The Avenger Triathlon 2017

Jun
11
2017

Splits

  • 750 metre Swim
  • 22 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places200
Age range17 - 99

Organiser

Raceways

Contact details

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2017-06-11 07:30am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places200
Age range17 - 99

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (150 in total)
1st

93

Nick SlimM1stOVL1stTewkesbury Tri Club01:08:20-
1st

93

Nick SlimM1st35-441stTewkesbury Tri Club01:08:20-
2nd

42

Tom GreevesM2ndSEN1stRugby Triathlon Club01:11:46+00:03:26
3rd

86

Richard SaqladiM3rd35-442ndMark White Coaching RT01:13:22+00:05:02
3rd

86

Richard SaqladiM3rdOVL3rdMark White Coaching RT01:13:22+00:05:02
4th

79

John PotterM4th35-443rdLEJOG Hardcore01:14:18+00:05:58
5th

41

Christopher GaskinM5th45-541st01:15:32+00:07:12
6th

106

Jonathan WardM6th45-542ndDo3 Coaching Squad01:16:07+00:07:47
7th

71

Corrinne MossF1st35-441stThe Cycle Studio/Do3 Coaching01:18:51+00:10:31
7th

106

Jonathan WardM6th20-241stDo3 Coaching Squad01:16:07+00:07:47
8th

46

WILLIAM HayesM7th35-444thRPD Racing01:21:12+00:12:52
8th

71

Corrinne MossF2ndOVL2ndThe Cycle Studio/Do3 Coaching01:18:51+00:10:31
9th

65

Ken LovedayM8th20-241st01:21:27+00:13:07
9th

65

Ken LovedayM8th45-543rd01:21:27+00:13:07
10th

108

Rob WilsonM9thSEN2ndCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:23:02+00:14:42
11th

38

Naomi ForrestF2ndSEN1st01:23:13+00:14:53
12th

15

Ben CarterM10thSEN3rdn/a01:24:55+00:16:35
13th

89

Jonathan SeedM11th35-445thNorthbrook AC01:25:53+00:17:33
13th

15

Ben CarterM10th20-244thn/a01:24:55+00:16:35
14th

89

Jonathan SeedM11th20-245thNorthbrook AC01:25:53+00:17:33
14th

5

Sam AtkinsM12thSEN4th01:26:06+00:17:46
15th

5

Sam AtkinsM12th20-245th01:26:06+00:17:46
15th

10

David BessantM13th45-544thDrakes Broughton01:26:14+00:17:54
16th

10

David BessantM13th20-246thDrakes Broughton01:26:14+00:17:54
16th

80

Tyrone PottsM14th35-446thTRiKS01:26:57+00:18:37
17th

80

Tyrone PottsM14th20-245thTRiKS01:26:57+00:18:37
17th

3

Richard AlstonM15th35-447th01:27:21+00:19:01
18th

90

Ollie SeniorM16thSEN5th01:27:55+00:19:35
18th

3

Richard AlstonM15th20-248th01:27:21+00:19:01
19th

90

Ollie SeniorM16th20-246th01:27:55+00:19:35
19th

17

Donatas ChlebinskasM17thSEN6th-01:28:00+00:19:40
20th

91

Toni Roxanna SheenF3rdSEN2ndSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:28:02+00:19:42
20th

17

Donatas ChlebinskasF4th20-241st-01:28:00+00:19:40
21st

92

Adam SkettM18th35-448th01:28:03+00:19:43
21st

91

Tony SheenF5th30-341stSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)01:28:02+00:19:42
22nd

