Halesowen Triathlon 2017

Apr
09
2017

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim
  • 20 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places200
Age range15 - 99
Entry price£33.00
Affiliation Discount£3.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 7th Apr 2017, 20:00

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2017-04-09 08:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places200
Age range15 - 99
Entry price£33.00
Affiliation Discount£3.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 7th Apr 2017, 20:00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (126 in total)
1st

149

Elliott PackhamM1stSEN1stBRAT01:07:32-
2nd

145

Oliver RodwellM2ndSEN2nd01:08:54+00:01:22
3rd

141

Kevin LaneM3rdV401stTRiKS01:12:36+00:05:04
4th

85

Dave BoothM4thV402nd01:14:32+00:07:00
5th

146

Stuart JonesM5thV403rd01:14:40+00:07:08
6th

142

Nick BlackhamM6thV404thBCT01:15:20+00:07:48
7th

139

Yusuf Ibrahim-zaiM7thSEN3rd01:16:47+00:09:15
8th

136

Stephen BallM8thSEN4th01:16:51+00:09:19
9th

119

Craig WhiteM9thV405thRolling Reptiles01:17:15+00:09:43
10th

57

Thomas BroomM10thSEN5th01:17:21+00:09:49
11th

144

Mark SouthallM11thV501stBCT01:17:25+00:09:53
12th

147

Claire SheasimondsF1stV401stRace Hub T.C.01:17:36+00:10:04
13th

148

Thomas DaunceyM12thSEN6thBCT01:18:08+00:10:36
14th

122

Scott MckenzieM13thSEN7thBRAT01:18:58+00:11:26
15th

97

Gary BonnerM14thV502ndBCT01:19:58+00:12:26
16th

121

Anthony TowersM15thV406thBRAT01:20:30+00:12:58
17th

131

David BevanM16thSEN8th01:20:32+00:13:00
18th

108

David WrottesleyM17thSEN9thDO301:20:46+00:13:14
19th

134

George SherreyM18thV407th01:20:47+00:13:15
20th

127

James ChapmanM19thV503rdTRiKS01:21:07+00:13:35
21st

135

Mark PhillipsM20thV408thTRiKS01:21:27+00:13:55
22nd

118

Michael SullivanM21stV504th01:21:30+00:13:58
23rd

117

Mark DeakinM22ndV505thOldbury S.&T.C.01:22:00+00:14:28
24th

150

Adam ArnoldM23rdSEN10thSolihull T.C.01:22:52+00:15:20
25th

96

Alan ClarkeM24thSEN11th01:23:00+00:15:28
26th

138

Adam WheelerM25thSEN12thBCT01:23:12+00:15:40
27th

123

Anthony PriceM26thV506thW.M. Police01:23:19+00:15:47
28th

104

Carl HortonM27thSEN13thWorcester T.C.01:23:27+00:15:55
29th

126

Stacey SkittF2ndSEN1stBCT01:23:27+00:15:55
30th

125

Caroline CresswellF3rdV501stTRiKS01:24:28+00:16:56
31st

90

Jade PhillipsF4thSEN2ndCobra R.&T.C01:25:13+00:17:41
32nd

81

Rob YorkeM28thSEN14th01:25:45+00:18:13
33rd

99

Nicola TurveyF5thV502ndHereford T.C.01:25:45+00:18:13
34th

91

Christopher PedleyM29thV601stBCT01:25:52+00:18:20
35th

101

Rhodri ParfittM30thSEN15th01:26:02+00:18:30
36th

137

Bob SproatM31stV507th01:26:04+00:18:32
37th

129

