Weymouth Half Marathon 2017

Mar
12
2017

Splits

  • 13 mile Run

Race Options

Organiser

Just Racing

Contact details

Map

Half Marathon

Running | 2017-03-12 08:30am
1 viewed last hour.

Category Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (907 in total)
5th

780

Duncan WardM5th45 - 491stDORSET DODDLERS01:18:1401:18:15-
18th

119

Bruce CampbellM18th45 - 492ndEGDON HEATH HARRIERS01:24:2101:24:24+00:06:07
26th

741

Julian ThackerM25th45 - 493rdEGDON HEATH HARRIERS01:26:4701:26:51+00:08:33
36th

536

Chris O'brienM35th45 - 494thBOURNEMOUTH AC01:28:0601:28:07+00:09:52
39th

617

Anthony RimmerM38th45 - 495thMaiden Newton Runners01:28:1601:28:21+00:10:02
40th

795

Paul WelchM39th45 - 496thEGDON HEATH HARRIERS01:28:2301:28:26+00:10:09
51st

168

Ray CourtneyM49th45 - 497th01:29:4501:29:53+00:11:31
54th

615

Tony RidoutM52nd45 - 498th01:30:0501:30:07+00:11:51
63rd

366

Rob HoltM61st45 - 499th01:31:0701:31:12+00:12:53
65th

595

Kenneth PyperM63rd45 - 4910thAvon Valley Runners01:31:1201:31:17+00:12:58
75th

261

Mark FosterM73rd45 - 4911th01:32:2001:32:20+00:14:06
81st

586

John PottenM79th45 - 4912th00:29:4201:32:48-
88th

606

Paul RedmanM85th45 - 4913th01:32:5401:33:07+00:14:40
96th

496

Phil MillsM93rd45 - 4914th01:35:0401:35:07+00:16:50
98th

472

Paul MastersM95th45 - 4915th01:35:1001:35:12+00:16:56
110th

803

Ian WhiteM106th45 - 4916th01:35:5901:36:00+00:17:45
124th

286

Colin GossM118th45 - 4917th01:36:3001:36:53+00:18:16
126th

93

Van BryantM120th45 - 4918thEGDON HEATH HARRIERS01:37:0201:37:10+00:18:48
137th

703

Robin SpenceM129th45 - 4919thEGDON HEATH HARRIERS01:38:2101:38:32+00:20:07
144th

797

Russell WernerM135th45 - 4920th01:38:5901:39:26+00:20:45
166th

325

Zoe Hartley-bakerF10th45 - 491stnone01:41:1501:41:20+00:23:01
173rd

61

Alan BettsM162nd45 - 4921st01:41:2301:41:52+00:23:09
181st

592

Neil PritchardM168th45 - 4922nd01:41:3701:42:51+00:23:23
189th

587

Ed PotterM173rd45 - 4923rd01:42:2701:43:22+00:24:13
204th

943

Liz HallF19th45 - 492nd01:43:1501:44:43+00:25:01
206th

221

Kieron DugganM186th45 - 4924thRedway runners01:44:2001:44:50+00:26:06
211st

310

Robert HammondM191st45 - 4925thEGDON HEATH HARRIERS01:44:5301:44:59+00:26:39
224th

197

Rob DalgetyM202nd45 - 4926th01:45:2901:45:39+00:27:15
234th

988

Fran FrostF24th45 - 493rd01:45:1101:46:52+00:26:57
244th

633

Eleanor RollettF26th45 - 494thDorset Sole Sisters01:47:0101:47:04+00:28:47
252nd

841

Lisa WorthingtonF29th45 - 495thBustinSkin01:47:2501:47:32+00:29:11
255th

173

Anthony CoxM224th45 - 4927th01:45:2101:47:46+00:27:07
262nd

306

Richard HamblinM231st45 - 4928th01:46:4901:48:08+00:28:35
266th

977

Martin BaileyM234th45 - 4929thWells City Harriers01:48:2401:48:33+00:30:10
275th

671

Jackie ShanksF35th45 - 496th01:48:0501:49:01+00:29:51
281st

1064

Joe StanleyM243rd45 - 4930th01:47:3801:49:27+00:29:24
305th

229

Clare EdmondsF48th45 - 497th01:50:1601:50:37+00:32:02
309th

210

Paul DearloveM261st45 - 4931stBISHOP'S STORTFORD RUNNING CLUB01:50:5601:51:15+00:32:42
312nd

