Brian Goodwin Memorial 10K 2017

Jun
16
2017

Splits

  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places500
Age range15 - 99
Per entrant£16.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Race entry is sold out..

Organiser

Bellahouston Harriers

Map

10 K Run

Running | 2017-06-16 19:30pm
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places500
Age range15 - 99
Per entrant£16.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Race entry is sold out..

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (450 in total)
1st

204

Callum HawkinsM1stSEN1stKilbarchan AAC00:29:1200:29:14-
2nd

250

Luke TraynorM2ndSEN2ndGiffnock North00:29:2500:29:27+00:00:13
3rd

344

Tewodle MengisteabM3rdSEN3rdShettleston Harriers00:31:2000:31:20+00:02:08
4th

170

ROBERT GilroyM4thV401stCambuslang Harriers00:31:5900:32:02+00:02:47
5th

192

Amanuel HagosM5thSEN4thShettleston Harriers00:32:5500:32:57+00:03:43
6th

398

Iain ReidM6thSEN5thCambuslang Harriers00:32:5800:33:01+00:03:46
7th

207

Jack HeathwoodM7thJUN1stBellahouston Harriers00:33:0600:33:09+00:03:54
8th

14

Jack ArnoldM8thSEN6thBellahouston Harriers00:33:0700:33:10+00:03:55
9th

498

Gregor YatesM9thSEN7thBellahouston Harriers00:33:1300:33:16+00:04:01
10th

408

GORDON RobertsonM10thSEN8thCambuslang Harriers00:33:3200:33:34+00:04:20
11th

818

Andrew BonnerM11thSEN9thGiffnock North00:33:4400:33:47+00:04:32
12th

401

Colin ReillyM12thSEN10thCambuslang Harriers00:33:5900:34:02+00:04:47
13th

187

Chris GreenhalghM13thV402ndgiffnock north aac00:34:1000:34:13+00:04:58
14th

349

STUART MillerM14thSEN11thBellahouston Harriers00:34:1300:34:17+00:05:01
15th

466

James TrainorM15thSEN12th00:34:1800:34:20+00:05:06
16th

350

Nick MilovsorovM16thV501stMetro Aberdeen RC00:34:2700:34:30+00:05:15
17th

341

Darren McquadeM17thSEN13thBellahouston Harriers00:34:2800:34:31+00:05:16
18th

830

Christopher MacdonaldM18thSEN14thMOTHERWELL A.C00:34:3100:34:34+00:05:19
19th

315

Stuart McgeachyM19thSEN15thCampbeltown Running Club00:34:3400:34:38+00:05:22
20th

370

Kenneth NeillM20thSEN16thAyr Seaforth00:34:3600:34:39+00:05:24
21st

471

CRIS WalshM21stV451stBellahouston Harriers00:34:4200:34:44+00:05:30
22nd

50

Shaun ButlerM22ndSEN17thCambuslang Harriers00:34:4400:34:48+00:05:32
23rd

379

GRAEME PatersonM23rdV403rdBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:34:5900:35:03+00:05:47
24th

79

DUNCAN CochraneM24thSEN18thCambuslang Harriers00:35:0100:35:05+00:05:49
25th

147

Michael FullertonM25thV452nd00:35:0400:35:08+00:05:52
26th

57

Andy CampbellM26thV404thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:35:0800:35:12+00:05:56
27th

205

Michael HealyM27thSEN19th00:35:0900:35:16+00:05:57
28th

484

Andrew WhiteM28thV453rdGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:35:1400:35:17+00:06:02
29th

48

Paul BurnsM29thSEN20th00:35:2900:35:33+00:06:17
30th

352

Paul MonaghanM30thV454thGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:35:3300:35:36+00:06:21
31st

155

David GardinerM31stV455thMotherwell AC00:35:3800:35:41+00:06:26
32nd

135

Kevin FarmerM32ndSEN21st00:35:3900:35:44+00:06:27
33rd

112

Daniel DohertyM33rdSEN22ndGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:35:4200:35:45+00:06:30
34th

253

CRAIG LamontM34thSEN23rdBellahouston Harriers00:35:5100:35:56+00:06:39
35th

63

Steven CampbellM35thV405thGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:36:0900:36:11+00:06:57
36th

334

MICHAEL MclooneM36thV502ndGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:36:1200:36:16+00:07:00
37th

235

Graeme Robert KafkaM37thSEN24th00:36:1200:36:16+00:07:00
38th

310

Ross MceachernM38thV503rdKirkintilloch Olympians00:36:1400:36:19+00:07:02
39th

136

David FenwickM39thSEN25th00:36:1400:36:20+00:07:02
40th

488

Russell WhittingtonM40thV456thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:36:1700:36:21+00:07:05
41st

