Battle of Bosworth 2017

Sep
03
2017

Splits

  • 750 metre Swim
  • 20 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places190
Age range16 - 100
Per entrant£45.00
Affiliation Discount£5.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 29th Aug 2017, 08:00

Organiser

Speedhub Tri Club

Contact details

Map

Sprint Distance Triathlon

Triathlon | 2017-09-03 08:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places190
Age range16 - 100
Per entrant£45.00
Affiliation Discount£5.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 29th Aug 2017, 08:00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (86 in total)
1st

53

Reuben TrotterM1stSEN1stTEAM CHERWELL01:03:56-
2nd

1

Robbie AllenM2ndSEN2ndSomer Tri01:06:51+00:02:55
3rd

25

Simon HoppeM3rdVET1stPACTRAC01:06:58+00:03:02
4th

58

Mark WhiteM4thVET2ndMark White Coaching RT01:07:23+00:03:27
5th

66

SAMANTHA BoswellF1stVET1st01:12:24+00:08:28
6th

76

Jessica DenmanF2ndSEN1stBroxtowe Tri Club01:13:08+00:09:12
7th

77

Melissa DenmanF3rdSEN2ndBroxtowe Tri Club01:13:10+00:09:14
8th

30

Adrian Marceli KaczmarekM5thSEN3rd01:13:44+00:09:48
9th

36

Gerry MccannM6thVET3rdCharnwood Tri Club01:13:52+00:09:56
10th

33

David LawrieM7thVET4th1485 TRI CLUB01:14:15+00:10:19
11th

49

Neil Anthony SorrellM8thVET5th1485 TRI CLUB01:15:02+00:11:06
12th

90

Josie MullaneF4thSEN3rdSTAFFORD TRI CLUB01:15:14+00:11:18
13th

101

Abigail YoungF5thSEN4thBoston tri club01:15:23+00:11:27
14th

46

Paul ShephardM9thVET6th01:15:25+00:11:29
15th

34

Tom MarriageM10thSEN4thClapham Chasers01:15:59+00:12:03
16th

73

MATTHEW MorrisM11thSEN5thMoms Speedhub01:16:39+00:12:43
17th

27

Paul HuntM12thVET7th01:16:56+00:13:00
18th

45

NEIL RuffM13thVET8thSpeedhub Tri Club01:17:18+00:13:22
19th

42

Rob PrattM14thVET9th01:17:58+00:14:02
20th

11

Roy BroomheadM15thVET10thRUGBY TRI CLUB01:18:00+00:14:04
21st

98

Sharon Michelle TaylorF6thVET2ndRace Hub01:18:01+00:14:05
22nd

26

GRAEME HornsbyM16thVET11th01:18:08+00:14:12
23rd

57

Steve Anthony CrampM17thSEN6thMVH Triclub01:19:35+00:15:39
24th

96

Maria StackF7thSEN5th01:19:45+00:15:49
25th

17

Colin DaltonM18thVET12th01:20:43+00:16:47
26th

31

Gavin KerrM19thVET13th01:21:01+00:17:05
27th

61

David WoolcockM20thSEN7th01:21:14+00:17:18
28th

44

Neil RogersM21stVET14th01:22:03+00:18:07
29th

18

Gary DowningM22ndSEN8thCoalville Tri Club01:22:32+00:18:36
30th

60

Lee WilliamsM23rdSEN9th01:23:15+00:19:19
31st

37

martin James MchughM24thVET15th01:23:27+00:19:31
32nd

23

Grum GunterM25thVET16th01:23:48+00:19:52
33rd

39

Maksymilian Jozef OrzelM26thSEN10th01:24:07+00:20:11
34th

16

Dave CullenM27thSEN11thLEICESTER TRI CLUB01:24:45+00:20:49
35th

6

Jonathan Andrew BevanM28thSEN12th01:24:52+00:20:56
36th

20

Bob FearnelyM29thVET17thSponge Bob Tri Club01:25:36+00:21:40
37th

24

Sam HeygateM30thSEN13th01:26:25+00:22:29
38th

47

Gregg SmithM31stVET18th01:26:29+00:22:33
39th

7

Darren BirdM32ndVET19th01:26:55+00:22:59
40th

29

KEVIN JusticeM33rdSEN14th01:27:01+00:23:05
41st

