Market Harborough Triathlon 2017

Sep
03
2017

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim
  • 23 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2017-09-03 09:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (149 in total)
1st

213

ANGUS SmithM1stSEN1stTeam Emgus01:02:14-
2nd

206

MATTHEW GlennM2ndSEN2ndRugby Triathlon Club01:03:46+00:01:32
3rd

214

Fynn BatkinM3rdU201st4LIFE TRI01:04:11+00:01:57
4th

198

Tom GreevesM4thV301stRugby Triathlon Club01:06:31+00:04:17
5th

182

Andy BatkinM5thV401st01:08:06+00:05:52
6th

209

BEN WhitakerM6thSEN3rd01:10:22+00:08:08
7th

161

KEITH EdwardsM7thV501stRugby Triathlon Club01:11:51+00:09:37
8th

190

Stuart WoodM8thV402nd01:12:34+00:10:20
9th

192

Alastair WyldesM9thV302ndWVTri01:12:44+00:10:30
10th

201

Chloe ScotchbrookF1stSEN1st01:13:26+00:11:12
11th

168

James Adrian GibbsM10thV502ndRugby Triathlon Club01:13:28+00:11:14
12th

172

Phil HarrisM11thV403rdNuneaton Triathlon Club01:13:34+00:11:20
13th

123

Daniel AndrewM12thV303rdLEICESTER TRI01:14:31+00:12:17
14th

143

Luke MarlowM13thSEN4thWVTri01:14:41+00:12:27
15th

193

JEFF JohnsonM14thV404thWVTri01:14:51+00:12:37
16th

134

David StaffM15thV304th01:15:46+00:13:32
17th

199

CHRIS StuckeyM16thV305thWVTri01:15:59+00:13:45
18th

153

David ShielsM17thV405th01:16:06+00:13:52
19th

212

Emily PatchF2ndSEN2ndTeam Emgus01:16:07+00:13:53
20th

210

Dan StevensM18thV406thWVTri01:16:14+00:14:00
21st

196

ALEX FryM19thV407thWVTri01:16:22+00:14:08
22nd

150

Guy SandersM20thV306thRugby Triathlon Club01:16:31+00:14:17
23rd

203

Max WilliamsM21stV307thRace Hub Triathlon Club01:16:32+00:14:18
24th

117

Daniel KingM22ndV408th01:17:00+00:14:46
25th

152

Louis VeaseyM23rdV308thWVTri01:17:20+00:15:06
26th

191

Darrel HoltM24thV409th01:17:42+00:15:28
27th

157

Terry NichollsM25thV4010thWVTri01:17:44+00:15:30
28th

97

RICHARD RawnsleyM26thV309thRugby Triathlon Club01:18:04+00:15:50
29th

186

Mark AshfordM27thV4011thWVTri01:18:07+00:15:53
30th

163

Amy SarkiesF3rdV301stRugby Triathlon Club01:18:08+00:15:54
31st

148

Joshua PimblettM28thV3010thLEICESTER TRI01:18:49+00:16:35
32nd

165

Ian BartlettM29thV4012thRugby Triathlon Club01:18:52+00:16:38
33rd

119

STEWART DochertyM30thV4013th01:18:56+00:16:42
34th

171

Paul PercivalM31stV3011thWVTri01:19:07+00:16:53
35th

184

Charlotte ChattawayF4thSEN3rdWVTri01:19:45+00:17:31
36th

118

Jason GoodmanM32ndV4014th01:19:55+00:17:41
37th

160

Karl ObrienM33rdV3012th01:20:00+00:17:46
38th

102

Neil ManleyM34thV4015thWVTri01:20:12+00:17:58
39th

202

Chris NealonM35thU202nd01:20:25+00:18:11
40th

170

Avril BuxtonF5thV401st01:20:37+00:18:23
41st

151

Reece MaltbyM36thV4016th01:21:01+00:18:47
42nd

159

William AmberyM37thV3013th01:21:10+00:18:56
43rd

135

Roger PangbourneM38thV503rd01:21:23+00:19:09
44th

211

Nichola SmithF6thV302ndRugby Triathlon Club01:21:50+00:19:36
45th

142

Mike ScottM39thV4017thWVTri01:21:53+00:19:39
46th

175

Marinthe De BokxF7thSEN4thRugby Triathlon Club01:22:29+00:20:15
47th

158

Louise PerryF8thV501stWVTri01:22:32+00:20:18
48th

156

Jenny RomeoF9thV303rd01:22:33+00:20:19
49th

110