99

Elspeth CurranF1stSEN1stKilbarchan AAC00:36:2500:36:28+00:07:13
42nd

211

ALAN HeronM41stSEN26thDumbarton AAC00:36:2300:36:30+00:07:11
43rd

74

PAUL ClawsonM42ndSEN27thBellahouston Harriers00:36:2700:36:31+00:07:15
44th

133

Steven EagleshamM43rdSEN28thAyr Seaforth00:36:2400:36:33+00:07:12
45th

68

Luke ChamberlainM44thV406thgiffnock north aac00:36:3300:36:37+00:07:21
46th

54

Allan CameronM45thV457thMotherwell AC00:36:3700:36:41+00:07:25
47th

208

Scott HendersonM46thV407th00:36:3800:36:42+00:07:26
48th

417

Dino RoussiasM47thV408thMetro Aberdeen RC00:36:3800:36:44+00:07:26
49th

301

Stephen MccrorieM48thV458thAyr Seaforth00:36:3800:36:46+00:07:26
50th

473

PETER WalshM49thSEN29thDumbarton AAC00:36:4000:36:47+00:07:28
51st

229

Kayleigh JarrettF2ndSEN2ndMetro Aberdeen RC00:36:4300:36:48+00:07:31
52nd

9

Duncan AndersonM50thSEN30th00:37:0900:37:20+00:07:57
53rd

391

Mark PorterM51stSEN31stBellahouston Harriers00:37:1600:37:22+00:08:04
54th

82

LIAM ConwayM52ndV459thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:37:2200:37:22+00:08:10
55th

824

Donald MaclarenM53rdV409th00:37:2200:37:26+00:08:10
56th

384

Matt PearceM54thV4010thTroon Tortoises00:37:1700:37:27+00:08:05
57th

425

GERARD ScullionM55thV504thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:37:2300:37:28+00:08:11
58th

13

Fraser ArmstrongM56thSEN32ndBellahouston Harriers00:37:3900:37:43+00:08:27
59th

360

Alan MossM57thSEN33rdBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:37:3800:37:44+00:08:26
60th

372

Iain NichollM58thV4011thCambuslang Harriers00:37:3700:37:44+00:08:25
61st

67

VINCENT CarrollM59thV4510thKirkintilloch Olympians00:37:4100:37:46+00:08:29
62nd

138

Calum FergusonM60thJUN2ndBellahouston Harriers00:37:4500:37:49+00:08:33
63rd

173

Simon GoldM61stSEN34thCambuslang Harriers00:37:4400:37:51+00:08:32
64th

150

Mark GallacherM62ndV4511thMotherwell AC00:37:4600:37:53+00:08:34
65th

83

Richard CooperM63rdV4512th00:37:5700:38:00+00:08:45
66th

86

Emilio CosimoM64thV4012thSpringburn Harriers00:37:5900:38:04+00:08:47
67th

123

Connell DrummondM65thV4013thKilmarnock Harrier & AC00:38:0600:38:12+00:08:54
68th

329

John McleanM66thSEN35thDumbarton AAC00:38:0600:38:13+00:08:54
69th

238

GRAEME KennedyM67thV505thMotherwell AC00:38:1100:38:18+00:08:59
70th

445

John StevensonM68thV4513thGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:38:0700:38:19+00:08:55
71st

