Blithfield Triathlon 2017

Jul
30
2017

Splits

  • 1,500 metre Swim

    — Open Water

  • 40 kilometre Cycle
  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places250
Age range17 - 100
Per entrant£65.00
Affiliation Discount£5.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 26th Jul 2017, 17:00

Organiser

PMA Racing

Contact details

Map

Standard Distance

Triathlon | 2017-07-30 08:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places250
Age range17 - 100
Per entrant£65.00
Affiliation Discount£5.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 26th Jul 2017, 17:00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (158 in total)
1st

293

Neil DallawayU1stRELAY1st02:05:02-
2nd

157

Ian CouchM1stwinners1stDERBY TRI02:05:24+00:00:22
3rd

147

Phil WolfeM2ndwinners2nd02:08:33+00:03:31
4th

229

Iain Evan DarwoodM3rdwinners3rdHereford County Hospital02:11:49+00:06:47
5th

206

STUART DuckworthM4thMale Vet1stBURNTWOOD TRIATHLON CLUB02:11:56+00:06:54
6th

148

HARRISON BelfieldM5thMale Overall1stSTAFFORD02:12:08+00:07:06
7th

233

Steve EmertonM6thMale Vet2ndPMA-Deuno02:13:21+00:08:19
8th

187

Marc SmithM7thMale Overall2ndTrawden AC02:13:29+00:08:27
9th

163

Richard SimkissM8thMale Overall3rd02:13:52+00:08:50
10th

120

Chritopher NewburyM9thMale Vet3rd02:14:24+00:09:22
11th

144

Francisco Llinares PalmaM10thMale Overall4thTriatlon Huracan Valencia02:14:45+00:09:43
12th

262

Bruno NikoloffM11thMale Supervet1stCharnwood Triathlon Club02:14:56+00:09:54
13th

132

Lloyd BebbingtonM12thMale Overall5th02:15:18+00:10:16
14th

121

Matthew WoottonM13thMale Vet4th02:15:41+00:10:39
14th

121

Matthew VernonM13thMale Vet5th02:15:41+00:10:39
15th

179

Daniel WilsonM14thMale Overall6th02:15:43+00:10:41
16th

142

Hugh WaltonM15thMale Overall7thn/a02:15:54+00:10:52
17th

140

Ben CarterM16thMale Overall8thTriathlon Coaching UK02:17:02+00:12:00
18th

138

George KirkmanM17thMale Overall9th02:17:07+00:12:05
19th

227

Jonny HynesM18thMale Vet5th02:17:11+00:12:09
20th

220

Gareth PulmanM19thMale Vet6thBURNTWOOD TRIATHLON CLUB02:17:25+00:12:23
21st

168

Stephen Edward BallM20thMale Overall10th02:18:37+00:13:35
22nd

161

Paul WinwoodM21stMale Overall11thSheffield Tri CLUB02:18:42+00:13:40
23rd

245

James FlackM22ndMale Vet7thSolihull Triathlon Club02:18:54+00:13:52
24th

297

SUNEIL BasuM23rdMale Vet8thPac tri02:19:54+00:14:52
25th

228

Adam SpaulM24thMale Vet9th02:20:21+00:15:19
26th

124

Jack HinesM25thMale Overall12thCrazy Tri Club Bath Uni02:21:59+00:16:57
27th

172

Mark Woodburn-draytonM26thMale Overall13thBURNTWOOD TRIATHLON CLUB02:22:05+00:17:03
28th

167

Mike SeniorM27thMale Overall14th02:22:08+00:17:06
29th

268

Rob PartingtonM28thMale Supervet2ndSheffield Tri CLUB02:23:27+00:18:25
30th

196

Martin TaylorM29thMale Overall15th02:24:02+00:19:00
31st

122

Chris ReddingM30thMale Supervet3rd02:25:53+00:20:51
32nd

216

DAMON HammondM31stMale Vet10thPMA Deuno02:26:43+00:21:41
33rd

183

STEPHEN CordinerM32ndMale Overall16thManchester Triathlon Club02:26:47+00:21:45
34th

299

Ashley BroughM33rdMale Overall17th02:27:57+00:22:55
35th

276

Owen BarronM34thMale Supervet4thASHBOURNE02:28:19+00:23:17
36th

145

Rebecca LinekerF1stwinners1stBelper 10:2002:29:06+00:24:04
37th

162

Ian ScarrottM35thMale Overall18thCharnwood Triathlon Club / Swimzi02:30:24+00:25:22
38th

