The Spring Shakespeare Runs 2017

Mar
11
2017

Splits

  • 13 mile Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range17 - 100

Organiser

Raceways

Contact details

Map

Half Marathon

Running | 2017-03-11 00:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range17 - 100

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
1st

209

Jonathan WinklerM1stV351stBRAT01:21:0301:21:07-
2nd

190

Carl SommerM2ndV352ndHERMITAGE HARRIERS01:21:0601:21:10+00:00:03
3rd

155

Paul JolliffeM3rdSEN1stKINGS HEATH RC01:21:5701:21:58+00:00:54
4th

170

Mark NorrisM4thV353rd01:24:5301:24:57+00:03:50
5th

106

Ben BeauchampM5thV354th01:25:0801:25:10+00:04:05
6th

200

Dean ThatcherM6thV355thwargrave runners01:26:0401:26:05+00:05:01
7th

203

Lucy WalmsleyF1stV351stNorth Cotswold Tri & Run01:29:1601:29:17+00:08:13
8th

239

Mike SheltonM7thV451st01:29:3801:29:46+00:08:35
9th

180

Russell RoseM8thV452ndMarshalls Milton Keynes AC01:29:4601:29:47+00:08:43
10th

117

Lindsay BrowningF2ndV352ndNEWPORT & DISTRICT RC01:30:0001:30:03+00:08:57
11th

173

Richard PageM9thV453rd01:30:0501:30:14+00:09:02
12th

198

Anthony TaylorM10thV454thTraining For Warriors Worcester01:30:4401:30:48+00:09:41
13th

104

Steven BatsfordM11thV455thEvesham Vale Running Club01:30:4801:30:49+00:09:45
14th

136

Martin DedicoatM12thV456thKnowle & Dorridge Running Club01:31:0901:31:12+00:10:06
15th

238

Matthew BulpettM13thSEN2nd01:31:3301:31:37+00:10:30
16th

109

Sam BirdM14thSEN3rd01:31:3401:31:40+00:10:31
17th

118

Dean CarrollM15thV356thTEAM KIT WALKER01:32:1601:32:18+00:11:13
18th

154

Steve JacksonM16thV457th01:32:1701:32:21+00:11:14
19th

138

Jonathan DriverM17thSEN4thWebstar Runners01:33:2401:33:28+00:12:21
20th

297

Andy LinfieldM18thSEN5th01:34:3201:34:37+00:13:29
21st

123

Duncan ClarkM19thV357th01:34:3401:34:39+00:13:31
22nd

199

Pete TeevanM20thV358thSPA STRIDERS01:35:5101:35:54+00:14:48
23rd

237

Mike ClearyM21stV458thLeamington Spa Striders01:36:1301:36:17+00:15:10
24th

204

Daniel WalshM22ndSEN6th01:36:4101:36:43+00:15:38
25th

181

James RunniclesM23rdV359th01:36:4601:36:48+00:15:43
26th

171

Adam O'nionsM24thV3510thKnowle & Dorridge Running Club01:36:5701:37:04+00:15:54
27th