56

Darren JolliffeM19th45-545thBicester Triathlon Club01:28:13+00:19:53
23rd

102

Stephen TolleyM20thSEN7th01:28:34+00:20:14
23rd

56

Darren JolliffeM18th20-247thBicester Triathlon Club01:28:13+00:19:53
24th

102

Stephen TolleyM19th20-248th01:28:34+00:20:14
24th

28

Alexandra DobellF4thSEN3rdEvesham Vale Triathletes EVT01:29:33+00:21:13
25th

68

David MasonM21st35-449th01:29:54+00:21:34
26th

68

David MasonM20th20-249th01:29:54+00:21:34
26th

12

Joe BroadwayM22ndSEN8th01:30:28+00:22:08
27th

112

Gareth YoungM23rd35-4410th01:31:23+00:23:03
27th

12

Joe BroadwayM21st20-2413th01:30:28+00:22:08
28th

81

Martin PriceM24th35-4411th01:31:32+00:23:12
28th

112

Gareth YoungM22nd20-2411th01:31:23+00:23:03
29th

58

Alan KleinM25th55+1st01:32:28+00:24:08
29th

81

Martin PriceM23rd20-2412th01:31:32+00:23:12
30th

58

Alan KleinM24th20-2413th01:32:28+00:24:08
30th

11

Jonathan Andrew BevanM26thSEN9thn/a01:32:51+00:24:31
31st

11

Jonathan BevanM25th20-2417thn/a01:32:51+00:24:31
31st

105

Nacho VelosoM27th35-4412thSolihull Triathlon Club01:32:52+00:24:32
32nd

105

Nacho VelosoM26th20-2415thSolihull Triathlon Club01:32:52+00:24:32
32nd

14

Zoe BrowneF5thSEN4th01:34:00+00:25:40
33rd

25

Gavin DaviesM28thSEN10th01:34:05+00:25:45
34th

88

Joanne ScottF6th35-442ndTriathlon Redditch01:34:17+00:25:57
35th

74

Mark O'flynnM29th55+2nd01:34:22+00:26:02
35th

88

Joanne ScottF8th20-243rdTriathlon Redditch01:34:17+00:25:57
36th

40

Hamish FraserM30th35-4413th01:36:16+00:27:56
36th

74

Mark O'flynnM28th20-2416th01:34:22+00:26:02
37th

23

Emma CrossF7th35-443rd01:36:25+00:28:05
37th

40

Hamish FraserM29th20-2417th01:36:16+00:27:56
38th

82

Folly RabyF8thSEN5th01:36:25+00:28:05
39th

61

Elizabeth LewisF9thSEN6th01:37:28+00:29:08
39th

82

Folly RabyF10th20-243rd01:36:25+00:28:05
40th

85

Javier RinconM31st45-546thRugby Triathlon Club01:38:04+00:29:44
40th

61

Elizabeth LewisF11th20-244th01:37:28+00:29:08
41st

51

andy HooperM32nd35-4414th01:38:54+00:30:34
42nd

96

Martin SmithM33rd45-547thNuneaton Triathlon Club01:38:58+00:30:38
42nd

51

Andy HooperM31st20-2418th01:38:54+00:30:34
43rd

70

Andrew MitchellM34th35-4415th01:39:06+00:30:46
44th

63

Sarah LovedayF10th35-444th01:39:22+00:31:02
45th

63

Sarah LovedayF12th20-245th01:39:22+00:31:02
45th

104

Martinas ValkunasM35thSEN11th01:39:27+00:31:07
46th

83

Natasha RedmanF11th35-445thEvesham Vale Triathletes EVT01:39:46+00:31:26
46th

104

Martinas ValkunasM34th20-2419th01:39:27+00:31:07
47th

34

Paula EvansF12th35-446th01:40:05+00:31:45
48th

34

Paula EvansF14th20-246th01:40:05+00:31:45
48th

76

Simon OwenM36th35-4416thnone01:40:16+00:31:56
49th

76

Simon OwenM35th20-2420thnone01:40:16+00:31:56
49th

53

Rob HotchkissM37thSEN12th01:40:32+00:32:12
50th

53

Rob HotchkissM36th20-2421st01:40:32+00:32:12
50th

55

Andrew JohnsM38thSEN13thBirmingham Running, Athletics & Triathlon Club01:40:53+00:32:33
51st