253

Michael HowardM36thMale Supervet5thNewcastle (Staffordshire) Tri Club02:30:27+00:25:25
39th

146

Charlotte MathersF2ndwinners2ndLEICESTER TRI CLUB02:30:45+00:25:43
40th

274

KARL TysonM37thMale Supervet6thSTAFFS POLICE02:30:45+00:25:43
41st

173

Craig ElliottM38thMale Overall19thNiteriders02:30:56+00:25:54
42nd

137

Jordan SwiftM39thMale Overall20thChorley AC & Tri02:31:04+00:26:02
43rd

169

Chris WalkerM40thMale Overall21st02:31:08+00:26:06
44th

185

Mark DolbyM41stMale Overall22ndDerby Tri Club02:31:12+00:26:10
45th

184

Neil TaylorM42ndMale Overall23rdLeicester Triathlon Club02:31:49+00:26:47
46th

260

DAVE EyreM43rdMale Supervet7thMeynall Valley Hunters02:32:11+00:27:09
47th

182

Ben BuckleyM44thMale Overall24th02:32:27+00:27:25
48th

193

James BottomleyM45thMale Overall25th02:33:38+00:28:36
49th

279

Michael TurnerM46thMale Supervet8thLymington Tri Club02:34:12+00:29:10
50th

296

Tony MarrsM47thMale Supervet9thSYtri (Shrewsbury)02:34:13+00:29:11
51st

226

SIMON HartM48thMale Vet11th02:34:39+00:29:37
52nd

210

Lee BarnfieldM49thMale Vet12thOswestry Olympians Tri Club02:34:43+00:29:41
53rd

213

Martyn RothwellM50thMale Vet13thDERBY TRIATHLON CLUB02:34:53+00:29:51
54th

264

pab MaddoxM51stMale Supervet10thnightriders02:35:08+00:30:06
55th

235

Stephen WilsonM52ndMale Vet14thMeynell Valley Hunters02:35:29+00:30:27
56th

170

Alex CookM53rdMale Overall26th02:35:31+00:30:29
57th

177

Luke David AinsworthM54thMale Overall27thKnutsford Tri Club02:35:52+00:30:50
58th

153

Sarah BransbyF3rdwinners3rdDERBY TRIATHLON CLUB02:36:20+00:31:18
59th

270

Ken JefferyM55thMale Supervet11thBelper 10:2002:36:24+00:31:22
60th

222

Julie HulbertF4thFemale Vet1stMVH TRI CLUB02:36:26+00:31:24
61st

208

Matthew JohnM56thMale Vet15thSTAFFORD TRI02:36:54+00:31:52
62nd

244

SAMANTHA RoeF5thFemale Vet2ndLes Stables race team02:37:20+00:32:18
63rd

151

Greg WaltersM57thMale Overall28thTrack02:37:30+00:32:28
64th

289

STEVEN AdamsM58thMale Ultravet1st02:37:34+00:32:32
65th

150

Richard KirkdaleM59thMale Overall29thBelper 10:2002:38:10+00:33:08
66th

133

Lewis John WatmoughM60thMale Overall30thCHORLEY02:38:16+00:33:14
67th

159

Sam KnightM61stMale Overall31stAthletique CC02:38:49+00:33:47
68th

203

Gez BarnesM62ndMale Vet16th02:38:58+00:33:56
69th

194

JAMES HooleyM63rdMale Overall32ndMVH TRI CLUB02:39:05+00:34:03
70th

204

Jenny RaphaelF6thFemale Vet3rd02:39:10+00:34:08
71st

281

CHRIS TrzcinskiM64thMale Supervet12thCharnwood Triathlon Club02:39:39+00:34:37
72nd