211

Ian FisherM25thV3511th01:37:3001:37:35+00:16:27
28th

177

Joshua PimblettM26thSEN7thLEICESTER TRI CLUB01:40:3401:40:38+00:19:31
29th

153

Nikki InghamF3rdSEN1st01:40:5601:41:01+00:19:53
30th

189

Robert SneddonM27thSEN8thLEICESTER TRI CLUB01:42:1401:42:18+00:21:11
31st

131

Amelia CulshawF4thV353rdRunning Some Where Else01:42:1301:42:18+00:21:10
32nd

216

Les HamptonM28thV459thCheltenham & County Harriers01:42:3201:42:34+00:21:29
33rd

134

Rupert DaviesM29thV4510th01:42:4601:42:50+00:21:43
34th

119

Lisa CartwrightF5thSEN2ndBOURNVILLE HARRIERS01:43:0501:43:09+00:22:02
35th

141

Russell FraserM30thSEN9thSouthville RC01:43:1101:43:14+00:22:08
36th

194

Rod StreetM31stV4511th01:44:1201:44:19+00:23:09
37th

240

Darren PettiferM32ndV3512thKENILWORTH RUNNERS01:44:1801:44:22+00:23:15
38th

298

Cieron ScrivenM33rdSEN10th01:44:1901:44:28+00:23:16
39th

293

Brian ShipleyM34thV3513thBeaumont Rc01:44:2701:44:37+00:23:24
40th

219

Cliff FungM35thV4512thBeaumont Rc01:44:3101:44:40+00:23:28
41st

287

Lisa WattsF6thV354th01:44:4901:44:58+00:23:46
42nd

145

Jo GreenF7thV355thRossendale Harriers and Athletic Club01:45:1501:45:20+00:24:12
43rd

