West Bay Triathlon 2017

Jun
04
2017

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim
  • 25 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places84
Age range18 - 99
Per entrant£35.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 1st Jun 2017, 07:00

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2017-06-04 07:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places84
Age range18 - 99
Per entrant£35.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 1st Jun 2017, 07:00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
1st

360

Ashley GrayM1stUnknown1st01:15:46-
2nd

400

Keith PennyM2ndV401st01:15:52+00:00:06
3rd

410

Jules RichardsM3rdSEN1stCog and sprocket cycles01:16:33+00:00:47
4th

366

Simon HawkinsM4thV402nd01:20:41+00:04:55
5th

443

Peter WilesM5thSEN2ndBustinskin Triathlon Club01:20:47+00:05:01
6th

420

Steven SpareM6thSEN3rd01:23:26+00:07:40
7th

423

Andy StreetM7thV403rdNORTH DORSET TRI01:23:47+00:08:01
8th

304

Joshua AllenM8thSEN4th01:24:36+00:08:50
9th

419

Rob SmithM9thSEN5thNorth Dorset Triathlon Club01:24:52+00:09:06
10th

337

Ashley CorbyM10thSEN6th01:24:58+00:09:12
11th

322

Ewan BrownM11thSEN7thNorth Dorset Triathlon Club01:25:25+00:09:39
12th

402

Chris PetersonM12thV404thNORTH DORSET TRI01:26:45+00:10:59
13th

351

Mark FittonM13thSEN8th01:26:45+00:10:59
14th

378

Ricky JordanM14thSEN9th01:27:47+00:12:01
15th

434

Caro WedgwoodF1stSEN1stSOMERSET RC TRI01:28:33+00:12:47
16th

325

Clare BushnellF2ndSEN2nd01:28:35+00:12:49
17th

344

Peter DunlopM15thSEN10th01:29:35+00:13:49
18th

462

Adam BradfordM16thV501st01:32:23+00:16:37
19th

440

Daniel WhittinghamM17thSEN11th01:33:29+00:17:43
20th

454

David BullockM18thSEN12th01:33:55+00:18:09
21st

319

James BramleyM19thSEN13th01:34:04+00:18:18
22nd

386

Kelly MatthewsF3rdSEN3rd01:34:40+00:18:54
23rd

365

Dave HamiltonM20thSEN14th01:35:04+00:19:18
24th

379

Helen KuhlamF4thV401st01:35:41+00:19:55
25th

381

Simon LingardM21stSEN15thBath Amphibians Triathlon Club01:36:05+00:20:19
26th

316

Bruce BourneM22ndV601st01:36:12+00:20:26
27th

407

Steve PritchardM23rdSEN16thNorth Dorset Tri Club01:38:14+00:22:28
28th

401

Lauren PennyF5thSEN4th01:38:55+00:23:09
29th

332

David ClarkM24thV502nd01:39:20+00:23:34
30th

364

Nick HalseyM25thSEN17th01:39:23+00:23:37
31st

341

Richard DohertyM26thSEN18th01:39:25+00:23:39
32nd

309

Ken BaillieM27thV503rd01:39:38+00:23:52
33rd

321

Dave BrownM28thSEN19th01:40:05+00:24:19
34th

324

Paul BurrowsM29thV405th01:41:13+00:25:27
35th

323

Hannah BrownF6thSEN5thSOMERSET RC TRI01:43:04+00:27:18
36th

306

Richard ArthurM30thV406th01:43:14+00:27:28
37th

444

Karen WilliamsF7thV402nd01:44:19+00:28:33
38th

422

Andrew StevensM31stSEN20th01:44:25+00:28:39
39th

334

Philippe CocksM32ndV407th01:44:34+00:28:48
40th

442

Andrew WilesM33rdV408th01:47:21+00:31:35
41st

449

Thomas WrenM34thSEN21st01:49:12+00:33:26
42nd

317

Maria Bowen -ashwinF8thV501st01:50:17+00:34:31
43rd

484

Ben FranklinM35thV504th01:50:18+00:34:32
44th

355

Jack FranklinM36thSEN22nd01:50:18+00:34:32
45th

412

Lena RoseF9thV403rd01:51:15+00:35:29
46th

433

Leon WarnerM37thSEN23rd01:52:22+00:36:36
47th

342

Alison DonnisonF10thV502nd01:57:37+00:41:51
48th

382

Andrew MacdonaldM38thSEN24thBustinSkin01:57:57+00:42:11
49th

375

Leoni JeanesF11thSEN6th01:58:11+00:42:25
50th

374

Simon JeanesM39thV409th01:58:18+00:42:32
51st

436

Angela WheelerF12thV503rdBayside Tri01:58:38+00:42:52
52nd

352

Grahame FordM40thV4010th01:58:41+00:42:55
53rd

371

Nina HoltF13thV504th02:01:48+00:46:02
54th

368

Stuart HeatonM41stV4011th02:02:09+00:46:23
55th

328

Stuart CarringtonM42ndV4012th02:02:11+00:46:25
56th

451

Dickie WytheM43rdV602nd02:02:45+00:46:59
57th

417

Mark SkerrittM44thV505th02:03:22+00:47:36
58th

416

Joanne SkerrittF14thV505th02:03:23+00:47:37
59th

394

Graham OllisM45thV506th02:03:23+00:47:37
60th

312

Ruth BerryF15thV506th02:05:27+00:49:41
61st

311

John BeareM46thV507th02:09:11+00:53:25
62nd

330

Ann-Marie ChapmanF16thSEN7th02:13:02+00:57:16
63rd

338

Naomi CronkF17thSEN8th02:13:02+00:57:16
64th

403

Claire PettsF18thSEN9th02:48:37+01:32:51
65th

404

Athol PettsM47thSEN25th02:48:38+01:32:52
-

373

Neil JarrettMV4000:00:00-
-

303

Rebecca AllenFSEN00:00:00-
-

339

Simon DavisMV4000:00:00-
-

399

Sam PattisonUSENBustinSkin00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Hereford Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-30 10:00:00
UPTON Triathlon Sprint Triathlon 2019-07-13 11:00:00
Petersfield Sprint Triathlon 2019-09-29 10:00:00
The Avenger - Triathlons Middle Distance 2019-09-29 07:00:00