Derby Pool Triathlon 2017

Sep
10
2017

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim

    — Pool Swim

  • 18 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places540
Age range15 - 100
Per entrant£47.00
Affiliation Discount£5.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 6th Sep 2017, 09:00

Organiser

PMA Racing

Contact details

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2017-09-10 09:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places540
Age range15 - 100
Per entrant£47.00
Affiliation Discount£5.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 6th Sep 2017, 09:00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (447 in total)
1st

9

Rupert StainerU1stRELAY1stRupert Stainer Relay00:54:35-
2nd

11

Jon O'brienU2ndRELAY2ndPMA Dreamers00:54:39+00:00:04
3rd

8

Jim CresswellU3rdRELAY3rdPMA-Deuno Dream Team00:54:41+00:00:06
4th

10

Luke TrickeyU4thRELAY4thPMA HCCT00:55:15+00:00:40
5th

2

CHRIS JoyceM1stWIN1stChallenge Tri Camp TFN RT00:55:47+00:01:12
6th

3

Ben Thomas SlevinM2ndWIN2nd00:55:56+00:01:21
7th

4

Toby FletcherM3rdWIN3rdPMA Deuno00:56:00+00:01:25
8th

1

Tom WoodM4thMJ1stPMA Deuno00:56:24+00:01:49
9th

20

Francisco Llinares PalmaM5thM25-291stTriatlon Huracan Valencia00:57:51+00:03:16
10th