207

Robert WebsterM36thSEN11thWebstar Runners01:45:2701:45:31+00:24:24
44th

107

Philip BellM37thV4513th01:45:3301:45:37+00:24:30
45th

193

Richard StaintonM38thV4514th01:45:5201:45:56+00:24:49
46th

133

Ben DaviesM39thV4515thDatchet Dashers01:46:4601:46:49+00:25:43
47th

286

Michal WykurzM40thV3514th01:46:4901:46:53+00:25:46
48th

150

Laurence HegartyM41stSEN12th01:46:5701:46:59+00:25:54
49th

157

Jonathan KentU1stSEN1st01:46:5701:47:00+00:25:54
50th

178

Tom RainsfordM42ndSEN13th01:47:2201:47:28+00:26:19
51st

148

Kyle HaresignM43rdSEN14th01:49:3301:49:36+00:28:30
52nd

144

Ash GierthM44thV4516th01:49:5301:49:55+00:28:50
53rd

188

Mark SitchM45thV4517th01:50:1001:50:14+00:29:07
54th

124

James ClarkeM46thV3515th01:50:3401:50:37+00:29:31
55th

125

James ClarkeM47thSEN15thWebstar Runners01:50:4101:50:45+00:29:38
56th

195

Paul SutherlandM48thV3516th01:50:5201:50:56+00:29:49
57th

129

Tina CoxonF8thV356th01:51:0301:51:07+00:30:00
58th

218

Debbie KilmisterF9thV357thBeaumont Rc01:51:3101:51:40+00:30:28
59th

197

Kerry TaylorF10thV358th01:52:2001:52:25+00:31:17
60th

135

Paul DaymondM49thV4518thKINGS HEATH RC01:52:2801:52:34+00:31:25
61st

174

Sameer PalU2ndSEN2nd01:53:2001:53:22+00:32:17
62nd

182

Mark RyderM50thV4519thDERBY TRIATHLON CLUB01:53:3601:53:42+00:32:33
63rd

208

James WilldayM51stV3517th01:53:4401:53:50+00:32:41
64th

196

Sonya TateF11thSEN3rdKENILWORTH RUNNERS01:54:4501:54:53+00:33:42
65th

147

Chris HallM52ndV3518th01:54:5501:54:57+00:33:52
66th

210

Nick WrightM53rdSEN16th01:55:3501:55:37+00:34:32
67th

187

John SimpsonM54thV4520th01:57:3801:57:42+00:36:35
68th

110

Richard BodyM55thV4521st01:57:4801:57:51+00:36:45
69th

120

Sean CharlesworthM56thV4522nd01:58:5801:59:03+00:37:55
70th

127

Karen CookesF12thV451st01:59:3201:59:38+00:38:29
71st

111

Malcolm BoydM57thV3519th02:00:2502:00:29+00:39:22
72nd

206

David WebbM58thSEN17th02:01:0402:01:11+00:40:01
73rd

158

Robert KerbyM59thSEN18th02:01:0902:01:12+00:40:06
74th

162

Paul MccolmM60thV4523rd02:01:3502:01:41+00:40:32
75th

116

Natalie BrownF13thSEN4th02:02:2002:02:28+00:41:17
76th

300

Rebecca HarriesF14thV359thRegancy Runners02:03:1802:03:26+00:42:15
77th

183

David SansomM61stV551stBRAT02:03:3502:03:39+00:42:32
78th

105

Brian BawseM62ndSEN19th02:03:5002:03:54+00:42:47
79th

112

Marta BrodzikF15thV3510th02:03:4702:03:55+00:42:44
80th

143

Alix FrostF16thV3511th02:04:0302:04:08+00:43:00
81st

191

Paul SquireM63rdV3520th02:04:3402:04:41+00:43:31
82nd

160

Mike LoftusM64thV4524thGordonians RC02:05:1702:05:21+00:44:14
83rd

175

Chris PalmerM65thV3521st02:05:4002:05:44+00:44:37
84th

296

Nicki CurwoodF17thV452ndRegancy Runners02:06:1602:06:24+00:45:13
85th

295

Kate SergentF18thV551stSTRATFORD UPON AVON AC02:08:5602:09:02+00:47:53
86th

164

Hayley MckennaF19thSEN5thBasal Common Run Club02:09:0402:09:04+00:48:01
87th

252

Ruth CairnsF20thV3512th02:09:0602:09:06+00:48:03
88th

152

Leanne HudsonF21stSEN6th02:09:5802:09:58+00:48:55
89th

192

Rachel StaintonF22ndV453rd02:12:0802:12:13+00:51:05
90th

167

Lee MobbsM66thV3522nd02:12:3402:12:41+00:51:31
91st

217

Frank BrownM67thV4525th02:12:3302:12:42+00:51:30
92nd

140

Lucy FarringtonF23rdSEN7thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB02:12:5402:12:56+00:51:51
93rd

163

Richard MckennaM68thSEN20thTHE PLANTS02:12:5402:12:57+00:51:51
94th

184

Jayne SaundersF24thV552nd02:15:2902:15:33+00:54:26
95th

176

David PhillipsM69thV4526th02:15:5702:16:01+00:54:54
96th

179

Sharon ReadingF25thV454thfit for life02:16:2102:16:27+00:55:18
97th

294

Ian BurleyM70thV3523rd02:16:2602:16:33+00:55:23
98th

202

Stephen Walker-williamsM71stV3524th02:16:3402:16:38+00:55:31
99th

205

Sarah WaycottF26thSEN8th02:16:4402:16:44+00:55:41
100th

126

Rachel ClaytonF27thV3513th02:16:5702:17:04+00:55:54
101st

151

Sophie HewittF28thV3514th02:18:0502:18:11+00:57:02
102nd

137

Michelle DowneyF29thV3515th02:18:0502:18:12+00:57:02
103rd

185

David SharpM72ndV4527th02:20:1702:20:21+00:59:14
104th

168

Amal MoustafaF30thSEN9th02:22:1902:22:23+01:01:16
105th

201

Neil ThomasM73rdV3525th02:24:0502:24:12+01:03:02
106th

30

Linda MajorM74thV4528th100 Marathon Club02:25:1802:25:18+01:04:15
107th

146

Kathy HaigF31stV455thAlmost Athletes02:29:3302:29:38+01:08:30
108th

132

Keren DaleF32ndV456th02:37:0202:37:07+01:15:59
109th

122

Roderick Clark ClarkM75thV65+1st02:38:4602:38:55+01:17:43
110th

139

Kelvin ElliottM76thV3526thMassey Ferguson RC02:48:0402:48:13+01:27:01
111st

114

Andy BrownM77thV552ndSTRATFORD-UPON-AVON AC03:37:2403:37:32+02:16:21
112nd

115

Karen BrownF33rdV553rdSTRATFORD-UPON-AVON AC03:37:2503:37:33+02:16:22
-

130

Sam CoxonMSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

142

Thomas FraserMSENClapham Chasers00:00:0000:00:00-
-

149

Derek HarrisonMV5500:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Seco Alcester 10K Road Race 10 Km 2019-10-06 10:00:00
The Avenger - Triathlons 10km Ragley Run 2019-09-29 07:00:00
The Avenger - Runs, Swim & X-Tri 10KM Run 2019-09-29 07:00:00
Leamington Spa Half Marathon 2019-07-07 09:00:00