247

mark KingM69thV4514thGLASGOW SOUTH ROAD RUNNERS00:38:2300:38:27+00:09:11
72nd

820

Piotr HorodyskiM70thSEN36thTKKF Kolejarz Bydgoszcz00:38:2000:38:29+00:09:08
73rd

361

John Alexander MowbrayM71stSEN37thEdinburgh AC00:38:3200:38:37+00:09:20
74th

69

JOE ChambersM72ndSEN38thSpringburn Harriers00:38:3900:38:44+00:09:27
75th

121

David DowneyM73rdV506thWee County Harriers00:38:4100:38:45+00:09:29
76th

374

Daniel OconnellM74thV507thCambuslang Harriers00:38:4700:38:52+00:09:35
77th

266

SCOTT LydenM75thSEN39thKilmarnock Harrier & AC00:38:4500:38:53+00:09:33
78th

819

Neil RichardsonM76thV4014thMOTHERWELL A.C00:38:4500:38:53+00:09:33
79th

41

Brent BrodieM77thV4015thBellahouston Harriers00:38:4900:38:53+00:09:37
80th

234

David JonesM78thSEN40thVegan Runners00:38:4800:38:54+00:09:36
81st

2

Scott AffleckM79thSEN41st00:38:5200:38:59+00:09:40
82nd

278

blair MackinnonM80thSEN42ndBellahouston Harriers00:38:5300:39:00+00:09:41
83rd

461

Ross ThomsonM81stSEN43rdMotherwell AC00:38:5300:39:00+00:09:41
84th

485

Jim WhiteM82ndV4016thMotherwell AC00:38:5500:39:01+00:09:43
85th

308

Kevin McdowallM83rdSEN44th00:38:5800:39:02+00:09:46
86th

481

Mark WestmanM84thSEN45th00:38:4700:39:03+00:09:35
87th

377

Alex OsborneM85thSEN46thWesterlands CCC00:38:5300:39:03+00:09:41
88th

201

Adam HarveyM86thSEN47th00:38:5000:39:06+00:09:38
89th

443

Jason SteeleM87thV4017thgiffnock north aac00:39:0300:39:10+00:09:51
90th

333

Brian MclindenM88thV601stMotherwell AC00:39:0400:39:11+00:09:52
91st

66

TONY CarrollM89thV4515thKilbarchan AAC00:39:0700:39:13+00:09:55
92nd

368

Neil James NairnM90thV4516thBellahouston Harriers00:39:0900:39:14+00:09:57
93rd

411

Ann RobinF3rdV401stBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:39:1000:39:17+00:09:58
94th

388

Jim PhillipsM91stV4018thTroon Tortoises00:39:0800:39:18+00:09:56
95th

460

Ian ThomsonM92ndSEN48thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:39:1300:39:21+00:10:01
96th

454

Kenneth TaylorM93rdSEN49thBellahouston Harriers00:39:1100:39:21+00:09:59
97th

467

Ollie TraynorM94thSEN50thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:39:1600:39:22+00:10:04
98th

221

Frank HurleyM95thV602ndCambuslang Harriers00:39:2500:39:32+00:10:13
99th

416

LOUISE RossF4thV402ndBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:39:3000:39:36+00:10:18
100th

242

Ewan KerrM96thSEN51st00:39:3900:39:39+00:10:27
101st

144

MALCOLM FinlaysonM97thV508th00:39:3400:39:41+00:10:22
102nd

424

Grant ScobieM98thV4019thgiffnock north aac00:39:3500:39:44+00:10:23
103rd

823

Alastair SkeltonM99thV4020th00:39:4500:39:53+00:10:33
104th

198

Stephen HanleyM100thSEN52nd00:39:4600:39:54+00:10:34
105th

55

EWEN CameronM101stV4021stMotherwell AC00:39:4800:39:55+00:10:36
106th

412

JIM RobinsonM102ndV551stBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:39:4700:39:56+00:10:35
107th

143

Kenny FinlaysonM103rdV4022ndCambuslang Harriers00:39:5100:39:59+00:10:39
108th

314

Noel McgallaglyM104thV4517th00:39:4400:39:59+00:10:32
109th

100

LINDSEY CurrieF5thV451stDumbarton AAC00:39:5900:40:07+00:10:47
110th

381

DANIEL PatonM105thSEN53rd00:40:0100:40:11+00:10:49
111st

363

Grant MurphyM106thSEN54th00:40:0900:40:15+00:10:57
112nd

62

Kevin CampbellM107thSEN55th00:40:1300:40:25+00:11:01
113rd

65

Rob CarrolM108thV4023rdTroon Tortoises00:40:1600:40:25+00:11:04
114th

27

Neil BerryM109thV4024th00:40:2100:40:32+00:11:09
115th

366

Christopher MutchM110thSEN56thShettleston Harriers00:40:2700:40:38+00:11:15
116th

28

Julie BeveridgeF6thSEN3rdCalderglen Harriers00:40:3400:40:43+00:11:22
117th

322

victor McgregorM111stSEN57thPaisley Jogging Buddies00:40:2100:40:46+00:11:09
118th

489

Marcus WhyteM112ndSEN58thMotherwell AC00:40:4000:40:49+00:11:28
119th

43

John BryansM113rdSEN59th00:40:4500:40:52+00:11:33
120th

364

Iain Thomas MurphyM114thSEN60th00:40:4600:40:52+00:11:34
121st

149

Allon GalbraithM115thV552ndBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:40:4500:40:53+00:11:33
122nd

91

Kenneth CrawfordM116thV4518thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:40:5000:41:00+00:11:38
123rd

836

Chris ReynoldsM117thSEN61st00:40:5300:41:02+00:11:41
124th

154

Vigil Marie GarciaF7thSEN4thDumbarton AAC00:40:5500:41:03+00:11:43
125th

439

Natalie SomervilleF8thSEN5th00:40:5500:41:06+00:11:43
126th

317

Ross McgeochM118thSEN62ndBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:41:0000:41:09+00:11:48
127th