19

Steve EmertonM6thM45-491stPMA Deuno00:58:51+00:04:16
11th

5

Alex MeadM7thM35-391stMVH TRI CLUB00:59:30+00:04:55
12th

491

Hayden SmedleyM8thM35-392ndWeBuyCycle00:59:44+00:05:09
13th

24

Richard JamiesonM9thM40-441stPMA Deuno00:59:56+00:05:21
14th

57

Stephen Edward BallM10thM30-341st00:59:57+00:05:22
15th

14

Matthew WagstaffeM11thM45-492ndMVH TRI CLUB00:59:57+00:05:22
16th

18

Pma BoyzM12thRELAY5thPma Boyz00:59:59+00:05:24
17th

36

Andy TurnerM13thM30-342ndAlba Rosa01:00:19+00:05:44
18th

13

Bruno NikoloffM14thM50-541stCharnwood Triathlon Club01:00:19+00:05:44
19th

71

Dean EasonM15thM40-442nd01:00:23+00:05:48
20th

21

dylan ashton PerryM16thMJ2ndLEICESTER TRI CLUB01:00:28+00:05:53
21st

22

DAMON HammondM17thM40-443rdPMA Deuno01:01:04+00:06:29
22nd

6

Adam MadgeM18thM30-343rdBelvoir Tri club01:01:38+00:07:03
23rd

225

Michael KirklandM19thM35-393rdRAMcc01:02:29+00:07:54
24th

34

Karl GlendenningM20thM45-493rdAbsolute Tri01:02:29+00:07:54
25th

498

Chris ReddingM21stM50-542ndDerby Tri Club01:02:31+00:07:56
26th

29

Kieran HarbyM22ndMJ3rd01:03:09+00:08:34
27th

126

Jake JohnsonM23rdM20-241st01:03:40+00:09:05
28th

143

KEVIN NICHOLAS PopeM24thM35-394thTeam Derby Runner01:05:04+00:10:29
29th

61

Nicholas BoxallU5thRELAY6thAutoimmuniTeam01:05:13+00:10:38
30th

90

Richard MasonM25thM40-444thMVH TRI CLUB01:05:20+00:10:45
31st

27

Josie MullaneF1stWIN1stSTAFFORD TRI CLUB01:05:22+00:10:47
32nd

276

Matt WilliamsM26thM25-292nd01:05:33+00:10:58
33rd

92

Ash NormanM27thM30-344th1485 TRI CLUB01:06:07+00:11:32
34th

15

Martyn TaylorM28thM25-293rd01:06:07+00:11:32
35th

17

GRAHAM BarrettM29thM45-494thBelper 10:2001:06:15+00:11:40
36th

127

MARK HavenhandM30thM50-543rd01:06:32+00:11:57
37th

162

MATTHEW HemsleyM31stM40-445th01:06:45+00:12:10
38th

32

Kyle SmithM32ndMJ4thDerby Tri Club01:07:02+00:12:27
39th

70

Hannah WibberleyF2ndWIN2ndBelper 10:2001:07:17+00:12:42
40th

86

Marcus LittingU6thRELAY7thThe Inlaws01:07:45+00:13:10
41st

23

Stuart MannM33rdM45-495thTitan Triathlon Club01:07:49+00:13:14
42nd

101

TIM SpateM34thM45-496thshelton striders01:07:52+00:13:17
43rd

241

Philip BallM35thM35-395th01:08:01+00:13:26
44th

45

Alastair WhiteM36thM50-544th01:08:11+00:13:36
45th

42

Sarah BransbyF3rdWIN3rdDerby Tri Club01:08:13+00:13:38
46th

286

Andrew WalkerU7thRELAY8th01:08:35+00:14:00
47th

231

MARK BrownleeM37thM40-446th01:08:46+00:14:11
48th

95

scott anthony HodsonM38thM35-396thASHBOURNE TRIATHLETES01:08:51+00:14:16
49th

76

Jonathan FittonM39thM55-591stMVH TRI CLUB01:08:51+00:14:16
50th

28

David BrassingtonM40thM30-345th01:08:57+00:14:22
51st

40

Matthew BlandM41stM35-397th01:08:59+00:14:24
52nd

243

Elizabeth DochertyF4thF35-391stWakefield Triathalon Club01:09:02+00:14:27
53rd

55

COLIN WhitakerM42ndM45-497th01:09:06+00:14:31
54th

103

Martyn LawsonM43rdM35-398thDerby Tri Club01:09:07+00:14:32
55th

144

Greg WasonM44thM50-545thPMA01:09:08+00:14:33
56th

38

Ben HannanU8thRELAY9thRELAY01:09:08+00:14:33
57th

33

Luke TrickeyM45thMJ5thPMA Cuda RT01:09:15+00:14:40
58th

139

Anna JaquesF5thF40-441stMVH TRI CLUB01:09:18+00:14:43
59th

47

Jonathan DumelowM46thM30-346thBurton Athletic Club01:09:19+00:14:44
60th

46

MARC NedzaM47thM35-399th01:09:22+00:14:47
61st

25

Jack SpeakeM48thMJ6thDerby Tri Club01:09:31+00:14:56
62nd

31

Joseph Peter BentleyM49thMJ7thTeam Borfa01:09:33+00:14:58
63rd

58

Myles McdermottM50thM25-294th01:09:35+00:15:00
64th

155

Matt SmithM51stM40-447thTitan Triathlon Club01:09:39+00:15:04
65th

65

Julie HulbertF6thF40-442ndMVH TRI CLUB01:09:40+00:15:05
66th

240

KYLE RoweM52ndM40-448th01:09:41+00:15:06
67th

12

Ed ClampU9thRELAY10thTeam Koeman Choo01:09:51+00:15:16
68th

150

sean DoyM53rdM30-347th01:09:59+00:15:24
69th

171

Adam BurrowsM54thM25-295th01:10:04+00:15:29
70th

16

Matthew Edward BarrettM55thMJ8th01:10:08+00:15:33
71st

170

PETER PrykeM56thM50-546th01:10:10+00:15:35
72nd

43

JAMES WardM57thM50-547th01:10:35+00:16:00
73rd

496

Isabelle Van HeeswijkF7thF25-291stDerby Tri Club01:10:39+00:16:04
