Phoenix Sprint Triathlon 2017

May
21
2017

Splits

  • 750 metre Swim

    — Open water

  • 24 kilometre Cycle

    — Mix of A & B roads

  • 5 kilometre Run

    — Grass & tarmac

Race Options

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2017-05-21 07:15am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (152 in total)
1st

10

Nick SlimM1st40-491stTewkesbury Triathlon Club01:08:36-
2nd

3

MICHAL OndrejM2nd20-391st01:09:44+00:01:08
3rd

38

Richard ShepheardM3rd20-392ndTewkesbury Triathlon Club01:10:32+00:01:56
4th

19

Joseph HudsonM4th20-393rdSheffield Triathlon Club01:10:56+00:02:20
5th

4

Ralph AnstisM5th20-394th01:12:32+00:03:56
6th

16

Steven HanlyM6th20-395th01:13:19+00:04:43
7th

37

Richard LomasM7th20-396thBirmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club01:14:05+00:05:29
8th

15

Ross KentM8th20-397th01:14:29+00:05:53
9th

27

ED HardyM9th20-398thTewkesbury Triathlon Club01:15:57+00:07:21
10th

21

Cerys StylerF1st20-391st01:16:18+00:07:42
11th

5

Stuart MackayM10th20-399thTriathlon Redditch01:16:55+00:08:19
12th

73

Jonathan WardM11th40-492nd01:17:05+00:08:29
13th

46

Nigel EdgintonM12th40-493rdWorcester Triathlon Club01:17:07+00:08:31
14th

13

Sophie KirkF2nd20-392nd01:17:13+00:08:37
15th

14

MATT LynessM13th40-494thStratford-Upon-avon Triathlon Club01:17:39+00:09:03
16th

7

Casarena FerreiraF3rd17-191stEvesham Vale Triathletes EVT01:18:00+00:09:24
17th

63

Adam SmithM14th40-495th01:18:01+00:09:25
18th

34

Mark TannerM15th40-496thWorcester Triathlon Club01:18:19+00:09:43
19th

20

Corinne MossF4th40-491stThe Cycle Studio Stratford/Do3 Coaching01:18:29+00:09:53
20th

18

Gary JarvisM16th40-497thWorcester Triathlon Club01:18:30+00:09:54
21st

47

Warren MantleM17th40-498thEvesham Vale Triathletes EVT01:19:10+00:10:34
22nd

161

Richard StricklandM18th20-3910thEvesham Vale Triathletes EVT01:19:34+00:10:58
23rd

1

Ashley MitchellM19th20-3911thDO301:20:06+00:11:30
24th

8

Ben JonesM20thYOU1stStratford-Upon-avon Triathlon Club01:20:15+00:11:39
25th

67

MARK ElliotM21st50-591stWorcester Triathlon Club01:20:34+00:11:58
26th

66

Rob MoleM22nd40-499thWorcester Triathlon Club01:21:04+00:12:28
27th

11

Simon BarringerM23rd40-4910thWorcester Triathlon Club01:21:12+00:12:36
28th

90

Simon BrookesM24th20-3912th01:21:29+00:12:53
29th

12

Reece FletcherM25thYOU2ndOldbury Swimming & Triathlon Club01:21:30+00:12:54
30th

25

Stuart BirdM26th50-592nd01:22:28+00:13:52
31st

24

BEN MartinM27th20-3913thWorcester Triathlon Club01:23:05+00:14:29
32nd

22

John WrottesleyM28th20-3914th01:23:06+00:14:30
33rd

50

Martin CarterM29th40-4911thEvesham Vale Triathletes EVT01:23:36+00:15:00
34th

42

Seanin GilmoreF5th40-492ndDO301:23:45+00:15:09
35th

85

Rob WilsonM30th40-4912thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:24:12+00:15:36
36th

