Foremarke Hall Pool Triathlon 2017

Jul
02
2017

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim
  • 20 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places270
Age range15 - 100
Per entrant£42.00
Affiliation Discount£5.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 29th Jun 2017, 09:00

Organiser

PMA Racing

Contact details

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2017-07-02 09:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places270
Age range15 - 100
Per entrant£42.00
Affiliation Discount£5.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 29th Jun 2017, 09:00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (234 in total)
1st

2

Pma Deuno DreamersU1stRELAY1stPMA Deuno00:58:19-
2nd

1

Pma Deuno Dream TeamU2ndRELAY2ndPMA Deuno00:59:22+00:01:03
3rd

3

CHRIS JoyceM1sttop 31stTri camp challenge TFN RT01:00:13+00:01:54
4th

264

Greg CherryM2ndtop 32ndChallenge Tri Camp TFN Race Team01:00:24+00:02:05
5th

5

Lewis CherryM3rdtop 33rd01:00:55+00:02:36
6th

4

Tom JacksonM4thtop 34thBelper 10:2001:01:56+00:03:37
7th

123

Pma All The WayU3rdRELAY3rd01:02:14+00:03:55
8th

11

Tom WoodM5thtop 35thDERBY TRIATHLON CLUB01:02:39+00:04:20
9th

7

Francisco Llinares PalmaM6thtop 36thTriatlon Huracan Valencia01:02:56+00:04:37
10th