74th

180

Andrew MasonM58thM35-3910thWootton Tri01:10:46+00:16:11
75th

279

SIMON BakerM59thM40-449th01:10:49+00:16:14
76th

178

Nigel BatesM60thM50-548th01:10:52+00:16:17
77th

54

Stephen RowlinsonM61stM40-4410th01:11:06+00:16:31
78th

64

Steven BengerM62ndM55-592ndSTAFFORD TRI CLUB01:11:07+00:16:32
79th

244

Julie LambourneF8thF50-541stTFN TRI CLUB01:11:09+00:16:34
80th

30

Rafael Navalon CabanesM63rdM25-296thMVH TRI CLUB01:11:13+00:16:38
81st

184

Richard BurkeM64thM35-3911thDerby Tri Club01:11:38+00:17:03
82nd

273

STEVE GriffithsM65thM50-549thSTAFFORD TRI CLUB01:11:41+00:17:06
83rd

123

ADAM HarriesM66thM40-4411th01:11:50+00:17:15
84th

41

Andrew ParsonsM67thM50-5410thTeam AVS Tri01:11:54+00:17:19
85th

214

Marc ScottU10thRELAY11thLiam's First Triathlon01:12:02+00:17:27
86th

94

John AltonM68thM50-5411th01:12:03+00:17:28
87th

72

ALICE CraneF9thFJ1stDERBY AC01:12:09+00:17:34
88th

298

Laura Chalotte BaileyF10thFJ2nd01:12:14+00:17:39
89th

271

Clem AllwoodM69thM25-297thBelper 10:2001:12:16+00:17:41
90th

181

Garry PlantM70thM45-498thHigh Peak Triathlon Club01:12:17+00:17:42
91st

253

Kyle RoweU11thRELAY12thHolland & Barrett01:12:23+00:17:48
92nd

98

Adam RobinsonM71stM30-348th01:12:23+00:17:48
93rd

51

MARTIN WhiteleyM72ndM60-641st01:12:24+00:17:49
94th

393

Alex HopkinsM73rdM20-242nd01:12:27+00:17:52
95th

141

Phil DawsM74thM45-499thSouth Derbyshire Road Runners01:12:48+00:18:13
96th

62

Lisa JoppF11thF30-341stDerby Tri Club01:12:56+00:18:21
97th

350

Kieran James SowterM75thM20-243rd01:12:57+00:18:22
98th

160

Phil WrightM76thM30-349th01:12:58+00:18:23
99th

53

James Christopher PeaceM77thM40-4412th01:12:58+00:18:23
100th

182

James David BreamM78thM30-3410thSTAFFORD TRI CLUB01:12:59+00:18:24
101st

152

Roger StanworthM79thM40-4413th01:13:03+00:18:28
102nd

145

Steph SpencerF12thF40-443rdBelper 10:2001:13:03+00:18:28
103rd

212

Paul HolfordM80thM55-593rd01:13:04+00:18:29
104th

220

Rob RobinsonM81stM35-3912thBelper 10:2001:13:07+00:18:32
105th

236

Michael GriceM82ndM45-4910thSTAFFORD TRI CLUB01:13:09+00:18:34
106th

122

Adrian EdwardsM83rdM45-4911th01:13:09+00:18:34
107th

246

Mike DavisM84thM50-5412th01:13:10+00:18:35
108th

482

David philip MeadM85thM40-4414thPMA Deuno01:13:15+00:18:40
109th

317

Ashley SmithM86thM40-4415th01:13:22+00:18:47
110th

74

Mary WinterF13thF30-342ndDerby Tri Club01:13:25+00:18:50
111st

87

Lee MarshallM87thM45-4912thChesterfield Tri Club01:13:27+00:18:52
112nd

110

Lisa ReidF14thF35-392nd01:13:28+00:18:53
113rd

149

Grant BakerM88thM30-3411th01:13:31+00:18:56
114th

352

Darren OreillyM89thM45-4913th01:13:43+00:19:08
115th

351

LUKE SouthamM90thM35-3913th01:13:47+00:19:12
116th

66

Joanna GoodheadF15thFJ3rdUniversity of Bath Tri Club01:13:47+00:19:12
117th

142

Richard EadsforthM91stM40-4416thBeeston AC01:13:49+00:19:14
118th

130

Mitchell KemishM92ndMJ9thDerby Tri Club01:13:51+00:19:16
119th

125

Paul Anthony John HallamM93rdM35-3914th01:13:55+00:19:20
120th

172

PAUL WALTER BrailsfordM94thM60-642nd01:13:57+00:19:22
121st

223

Neil JonesM95thM45-4914thTeam Borfa01:13:59+00:19:24
122nd

297

Joanne GrantF16thF45-491stMilltown Milers01:14:04+00:19:29
123rd

205

James StevensM96thM35-3915th01:14:04+00:19:29
124th

257

Christopher BatesM97thM20-244thHolland & Barrett01:14:08+00:19:33
125th

344

Maitland Simpson-smithM98thM25-298th01:14:11+00:19:36
126th

88

ROS GoatlyF17thF45-492ndPACTRAC01:14:12+00:19:37
127th

419

Jane HarrisonU12thRELAY13th01:14:14+00:19:39
128th

224

Jon WindsorM99thM45-4915thTeam Borfa01:14:17+00:19:42
129th

494

CLIVE HollandM100thM55-594thDerby Tri Club01:14:19+00:19:44
130th

337

Gary MorrisonM101stM40-4417thBROXTOWE TRIATHLON CLUB01:14:20+00:19:45
131st

500

Andy CrockfordM102ndM55-595thMVH TRI CLUB01:14:20+00:19:45
132nd

355

JOHN MuckelroyM103rdM50-5413th01:14:27+00:19:52
133rd

497

Dana LicakovaF18thF30-343rdDerby Tri Club01:14:36+00:20:01
134th

147

TIM ScanlonM104thM45-4916th01:14:37+00:20:02
135th

325