Mark ReynoldsM32ndV409th01:26:29+00:18:57
38th

89

Matt PhillipsM33rdSEN16thBRAT01:26:54+00:19:22
39th

38

Craig GoughM34thV4010thOldbury S.&T.C.01:27:00+00:19:28
40th

65

Gary HickmanM35thV602ndBCT01:27:04+00:19:32
41st

107

Conor TalbotM36thSEN17th01:27:08+00:19:36
42nd

24

Stuart ChamberlainM37thV4011th01:27:50+00:20:18
43rd

14

Peter IrelandM38thSEN18th01:27:51+00:20:19
44th

42

Michael GriceM39thV4012thStafford T.C.01:28:19+00:20:47
45th

39

Paul EvansM40thSEN19th01:28:26+00:20:54
46th

53

Lee WilliamsM41stV508th01:28:42+00:21:10
47th

98

Steve TaylorM42ndV509thMark White Coaching r.t.01:29:09+00:21:37
48th

61

James AndrewsM43rdV4013th01:29:32+00:22:00
49th

109

Nigel TaylorM44thV4014thTriathlon Redditch01:29:32+00:22:00
50th

100

Leanne ParryF6thSEN3rdROYAL NAVY01:30:29+00:22:57
51st

128

John TurtonM45thV5010thWarley Wasps01:30:40+00:23:08
52nd

124

Ewan HamnettM46thV603rdBRAT01:30:46+00:23:14
53rd

80

Luke BennettM47thSEN20th01:31:05+00:23:33
54th

17

James GoughM48thSEN21st01:31:08+00:23:36
55th

52

Andrew MandefieldM49thSEN22ndwmp tri01:31:11+00:23:39
56th

58

Lee DunnM50thV4015th01:31:18+00:23:46
57th

69

Gavin DaviesM51stSEN23rd01:31:37+00:24:05
58th

120

Ray WoodcockM52ndV604thRAF01:31:37+00:24:05
59th

105

James WilsonM53rdSEN24th01:31:44+00:24:12
60th

78

James SheffieldM54thSEN25th01:32:18+00:24:46
61st

114

Chris LettersM55thSEN26th01:32:41+00:25:09
62nd

64

Greg TromansM56thV4016th01:33:14+00:25:42
63rd

43

Graham PurcellM57thSEN27thWorcester T.C.01:33:58+00:26:26
64th

29

Daniel WilliamsM58thSEN28th01:34:12+00:26:40
65th

143

Toni SheenF7thSEN4thSY Tri01:34:16+00:26:44
66th

74

Javier Miguel-hidalgoM59thSEN29th01:34:33+00:27:01
67th

88

U1st01:34:47+00:27:15
68th

18

Nathan BurdenM60thSEN30th01:34:58+00:27:26
69th

116

David ClarkeM61stSEN31st01:35:19+00:27:47
70th

44

Neil BrownM62ndSEN32nd01:35:38+00:28:06
71st

67

Mark GillilandM63rdV5011thCobra R.&T.C01:35:48+00:28:16
72nd

54

Chris WillsM64thV4017thBRAT01:35:59+00:28:27
73rd

68

Chris BettsM65thSEN33rd01:37:33+00:30:01
74th

16

Kevin PennM66thSEN34th01:37:39+00:30:07
75th

8

Steph ClarkeF8thSEN5th01:37:43+00:30:11
76th

35

Stephanie WhiteF9thV503rd01:37:44+00:30:12
77th

83

Jeff HeapeM67thV5012th01:37:57+00:30:25
78th

130

Tim OwenM68thV4018thSY Tri01:38:07+00:30:35
79th

112

Lizzie FarrowF10thSEN6th01:38:12+00:30:40
80th

11

Patrick KiteM69thV4019th01:38:35+00:31:03
81st

50

Lisa HillF11thSEN7thWTC01:38:36+00:31:04
82nd

93

David CraisterM70thSEN35th01:38:39+00:31:07
83rd

37

Danielle FrankeF12thV402nd01:38:41+00:31:09
84th

70

John AndrewsM71stV4020th01:39:28+00:31:56
85th

49

Faye RobbinsF13thSEN8thWTC01:40:06+00:32:34