43

Duncan ReaneyM34thSEN15th01:27:04+00:23:08
42nd

56

Stuart WarnockM35thSEN16th01:27:06+00:23:10
43rd

32

Mark Derek KimberleyM36thVET20th01:27:53+00:23:57
44th

4

Chris BarrittM37thSEN17th01:28:00+00:24:04
45th

38

Jeremy MittingM38thVET21st01:28:01+00:24:05
46th

80

Hannah Grainger ClemsonF8thVET3rd01:29:09+00:25:13
47th

19

Ryen DwivedyM39thSEN18th01:29:15+00:25:19
48th

102

Team Badgers - Gril PowerF9thRELAY1stBadgers - Gril Power01:29:23+00:25:27
49th

63

Georgia BakerF10thSEN6th01:29:37+00:25:41
50th

100

Joanne WeaverF11thSEN7th01:29:57+00:26:01
51st

40

ROB PearceM40thVET22ndCharnwood Tri Club01:30:06+00:26:10
52nd

81

Wendy GriffinF12thVET4thLEICESTER TRI CLUB01:30:12+00:26:16
53rd

62

Richard WrightM41stVET23rd01:30:12+00:26:16
54th

64

Helen BartleF13thVET5th01:30:15+00:26:19
55th

50

Craig Alan SpandrzykM42ndSEN19th01:30:16+00:26:20
56th

14

Clive Steven BullockM43rdVET24th01:30:26+00:26:30
57th

59

Ian WilliamsM44thVET25th01:30:35+00:26:39
58th

15

Andrew CassonM45thVET26thNuneaton Tri Club01:30:53+00:26:57
59th

8

Jerome BischM46thSEN20th01:31:07+00:27:11
60th

87

Deborah KerryF14thSEN8thMANSFIELD TRI CLUB01:31:20+00:27:24
61st

88

Lea MitchelF15thVET6thSpeedhub Tri Club01:31:35+00:27:39
62nd

85

Rachel HeygateF16thSEN9th01:32:31+00:28:35
63rd

21

Barry GibsonM47thVET27th01:32:33+00:28:37
64th

12

Graeme BrummittM48thVET28th01:33:27+00:29:31
65th

67

felicity jane BowndsF17thVET7thStaffs Police Tri Club01:34:30+00:30:34
66th

55

Dave WardM49thSEN21st01:34:31+00:30:35
67th

2

Graham AndertonM50thVET29th01:34:34+00:30:38
68th

82

Anna Charlotte GriffithsF18thSEN10th01:35:08+00:31:12
69th

92

Jo PitfieldF19thVET8thLEICESTER TRI CLUB01:36:15+00:32:19
70th

99

Sam ToonF20thSEN11thCoalville Tri Club01:36:41+00:32:45
71st

48

Steve SmithM51stVET30th01:40:13+00:36:17
72nd

72

Maisie BygravesF21stSEN12th01:40:16+00:36:20
73rd

79

Glenda GillF22ndVET9thTewkesbury Tri Club01:40:55+00:36:59
74th

74

Suzie Clare ChamberlainF23rdSEN13th01:41:14+00:37:18
75th

22

Felix GriffinM52ndSEN22nd01:42:27+00:38:31
76th

78

Angie GavinF24thVET10th01:42:31+00:38:35
77th

84

Georgie HartF25thSEN14th01:44:20+00:40:24
78th

95

Sarah RobinsonF26thVET11th01:44:38+00:40:42
79th

94

Clare RobertsF27thSEN15th01:45:47+00:41:51
80th

71

Emma BurrowsF28thSEN16th01:47:13+00:43:17
81st

65

Thea Jennifer BellF29thVET12th01:48:03+00:44:07
82nd

83

Vanessa GunterF30thVET13th01:48:04+00:44:08
83rd

51

Garry SwinburnM53rdVET31stRUGBY TRI CLUB01:48:49+00:44:53
84th

70

Ellen Vena BrummittF31stSEN17th01:50:10+00:46:14
85th

28

Joel InesonM54thVET32nd01:51:57+00:48:01
86th

86

caroline JonesF32ndVET14th02:10:12+01:06:16
DNF (1 in total)
-

68

Katy BroadheadFVET00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Battle of Bosworth Sprint Distance 2019-06-02 08:00:00
Ashby Triathlon Adults 2019-07-21 10:00:00
'Staunton Harold Triathlon' Super Sprint Triathlon 2019-06-30 07:30:00
Coalville Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-08-25 10:00:00