Igor BurbelaM105thM55-596thRoadhoggs Leicester01:14:39+00:20:04
136th

135

Brian ParkerM106thM55-597thBURNTWOOD TRIATHLON CLUB01:14:44+00:20:09
137th

69

Naomi Ruth WorrallF19thF20-241stBelvoir Tri club01:14:46+00:20:11
138th

221

Mark RoundM107thM45-4917thSTAFFORD TRI CLUB01:14:48+00:20:13
139th

112

Simon HancoxM108thM45-4918th01:14:48+00:20:13
140th

7

Lucy Rebecca SimpsonF20thF25-292nd01:14:48+00:20:13
141st

192

Paul LeaneyM109thM60-643rd4Life01:14:51+00:20:16
142nd

161

Paul Graeme MorrisM110thM20-245thDerby Tri Club01:14:51+00:20:16
143rd

346

Paul George Dimitri ComisM111stM40-4418th01:15:01+00:20:26
144th

119

Andy Simon HoughM112ndM40-4419th01:15:04+00:20:29
145th

114

Jamie [Jim] Charles DawsonM113rdM45-4919th01:15:04+00:20:29
146th

52

Julia FitzpatrickF21stF25-293rd01:15:09+00:20:34
147th

470

Anthony LomasM114thM35-3916th01:15:10+00:20:35
148th

89

Claire Marie DaviesF22ndF40-444th1485 TRI CLUB01:15:12+00:20:37
149th

138

Samuel BurnhopeM115thM25-299thDerby Tri Club01:15:13+00:20:38
150th

156

Christopher WalkerM116thM35-3917th01:15:16+00:20:41
151st

158

PHILIP HarriesM117thM50-5414thDERBY AC01:15:26+00:20:51
152nd

169

Robert WatsonM118thM30-3412th01:15:27+00:20:52
153rd

269

Claire Anna LewisF23rdF35-393rdHolme pierrpoint rc01:15:35+00:21:00
154th

278

Amanda LarkinF24thF40-445th01:15:38+00:21:03
155th

294

Edmund WallaceM119thM30-3413thCenturion RC01:15:42+00:21:07
156th

379

Daniel CravenM120thM30-3414th01:15:44+00:21:09
157th

247

GLEN AlcockM121stM55-598th01:15:46+00:21:11
158th

49

GEORGIA PageF25thF45-493rd01:15:49+00:21:14
159th

159

Matt MousleyM122ndM35-3918thMVH TRI CLUB01:15:55+00:21:20
160th

189

Martin HeritageM123rdM40-4420th01:15:58+00:21:23
161st

116

Ross AtkinsM124thM25-2910th01:15:59+00:21:24
162nd

261

Ed RichardsonM125thM25-2911th01:16:01+00:21:26
163rd

136

SIMON AtkinM126thM45-4920thBelper 10:2001:16:03+00:21:28
164th

476

Sam LucasU13thRELAY14th01:16:04+00:21:29
165th

120

Dan ChapmanM127thM25-2912th01:16:07+00:21:32
166th

348

Neil RadfordM128thM50-5415th01:16:19+00:21:44
167th

213

Jon RidgwayM129thM40-4421st01:16:24+00:21:49
168th

345

Craig FisherM130thM45-4921st01:16:34+00:21:59
169th

250

Martin John ElksM131stM40-4422nd01:16:34+00:21:59
170th

129

David M SmithM132ndM45-4922nd01:16:35+00:22:00
171st

106

Nick WatsonM133rdM35-3919th01:16:35+00:22:00
172nd

93

Michelle YatesF26thF45-494th01:16:47+00:22:12
173rd

280

Peter DawsonM134thM50-5416th01:16:48+00:22:13
174th

267

Andrew GoodwinM135thM40-4423rd01:16:48+00:22:13
175th

372

David VeryardM136thM55-599thBakewell01:16:52+00:22:17
176th

256

Sam KeenU14thRELAY15thHolland & Barrett01:16:57+00:22:22
177th

166

Brett PagdinM137thM40-4424th01:16:58+00:22:23
178th

187

Emma BakewellF27thF30-344th01:16:59+00:22:24
179th

259

Craig JonesM138thM35-3920thHolland & Barrett01:17:05+00:22:30
180th

197

PAUL MoffettM139thM50-5417th01:17:06+00:22:31
181st

50

Guillermo PalmaM140thM20-246th01:17:12+00:22:37
182nd

301

Paul Victor GoodheadM141stM55-5910thDvo01:17:15+00:22:40
183rd

168

Matt NealeM142ndM25-2913th01:17:21+00:22:46
184th

477

Jane LucasU15thRELAY16th01:17:30+00:22:55
185th

78

Ben DarmaninM143rdMJ10th01:17:33+00:22:58
186th

153

Neil Michael BrownM144thM35-3921st01:17:34+00:22:59
187th

173

Kieran HewittM145thM20-247th01:17:36+00:23:01
188th

299

Richard MasiM146thM40-4425thTeam Derby Runner01:17:46+00:23:11
189th

211

Andrew GagieM147thM45-4923rd01:17:47+00:23:12
190th

222

Michael GrahamM148thM30-3415th01:17:51+00:23:16
191st

115

Neil ClarkeM149thM50-5418th01:17:55+00:23:20
192nd

229

Ashley KirkhamM150thM40-4426thBlack Country Triathletes01:18:02+00:23:27
193rd

400

James ClarkM151stM50-5419th01:18:06+00:23:31
194th

251

Andy McdonaldM152ndM55-5911th01:18:11+00:23:36
195th

492

Mark HullM153rdM40-4427thDerby Tri Club01:18:15+00:23:40
196th

405

NEIL ScanlonM154thM50-5420th01:18:26+00:23:51
197th

295

Simon HudsonM155thM55-5912thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB01:18:27+00:23:52
198th