6

Alex MeadM7th30-391stMVH TRI CLUB01:03:08+00:04:49
11th

12

Hayden SmedleyM8th30-392ndWeBuyCycle01:03:12+00:04:53
12th

10

Steve EmertonM9th40-491stPMA Deuno01:03:14+00:04:55
13th

9

Richard JamiesonM10th40-492ndPMA Deuno01:04:03+00:05:44
14th

8

Steven PaineM11th40-493rdChallenge Tri Camp TFN Race Team01:05:47+00:07:28
15th

228

Phil WilliamsM12th30-393rdLINCOLN TRI01:06:01+00:07:42
16th

18

NIKO RaineM13thUnder 201stRacingTNT Triathlon Team01:06:08+00:07:49
17th

258

Chris ReddingM14th50-591stDERBY TRIATHLON CLUB01:07:16+00:08:57
18th

171

Michael KirklandM15th30-394thRAM cc01:07:16+00:08:57
19th

31

Dale BradberyM16th30-395thFTS RT01:07:24+00:09:05
20th

34

Damon HammondM17th40-494thPMA Deuno01:07:32+00:09:13
21st

39

Mathew DaviesM18th30-396th01:07:49+00:09:30
22nd

13

dylan ashton PerryM19thUnder 202ndLEICESTER TRI01:08:11+00:09:52
23rd

175

Kevin Michael LM20th30-397thRPD Racing01:08:18+00:09:59
24th

26

Callan MoffatM21st40-495thBelper 10:1901:08:25+00:10:06
25th

46

Jason DohertyM22nd40-496thFTS Race Team01:08:36+00:10:17
26th

15

Patrick StoneM23rdUnder 203rdLeicester Triathlon Club01:09:33+00:11:14
27th

48

ROBERT LennoxM24th50-592ndmvh01:10:12+00:11:53
28th

25

Martyn TaylorM25th20-291st01:10:26+00:12:07
29th

24

CHRIS James WarwickM26th40-497thFTS Race Team01:10:28+00:12:09
30th

76

Simon FoskettM27th20-292nd01:10:56+00:12:37
31st

107

Gary Alan RobertsM28th30-398th01:11:04+00:12:45
32nd

35

Jeremy CharltonM29th50-593rdPMA Deuno01:11:15+00:12:56
33rd

54

Simon HardyM30th40-498thLong Eaton Triathlon Club01:11:22+00:13:03
34th

47

Mick SkivingtonM31st60-691stMVH TRI CLUB01:11:41+00:13:22
35th

85

JAMES MillingtonM32nd40-499thBurntwood Tri01:12:33+00:14:14
36th

37

Des GoslingM33rd50-594th01:12:38+00:14:19
37th

59

CHRIS TrzcinskiM34th50-595thCHARNWOOD TRI01:12:45+00:14:26
38th

96

Tom MellorM35th20-293rd01:12:54+00:14:35
39th

63

Kevin Nicholas PopeM36th30-399thTeam Derby Runner01:13:08+00:14:49
40th

20

David ShielsM37th40-4910th01:13:29+00:15:10
41st

167

Ed ClampM38th30-3910thMeynell Valley Hunters01:13:39+00:15:20
42nd

67

PAUL TurnerM39th30-3911th01:14:02+00:15:43
43rd

78

Owen ByrneM40th20-294th01:14:03+00:15:44
44th

121

Matt SmithM41st40-4911thTitan Triathlon Club01:14:03+00:15:44
45th

30

Sarah BransbyF1sttop 31stDERBY TRIATHLON CLUB01:14:10+00:15:51
46th

38

Ryan Robert Laxton-kaneM42ndUnder 204thTNT01:14:12+00:15:53
47th

91

Anna JaquesF2ndtop 32ndmvh01:14:35+00:16:16
48th

21

Team Danielle HannanU4thRELAY4thTeam Danielle Hannan01:14:38+00:16:19
49th

16

Tom ClevelyM43rd30-3912th01:14:49+00:16:30
50th

43

Mark ChurtonM44th40-4912thnone01:14:52+00:16:33
51st

165

SIMON BakerM45th40-4913th01:15:00+00:16:41
52nd

194

Phil DawsM46th40-4914thSouth Derbyshire Road Runners01:15:09+00:16:50
53rd

19

Chris BramleyM47th50-596th01:15:09+00:16:50
54th

45

Claire Marie DaviesF3rdtop 33rd1485 TRI CLUB01:15:10+00:16:51
55th

51

GAVIN SM48th40-4915th01:15:18+00:16:59
56th

99

Kevin HancockM49th40-4916th01:15:22+00:17:03
57th

70

Martyn LawsonM50th30-3913thDERBY TRIATHLON CLUB01:15:26+00:17:07
58th

170

James CubittM51st30-3914th01:15:30+00:17:11
59th

230

Paul WatersM52nd40-4917thhatton darts01:15:33+00:17:14
60th

27

JAMES HooleyM53rd30-3915thMVH TRI CLUB01:15:34+00:17:15
61st

93

Peter PereraM54th20-295th01:15:46+00:17:27
62nd

14

Bradley ColverM55thUnder 205thLeicester Junior Triathlon Club01:15:53+00:17:34
63rd

