:09:37+01:07:50
141st

202

Anna ClarkeF14th20241st03:09:37+01:07:50
142nd

70

Alan HartM128th404421st03:10:09+01:08:22
143rd

118

Paul DunleaM129th454927thYork Triathlon Club03:10:46+01:08:59
144th

236

Wanda MacdonaldF15th55591stWakefield Triathlon Club03:11:06+01:09:19
145th

100

Alistair MurphyM130th454928thWakefield Triathlon Club03:11:21+01:09:34
146th

263

Sarah WoodF16th30341stValley Striders Triathlon Club03:11:33+01:09:46
147th

164

Paul SaleM131st353921stSalford Harriers03:12:09+01:10:22
148th

201

Phoebe BramleyF17th20242nd03:12:35+01:10:48
149th

203

Naomi LeesF18th20243rdLEEDS BRADFORD TRIATHLON CLUB03:13:08+01:11:21
150th

135

Graham GillM132nd353922ndYork Triathlon Club03:14:19+01:12:32
151st

196

Ian BriggsM133rd50549th03:14:26+01:12:39
152nd

209

Jenna VolkwynF19th25295th03:14:38+01:12:51
153rd

153

Fraser MillsM134th353923rd03:14:50+01:13:03
154th

6

Daniel GourleyM135th20244th03:15:21+01:13:34
155th

212

Annie HollingworthF20th25296th03:16:07+01:14:20
156th

172

Jonathan KiddM136th505410th03:17:19+01:15:32
157th

221

Richard KnoxM137th353924thStockport Tri Club03:17:50+01:16:03
158th

179

RICHARD ChildM138th55597thTadcaster03:18:35+01:16:48
159th

80

Andrew FletcherM139th404422nd03:19:44+01:17:57
160th

204

LAUREL SleetF21st20244th03:19:48+01:18:01
161st

216

Claudia BauerF22nd30342ndHYDE PARK HARRIERS03:19:54+01:18:07
162nd

205

Katie HolbrookF23rd20245th03:19:56+01:18:09
163rd

200

Malcolm SowerbyM140th505411th03:21:07+01:19:20
164th

158

Steven CoyneM141st353925thSaint Theresas Athletic Club03:21:20+01:19:33
165th

188

Robert GreavesM142nd60641st03:21:45+01:19:58
166th

22

Aqib KapreM143rd252917th03:22:06+01:20:19
167th

316

Ann LanhamF24th30343rdLONDON FIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB03:22:38+01:20:51
168th

235

Sue HutchinsonF25th45492nd03:23:23+01:21:36
169th

94

Lee WickhamM144th404423rd03:24:55+01:23:08
170th

17

Christopher LeemingM145th252918th03:25:00+01:23:13
171st

210

Hannah EllisF26th25297th03:25:11+01:23:24
172nd

71

Duncan BarnettM146th404424th03:26:20+01:24:33
173rd

227

Claire EllisF27th40443rdK1 Triathlon Club03:26:28+01:24:41
174th

183

Hasan KhanM147th55598th03:28:49+01:27:02
175th

45

Ben WilkinsonM148th303425th03:30:57+01:29:10
176th

265

Charlotte MooreF28th40444thYorkshire Vikings03:31:40+01:29:53
177th

30

Matt LawsonM149th252919th03:34:06+01:32:19
178th

127

Jason HoareM150th454929thWakefield Triathlon Club03:34:46+01:32:59
179th

117

Setian CoulibalyM151st454930thWakefield Triathlon Club03:35:01+01:33:14
180th

160

Nick HumphreyM152nd353926th03:35:03+01:33:16
181st

75

Andrew TuckerM153rd404425th03:35:05+01:33:18
182nd

140

Alex MaciverM154th353927thRossendale Triathlon Club03:36:20+01:34:33
183rd

229

Liz HolmesF29th40445th03:37:05+01:35:18
184th

223

Kirstie GraceF30th35393rdLEEDS BRADFORD TRIATHLON CLUB03:38:30+01:36:43
185th

217

Rachel SmallF31st35394th03:39:17+01:37:30
186th

219

Lauren DuckworthF32nd35395th03:41:34+01:39:47
187th

176

Steve BurtonM155th505412thWakefield Triathlon Club03:48:05+01:46:18
188th

206

Georgina SmithF33rd25298th03:48:43+01:46:56
189th

62

Tom DrinkallM156th252920th03:53:13+01:51:26
190th

139

James ClarkeM157th353928th04:00:12+01:58:25
192nd

74

Terry JacksonM159th404426th04:08:23+02:06:36
DNF (1 in total)
-

5

William SmithM202400:00:00-
DQ (3 in total)
-

180

Chris SimpsonM555900:00:00-
-

21

Rob PickeringM252900:00:00-
-

234

Linda LumbF4549Wakefield Triathlon Club00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Ashbourne Sprint Triathlon & Junior Aquathlon Sprint Distance 2019-05-19 08:00:00
Derby Pool Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-09-15 07:30:00
Erewash Triathlon Individuals 2019-08-11 08:00:00
WILMSLOW TRIATHLON Sprint Distance Triathlon 2019-05-05 07:00:00