404

Adrian MossM156thM55-5913thSTEEL CITY STRIDERS01:18:30+00:23:55
199th

392

Richard BuchananM157thM35-3922ndTitan Triathlon Club01:18:31+00:23:56
200th

353

PAUL PlantM158thM45-4924th01:18:33+00:23:58
201st

493

Dave KitchenM159thM25-2914thDerby Tri Club01:18:34+00:23:59
202nd

321

Michael John MuscottM160thM60-644th01:18:34+00:23:59
203rd

237

Martin SpencerM161stM50-5421stBINGHAM TRI01:18:39+00:24:04
204th

100

Nikki ReevesF28thF40-446thSouth Derbyshire Road Runners01:18:42+00:24:07
205th

266

Steven KirkM162ndM35-3923rd01:18:43+00:24:08
206th

163

Kate KirklandU16thRELAY17th01:18:44+00:24:09
207th

481

Emma Louise WhysallF29thF30-345thBelper 10:2001:18:45+00:24:10
208th

175

Jordan MannM163rdMJ11thTitan Triathlon Club01:18:57+00:24:22
209th

118

Ryan Patrick WillisM164thM30-3416th01:18:58+00:24:23
210th

75

Helen Patricia TreeceF30thF50-542ndTeam Derby Runner01:19:04+00:24:29
211st

418

Mike McguinnM165thM40-4428thDerwent Runners01:19:09+00:24:34
212nd

245

Victoria DoranF31stF35-394thSYTri01:19:09+00:24:34
213rd

362

Adam Philip WarsopM166thM25-2915th01:19:35+00:25:00
214th

285

Richard CoulsonU17thRELAY18th01:19:38+00:25:03
215th

215

James Rowan TaylorM167thM40-4429thOverseal Running Club01:19:42+00:25:07
216th

282

ASHLEY SmithM168thM55-5914thTriathlon Redditch01:19:43+00:25:08
217th

473

STEVEN MessamM169thM50-5422ndDvtc01:19:49+00:25:14
218th

230

Melanie HearnF32ndF40-447th01:19:51+00:25:16
219th

354

Hannah Marie ColemanF33rdF30-346th01:19:54+00:25:19
220th

495

Charly March-shawcrossF34thF35-395thDerby Tri Club01:19:55+00:25:20
221st

399

Klavs ZandartsM170thM25-2916th01:19:55+00:25:20
222nd

37

OLIVIA CosnettF35thF35-396thSTAFFORD01:19:55+00:25:20
223rd

319

andrew james BarkerM171stM45-4925th01:20:00+00:25:25
224th

239

TIM AlcockM172ndM50-5423rd01:20:06+00:25:31
225th

310

Gary Patrick JohnsonM173rdM55-5915th01:20:08+00:25:33
226th

48

Daniel James SandersM174thM25-2917th01:20:08+00:25:33
227th

336

Martyn FarmerM175thM40-4430thMVH TRI CLUB01:20:17+00:25:42
228th

194

Cathryn GoodheadU18thRELAY19th01:20:17+00:25:42
229th

191

Ian JohnM176thM50-5424thASHBOURNE TRIATHLETES01:20:17+00:25:42
230th

67

Stephen AlldreadM177thM50-5425thZest Fit01:20:23+00:25:48
231st

307

Trevor KimeM178thM55-5916th01:20:30+00:25:55
232nd

339

Simon JarmanM179thM45-4926thTitan Triathlon01:20:36+00:26:01
233rd

340

JAMES BuckM180thM35-3924th01:20:48+00:26:13
234th

296

Richard LakinM181stM50-5426th01:20:57+00:26:22
235th

272

Adrian GriggM182ndM45-4927thTeam Borfa01:21:00+00:26:25
236th

117

Peter YoullM183rdM25-2918th01:21:01+00:26:26
237th

238

Suzanne ParishF36thF35-397thIVANHOE RUNNERS01:21:04+00:26:29
238th

199

Fiona Dawn RobertsonF37thF30-347th01:21:06+00:26:31
239th

59

DOUG BelfieldM184thM50-5427thDerby Tri Club01:21:09+00:26:34
240th

320

Deborah FenelonF38thF50-543rd01:21:11+00:26:36
241st

157

DARREN SmithM185thM45-4928th01:21:14+00:26:39
242nd

413

Steve MorrisM186thM55-5917th01:21:15+00:26:40
243rd

44

ANDREW LittlerM187thM45-4929th01:21:21+00:26:46
244th

165

Amy ColleyF39thF30-348th01:21:22+00:26:47
245th

137

Andrew TierneyM188thM35-3925thSpeedhub Tri01:21:35+00:27:00
246th

207

Dean NilandM189thM45-4930th01:21:41+00:27:06
247th

179

Samantha JamesF40thF35-398thshelton striders01:21:54+00:27:19
248th

265

CLAIRE CalladineF41stF40-448th01:22:05+00:27:30
249th

398

Martin SummersM190thM35-3926th01:22:08+00:27:33
250th

390

RICH Wadlow-smithM191stM40-4431st01:22:12+00:27:37
251st

216

Simon ThornhillM192ndM35-3927thRoyal Navy Triathlon01:22:17+00:27:42
252nd

108

MAGGIE WhiteleyF42ndF60-641st01:22:34+00:27:59
253rd

97

Sarah MillicanF43rdF35-399th01:22:38+00:28:03
254th

134

Mike MccabeM193rdM45-4931stAbsolute Tri01:22:43+00:28:08
255th

349

Andrew Mark MasonM194thM35-3928th01:22:49+00:28:14
256th

105

Mal GreensallM195thM60-645th01:22:52+00:28:17
257th

342

Sam ToonF44thF30-349thCoalville tri01:22:54+00:28:19
258th

121

Darren AskroftM196thM50-5428th01:22:54+00:28:19
259th

107