39

James TustinM31st20-3915thTeme valley tri01:25:43+00:17:07
37th

30

Jade BoggiaF6th20-393rd01:26:10+00:17:34
38th

105

Paul HowellM32nd40-4913thTewkesbury Triathlon Club01:26:14+00:17:38
39th

35

Jeremy KirbyM33rd40-4914th01:26:17+00:17:41
40th

36

ADRIAN SheldonM34th50-593rdEvesham Vale Triathletes EVT01:26:26+00:17:50
41st

123

Matthew HudsonM35th40-4915th01:26:29+00:17:53
42nd

52

Bethan MahonU1stRELAY1stRelay Team Mahon01:26:32+00:17:56
43rd

79

Christopher RickettsM36th20-3916th01:26:44+00:18:08
44th

31

Nikki HughesF7th20-394th01:27:23+00:18:47
45th

65

Jane HarrisF8th20-395thTewkesbury Triathlon Club01:27:25+00:18:49
46th

100

Tom LlewelynM37th20-3917th01:27:33+00:18:57
47th

9

Sebastian HopperM38th17-191stStratford-Upon-avon Triathlon Club01:27:41+00:19:05
48th

26

Graham CroneyM39th40-4916thTewkesbury Triathlon Club01:28:08+00:19:32
49th

29

DUNCAN BeardsmoreM40th40-4917thStafford Triathlon Club01:28:34+00:19:58
50th

99

ED SmithM41st20-3918th01:28:36+00:20:00
51st

32

DAVID GreenM42nd60-691stMALVERN TRIATHLON CLUB01:28:43+00:20:07
52nd

121

Kieron ChambersM43rd20-3919th01:28:56+00:20:20
53rd

64

Tom RadleyM44th20-3920thTewkesbury Triathlon Club01:29:05+00:20:29
54th

44

Andrew BentleyM45th40-4918thhalesowen TRI01:29:08+00:20:32
55th

87

Jonathan DavisM46th20-3921stDo3/Shiresphysio01:29:15+00:20:39
56th

68

James FidoeM47th40-4919th01:29:41+00:21:05
57th

98

JOHNATHAN GrayM48th20-3922ndWorcester Triathlon Club01:29:50+00:21:14
58th

17

David GraingerM49th60-692ndTewkesbury Triathlon Club01:30:15+00:21:39
59th

45

David DavidsonM50th70+1stHigh Peak Triathlon Club01:30:16+00:21:40
60th

83

Chris LukehurstM51st50-594th01:30:48+00:22:12
61st

28

Jemima CooperF9th20-396thUniversity Of Bath Triathlon Club01:31:04+00:22:28
62nd

33

Katy O'neillF10th20-397thDo3 Squad01:31:16+00:22:40
63rd

62

Abbie WoottonF11thYOU1stStratford-Upon-avon Triathlon Club01:31:22+00:22:46
64th

111

Peter HawcroftM52nd60-693rdBRAT CLUB01:31:31+00:22:55
65th

125

Sonya TateF12th20-398thKENILWORTH RUNNERS01:31:34+00:22:58
66th

141

Charles JohnM53rd20-3923rd01:31:59+00:23:23
67th

134

Liz SpiersF13th40-493rdTewkesbury Triathlon Club01:32:20+00:23:44
68th

77