100

Kirsty TarrF13th45-541st01:41:33+00:33:13
52nd

101

Peter TaylorM39th35-4417thn/a01:41:38+00:33:18
53rd

52

Julian HorsleyM40th35-4418thEvesham Vale Triathletes01:41:58+00:33:38
54th

52

Julian HorsleyM39th20-2422ndEvesham Vale Triathletes01:41:58+00:33:38
54th

2

Helen AlstonF14th35-447th01:43:06+00:34:46
55th

109

Jo WinfieldF15th45-542ndWORCESTER TRIATHLON01:43:59+00:35:39
56th

2

Helen AlstonF17th20-248th01:43:06+00:34:46
56th

22

Stephanie CoxF16th35-448th01:44:11+00:35:51
56th

109

Jo WinfieldF17th20-247thWORCESTER TRIATHLON01:43:59+00:35:39
57th

22

Sue CoxF18th20-248th01:44:11+00:35:51
57th

43

Halyley GwilliamF17th45-543rdTriathlon Redditch01:44:29+00:36:09
58th

32

Mike EllisM41st45-548thBlack Country Triathletes01:44:42+00:36:22
58th

43

Halyley GwilliamF19th20-249thTriathlon Redditch01:44:29+00:36:09
59th

59

Sarah LaightF18thSEN7th01:44:45+00:36:25
60th

20

Jonny CorrinM42ndSEN14thn/a01:45:08+00:36:48
60th

59

Sarah LaightF20th20-2410th01:44:45+00:36:25
61st

26

Andy DeanM43rdSEN15th01:45:18+00:36:58
62nd

95

Steve SmithM44th35-4419th01:45:40+00:37:20
62nd

26

Andy DeanM42nd20-2424th01:45:18+00:36:58
62nd

20

Jonny CorrinM41st20-2426thn/a01:45:08+00:36:48
63rd

84

Olivia RichardsF19th35-449th01:48:26+00:40:06
64th

84

Olivia RichardsF21st20-2411th01:48:26+00:40:06
64th

54

Kate JarvisF20thSEN8thEvesham Vale Triathletes01:48:27+00:40:07
65th

110

Dave WinklerM45th55+3rd01:49:21+00:41:01
65th

54

Kate JarvisF22nd20-2412thEvesham Vale Triathletes01:48:27+00:40:07
66th

78

Julek PlaisantM46th35-4420th01:49:24+00:41:04
67th

60

Cathryn LangleyF21stSEN9thMalvern01:49:26+00:41:06
68th

60

Cathryn LangleyF23rd20-2413thMalvern01:49:26+00:41:06
68th

97

Victoria SteeleF22nd35-4410th01:49:56+00:41:36
69th

97

Victoria SteeleF24th20-2414th01:49:56+00:41:36
69th

13

Chris BromleyM47th35-4421st01:50:00+00:41:40
70th

16

Laura CastleF23rdSEN10th01:50:42+00:42:22
71st

4

Cicley ArthurF24thSEN11th01:51:34+00:43:14
72nd

47

Ryan HelsbyM48thSEN16thStafford Triathlon Club01:51:36+00:43:16
73rd

21

Kate CotterF25th45-544th01:51:38+00:43:18
74th

94

Victoria SmalleyF26th35-4411th01:52:14+00:43:54
74th

21

Stephanie CotterF27thV452nd01:51:38+00:43:18
75th

94

Victoria SmalleyF28th20-2416th01:52:14+00:43:54
75th

103

David TolleyM49th45-549th01:52:17+00:43:57
76th

103

David TolleyM48th20-2425th01:52:17+00:43:57
76th

72

Graham MuthM50thSEN17th01:52:19+00:43:59
77th

48

Jenny HendersonF27th35-4412th01:52:38+00:44:18
78th

98

Hannah StephensonF28th35-4413th01:52:41+00:44:21
79th

98

Hannah StephensonF30th20-2417th01:52:41+00:44:21
79th

8

Kiri BeattieF29th35-4414th01:53:00+00:44:40
80th

64

Nicole LiveseyF30th45-545th01:53:04+00:44:44
81st

73

Kathy O'brienF31st55+1stNuneaton Triathlon Club01:53:11+00:44:51
81st

64

Nicole LiveseyF32nd20-2418th01:53:04+00:44:44
82nd

73

Kathy O'brienF33rd20-2419thNuneaton Triathlon Club01:53:11+00:44:51
82nd

77

Andrew PayM51stSEN18th01:53:38+00:45:18
83rd

45

Richard HathawayM52nd45-5410thWorcester Triathlon Club01:53:46+00:45:26
83rd

77

Andrew PayM50th20-2427th01:53:38+00:45:18
84th

99

John TaplinM53rd45-5411th01:54:04+00:45:44
85th

19

Francesc CollM54thSEN19th01:54:24+00:46:04
86th

9

Vaness BeldamF32ndSEN12th01:55:54+00:47:34
87th

30

Anita DouglasF33rd45-546thRedditch Triathlon01:57:02+00:48:42
88th

62

Craig LittleM55th35-4422nd01:57:03+00:48:43
89th

6

Nick BanksM56th35-4423rdBlackcountry Triathaletes01:59:06+00:50:46
90th

39

Carly FosterF34th35-4415thTriathlon Redditch01:59:39+00:51:19
91st

33

Alexandra ElspassF35th35-4416thNUNEATON02:04:01+00:55:41
92nd

31

Lorraine DumontF36thSEN13thTriathlon Redditch02:05:11+00:56:51
93rd

87

John SayleM57th45-5412th02:11:30+01:03:10
94th

24

Matthew CusackM58thSEN20th02:20:00+01:11:40
95th

27

Tom DenslowM59thSEN21st02:23:27+01:15:07
96th

1

Jenny AdamsF37thSEN14th02:57:14+01:48:54
DNF (1 in total)
-

111

Joanna WorthingtonFSEN00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

The Avenger - Triathlons Middle Distance 2019-06-09 07:00:00
The Avenger - Runs, Swim & X-Tri X-Triathlon 2019-06-08 07:00:00
Halesowen Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-04-07 08:00:00
UPTON Triathlon Sprint Triathlon 2019-07-13 11:00:00