Harriet Pepper WoodwardF45thF25-294th01:22:58+00:28:23
260th

291

Kyle DurmanM197thM30-3417th01:23:03+00:28:28
261st

469

Nick AustinM198thM45-4932nd01:23:11+00:28:36
262nd

186

Paula RowlinsonF46thF40-449th01:23:15+00:28:40
263rd

443

MATT GriffithsM199thM40-4432ndTeam Derby Runner01:23:22+00:28:47
264th

412

Becky Louise KempF47thF35-3910th01:23:25+00:28:50
265th

63

Rebecca Louise YatesF48thF35-3911thTeam Derby Runner01:23:25+00:28:50
266th

193

PINA HannanF49thF60-642ndChesterfield Tri Club01:23:29+00:28:54
267th

318

Stephen Richard BewsherM200thM25-2919th01:23:30+00:28:55
268th

73

KATH SergeantF50thF55-591stBROXTOWE TRIATHLON CLUB01:23:36+00:29:01
269th

403

Matthew StampsM201stM45-4933rd01:23:38+00:29:03
270th

371

Clare MatthewsF51stF35-3912thTitan Triathlon Club01:23:38+00:29:03
271st

397

Nigel Ernest AlbistonM202ndM55-5918th01:23:44+00:29:09
272nd

315

PETER RavenscroftM203rdM50-5429th01:23:44+00:29:09
273rd

113

Peter Edward NormanM204thM20-248th01:23:45+00:29:10
274th

217

Anna PlantF52ndF25-295thHigh Peak Triathlon Club01:23:54+00:29:19
275th

227

Luciano ScudieriM205thM70-741st01:23:55+00:29:20
276th

226

Richard VereyM206thM50-5430th01:23:59+00:29:24
277th

233

Claire SteeleF53rdF45-495thBelper 10:2001:24:03+00:29:28
278th

415

Andy ParishM207thM35-3929th01:24:05+00:29:30
279th

324

Ruth GreenF54thF45-496thMVH TRI CLUB01:24:11+00:29:36
280th

131

Chloe DilksF55thF40-4410thCdcc01:24:24+00:29:49
281st

218

Tessa BarnardF56thF45-497thBURNTWOOD TRIATHLON CLUB01:24:40+00:30:05
282nd

111

Michelle RyanF57thF40-4411th01:24:45+00:30:10
283rd

401

Georgina CogginsF58thF40-4412th01:24:46+00:30:11
284th

453

Seb James mason SaywoodM208thM35-3930th01:24:49+00:30:14
285th

79

Cat SpotswoodF59thF35-3913th01:24:50+00:30:15
286th

375

Herve Noe BrissotM209thM45-4934th01:25:00+00:30:25
287th

203

Kerry WillsF60thF45-498th01:25:00+00:30:25
288th

462

Martin HainesM210thM35-3931st01:25:08+00:30:33
289th

335

Simon SmithM211stM45-4935thDerwent Runners01:25:10+00:30:35
290th

82

Clair TurnerF61stF40-4413thSTAFFORD TRI01:25:24+00:30:49
291st

479

Antony NewtonM212ndM45-4936th01:25:34+00:30:59
292nd

391

CRAIG BaxterM213rdM45-4937thSTAFFORD TRI CLUB01:25:37+00:31:02
293rd

188

Ian ThorburnM214thM50-5431st01:25:56+00:31:21
294th

176

JILL ParkerF62ndF55-592ndMVH TRI CLUB01:26:04+00:31:29
295th

164

Simon WallaceM215thM40-4433rd01:26:09+00:31:34
296th

361

Ian AtkinsonM216thM45-4938th01:26:18+00:31:43
297th

452

Gareth MosesM217thM40-4434th01:26:19+00:31:44
298th

190

Max RobertsM218thM55-5919thMVH TRI CLUB01:26:27+00:31:52
299th

314

Tristan Andrew HollandM219thM35-3932nd01:26:41+00:32:06
300th

309

Lynsey BarwellF63rdF35-3914th01:26:42+00:32:07
301st

219

Anne Elizabeth KennedyF64thF60-643rdBelper 10:2001:26:42+00:32:07
302nd

467

Daniel AragonesM220thM25-2920th01:26:47+00:32:12
303rd

208

Ian StrawM221stM35-3933rd01:26:57+00:32:22
304th

427

Douglas CroftM222ndM55-5920th01:27:00+00:32:25
305th

274

Lindsey JM223rdM25-2921st01:27:04+00:32:29
306th

460

Rachael LyonsF65thF25-296th01:27:09+00:32:34
307th

83

Christopher William MooreM224thM35-3934th01:27:10+00:32:35
308th

313

Jane DanielsF66thF45-499th01:27:12+00:32:37
309th

275

Morgane JF67thF25-297th01:27:22+00:32:47
310th

432

Wayne AdamsM225thM40-4435th01:27:25+00:32:50
311st

167

Sophie ApplebyF68thF25-298th01:27:28+00:32:53
312nd

472

John DeakinM226thM40-4436thJohn Deakin01:27:52+00:33:17
313rd

333

Victoria MelbourneF69thF35-3915th01:27:53+00:33:18
314th

270

Jennifer McphersonF70thF30-3410thMVH TRI CLUB01:28:02+00:33:27
315th

209

Kevin TunnicliffeM227thM50-5432nd01:28:14+00:33:39
316th

440

Bernadett KlinglerF71stF40-4414th01:28:43+00:34:08
317th

185

Annette WyldF72ndF50-544thStamford Tri Club01:28:52+00:34:17
318th

408

Robert SharrattM228thM60-646thBurton Athletic Club01:28:55+00:34:20
319th

308

Rachel Susan ClementsF73rdF30-3411th01:29:02+00:34:27
320th

388

David BentleyM229thM55-5921st01:29:19+00:34:44
321st

154