153

Ben AtkinsonM56th30-3916th01:16:05+00:17:46
64th

146

Justin Nairn NormanM57th40-4918th01:16:08+00:17:49
65th

92

Nathan BennettM58th40-4919thmvh01:16:15+00:17:56
66th

131

Paul HolfordM59th50-597th01:16:16+00:17:57
67th

58

Swedish Fire DrummerU5thRELAY5thSwedish Fire Drummer01:16:20+00:18:01
68th

36

Julie LambourneF4thtop 34thTFN TRI CLUB01:16:30+00:18:11
69th

49

Alexandra AlvesF5thtop 35thMark White Coaching RT01:16:40+00:18:21
70th

119

PETER PrykeM60th50-598th01:16:40+00:18:21
71st

75

Marcus SmallmanM61st30-3917th01:16:43+00:18:24
72nd

212

Gary MorrisonM62nd40-4920thBROXTOWE TRIATHLON CLUB01:16:58+00:18:39
73rd

60

Andrew ColverM63rd40-4921st01:16:59+00:18:40
74th

56

CATHERINE MilletF6thtop 36thTFN01:17:20+00:19:01
75th

195

Ricky PatelM64th30-3918th01:17:34+00:19:15
76th

104

David philip MeadM65th40-4922ndPMA Deuno01:17:38+00:19:19
77th

158

Arran MaileM66th20-296th01:17:48+00:19:29
78th

237

Will PriceM67th20-297th01:17:49+00:19:30
79th

79

Neil Benjamin BarrattM68th40-4923rd01:17:54+00:19:35
80th

68

Jenny RomeoF7th30-391st01:17:56+00:19:37
81st

111

Paul AkroydM69th40-4924thRace Hub01:18:00+00:19:41
82nd

71

Greg WasonM70th50-599thPMA01:18:08+00:19:49
83rd

88

Steph SpencerF8th40-491stBelper Ten Twenty01:18:19+00:20:00
84th

201

Charlotte AlstonF9th20-291stThe Racing Chance Foundation01:18:20+00:20:01
85th

138

Simon MaingayM71st40-4925th01:18:28+00:20:09
86th

249

Bradley Duncan JeffriesM72ndUnder 206th01:18:29+00:20:10
87th

90

PETER JoppM73rd30-3919thDERBY TRIATHLON CLUB01:18:39+00:20:20
88th

251

Robert SpencerM74th30-3920th01:18:42+00:20:23
89th

23

Rebecca GreenhamF10th20-292nd01:19:06+00:20:47
90th

82

Paul Anthony John HallamM75th30-3921st01:19:09+00:20:50
91st

86

DAVID TaylorM76th50-5910thMVH Triathlon Club01:19:10+00:20:51
92nd

156

Richard BurkeM77th30-3922nd01:19:15+00:20:56
93rd

169

Duncan FoxonM78th40-4926th01:19:24+00:21:05
94th

127

Kerry WillsU6thRELAY6th01:19:29+00:21:10
95th

69

Kenneth SoM79th30-3923rd01:19:33+00:21:14
96th

114

STUART BatchelorM80th50-5911thTitan01:19:34+00:21:15
97th

105

Simon HillM81st40-4927thCoalville Triathlon Club01:19:38+00:21:19
98th

101

Paul Graeme MorrisM82nd20-298thDerby Tri Club01:19:42+00:21:23
99th

94

Peter PanacekM83rd30-3924thNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club01:19:43+00:21:24
100th

145

CHRISTOPHER WestM84th50-5912thmvh01:20:12+00:21:53
101st

130

Steven John CliveryM85th40-4928th01:20:19+00:22:00
102nd

33

Joanna GoodheadF11thUnder 201stUniversity of Bath Tri Club01:20:22+00:22:03
103rd

83

Brian ParkerM86th50-5913thBurntwood Triathlon01:20:22+00:22:03
104th

173

Simon RodgersleaM87th30-3925th01:20:26+00:22:07
105th

200

Tim AtkinsonM88th30-3926th01:20:32+00:22:13
106th

118

Neil Michael BrownM89th30-3927th01:20:52+00:22:33
107th

87

Korin TauntonM90th40-4929th01:21:16+00:22:57
108th

102

Phil WrightM91st30-3928th01:21:16+00:22:57
109th

41

ROS GoatlyF12th40-492ndPACTRAC01:21:24+00:23:05
110th

42

Raymond GayneM92nd40-4930th01:21:30+00:23:11
111st

52

KAREN BellF13th40-493rd01:21:32+00:23:13
112nd

129

Neil PerrotM93rd40-4931st01:21:37+00:23:18
113rd

72

JAMES GoodeM94th30-3929th01:21:38+00:23:19
114th

240

James ClarkM95th50-5914thDERBY AC01:21:44+00:23:25
115th

213

Robin WelchM96th50-5915thWell And Valley Tri01:21:52+00:23:33
116th

112

jonathan gutch CharltonM97th50-5916th01:22:07+00:23:48
117th

89

Amit VisroliaM98th30-3930th01:22:13+00:23:54
118th

61

Alison Charlotte PyeF14th30-392nd01:22:13+00:23:54
119th

136

Charlie Matthew EatonM99th50-5917thcharlie Eaton01:22:15+00:23:56
120th

184

Andrew GoodwinM100th40-4932nd01:22:24+00:24:05
121st

100

Matt MousleyM101st30-3931stMVH TRI01:22:25+00:24:06
122nd

243

Ross AtkinsM102nd20-299th01:22:27+00:24:08
123rd

189

Anthony John ButtersM103rd50-5918th01:22:47+00:24:28
124th

179

Christopher John RockliffeM104th20-2910th01:22:58+00:24:39
125th

103

Louise WrightF15th50-591stMARK WHITE COACHING01:23:00+00:24:41
126th

234

Terry FlynnM105th50-5919th01:23:21+00:25:02
127th

64

ALI WrightF16th50-592nd01:23:31+00:25:12
128th

172

Paul Victor GoodheadM106th50-5920thDvo01:23:40+00:25:21
129th

126

Michael GrahamM107th30-3932nd01:23:43+00:25:24
130th

207

Paul George Dimitri ComisM108th40-4933rd01:23:44+00:25:25
131st

148

Emma SmithF17th40-494thGo Veggie01:23:48+00:25:29
132nd

74

David SmallmanM109th40-4934th01:23:50+00:25:31
133rd

66

Sarah Louise HolfordF18th40-495th01:23:52+00:25:33
134th

143

Sue Kay SmithF19th40-496thLong Eaton Triathlon Club01:23:55+00:25:36
135th

98

Jack MunnM110th20-2911th01:24:01+00:25:42
136th

164

Amanda LarkinF20th40-497th01:24:21+00:26:02
137th

197

Michael John MuscottM111st60-692nd01:24:26+00:26:07
138th

55

Jenny MitchellF21st30-393rd01:24:38+00:26:19
139th

192

Andrew ThomasM112nd40-4935th01:25:09+00:26:50
140th

81

Hanna RobbinsF22nd40-498thMeynell Valley Hunters01:25:11+00:26:52
141st

188

Matthew Peter StevensM113rd40-4936th01:25:33+00:27:14
142nd

132

Marie ParkinsonF23rd30-394thCHESTERFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB01:25:33+00:27:14
143rd