963

Alan PinchM262nd45 - 4932nd01:50:3301:51:20+00:32:19
317th

1073

Malcolm CurtisM266th45 - 4933rd01:51:1601:51:40+00:33:02
321st

355

Jayne HodsonF54th45 - 498thPURBECK RUNNERS01:51:1501:51:59+00:33:01
343rd

710

Mark StaplesM283rd45 - 4934thHedge end01:51:4801:52:35+00:33:34
346th

193

Richard CumpstoneM285th45 - 4935th01:51:3901:52:43+00:33:25
351st

142

Becci ChurchillF65th45 - 499th01:51:3701:53:21+00:33:23
354th

932

Rob BarlowM289th45 - 4936thTotton Running Club01:53:1401:53:24+00:35:00
357th

265

Paula FryF67th45 - 4910th01:52:0701:53:39+00:33:53
364th

156

DEBI ColesF71st45 - 4911thTEAM CHERWELL01:53:4401:54:02+00:35:30
365th

439

Lynda LantreeF72nd45 - 4912th01:53:4201:54:03+00:35:28
366th

260

Jon FormonM294th45 - 4937thEdging heath harriers01:53:5201:54:12+00:35:38
368th

1056

Gail AshworthF73rd45 - 4913th01:53:1901:54:14+00:35:05
384th

187

Richard CrowtherM309th45 - 4938th01:54:3901:55:07+00:36:25
392nd

1032

Martin CrumpM316th45 - 4939th01:55:1201:55:31+00:36:58
408th

798

Tina WernerF82nd45 - 4914th01:55:5801:56:35+00:37:44
418th

106

Michael BurrowsM331st45 - 4940th01:57:0201:57:03+00:38:48
420th

476

Sarah MatthewsF89th45 - 4915thEGDON HEATH HARRIERS01:56:4301:57:04+00:38:29
421st

1100

Jeremy ParnhamM332nd45 - 4941st01:55:5601:57:09+00:37:42
432nd

828

Geoffrey WiltshireM335th45 - 4942nd01:57:1601:57:21+00:39:02
433rd

829

Lewis WiltshireM336th45 - 4943rd01:57:1701:57:21+00:39:03
440th

975

Adrian WilsonM340th45 - 4944th01:57:3101:57:49+00:39:17
455th

114

Paul CainM349th45 - 4945thn/a01:58:1301:58:25+00:39:59
461st

729

Nicola SwordF108th45 - 4916th01:57:5801:58:45+00:39:44
465th

1097

Darrell FarleyM356th45 - 4946thRoyal Manor Portland AC01:58:2301:58:53+00:40:09
467th

90

Lynn BroomF111st45 - 4917thGILLINGHAM TROTTERS01:58:5401:59:04+00:40:40
473rd

564

Amanda PatemanF114th45 - 4918thLITTLEDOWN HARRIERS01:58:2501:59:11+00:40:11
482nd

297

Adrian GrovesM362nd45 - 4947th01:57:2901:59:25+00:39:15
490th

1041

James MarshallM366th45 - 4948thWorthy Runners01:59:2101:59:56+00:41:07
492nd

262

Lesley FoxF125th45 - 4919th01:59:2302:00:20+00:41:09
499th

954

Annie MarsonF130th45 - 4920th02:00:1602:01:03+00:42:02
533rd

674

Sarah ShepherdF147th45 - 4921st02:01:5002:03:14+00:43:36
549th

468

Lisa MartinF157th45 - 4922nd02:04:1302:04:25+00:45:59
552nd

82

Richard BrewerM393rd45 - 4949th02:03:2002:04:37+00:45:06
572nd

508

Jeanette MorganF172nd45 - 4923rd02:04:4002:06:19+00:46:26
583rd

939

Steven FisherM403rd45 - 4950th02:05:5802:07:11+00:47:44
584th

326

Sandra HartnellF181st45 - 4924th02:06:3802:07:17+00:48:24
585th

13

Marco AmitranoM404th45 - 4951st02:05:5402:07:24+00:47:40
606th

1028

James BlackburnM412nd45 - 4952nd02:07:4402:08:37+00:49:30
610th

500

Trudie MolloyF196th45 - 4925thFAIRLANDS VALLEY SPARTANS02:07:1102:08:45+00:48:57
614th

