Race Options
Splits
- 400 metre Swim
- 25 kilometre Cycle
- 5 kilometre Run
Entry Details
Athlete places | 84 |
Age range | 18 - 99 |
Per entrant | £35.00 |
Race entry is closed. Closed 1st Jun 2017, 07:00 |
Organiser
Postcode
QR Code
Sprint Distancestar
Triathlon | 69 results | 1 viewed last hour
All Race Results
Gender
Pos | # | Name | Cat | Finish Time | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 360 | Ashley GRAY | M | 1st | Unknown | 1st | 01:15:46 | |||
2nd | 400 | Keith PENNY | M | 2nd | V40 | 1st | 01:15:52 | |||
3rd | 410 | Jules Richards | M | 3rd | SEN | 1st | 01:16:33 | |||
4th | 366 | Simon HAWKINS | M | 4th | V40 | 2nd | 01:20:41 | |||
5th | 443 | Peter Wiles | M | 5th | SEN | 2nd | 01:20:47 | |||
6th | 420 | Steven Spare | M | 6th | SEN | 3rd | 01:23:26 | |||
7th | 423 | Andy STREET | M | 7th | V40 | 3rd | 01:23:47 | |||
8th | 304 | Joshua ALLEN | M | 8th | SEN | 4th | 01:24:36 | |||
9th | 419 | Rob SMITH | M | 9th | SEN | 5th | 01:24:52 | |||
10th | 337 | Ashley CORBY | M | 10th | SEN | 6th | 01:24:58 | |||
11th | 322 | Ewan BROWN | M | 11th | SEN | 7th | 01:25:25 | |||
12th | 402 | Chris PETERSON | M | 12th | V40 | 4th | 01:26:45 | |||
13th | 351 | Mark FITTON | M | 13th | SEN | 8th | 01:26:45 | |||
14th | 378 | Ricky JORDAN | M | 14th | SEN | 9th | 01:27:47 | |||
15th | 434 | Caro WEDGWOOD | F | 1st | SEN | 1st | 01:28:33 | |||
16th | 325 | Clare BUSHNELL | F | 2nd | SEN | 2nd | 01:28:35 | |||
17th | 344 | Peter DUNLOP | M | 15th | SEN | 10th | 01:29:35 | |||
18th | 462 | Adam Bradford | M | 16th | V50 | 1st | 01:32:23 | |||
19th | 440 | Daniel WHITTINGHAM | M | 17th | SEN | 11th | 01:33:29 | |||
20th | 454 | David Bullock | M | 18th | SEN | 12th | 01:33:55 | |||
21st | 319 | James Bramley | M | 19th | SEN | 13th | 01:34:04 | |||
22nd | 386 | Kelly MATTHEWS | F | 3rd | SEN | 3rd | 01:34:40 | |||
23rd | 365 | Dave HAMILTON | M | 20th | SEN | 14th | 01:35:04 | |||
24th | 379 | Helen KUHLAM | F | 4th | V40 | 1st | 01:35:41 | |||
25th | 381 | Simon LINGARD | M | 21st | SEN | 15th | 01:36:05 | |||
26th | 316 | Bruce BOURNE | M | 22nd | V60 | 1st | 01:36:12 | |||
27th | 407 | Steve PRITCHARD | M | 23rd | SEN | 16th | 01:38:14 | |||
28th | 401 | Lauren Penny | F | 5th | SEN | 4th | 01:38:55 | |||
29th | 332 | David CLARK | M | 24th | V50 | 2nd | 01:39:20 | |||
30th | 364 | Nick HALSEY | M | 25th | SEN | 17th | 01:39:23 | |||
31st | 341 | Richard DOHERTY | M | 26th | SEN | 18th | 01:39:25 | |||
32nd | 309 | Ken BAILLIE | M | 27th | V50 | 3rd | 01:39:38 | |||
33rd | 321 | Dave BROWN | M | 28th | SEN | 19th | 01:40:05 | |||
34th | 324 | Paul BURROWS | M | 29th | V40 | 5th | 01:41:13 | |||