232

Hiten PatelM114th40-4937th01:25:49+00:27:30
144th

142

Chloe DilksF24th40-499thCdcc01:26:03+00:27:44
145th

151

Ayesha CherryF25th20-293rd01:26:07+00:27:48
146th

133

PAUL MoffettM115th50-5921st01:26:21+00:28:02
147th

147

Andy McdonaldM116th50-5922nd01:26:30+00:28:11
148th

140

Trevor SmithM117th40-4938th01:26:34+00:28:15
149th

62

Debbie MarsdenF26th50-593rdLong Eaton Triathlon Club01:26:42+00:28:23
150th

141

David JacksonM118th60-693rdWalsall Old Cummudgeons01:26:49+00:28:30
151st

57

AMY-JO HooleyF27th30-395thMVH Triathlon Club01:26:58+00:28:39
152nd

216

Martyn FarmerM119th40-4939thMeynell Valley Hunters01:26:59+00:28:40
153rd

32

James Rowan TaylorM120th40-4940thOverseal Running Club01:27:16+00:28:57
154th

202

Charlotte KirbyF28th30-396thDERBY TRIATHLON CLUB01:27:17+00:28:58
155th

203

Rod MillerM121st50-5923rd01:27:24+00:29:05
156th

65

Sarah MillicanF29th30-397th01:27:27+00:29:08
157th

120

PINA HannanF30th60-691stCHESTERFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB01:28:28+00:30:09
158th

225

Howard Rowan BrownM122nd60-694th01:28:31+00:30:12
159th

260

PAUL WALTER BrailsfordM123rd60-695th01:28:34+00:30:15
160th

159

Charles KnightM124th40-4941st01:28:36+00:30:17
161st

40

REBECCA EmertonF31st40-4910thBelper 10:2001:28:48+00:30:29
162nd

77

Michelle CareyF32nd30-398th01:28:57+00:30:38
163rd

246

Matthew StampsM125th40-4942nd01:29:04+00:30:45
164th

174

Andrew BurstonM126th50-5924th01:29:10+00:30:51
165th

122

KATH SergeantF33rd50-594thBROXTOWE TRIATHLON CLUB01:29:15+00:30:56
166th

28

Jonny GrayM127th40-4943rd01:29:22+00:31:03
167th

113

Adrian FowlerM128th40-4944th01:29:30+00:31:11
168th

211

Paul HarrisM129th60-696th01:30:11+00:31:52
169th

248

nigel allan ClarkM130th50-5925th01:30:37+00:32:18
170th

155

Abigail Hollandf34th20-294th01:31:00+00:32:41
171st

217

Martin YeomansM131st50-5926th01:31:09+00:32:50
172nd

22

Ben HannanM132nd20-2912th01:31:09+00:32:50
173rd

196

Thomas Richard TillsonM133rd50-5927thILKESTON RUNNING CLUB01:31:13+00:32:54
174th