1070

Richard MittonM416th45 - 4953rdWorthy Runners02:08:1902:09:12+00:50:05
631st

574

Donna PeppinF211st45 - 4926th02:09:3502:10:56+00:51:21
632nd

763

Sarah UnderhayF212nd45 - 4927th02:09:3602:10:56+00:51:22
638th

950

Simon HuttonM423rd45 - 4954th02:11:2902:11:38+00:53:15
641st

1046

Kate SmithF218th45 - 4928th02:10:1602:12:04+00:52:02
644th

942

Joanna GordonF220th45 - 4929th02:11:2802:12:41+00:53:14
645th

507

Kevin MooreM425th45 - 4955th02:11:3902:12:44+00:53:25
663rd

375

Tim HoyleM433rd45 - 4956thCrewkerne Running Club02:12:3302:14:13+00:54:19
669th

176

Lisa CracknellF236th45 - 4930th02:12:4302:14:28+00:54:29
673rd

685

Chris SmartM436th45 - 4957thSmarts02:13:2502:14:37+00:55:11
682nd

1155

Hayley DaltonF243rd45 - 4931stETON MANOR AC02:14:2402:15:07+00:56:10
683rd

707

Jo Standen McdougalF244th45 - 4932nd02:14:3202:15:07+00:56:18
686th

401

Stuart JohnsonM441st45 - 4958th02:15:2102:15:21+00:57:07
688th

129

Mandy CarterF246th45 - 4933rdBitton Road Runners02:15:1902:15:30+00:57:05
692nd

181

Nina CrehanF248th45 - 4934thWootton Road Runners02:15:1802:15:43+00:57:04
696th

134

Bev ChadburneF251st45 - 4935th02:13:3802:16:03+00:55:24
699th

1023

Jason WoodsM447th45 - 4959thQuantock Harriers02:15:2502:16:19+00:57:11
706th

538

Tracey O'connellF258th45 - 4936th02:15:1802:16:41+00:57:04
711st

191

Marie CulverwellF262nd45 - 4937th02:16:1902:16:58+00:58:05
717th

800

Matt WestwellM452nd45 - 4960th02:16:2802:17:33+00:58:14
727th

788

Mark WaughmanM457th45 - 4961stItchen Spitfires Running Club02:17:1602:18:53+00:59:02
746th

296

Lynette GrimsteadF285th45 - 4938thFrome02:20:2302:21:18+01:02:09
752nd

174

James CoxM465th45 - 4962nd02:19:5602:21:38+01:01:42
756th

343

Debbie HewittF289th45 - 4939th02:20:4902:22:26+01:02:35
759th

716

Boris StoneM469th45 - 4963rdBustinSkin02:20:3802:22:28+01:02:24
760th

847

Clare YeomanF291st45 - 4940thBustinSkin02:20:3902:22:28+01:02:25
765th

719

Shaun StreetM471st45 - 4964th02:21:5802:22:32+01:03:44
768th

289

Nicola GreenF297th45 - 4941st02:21:1602:22:47+01:03:02
771st

715

Matthew StokesM473rd45 - 4965th02:21:2102:23:02+01:03:07
773rd

242

Tessa EveryF300th45 - 4942nd02:22:1302:23:17+01:03:59
776th

793

Louise WebsterF302nd45 - 4943rdUp and running ( pulse fitness)02:24:0202:24:14+01:05:48
791st

833

Diana WintersF313rd45 - 4944th02:25:0202:26:06+01:06:48
794th

770

Sian VaughanF316th45 - 4945th.......02:25:3402:26:41+01:07:20
805th

481

Ewan MccutcheonM479th45 - 4966th02:26:1602:28:06+01:08:02
815th

209

Stuart DearbornM483rd45 - 4967th02:27:4202:29:23+01:09:28
821st

487

Linda MemburyF337th45 - 4946thYEOVIL TOWN RRC02:28:5102:29:47+01:10:37
829th

331

Debbie HayesF341st45 - 4947thSole sisters running club02:30:5002:32:21+01:12:36
848th

1094

Debbie PrestonF355th45 - 4948thROYAL MANOR OF PORTLAND02:32:5902:34:26+01:14:45
852nd

529

Karen NicholsF359th45 - 4949th02:32:5902:34:41+01:14:45
865th

697

Susan SmithF366th45 - 4950thPulse fitness02:37:1802:37:39+01:19:04
871st

885

Claire ParkesF372nd45 - 4951st02:38:1302:39:28+01:19:59
882nd

482

Sarah McdermottF379th45 - 4952nd02:40:5102:42:31+01:22:37
885th

1039

Jayne LewisF382nd45 - 4953rd02:42:1802:43:55+01:24:04
887th

175

Susan CoxF383rd45 - 4954th02:44:1302:45:55+01:25:59
902nd

437

Tom LaneM508th45 - 4968th03:10:5403:12:00+01:52:40
Started (5 in total)
-

493

Julian MillerM45 - 49Tom Lane00:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Rough 'n' Tumble 10 10 Mile Multi Terrain 2019-01-13 11:00:00
Droitwich Half Marathon 2019-04-14 11:00:00
Apley Estate Autumn Challenge 5K Distance 2019-09-29 10:00:00
Blakedown Bolt 10 km run 2019-06-21 19:15:00