Georgia I RenshawF74thFJ4th01:29:21+00:34:46
322nd

255

Louise InghamU19thRELAY20thHolland & Barrett01:29:29+00:34:54
323rd

329

Darrell WhittinghamM230thM45-4939th01:29:32+00:34:57
324th

449

Jackie CampbellF75thF50-545th01:29:40+00:35:05
325th

343

gerald TaylorM231stM60-647th01:29:57+00:35:22
326th

410

Sandra LinekerF76thF55-593rd01:30:02+00:35:27
327th

387

Sandra Jayne BromleyF77thF50-546th01:30:12+00:35:37
328th

480

Tim WatkinsM232ndM45-4940th01:30:13+00:35:38
329th

306

Christopher BromleyM233rdM35-3935th01:30:15+00:35:40
330th

312

Dave ShermanM234thM35-3936th01:30:18+00:35:43
331st

96

FRAN AllenF78thF40-4415th01:30:23+00:35:48
332nd

109

REYNOLD AlleyneM235thM45-4941st01:30:25+00:35:50
333rd

248

Lucy BelfieldF79thF20-242nd01:30:31+00:35:56
334th

338

Sean PriceM236thM30-3418th01:30:32+00:35:57
335th

195

Lindsay FindlayU20thRELAY21st01:30:46+00:36:11
336th

442

Nerys Rhian WinnardF80thF35-3916th01:30:57+00:36:22
337th

330

STEPHEN PresgraveM237thM45-4942nd01:31:04+00:36:29
338th

323

Sam B L RamsdenM238thM35-3937th01:31:19+00:36:44
339th

201

Sarah EdwardsF81stF25-299th01:31:19+00:36:44
340th

357

Lucy CormackF82ndF40-4416th01:31:31+00:36:56
341st

364

Alan EckworthU21stRELAY22ndBakewell Hurriers01:31:32+00:36:57
342nd

376

Fiona RadfordF83rdF50-547th01:31:39+00:37:04
343rd

465

Michael Joseph WalshM239thM25-2922nd01:31:55+00:37:20
344th

260

Peter GougeM240thM25-2923rdHolland & Barrett01:31:56+00:37:21
345th

425

Peter StevensM241stM30-3419th01:32:00+00:37:25
346th

196

Clare Elaine CampbellF84thF50-548th01:32:11+00:37:36
347th

396

Carol HarrisF85thF45-4910th01:32:17+00:37:42
348th

305

Richard John PriceM242ndM45-4943rd01:32:29+00:37:54
349th

356

samantha WakelingF86thF40-4417th01:32:50+00:38:15
350th

198

Kerry Ann CarterF87thF40-4418th01:32:52+00:38:17
351st

370

Russell HorsleyM243rdM50-5433rdSTAFFORD HARRIERS01:32:54+00:38:19
352nd

402

Jo WebsterF88thF35-3917th01:32:55+00:38:20
353rd

365

Sara BarrattF89thF55-594thBakewell Hurriers01:33:12+00:38:37
354th

359

Mark James AppletonM244thM45-4944th01:33:22+00:38:47
355th

373

RALPH KnibbsM245thM50-5434thBelper 10:2001:33:31+00:38:56
356th

439

Andris UpenieksM246thM25-2924th01:33:44+00:39:09
357th

416

Graham CollinsM247thM60-648thMilltown Milers01:33:46+00:39:11
358th

124

Susan HornerF90thF25-2910thWootton Tri Club01:33:55+00:39:20
359th

249

David ParkinM248thM40-4437th01:34:02+00:39:27
360th

293

Catherine Joanne ElseF91stF45-4911th01:34:15+00:39:40
361st

381

Steve BeardM249thM55-5922nd01:34:17+00:39:42
362nd

484

James McmasterM250thM30-3420th01:34:26+00:39:51
363rd

341

Kathryn GillF92ndF45-4912th01:34:44+00:40:09
364th

406

Paul StewartM251stM55-5923rd01:34:47+00:40:12
365th

369

Carol SharrattF93rdF60-644thHATTON DARTS RUNNING CLUB01:35:06+00:40:31
366th

268

Clare ParkinsonF94thF35-3918thThunder Runners01:35:15+00:40:40
367th

426

NEIL WoodcockM252ndM60-649th01:35:36+00:41:01
368th

311

Zoe Helen FletcherF95thF50-549th01:35:38+00:41:03
369th

334

Zoey HudsonF96thF30-3412thMVH TRI CLUB01:35:57+00:41:22
370th

445

Gill BainesF97thF35-3919th01:35:58+00:41:23
371st

281

Fiona MaguireF98thF40-4419th01:36:30+00:41:55
372nd

490

Lynn Catherine Davis-pattersonF99thF40-4420th01:36:46+00:42:11
373rd

409

Amy HardyF100thF35-3920th01:36:46+00:42:11
374th

437

Lucas CampbellM253rdM25-2925th01:37:04+00:42:29
375th

148

Caroline HowittF101stF50-5410th01:37:06+00:42:31
376th

451

Vanya HolnessF102ndF40-4421st01:37:13+00:42:38
377th

450

Scott FreemanM254thM45-4945th01:37:23+00:42:48
378th

263

Paul CobbinM255thM55-5924thHolland & Barrett01:37:33+00:42:58
379th

316

SallyAnn SummersF103rdF35-3921st01:37:35+00:43:00
380th

200

Helen Michelle MunroF104thF30-3413th01:37:53+00:43:18
381st

289

Jenny Ruth ScottF105thF35-3922ndDerwent Runners01:38:09+00:43:34
382nd

382

Christine AndersonF106thF55-595th01:38:26+00:43:51
383rd

444

lawrence victor HewittM256thM55-5925thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB01:38:59+00:44:24
384th