86th

110

Finley TaylorM72ndSEN36thRedditch Snails01:41:24+00:33:52
87th

73

Ben MallardM73rdSEN37th01:41:45+00:34:13
88th

48

Charlotte RobbinsF14thSEN9thWTC01:42:04+00:34:32
89th

75

Mark RoundM74thV4021stStafford T.C.01:42:36+00:35:04
90th

47

Richard CahalaneM75thV4022nd01:43:05+00:35:33
91st

106

Lloyd TalbotM76thV5013th01:43:07+00:35:35
92nd

34

Paul RhodesM77thV5014th01:43:19+00:35:47
93rd

36

David MasonM78thSEN38th01:43:58+00:36:26
94th

31

Olivia CarterF15thSEN10th01:45:18+00:37:46
95th

102

Lesley FullwoodF16thV601st01:45:41+00:38:09
96th

22

James RobertsM79thSEN39th01:45:45+00:38:13
97th

40

Andrea TrickettF17thSEN11th01:46:10+00:38:38
98th

13

Andrew MitchellM80thV4023rd01:46:14+00:38:42
99th

113

William MetcalfeM81stSEN40thRAF01:46:25+00:38:53
100th

30

Emily ToddF18thSEN12th01:47:05+00:39:33
101st

76

Katie ParfittF19thSEN13th01:47:16+00:39:44
102nd

27

Richard CoatesM82ndV4024thStafford T.C.01:47:59+00:40:27
103rd

6

George MurcottM83rdV4025thBRAT01:49:59+00:42:27
104th

28

Mathew GraingerM84thSEN41stBCT01:50:23+00:42:51
105th

51

David RuscoeM85thV5015th01:50:38+00:43:06
106th

66

Jenine HorganF20thSEN14thKings Heath R.C.01:50:53+00:43:21
107th

26

Richard HadleyM86thSEN42nd01:51:11+00:43:39
108th

62

Ian DearnM87thV4026th01:51:28+00:43:56
109th

56

Wesley FeeleyM88thSEN43rd01:51:56+00:44:24
110th

71

Roisin MccaffertyF21stSEN15th01:52:53+00:45:21
111st

32

Darren KingM89thV4027th01:53:51+00:46:19
112nd

4

Tom BowdigeM90thSEN44th01:54:29+00:46:57
113rd

3

Edward BowdigeM91stSEN45th01:55:30+00:47:58
114th

79

Russell HorsleyM92ndV5016th01:56:14+00:48:42
115th

55

Richard WardM93rdSEN46th01:56:42+00:49:10
116th

45

Michelle TromansF22ndSEN16th01:58:31+00:50:59
117th

46

Jayne PowellF23rdV504thTri energy02:00:57+00:53:25
118th

20

Lara BrandF24thSEN17th02:01:00+00:53:28
119th

12

Amanda HamnettF25thV602nd02:02:57+00:55:25
120th

9

Joanne GoughF26thSEN18th02:04:30+00:56:58
121st

94

Rebecca GilmoreF27thSEN19th02:06:05+00:58:33
122nd

82

Sarah WallF28thV403rd02:06:25+00:58:53
123rd

92

Naomi MannF29thSEN20th02:07:15+00:59:43
124th

33

Lorna CouplandF30thSEN21st02:13:41+01:06:09
125th

23

Maggi Savin-badenF31stV505th02:19:42+01:12:10
126th

2

Gemma AlliesF32ndSEN22nd02:30:34+01:23:02
DNF (1 in total)
-

72

John FairhurstMV40Eton T.C.00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Halesowen Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-04-07 08:00:00
The Avenger Triathlon Middle Distance 2019-06-08 08:30:00
Blithfield Triathlon Junior Entry Sprint Distance (15-19 years) 2019-07-21 08:00:00
Coventry Triathlon & Kenilworth Jnr Aquathlon Sprint Triathlon 2019-05-19 08:00:00