James ShelleyM40thV4018thWVTri01:22:40+00:20:26
50th

169

James FarmbroughM41stV504thteammk01:22:54+00:20:40
51st

180

Marcus Sebastian WildM42ndSEN5th01:23:23+00:21:09
52nd

103

Andrew McmurrayM43rdV505th01:23:24+00:21:10
53rd

200

Jack BatkinM44thSEN6th01:23:26+00:21:12
54th

140

Tom CoppingM45thV3014th01:23:33+00:21:19
55th

154

Nicky GarrattF10thV402nd01:24:11+00:21:57
56th

94

Adam EalesM46thSEN7thHarborough AC01:24:12+00:21:58
57th

128

Russ CagerM47thV4019th01:24:16+00:22:02
58th

121

Adam NewnhamM48thV3015th01:24:23+00:22:09
59th

144

ADAM RouledgeM49thV4020thRugby Triathlon Club01:24:23+00:22:09
60th

91

Adam HerringM50thV4021st01:24:43+00:22:29
61st

205

Paula MooreF11thV403rdWVTri01:24:52+00:22:38
62nd

122

Claire RiceF12thV404thWVTri01:24:56+00:22:42
63rd

181

Jack RoginskiM51stSEN8th01:25:19+00:23:05
64th

104

Darren KingM52ndV3016thWVTri01:25:39+00:23:25
65th

66

Luke BurndredM53rdV506thRugby Triathlon Club01:25:52+00:23:38
66th

177

Robin WelchM54thV507thWVTri01:25:53+00:23:39
67th

77

Amanda HarrisF13thV405thNuneaton Triathlon Club01:26:14+00:24:00
68th

185

Andrew CushingM55thV4022nd01:26:34+00:24:20
69th

109

Jim ChattawayM56thV508thWVTri01:26:43+00:24:29
70th

139

Martin MoxonM57thU203rdRugby Triathlon Club01:26:52+00:24:38
71st

35

Wayne HoltonM58thV3017thWvcc01:27:01+00:24:47
72nd

124

Tony StintonM59thV4023rdRugby Triathlon Club01:27:09+00:24:55
73rd

61

Alex LockwoodM60thV3018th01:27:17+00:25:03
74th

52

Mark MoriartyM61stV509th01:27:19+00:25:05
75th

197

Clive WilliamsM62ndV601st01:27:24+00:25:10
76th

125

Alice O'neillF14thV304thRugby Triathlon Club01:27:53+00:25:39
77th

64

Barry GriffinM63rdV5010thDarcy Fitness01:28:24+00:26:10
78th

83

Theresa MacdonaldF15thV305th01:29:00+00:26:46
79th

132

Donna ArgoF16thV502ndWVTri01:29:40+00:27:26
80th

162

Nigel KirkM64thV4024th01:30:00+00:27:46
81st

112

Matthew Smith-lilleyM65thSEN9thRugby Triathlon Club01:30:01+00:27:47
82nd

147

Emily FrikhaF17thV306th01:30:04+00:27:50
83rd

164

Richard MccrackenM66thV4025thWVTri01:30:12+00:27:58
84th

93

Alex BakerM67thSEN10thRugby Triathlon Club01:30:31+00:28:17
85th

78

Simon GibbonM68thV4026th01:30:49+00:28:35
86th

84

Eleanor MickleburghF18thV406th01:30:54+00:28:40
87th

155

Emma PlumridgeF19thSEN5thRugby Triathlon Club01:30:55+00:28:41
88th

40

Christopher KingM69thV3019th01:31:09+00:28:55
89th

127

STEPHANIE SeeleyF20thV503rd01:31:12+00:28:58
90th

56

Jonathan PerryM70thV5011thWVTri01:31:22+00:29:08
91st

120

Imogen PlattF21stV407th01:31:38+00:29:24
92nd

188

LIANNE EdwardsF22ndV408thWVTri01:31:44+00:29:30
93rd

63

Annette GolawskaF23rdV307thRugby Triathlon Club01:32:00+00:29:46
94th

79

Anne GrantF24thV504thNuneaton Triathlon Club01:32:38+00:30:24
95th

136

Josie GoodwinF25thV505thRugby Triathlon Club01:32:43+00:30:29
96th

126

Dustin KanjursM71stV4027th01:33:03+00:30:49
97th

131

Rebecca MirosF26thV308th01:33:06+00:30:52
98th

57

Neil CochraneM72ndV3020th01:33:25+00:31:11
99th

32

Pete BennettM73rdV4028th01:34:48+00:32:34
100th

207

Andy SweeneyM74thV5012th01:34:59+00:32:45
101st

108

Kathy O'brienF27thV506thNuneaton Triathlon Club01:35:23+00:33:09