Jez LadburyM54th50-595thNewton Aycliffe01:32:21+00:23:45
69th

156

Kirk DentonM55th20-3924thWorcester Triathlon Club01:32:25+00:23:49
70th

124

Patrick ClarkM56th50-596thWorcester Triathlon Club01:32:31+00:23:55
71st

109

Anthony JonesM57th40-4920thWorcester Triathlon Club01:32:32+00:23:56
72nd

102

David SaltM58th50-597th01:32:49+00:24:13
73rd

49

Dave PotterM59th20-3925thEvesham Vale Triathletes EVT01:32:56+00:24:20
74th

86

John BryanM60th20-3926thMALVERN TRIATHLON CLUB01:32:57+00:24:21
75th

70

Russell PalmerM61st20-3927thTewkesbury Triathlon Club01:33:04+00:24:28
76th

162

Alan KleinM62nd50-598th01:33:08+00:24:32
77th

84

John WestwoodM63rd40-4921st01:33:13+00:24:37
78th

74

Stuart GaleM64th40-4922nd01:33:14+00:24:38
79th

75

Chris JonesM65th40-4923rd01:33:26+00:24:50
80th

53

Tori RushtonU2ndRELAY2ndRealy Team Rushton01:33:33+00:24:57
81st

149

Nicholas WalkerM66th40-4924thEvesham Vale Triathletes EVT01:34:09+00:25:33
82nd

108

Glen DuncanM67th20-3928th01:34:16+00:25:40
83rd

40

Lydia SilkF14thYOU2ndBlack Country Triathletes01:34:31+00:25:55
84th

104

Alec SimpsonM68th40-4925thTewkesbury Triathlon Club01:34:47+00:26:11
85th

173

Mike BuckleM69th40-4926th01:35:00+00:26:24
86th

71

GINA AddisF15th20-399th01:35:11+00:26:35
87th

95

Mark StevensM70th50-599thTewkesbury Triathlon Club01:35:35+00:26:59
88th

101

Peter AdamsM71st40-4927th01:36:02+00:27:26
89th

61

DUNCAN JubbM72nd50-5910thWorcester Triathlon Club01:36:09+00:27:33
90th

158

Chris MckeownM73rd20-3929thSPA STRIDERS01:36:15+00:27:39
91st

82

Anne VirdenF16th20-3910thBirmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club01:36:21+00:27:45
92nd

128

Richard PepperellM74th20-3930th01:36:24+00:27:48
93rd

72

GILLIAN JubbF17th50-591stWorcester Triathlon Club01:36:31+00:27:55
94th

131

Andrew CassonM75th50-5911thNuneaton Triathlon Club01:36:41+00:28:05
95th

148

Lucy Mcneill-briggsF18th20-3911th01:36:45+00:28:09
96th

88

Paul NashM76th50-5912thStratford-Upon-avon Triathlon Club01:36:46+00:28:10
97th

163

Richard BarrM77th50-5913th01:37:01+00:28:25
98th

78

Catherine KellyF19th20-3912thWorcester Triathlon Club01:37:54+00:29:18
99th

6

Seren MahonF20th17-192ndStratford-Upon-avon Triathlon Club01:38:30+00:29:54
100th

