The Avenger Triathlon 2017

Jun
11
2017

Splits

  • 20 kilometre Run
  • 90 kilometre Cycle
  • 1,900 metre Swim

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places200
Age range17 - 99

Organiser

Raceways

Contact details

Map

Middle Distance

Triathlon | 2017-06-11 07:30am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places200
Age range17 - 99

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (83 in total)
1st

395

Mike WoodM1stSEN1st04:31:18-
2nd

346

Adam JacksonM2ndSEN2ndWorcester04:35:40+00:04:22
3rd

302

Daniel AndertonM3rd35-441stBRAT04:43:21+00:12:03
4th

392

James WhetmanM4th35-442ndFUL-ON TRI04:52:07+00:20:49
5th

394

Alastair WilliamsM5th45-541stBay2Bay04:54:42+00:23:24
6th

390

LUCY WalmsleyF1st45-541stNorth Cotswold Tri & Run04:55:24+00:24:06
7th

312

Phil BoydM6th45-542ndDynamic04:57:17+00:25:59
8th

328

Graham EdwardsM7th35-443rd04:58:30+00:27:12
9th

330

GAVIN FowlerM8thSEN3rdLC&AC05:00:19+00:29:01
10th

370

Daniel PebodyM9th35-444thTEAM CHERWELL05:00:58+00:29:40
11th

357

Stephen Mc DonaldM10thSEN4th05:01:44+00:30:26
12th

321

Martin CritchlowM11th45-543rdTamar tri05:06:09+00:34:51
13th

335

Alastair HadfieldM12thSEN5thTRI LONDON05:11:46+00:40:28
14th

377

Rupert RhodesM13th35-445thPortsmouth Triathletes05:11:48+00:40:30
15th

355

Warren MantleM14th45-544thEvt05:20:22+00:49:04
16th

319

DARREN CooperM15thSEN6thWorcester Triathlon Club05:20:28+00:49:10
17th

342

Philip HowardM16th35-446th05:21:14+00:49:56
18th

313

Steven BrookesM17th45-545thTAMAR TROTTERS05:21:37+00:50:19
19th

375

David ReddyM18thSEN7th05:25:19+00:54:01
20th

325

Carl DawsonM19th45-546thCalderdale05:25:31+00:54:13
21st

351

James LaceyM20th35-447thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES05:28:12+00:56:54
22nd

332

Modestas GardziuleviciusM21stSEN8th05:28:19+00:57:01
23rd

359

Darren Joeseph McmullanM22nd45-547th05:28:28+00:57:10
24th

339

Mark HermanM23rd35-448thnone05:29:56+00:58:38
25th

336

Joe HarrisonM24thSEN9th05:30:13+00:58:55
26th

327

Catherine EamesF2ndSEN1stTriLondon05:32:34+01:01:16
27th

393

Andrew WhiteM25th45-548th05:33:12+01:01:54
28th

304

daniel martin BadgerM26thSEN10thOXFORD TRI05:33:18+01:02:00
29th

361

Sean MorganM27th45-549th05:36:10+01:04:52
30th

310

Dave BethellM28th55+1st05:37:24+01:06:06
31st

379

JOSEPH RoganM29thSEN11thFreedom tri/smart 12105:37:38+01:06:20
32nd

396

Jonathan WrightM30th45-5410th05:39:59+01:08:41
33rd

303

Sarah ArnoldF3rdSEN2ndCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES05:42:04+01:10:46
34th

364

Barny OneillM31st35-449th05:42:12+01:10:54
35th

307

Craig BartoloM32nd35-4410thCheltenham05:43:44+01:12:26
36th

376

Brian ReynoldsM33rd45-5411thnone05:44:39+01:13:21
37th

343

David HughesM34th35-4411thOXFORD TRI05:45:28+01:14:10
38th

309

James Ashley BellamyM35th35-4412th05:45:52+01:14:34
39th

372

Richard PollardM36th55+2ndNo05:46:55+01:15:37
40th

360

Marc MewisM37thSEN12th05:47:06+01:15:48
41st

385

Neil StannardM38th35-4413th05:47:48+01:16:30
42nd

356

BEN MartinM39thSEN13thWorcester Triathlon Club05:50:10+01:18:52
43rd

384

Andy SmithM40th35-4414thStratford-Upon-avon Triathlon Club05:52:44+01:21:26
44th

388

William StricklandM41stSEN14th05:53:08+01:21:50
45th

318

Mike ClearyM42nd45-5412thEVESHAM05:54:28+01:23:10
46th

386

Paul StephensonM43rd35-4415th05:54:28+01:23:10
47th

305

Tim BaileyM44th35-4416thSTOURBRIDGE05:56:54+01:25:36
48th

324

Sam DaweM45th35-4417thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES05:59:25+01:28:07
49th