115

Annabel NickolsF35th50-595thLong Eaton Triathlon Club01:31:31+00:33:12
175th

227

Barry MossM134th40-4945th01:31:58+00:33:39
176th

80

Zoe FosterF36th40-4911th01:32:18+00:33:59
177th

128

Victoria MellorF37th30-399th01:32:22+00:34:03
178th

161

Emily EdsonF38th20-295th01:32:49+00:34:30
179th

182

Steven James EdwardsM135th30-3933rd01:32:55+00:34:36
180th

176

Kirk RatcliffeM136th40-4946th01:33:25+00:35:06
181st

163

Patricia SwiftF39th50-596thASHBOURNE TRI CLUB01:33:32+00:35:13
182nd

166

Teresa Anne StowF40th50-597th01:33:34+00:35:15
183rd

224

Martin SummersM137th30-3934th01:33:53+00:35:34
184th

222

Daniel ClarkeM138th30-3935th01:34:29+00:36:10
185th

183

ALEXANDRA HollandF41st50-598th01:34:53+00:36:34
186th

193

Seona Elspeth Anne BaillieF42nd50-599th01:34:55+00:36:36
187th

160

Steve alan DexterM139th40-4947thLong Eaton Triathlon Club01:35:19+00:37:00
188th

106

James Anthony Newsom DavisM140th40-4948th01:35:39+00:37:20
189th

236

Julian MathiasM141st40-4949th01:35:55+00:37:36
190th

259

Amy HarveyF43rd30-3910th01:36:01+00:37:42
191st

215

samantha WakelingF44th40-4912th01:36:20+00:38:01
192nd

186

Richard Thomas FletcherM142nd50-5928th01:36:56+00:38:37
193rd

139

Chris James WheeldonM143rd60-697th01:37:21+00:39:02
194th

152

Paul TittertonM144th30-3936th01:37:22+00:39:03
195th

144

Helen Michelle MunroF45th30-3911th01:37:24+00:39:05
196th

125

Paive RaineF46th50-5910th01:37:37+00:39:18
197th

233

Stuart WebbM145th40-4950th01:37:51+00:39:32
198th

223

SALLI GoslingF47th50-5911th01:38:42+00:40:23
199th

256

Robert CarterM146th30-3937th01:38:54+00:40:35
200th

245

Jackie CampbellF48th50-5912th01:38:58+00:40:39
201st

187

Giovanna CooperF49th50-5913th01:39:13+00:40:54
202nd

108

Carlie JonesF50th30-3912th01:39:23+00:41:04
203rd

235

Isabel WebbF51st40-4913th01:39:51+00:41:32
204th

206

Morgane JF52nd20-296th01:40:14+00:41:55
205th

205

Lindsey JM147th20-2913th01:40:14+00:41:55
206th

137

Angela Clare BurstowF53rd40-4914th01:40:31+00:42:12
207th

168

Fiona Jane SmithF54th40-4915thWreake Runners01:40:56+00:42:37
208th

210

STEPHEN PresgraveM148th40-4951st01:40:57+00:42:38
209th

134

Chloe BonsellF55th20-297th01:41:06+00:42:47
210th

162

Nick PaxmanM149th40-4952nd01:41:24+00:43:05
211st

209

Kathryn GillF56th40-4916th01:41:51+00:43:32
212nd

204

Nigel Ernest AlbistonM150th50-5929th01:42:22+00:44:03
213rd

241

Catherine Julia SmithF57th20-298th01:42:51+00:44:32
214th

150

Stuart SaundersM151st30-3938th01:43:07+00:44:48
215th

149

Michael James WilsonM152nd40-4953rd01:43:07+00:44:48
216th

253

rachel claire MatthewsF58th40-4917th01:43:08+00:44:49
217th

116

louise Catherine SurgayF59th40-4918th01:43:24+00:45:05
218th

117

Becky MorleyF60th30-3913th01:44:20+00:46:01
219th

191

STACEY SnaithF61st30-3914th01:45:31+00:47:12
220th

190

VICKY RannF62nd40-4919th01:45:32+00:47:13
221st

229

Hannah Elizabeth LathamF63rd30-3915thn/a01:45:34+00:47:15
222nd

154

Ian BottrillM153rd40-4954thHigham Wolves01:47:08+00:48:49
223rd

199

Paul ThompsonM154th40-4955th01:47:20+00:49:01
224th

261

Victoria TrotterF64th30-3916th01:48:28+00:50:09
225th

238

RUTH PickeringF65th40-4920th01:50:29+00:52:10
226th

247

Andrew WilliamsM155th30-3939th01:55:23+00:57:04
227th

198

Sherree Louise BaleF66th30-3917th01:55:40+00:57:21
228th

252

Kalpita KholiaF67th40-4921stMark White Coaching Race Team01:56:05+00:57:46
229th

250

Sarah WilsonF68th50-5914th01:59:00+01:00:41
230th

218

SARAH TaylorF69th40-4922nd01:59:29+01:01:10
231st

110

Catherine JohnsonF70th40-4923rdWashlands Women01:59:36+01:01:17
232nd

178

ELIZABETH SalmonF71st30-3918th02:00:32+01:02:13
233rd

231

Louisa Jane WrightF72nd40-4924th02:05:30+01:07:11
234th

219

Michael KuehnM156th40-4956th02:06:25+01:08:06
DNF (4 in total)
-

263

Kieran HarbyMUnder 2000:00:00-
-

97

James SmithM40-4900:00:00-
-

95

Mark GriffithsM20-2900:00:00-
-

17

Victoria BramleyM20-2900:00:00-

This results listing includes athletes who have opted not to show their full name. This is an option in the member profile settings.

You may also be interested in...

Ashby Triathlon Adults 2019-07-21 10:00:00
Derby Pool Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-09-15 07:30:00
Coalville Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-08-25 10:00:00
Erewash Triathlon Individuals 2019-08-11 08:00:00