436

Danny StarbrookM257thM25-2926th01:39:07+00:44:32
385th

292

Edward Trevor KimeM258thM25-2927th01:39:16+00:44:41
386th

210

Kelly Marie GoldenF107thF35-3923rd01:39:22+00:44:47
387th

366

Diane SloanF108thF50-5411thBakewell Hurriers01:39:34+00:44:59
388th

363

Jenny ParkerU22ndRELAY23rdBakewell Hurriers01:39:36+00:45:01
389th

235

Dave RobsonM259thM35-3938th01:39:38+00:45:03
390th

380

MARK TurnerM260thM45-4946th01:40:00+00:45:25
391st

358

Joan KirkwoodF109thF65-691stBassetlaw Tri Club01:40:16+00:45:41
392nd

328

Sarah MillerF110thF40-4422nd01:40:26+00:45:51
393rd

466

Catherine EastF111stF35-3924th01:40:36+00:46:01
394th

417

peter jonathan BentleyM261stM50-5435thTeam Borfa01:41:11+00:46:36
395th

228

Julie AtkinsonF112ndF55-596th01:41:17+00:46:42
396th

464

Robert CampbellM262ndM50-5436th01:41:21+00:46:46
397th

326

Sara Jane GeorgeF113rdF50-5412th01:41:28+00:46:53
398th

232

Kalpita KholiaF114thF40-4423rdMARK WHITE COACHING01:41:31+00:46:56
399th

300

Malc ShakespeareM263rdM50-5437thBelper 10:2001:41:31+00:46:56
400th

407

Carolyn IfeF115thF50-5413thSouth Derbyshire Road Runners01:41:38+00:47:03
401st

202

Kirsty Elizabeth BarnesF116thF25-2911th01:41:39+00:47:04
402nd

368

Deborah TylerF117thF55-597thBROXTOWE TRIATHLON CLUB01:42:13+00:47:38
403rd

383

Sarah ClementsF118thF40-4424th01:42:15+00:47:40
404th

430

Shaun ArcherM264thM30-3421st01:42:17+00:47:42
405th

455

Suzie HemmingsF119thF35-3925th01:42:18+00:47:43
406th

389

Richard JenningsM265thM50-5438th01:42:39+00:48:04
407th

428

Vish PassanM266thM40-4438th01:42:46+00:48:11
408th

254

Su MorganU23rdRELAY24thHolland & Barrett01:43:26+00:48:51
409th

411

SARAH JANEVE G BuckF120thF35-3926th01:43:34+00:48:59
410th

474

Rachel Alice HughesF121stF20-243rd01:43:58+00:49:23
411st

283

Anita AdamsF122ndF45-4913thCentury 21 Graham Penny01:43:59+00:49:24
412nd

262

Nick FlynnM267thM40-4439thHolland & Barrett01:44:08+00:49:33
413rd

489

Clodagh McgowanF123rdF40-4425th01:44:18+00:49:43
414th

378

Jennifer Ann BennetF124thF50-5414th01:44:40+00:50:05
415th

284

Annabelle BroughF125thF20-244thCentury 21 Graham Penny01:44:47+00:50:12
416th

423

ROY EatonM268thM60-6410th01:46:31+00:51:56
417th

252

Ashley WardU24thRELAY25thHolland & Barrett01:46:39+00:52:04
418th

414

Maciej Stefan ZajacM269thM40-4440th01:47:12+00:52:37
419th

434

Brendon RedgateM270thM45-4947thZest Fit01:48:10+00:53:35
420th

264

Gurjit TiwanaF126thF25-2912thHolland & Barrett01:48:38+00:54:03
421st

431

Andrew BettlesM271stM50-5439th01:49:05+00:54:30
422nd

429

Pete Sean ArcherM272ndM50-5440th01:49:05+00:54:30
423rd

395

stacy WilliamsM273rdM40-4441st01:49:26+00:54:51
424th

394

Mary WilliamsF127thF35-3927th01:49:27+00:54:52
425th

441

David GibbsM274thM40-4442nd01:51:21+00:56:46
426th

456

Johanna Louise BeswickF128thF40-4426th01:51:27+00:56:52
427th

80

Edward March-shawcrossM275thM35-3939th01:51:58+00:57:23
428th

457

Sarah WilsonF129thF50-5415th01:52:12+00:57:37
429th

458

Leigh anthony SlatcherM276thM50-5441st01:52:26+00:57:51
430th

424

Rosie LyonF130thF25-2913th01:52:45+00:58:10
431st

421

Gary WibberleyM277thM30-3422nd01:52:46+00:58:11
432nd

433

Hannah Mary SmeetonF131stF35-3928thDerbyshire Dynamos01:54:27+00:59:52
433rd

377

Annie NobleF132ndF65-692nd01:54:33+00:59:58
434th

422

Sara Louise AshdownF133rdF35-3929th01:55:16+01:00:41
435th

288

Lynne BatiganF134thF50-5416th01:55:33+01:00:58
436th

77

Eleanor Lauren CarrF135thF25-2914th01:56:44+01:02:09
437th

448

Marc PownerM278thM55-5926th01:57:18+01:02:43
438th

459

riszard antoni WilczynskiM279thM60-6411thBassetlaw Tri Club01:57:39+01:03:04
439th

290

ELIZABETH SalmonF136thF35-3930th01:58:28+01:03:53
440th

475

Lauren Elizabeth HughesF137thF25-2915th01:58:45+01:04:10
441st

478

Nicky HannayF138thF45-4914th01:58:46+01:04:11
442nd

374

David John KirkwoodM280thM40-4443rd01:59:01+01:04:26
443rd

485

Robert SmithM281stM20-249th02:04:32+01:09:57
444th

463

Pauline CooperF139thF55-598th02:08:50+01:14:15
445th

435

Kim TierneyF140thF55-599th02:10:25+01:15:50
446th

488

John WrenM282ndM30-3423rd02:17:35+01:23:00
447th

471

Cath JohnstonF141stF65-693rdSouth Derbyshire Road Runners02:37:48+01:43:13
Disqualified (4 in total)
-

99

Ali WrightfF55-5900:00:00-
-

102

Paul BeethamMM35-39Belper 10:2000:00:00-
-

35

Rebecca EmertonURELAYPMA Babes00:00:00-
-

183

Gary Alan ThomasMM50-54NUNEATON00:00:00-
DNF (2 in total)
-

304

ANGELA SargentFF55-5900:00:00-
-

174

Gary Alan RobertsMM35-3900:00:00-

This results listing includes athletes who have opted not to show their full name. This is an option in the member profile settings.

You may also be interested in...

Derby Pool Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-09-15 07:30:00
Ashbourne Sprint Triathlon & Junior Aquathlon Sprint Distance 2019-05-19 08:00:00
'Staunton Harold Triathlon' Super Sprint Triathlon 2019-06-30 07:30:00
Ashby Triathlon Adults 2019-07-21 10:00:00