261

David RalphM65thMale Supervet13th02:40:02+00:35:00
73rd

300

Jason KwongM66thMale Overall33rd02:40:04+00:35:02
74th

189

Graeme LeitheadM67thMale Overall34th02:40:16+00:35:14
75th

202

MARK BrownleeM68thMale Vet17th02:40:31+00:35:29
76th

181

KARL HunnM69thMale Overall35thSTAFFORD TRI02:42:04+00:37:02
77th

201

OLIVER AstleyM70thMale Vet18thDerwent Runners02:42:06+00:37:04
78th

199

Mike KnowlesM71stMale Overall36th02:42:22+00:37:20
79th

126

mark HudsonM72ndMale Supervet14thLong Eaton Tri02:42:41+00:37:39
80th

298

Tony JohnsonM73rdMale Ultravet2ndRUGBY TRI02:43:11+00:38:09
81st

224

Anna JaquesF7thFemale Vet4thmvh02:43:18+00:38:16
82nd

294

Lucy SimpsonU2ndRELAY2nd02:43:19+00:38:17
83rd

225

Steph SpencerF8thFemale Vet5thBelper Ten Twenty02:43:31+00:38:29
84th

242

Darren SeabridgeM74thMale Vet19thNewcastle Triathlon Club02:43:34+00:38:32
85th

283

Paul ButlerM75thMale Supervet15thBURNTWOOD TRIATHLON CLUB02:43:59+00:38:57
86th

214

CATHERINE MilletF9thFemale Vet6thTFN02:44:51+00:39:49
87th

175

Stephen WilliamsM76thMale Overall37th02:45:08+00:40:06
88th

155

Stuart RichardsM77thMale Overall38th02:45:16+00:40:14
89th

280

ROGER SextyM78thMale Supervet16th02:45:17+00:40:15
90th

290

MARTIN WhiteleyM79thMale Ultravet3rd02:45:41+00:40:39
91st

250

Nigel SullivanM80thMale Vet20th02:46:10+00:41:08
92nd

246

Mark ChurtonM81stMale Vet21stnone02:46:30+00:41:28
93rd

207

Kerri CampbellF10thFemale Vet7th02:46:34+00:41:32
94th

190

Gavin ChadwickM82ndMale Overall39th02:46:57+00:41:55
95th

267

PAUL PearceM83rdMale Supervet17thLeicester Triathlon Club02:47:57+00:42:55
96th

231

Graham OwenM84thMale Vet22nd02:48:13+00:43:11
97th

254

Neil WebsterM85thMale Supervet18thMatlock Athletic Club02:48:28+00:43:26
98th

176

Rich HalesM86thMale Overall40th02:49:13+00:44:11
99th

258

David KnowlesM87thMale Supervet19th02:49:17+00:44:15
100th

282

ROBERT BagleyM88thMale Supervet20th02:49:18+00:44:16
101st

200

Stuart TrigwellM89thMale Overall41st02:49:26+00:44:24
102nd

195

Paul BeethamM90thMale Overall42ndBelper 10:2002:49:50+00:44:48
103rd

165

Lee GriffithsM91stMale Overall43rdDERBY TRIATHLON CLUB02:50:47+00:45:45
104th

221

David philip MeadM92ndMale Vet23rdPMA Deuno02:51:33+00:46:31
105th

295

Paul GriffinM93rdMale Overall44th02:53:08+00:48:06
106th

130

Elliot Morgan DaviesM94thMale Overall45th02:54:16+00:49:14
107th

237

Nick FordM95thMale Vet24thBURNTWOOD TRIATHLON CLUB02:54:20+00:49:18
108th

234

David Richard FoulkesM96thMale Vet25thnone02:54:41+00:49:39
109th

288

Alison LamputtF11thFemale Ultravet1stBASCTri02:54:56+00:49:54
110th

256

James HollandM97thMale Supervet21stBridgnorth & Severn Centre Tri02:55:08+00:50:06
111st

265

Andy T LynchM98thMale Supervet22nd02:55:26+00:50:24
112nd

252

Ann PearceF12thFemale Supervet1stLeicester Triathlon Club02:56:13+00:51:11
113rd

232

Simon HancoxM99thMale Vet26th02:56:21+00:51:19
114th

263

Dominic LewisM100thMale Supervet23rd02:57:03+00:52:01
115th

143

Lee WildM101stMale Overall46th02:57:39+00:52:37
116th

192

Jamie CartwrightM102ndMale Overall47th02:57:40+00:52:38
117th

131

james KeirM103rdMale Overall48th02:58:23+00:53:21
118th

135

Paul Graeme MorrisM104thMale Overall49thDerby Tri Club02:58:26+00:53:24
119th

266

Helen SoirisF13thFemale Supervet2ndCHESTERFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB02:58:44+00:53:42
120th