102nd

75

jana MillerF28thSEN6thNtri01:35:26+00:33:12
103rd

95

Lisa CampbellF29thSEN7th01:37:18+00:35:04
104th

98

Susan HenleyF30thV507thWVTri01:37:35+00:35:21
105th

67

Nicky Palmer-trewF31stV309th01:37:39+00:35:25
106th

36

Simon PoyntonM75thV4029th01:37:43+00:35:29
107th

76

Steve Pryor-jonesM76thV5013thWootton Tri01:37:44+00:35:30
108th

69

David RimmerM77thV3021st01:37:53+00:35:39
109th

145

Sarah MoremanF32ndV3010th01:39:20+00:37:06
110th

111

Martin FallonF33rdV3011th01:39:24+00:37:10
111st

178

tracy SouthwellF34thV409thWVTri01:39:35+00:37:21
112nd

41

Heather BainesF35thV508th01:39:44+00:37:30
113rd

81

Peter CollyerM78thV3022nd01:39:50+00:37:36
114th

74

gerald TaylorM79thV602nd01:40:11+00:37:57
115th

88

Niall BruceM80thV3023rd01:40:23+00:38:09
116th

33

Claire SparrowF36thSEN8th01:40:29+00:38:15
117th

116

Jo WardF37thV509th01:40:33+00:38:19
118th

92

Jenny SmithF38thSEN9th01:41:17+00:39:03
119th

96

Rae ArnoldF39thV4010thRugby Triathlon Club01:41:19+00:39:05
120th

89

Christine BarrettF40thV5010thWVTri01:41:56+00:39:42
121st

106

Richard GrundyM81stV4030th01:43:28+00:41:14
122nd

87

Clare MooreF41stV3012th01:44:07+00:41:53
123rd

137

Andrew RobertsM82ndV5014th01:44:17+00:42:03
124th

146

Karen LattaF42ndV5011th01:44:20+00:42:06
125th

53

Simon RichardsonM83rdV5015th01:45:27+00:43:13
126th

50

CATHARINA ArthursF43rdV4011th01:46:06+00:43:52
127th

68

Richard HenwoodM84thV4031st01:46:06+00:43:52
128th

62

Chris DunkleyM85thV603rd01:46:08+00:43:54
129th

43

lonnie KilgallonM86thU204th01:46:41+00:44:27
130th

101

Simon PerksM87thV3024thWVTri01:46:54+00:44:40
131st

99

Hanna SmithF44thV3013th01:46:58+00:44:44
132nd

46

Georgina ChattawayF45thV5012th01:47:46+00:45:32
133rd

47

Anne RoeF46thV70+1st01:48:25+00:46:11
134th

45

Martin AlderM88thV604th01:49:59+00:47:45
135th

38

Chris ChamneyM89thSEN11th01:50:04+00:47:50
136th

105

Lawrence GrayM90thV605th01:50:52+00:48:38
137th

49

Hannah CookF47thV3014th01:51:27+00:49:13
138th

82

Phil HallamM91stV5016th01:51:47+00:49:33
139th

42

william KilgallonM92ndV5017th01:52:15+00:50:01
140th

54

Lucy HaynesF48thV4012thWVTri01:53:32+00:51:18
141st

149

Cara ReesF49thV5013thWVTri01:54:43+00:52:29
142nd

90

Lucy ScraggF50thV3015th01:55:17+00:53:03
143rd

70

Julie CochraneF51stV3016th01:57:59+00:55:45
144th

48

Matthew CookM93rdV3025th01:58:14+00:56:00
145th

31

Chelsey EvansF52ndSEN10th01:59:20+00:57:06
146th

39

Mark SparrowM94thV3026th02:00:59+00:58:45
147th

34

Erica van BreeF53rdV4013thWootton Tri02:07:23+01:05:09
148th

60

Jo EatonF54thV3017thWVTri02:10:18+01:08:04
149th

55

Nicola ShephardF55thSEN11thRugby Triathlon Club02:11:20+01:09:06
DNF (3 in total)
-

85

Damian GriffithMV3000:00:00-
-

173

Stuart ReesMV50WVTri00:00:00-
-

138

Neil SmithMV40Harborough AC00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Beachborough Triathlon and Mixed Relay Event TriStart 2019-06-16 10:00:00
East Leake Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-03-31 08:00:00
East Leake Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-09-29 08:00:00
Battle of Bosworth Sprint Distance 2019-06-02 08:00:00