317

Charlotte ChattawayF4thSEN3rdWVTri06:00:08+01:28:50
50th

322

Ross CunninghamM46thSEN15th06:01:51+01:30:33
51st

326

Darrin DexterM47th45-5413thTRI-FORCE06:03:11+01:31:53
52nd

350

ian KirkM48th45-5414th06:05:08+01:33:50
53rd

329

GARETH EvansM49th55+3rd06:05:35+01:34:17
54th

397

Simon WrightM50th45-5415th06:06:06+01:34:48
55th

353

Mark LoosmoreM51st45-5416thSTRATFORD UPON AVON06:07:00+01:35:42
56th

352

Sally LadlowF5th45-542nd06:07:09+01:35:51
57th

334

Tom GrayM52ndSEN16thTUFF FITTY TRIATHLON CLUB06:09:41+01:38:23
58th

366

Jeremy PagetM53rd35-4418thn/a06:10:21+01:39:03
59th

381

Mark Andrew RyderM54th45-5417thDERBY TRIATHLON CLUB06:11:39+01:40:21
60th

340

Matt HillM55thSEN17th06:13:24+01:42:06
61st

347

Tony JohnsonM56th55+4thRugby Triathlon06:13:53+01:42:35
62nd

331

James FranceM57th45-5418th06:15:50+01:44:32
63rd

323

Ricky DaviesM58th35-4419thSTRATFORD UPON AVON06:18:19+01:47:01
64th

374

JULIAN RawlingsM59th45-5419thIVANHOE RUNNERS06:18:24+01:47:06
65th

344

Emma HumphreyF6th35-441st06:19:21+01:48:03
66th

349

Chris KaneenM60th35-4420th06:19:21+01:48:03
67th

380

Jon RoperM61st45-5420thTUFF FITTY TRIATHLON CLUB06:24:58+01:53:40
68th

387

Tony StintonM62nd45-5421stRugby Triathlon Club06:31:04+01:59:46
69th

345

Russell JacksonM63rdSEN18th06:34:31+02:03:13
70th

365

TIffany OrtonF7th35-442ndTUFF FITTY TRIATHLON CLUB06:35:51+02:04:33
71st

362

Claire MorganF8th55+1stSevern valley tri06:45:35+02:14:17
72nd

315

Claire BrunningF9th35-443rd06:48:13+02:16:55
73rd

391

catharine WesternF10thSEN4thTUFF FITTY TRIATHLON CLUB06:48:50+02:17:32
74th

368

Susan PaytonF11th55+2ndBlack Country Triathletes06:50:22+02:19:04
75th

389

Sam ToonF12thSEN5thCoalville06:51:58+02:20:40
76th

373

Darren PriceM64th35-4421st06:53:22+02:22:04
77th

337

Jess HathawayF13th35-444thWorcester Triathlon Club06:54:39+02:23:21
78th

341

Bethany HipwellF14thSEN6th06:58:02+02:26:44
79th

301

Richard AllchurchM65th35-4422nd07:01:25+02:30:07
80th

338

Rob HeadM66th35-4423rdTri-ing07:01:29+02:30:11
81st

348

KARON JonesF15th45-543rdWest Midlands Police Triathlon Club07:16:18+02:45:00
82nd

378

Linda RichardsF16th45-544thCoventry triathalon07:23:47+02:52:29
DNF (4 in total)
-

333

Adam GitlinM45-54Altrax Cc00:00:00-
-

358

Mick MccannM55+COVENTRY TRIATHLETES00:00:00-
-

367

Jack ParrMSEN00:00:00-
-

371

Stuart PilgrimMSEN00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

The Avenger - Triathlons Middle Distance 2019-06-09 07:00:00
The Avenger - Runs, Swim & X-Tri X-Triathlon 2019-06-08 07:00:00
Halesowen Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-04-07 08:00:00
UPTON Triathlon Sprint Triathlon 2019-07-13 11:00:00