249

KAREN BellF14thFemale Vet8th02:59:03+00:54:01
121st

178

Charly March-shawcrossF15thFemale Overall1stDerby Tri Club02:59:49+00:54:47
122nd

240

Jane HullF16thFemale Vet9thRace Hub02:59:54+00:54:52
123rd

251

PETER DennettM105thMale Supervet24thANDOVER TRIATHLON CLUB03:00:04+00:55:02
124th

212

CLAIRE CalladineF17thFemale Vet10th03:00:11+00:55:09
125th

191

Mark RichardsonM106thMale Overall50thDERBY TRIATHLON CLUB03:00:12+00:55:10
126th

158

Dana LicakovaF18thFemale Overall2ndDERBY TRIATHLON CLUB03:00:16+00:55:14
127th

284

Edward HorganM107thMale Supervet25thBlack Country Triathletes03:01:13+00:56:11
128th

211

Nathan BennettM108thMale Vet27thmvh03:01:23+00:56:21
129th

166

Gemma WoottonF19thFemale Overall3rdStaffordshire Police03:02:46+00:57:44
130th

154

Phil WrightM109thMale Overall51st03:02:52+00:57:50
131st

230

RACHEL TrpeskiF20thFemale Vet11thNiteriders03:03:51+00:58:49
132nd

223

Christian Peter ThorneM110thMale Vet28thAbsolute Triathlon03:04:24+00:59:22
133rd

156

Heather Louise WhitakerF21stFemale Overall4th03:04:30+00:59:28
134th

271

Kevin WelshM111stMale Supervet26th03:04:39+00:59:37
135th

257

David John HobbsM112ndMale Supervet27thmvh03:05:03+01:00:01
136th

291

MAGGIE WhiteleyF22ndFemale Ultravet2nd03:05:12+01:00:10
137th

164

Joe LawsonM113rdMale Overall52nd03:05:43+01:00:41
138th

198

Liz WhittakerF23rdFemale Overall5th03:06:23+01:01:21
139th

215

Matthew EyreM114thMale Vet29thLong Eaton Triathlon Club03:06:45+01:01:43
140th

128

Andy LindleyM115thMale Supervet28th03:06:48+01:01:46
141st

278

KEVIN SmithM116thMale Supervet29th03:06:50+01:01:48
142nd

149

Christopher BroomheadM117thMale Overall53rd03:07:34+01:02:32
143rd

273

Dave MillerM118thMale Supervet30thDERBY TRIATHLON CLUB03:09:06+01:04:04
144th

180

Matt MousleyM119thMale Overall54thMVH TRI03:10:47+01:05:45
145th

129

Timothy SmithM120thMale Overall55th03:10:55+01:05:53
146th

174

Charlotte SaundersF24thFemale Overall6thSY Tri03:11:30+01:06:28
147th

127

Gareth CushenM121stMale Vet30th03:13:43+01:08:41
148th

160

Claire EadingtonF25thFemale Overall7th03:14:14+01:09:12
149th

269

Martin YeomansM122ndMale Supervet31st03:14:15+01:09:13
150th

275

Simon BirksM123rdMale Supervet32nd03:18:18+01:13:16
151st

236

Sophie HodgsonF26thFemale Vet12th03:19:49+01:14:47
152nd

259

Shaun BorrillM124thMale Supervet33rd03:23:36+01:18:34
153rd

255

Sue StroudF27thFemale Supervet3rdBurntwood Tri Club03:27:20+01:22:18
154th

219

Jerome GreenM125thMale Vet31st03:36:58+01:31:56
155th

243

Scott FreemanM126thMale Vet32nd03:43:25+01:38:23
156th

287

Katrina TurnerF28thFemale Ultravet3rdLymington Tri Club03:48:47+01:43:45
DNF (3 in total)
-

197

Sarah MillicanFFemale Overall00:00:00-
-

209

Mark HullMMale VetDerby Tri Club00:00:00-
-

218

Korin TauntonMMale Vet00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Blithfield Triathlon Standard Distance 2019-07-21 08:00:00
Blithfield Team Time Trial 2019-07-20 08:00:00
Derby Pool Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-09-15 07:30:00
Ashbourne Sprint Triathlon & Junior Aquathlon Sprint Distance 2019-05-19 08:00:00