35th | 323 | Hannah BROWN | F | 6th | SEN | 5th | 01:43:04 | |||
36th | 306 | Richard ARTHUR | M | 30th | V40 | 6th | 01:43:14 | |||
37th | 444 | Karen WILLIAMS | F | 7th | V40 | 2nd | 01:44:19 | |||
38th | 422 | Andrew Stevens | M | 31st | SEN | 20th | 01:44:25 | |||
39th | 334 | Philippe COCKS | M | 32nd | V40 | 7th | 01:44:34 | |||
40th | 442 | Andrew WILES | M | 33rd | V40 | 8th | 01:47:21 | |||
41st | 449 | Thomas WREN | M | 34th | SEN | 21st | 01:49:12 | |||
42nd | 317 | Maria BOWEN -ASHWIN | F | 8th | V50 | 1st | 01:50:17 | |||
43rd | 484 | Ben FRANKLIN | M | 35th | V50 | 4th | 01:50:18 | |||
44th | 355 | Jack FRANKLIN | M | 36th | SEN | 22nd | 01:50:18 | |||
45th | 412 | Lena ROSE | F | 9th | V40 | 3rd | 01:51:15 | |||
46th | 433 | Leon WARNER | M | 37th | SEN | 23rd | 01:52:22 | |||
47th | 342 | Alison Donnison | F | 10th | V50 | 2nd | 01:57:37 | |||
48th | 382 | Andrew MACDONALD | M | 38th | SEN | 24th | 01:57:57 | |||
49th | 375 | Leoni JEANES | F | 11th | SEN | 6th | 01:58:11 | |||
50th | 374 | Simon JEANES | M | 39th | V40 | 9th | 01:58:18 | |||
51st | 436 | Angela WHEELER | F | 12th | V50 | 3rd | 01:58:38 | |||
52nd | 352 | Grahame FORD | M | 40th | V40 | 10th | 01:58:41 | |||
53rd | 371 | Nina HOLT | F | 13th | V50 | 4th | 02:01:48 | |||
54th | 368 | Stuart HEATON | M | 41st | V40 | 11th | 02:02:09 | |||
55th | 328 | Stuart CARRINGTON | M | 42nd | V40 | 12th | 02:02:11 | |||
56th | 451 | Dickie WYTHE | M | 43rd | V60 | 2nd | 02:02:45 | |||
57th | 417 | Mark SKERRITT | M | 44th | V50 | 5th | 02:03:22 | |||
58th | 416 | Joanne SKERRITT | F | 14th | V50 | 5th | 02:03:23 | |||
59th | 394 | Graham OLLIS | M | 45th | V50 | 6th | 02:03:23 | |||
60th | 312 | Ruth BERRY | F | 15th | V50 | 6th | 02:05:27 | |||
61st | 311 | John BEARE | M | 46th | V50 | 7th | 02:09:11 | |||
62nd | 330 | Ann-Marie CHAPMAN | F | 16th | SEN | 7th | 02:13:02 | |||
63rd | 338 | Naomi CRONK | F | 17th | SEN | 8th | 02:13:02 | |||
64th | 403 | Claire PETTS | F | 18th | SEN | 9th | 02:48:37 | |||
65th | 404 | Athol PETTS | M | 47th | SEN | 25th | 02:48:38 | |||
- | 303 | Rebecca ALLEN | F | SEN | 00:00:00 | |||||
- | 339 | Simon DAVIS | M | V40 | 00:00:00 | |||||
- | 399 | Sam PATTISON | U | SEN | 00:00:00 | |||||
- | 373 | Neil JARRETT | M | V40 | 00:00:00 |
You may also be interested in...
Halesowen Triathlon
2023-04-02 08:00:00
Sprint Distance - Early BirdBeachborough and Brackley Triathlon Club Triathlon at Stowe
2023-06-18 09:00:00
TriStartWilmslow Triathlon
2023-04-23 07:00:00
Sprint Distance TriathlonSouth Manchester Triathlon
2023-09-17 07:00:00
Sprint Distance Triathlon