Race Options
Organiser
Postcode
QR Code
Half Iron Triathlonstar
Triathlon | 49 results | 2 viewed last hour
All Race Results
Gender
Pos | # | Name | Cat | Finish Time | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 330 | Joss Williams | M | 1st | OVR | 1st | 04:53:35 | |||
2nd | 41 | JAMES EASSON | M | 2nd | OVR | 2nd | 04:58:12 | |||
3rd | 350 | Craig Bickerton | M | 3rd | OVR | 3rd | 05:01:58 | |||
4th | 42 | GLENN KARPETA | M | 4th | V50 | 1st | 05:08:18 | |||
5th | 30 | ANDREW BUCKMAN | M | 5th | V45 | 1st | 05:19:04 | |||
6th | 37 | Mark Ward | M | 6th | S35 | 1st | 05:23:42 | |||
7th | 25 | Euan DAVIES | M | 7th | S25 | 1st | 05:26:26 | |||
8th | 7 | Barry WATTS | M | 8th | S30 | 1st | 05:27:13 | |||
9th | 53 | David ALLEN | M | 9th | V50 | 2nd | 05:29:44 | |||
10th | 49 | Matthew Thompson | M | 10th | S25 | 2nd | 05:36:15 | |||
11th | 19 | Matthew DUNKER | M | 11th | V40 | 1st | 05:38:37 | |||
12th | 4 | Andy NICE | M | 12th | V40 | 2nd | 05:39:36 | |||
13th | 359 | CLAYTON SHAW | M | 13th | S35 | 2nd | 05:46:08 | |||
14th | 43 | Robert Lang | M | 14th | S25 | 3rd | 05:51:04 | |||
15th | 8 | Steven RAMSEY | M | 15th | S35 | 3rd | 05:51:55 | |||
16th | 15 | Gonzalo RICO | M | 16th | S30 | 2nd | 05:52:00 | |||
17th | 10 | John Ogrady | M | 17th | V50 | 3rd | 05:52:08 | |||
18th | 44 | David LOBLEY | M | 18th | V50 | 4th | 05:52:45 | |||
19th | 6 | GREG STINSON | M | 19th | S35 | 4th | 05:55:52 | |||
20th | 18 | Zac Ingledew | M | 20th | S25 | 4th | 05:58:32 | |||
21st | 35 | Simon Cox | M | 21st | S35 | 5th | 06:00:31 | |||
22nd | 34 | Andrew Dalman | M | 22nd | S20 | 1st | 06:00:59 | |||
23rd | 23 | PETER KENDON | M | 23rd | V45 | 2nd | 06:02:02 | |||
24th | 339 | Richard Bennett | M | 24th | S35 | 6th | 06:09:09 | |||
25th | 48 | Daryl BENDEL | M | 25th | V50 | 5th | 06:09:14 | |||
26th | 52 | Peter Snowball | M | 26th | V50 | 6th | 06:11:23 | |||
27th | 21 | Mark ORMOND | M | 27th | S35 | 7th | 06:11:28 | |||
28th | 51 | Suzanne Scott | F | 1st | OVR | 1st | 06:15:03 | |||
29th | 11 | Dan JARROLD | M | 28th | V40 | 3rd | 06:22:05 | |||
30th | 47 | Mike Hallworth | M | 29th | S35 | 8th | 06:24:09 | |||
31st | 14 | MATT BROWN | M | 30th | S35 | 9th | 06:25:40 | |||
32nd | 54 | JULIE PRITCHETT | F | 2nd | OVR | 2nd | 06:25:53 | |||
33rd | 50 | Adam LONG | M | 31st | S25 | 5th | 06:28:05 | |||
34th | 38 | Chris Simpson | M | 32nd | S30 | 3rd | 06:33:02 | |||
35th | 40 | Shunsuke Ito | M | 33rd | S35 | 10th | 06:33:38 | |||
36th | 24 | Raymond Enslin Enslin | M | 34th | S35 | 11th | 06:34:36 | |||
37th | 31 | Jillian Hewitt-Gray | F | 3rd | OVR | 3rd | 06:39:08 | |||
38th | 20 | Warren Reid | M | 35th | V40 | 4th | 06:43:09 | |||
39th | 46 | David Smith | M | 36th | V40 | 5th | 06:55:06 | |||
40th | 39 | Stephen Foster | M | 37th | V60 | 1st | 06:57:22 | |||
41st | 13 | Nikul Patel | M | 38th | S30 | 4th | 07:00:27 | |||
42nd | 3 | Alexander Craik | M | 39th | S25 | 6th | 07:07:08 | |||
43rd | 22 | Claire Dioszegi | F | 4th | S30 | 1st | 07:09:13 | |||
44th | 2 | David Watson | M | 40th | S35 | 12th | 07:16:23 | |||
45th | 27 | Sam HAMDIEH | M | 41st | S25 | 7th | 07:21:23 | |||
46th | 26 | Adam Gilbert | M | 42nd | V50 | 7th | 07:38:59 | |||
- | 334 | Erik Ostling | M | S35 | 00:00:00 | |||||
- | 28 | Michelle Fox | F | S30 | 00:00:00 | |||||
- | 16 | Tom Madders | M | V45 | 00:00:00 |
You may also be interested in...
Dartford White Oak Triathlon
2023-06-11 06:00:00
Sprint DistanceBeachborough and Brackley Triathlon Club Triathlon at Stowe
2023-06-18 09:00:00
TriStartTonbridge Triathlon
2023-05-01 07:00:00
Sprint DistanceHalesowen Triathlon
2023-04-02 08:00:00
Sprint Distance - Early Bird