154

Daniel HigginsM78th20-3931stTewkesbury Triathlon Club01:38:34+00:29:58
101st

169

Jason RobbinsM79th40-4928thEvesham Vale Triathletes EVT01:38:37+00:30:01
102nd

174

Suzanne TharmeF21st50-592ndTewkesbury Triathlon Club01:38:46+00:30:10
103rd

76

Rose HawkswoodF22nd20-3913th01:38:52+00:30:16
104th

110

Gulab ChauhanM80th50-5914thMALVERN TRIATHLON CLUB01:39:13+00:30:37
105th

165

Antony ClarkeM81st50-5915thTewkesbury Triathlon Club01:39:24+00:30:48
106th

81

Kinga KucF23rd40-494th01:39:41+00:31:05
107th

103

MARK HeskM82nd50-5916th01:40:07+00:31:31
108th

152

Naomi WaltersF24th40-495thRugby Triathlon Club01:40:13+00:31:37
109th

80

PHILIP BrownM83rd50-5917th01:40:38+00:32:02
110th

160

Rhys HummM84th20-3932ndMALVERN TRIATHLON CLUB01:40:45+00:32:09
111st

23

Tasha RedmanF25th40-496thEvesham Vale Triathletes EVT01:41:11+00:32:35
112nd

136

Philip HallM85th50-5918thTriathlon Redditch01:41:34+00:32:58
113rd

122

Caroline CorbettF26th50-593rdTewkesbury Triathlon Club01:41:56+00:33:20
114th

157

Elaine VincentF27th50-594thTewkesbury Triathlon Club01:42:10+00:33:34
115th

107

Sheela HobdenF28th40-497thKENILWORTH RUNNERS01:42:31+00:33:55
116th

89

Matt HiggsM86th40-4929th01:42:54+00:34:18
117th

153

David PriceM87th40-4930th01:43:14+00:34:38
118th

146

Susan EdgintonF29th20-3914th01:43:40+00:35:04
119th

155

Stephen HarrisM88th60-694thWorcester Triathlon Club01:43:58+00:35:22
120th

132

Joanne ChandlerF30th20-3915thTewkesbury Triathlon Club01:43:59+00:35:23
121st

171

Tony ReusserM89th60-695thWorcester Triathlon Club01:44:07+00:35:31
122nd

55

Michele Stokes-sheldonU3rdRELAY3rdRealy Team Stokes-Sheldon01:44:18+00:35:42
123rd

112

Jo WilliamsF31st40-498thEvesham Vale Triathletes EVT01:45:19+00:36:43
124th

106

Natalia TchibrikinaF32nd40-499thTriathlon Redditch01:45:21+00:36:45
125th

97

Helena MandlebergF33rd40-4910th01:45:58+00:37:22
126th

145

David RoddyM90th40-4931st01:46:31+00:37:55
127th

130

Jo WinfieldF34th50-595thWorcester Triathlon Club01:46:48+00:38:12
128th

168

Ann TarryF35th50-596thEvesham Vale Triathletes EVT01:46:50+00:38:14
129th

96

Emma LloydF36th20-3916thTewkesbury Triathlon Club01:47:30+00:38:54
130th

127

Ben WaddiloveM91st40-4932nd01:48:04+00:39:28
131st

126

Julian HorsleyM92nd40-4933rd01:48:23+00:39:47
132nd

144

Jens HarrisM93rd20-3933rd01:48:27+00:39:51
133rd

93

Kathy LewisF37th40-4911thTewkesbury Triathlon Club01:48:30+00:39:54
134th

94

STEVE YarnoldM94th60-696thTewkesbury Triathlon Club01:49:53+00:41:17
135th

69

Peggy HyllF38th20-3917th01:50:56+00:42:20
136th

142

Gareth ThomasM95th20-3934th01:51:37+00:43:01
137th

129

Kate JarvisF39th20-3918thEvesham Vale Triathletes EVT01:52:14+00:43:38
138th

113

KATE WilsonF40th40-4912thDO301:54:24+00:45:48
139th

170

JOE MellonM96th50-5919thDO301:55:30+00:46:54
140th

137

Jennifer MallinsonF41st40-4913thHook Norton Harriers01:56:31+00:47:55
141st

151

Amanda DartnellF42nd50-597thEvesham Vale Triathletes EVT01:56:54+00:48:18
142nd

167

Sarah EdwardsF43rd20-3919thCRT01:57:42+00:49:06
143rd

91

Jennie HigginsF44th20-3920thTewkesbury Triathlon Club01:58:09+00:49:33
144th

138

John TaplinM97th50-5920thDo3 Coaching Squad01:59:39+00:51:03
145th

150

Joy SaltF45th50-598thPERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS01:59:39+00:51:03
146th

135

Jan BirtleF46th60-691st02:04:26+00:55:50
147th

140

Laura BessantF47thYOU3rdEvesham Vale Triathletes EVT02:05:33+00:56:57
148th

164

Claire WestropeF48th40-4914thSPA STRIDERS02:05:33+00:56:57
149th

143

Denise BessantF49th50-599thPERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS02:11:51+01:03:15
150th

139

Sara BarsleyF50th20-3921stRun Like a Girl02:12:06+01:03:30
151st

159

Rebecca BrownF51st20-3922nd02:24:29+01:15:53
152nd

147

Joyce MorrisonF52nd70+1stPERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS02:25:33+01:16:57
DNF (2 in total)
-

41

DAVID FawcettM50-59SPA STRIDERS00:00:00-
-

114

James HarveyM20-39Stratford-Upon-avon Triathlon Club00:00:00-