464

John TougherM119thV4025th00:41:0000:41:11+00:11:48
128th

146

Lyndsey FraserF9thV403rdEdinburgh AC00:41:0700:41:13+00:11:55
129th

87

Scott CoulterM120thSEN63rdMaryhill Harriers00:41:0500:41:16+00:11:53
130th

269

Donnie MacbrideM121stV4026th00:41:1200:41:19+00:12:00
131st

283

Kenneth MacleodM122ndV4519th00:40:5700:41:19+00:11:45
132nd

355

Edel MooneyF10thV404thLothian RC00:41:1400:41:22+00:12:02
133rd

52

MARTIN AURELLE CaiM123rdV4027th00:41:1900:41:24+00:12:07
134th

47

Paul BurninghamM124thV4028thBellahouston Harriers00:41:2300:41:25+00:12:11
135th

200

Robert HartleyM125thV4029th00:41:1500:41:31+00:12:03
136th

109

Matthew DickieM126thSEN64th00:41:3000:41:36+00:12:18
137th

345

Paul James MichaelM127thSEN65th00:41:1500:41:40+00:12:03
138th

249

Philip KnightM128thV4520th00:41:4500:41:53+00:12:33
139th

434

EWAN SmithM129thV509thCampbeltown Running Club00:41:5000:42:00+00:12:38
140th

108

Janine DickieF11thSEN6thBellahouston Harriers00:41:5300:42:00+00:12:41
141st

492

Lewis WilsonM130thJUN3rd00:41:5400:42:04+00:12:42
142nd

118

Shona DonnellyF12thV501stBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:41:5200:42:07+00:12:40
143rd

125

Arthur Edward Zen DugganM131stV4030thMotherwell AC00:42:0400:42:14+00:12:52
144th

307

Joanne McdowallF13thV405th00:42:1200:42:17+00:13:00
145th

255

Michael LancasterM132ndV4031stBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:42:1000:42:19+00:12:58
146th

393

David RaffertyM133rdV5010thGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:42:2000:42:22+00:13:08
147th

482

Claire WhartonF14thV452ndBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:42:1700:42:25+00:13:05
148th

354

Allan MooneyM134thV4032ndClyderunners00:42:1200:42:28+00:13:00
149th

248

MICHAEL KirwanM135thV5011th00:42:1200:42:29+00:13:00
150th

295

sean MccannM136thSEN66th00:42:2800:42:34+00:13:16
151st

385

ALISTAIR PeatM137thSEN67th00:42:2100:42:38+00:13:09
152nd

89

kevin CraigM138thSEN68th00:42:3300:42:41+00:13:21
153rd

457

Stuart TelferM139thV4521st00:42:2700:42:43+00:13:15
154th

404

Steven John RiceM140thSEN69th00:42:2200:42:47+00:13:10
155th

236

alan KeachieM141stV4522ndMotherwell AC00:42:3300:42:49+00:13:21
156th

217

Jamie HowieM142ndV4033rdBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:42:3400:42:49+00:13:22
157th

220

Rachel Katharine HuntF15thSEN7th00:42:4400:42:53+00:13:32
158th

141

Tom FerrisM143rdV4523rdBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:42:4500:42:57+00:13:33
159th

19

Damian BakerM144thV4034thDaventry AAC00:42:4500:43:08+00:13:33
160th

96

Isla Marie CubittF16thSEN8th00:43:0200:43:12+00:13:50
161st

827

Hugh BrownM145thV5012th00:43:0100:43:13+00:13:49
162nd

34

Robert BoagM146thV5013thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:42:5400:43:13+00:13:42
163rd

29

Ian BirchM147thV4035th00:43:0300:43:13+00:13:51
164th

223

KATHERINE HylandsF17thSEN9thBellahouston Harriers00:42:5400:43:14+00:13:42
165th

71

BILLY ClarkM148thV553rdgiffnock north aac00:42:5900:43:14+00:13:47
166th

450

Alan StrangM149thV4036th00:42:5300:43:15+00:13:41
167th

486

Robert WhiteM150thV4524thSpringburn Harriers00:43:0900:43:26+00:13:57
168th

188

KRISTINA GreigF18thSEN10thBellahouston Harriers00:43:2200:43:30+00:14:10
169th

3

nigel AikenM151stV5014th00:43:2000:43:36+00:14:08
170th

215

Graeme HoeyM152ndV5015th00:43:2100:43:40+00:14:09
171st

84

Greig CorrM153rdSEN70th00:43:1800:43:41+00:14:06
172nd

475

Benjamin WatsonM154thSEN71st00:43:2500:43:43+00:14:13
173rd

400

Stephen ReidM155thV4525thGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:43:3400:43:44+00:14:22
174th

64

Richard CareyM156thSEN72ndMRF Running00:43:2700:43:46+00:14:15
175th

279

Jemma MaclellanF19thSEN11th00:43:3200:43:51+00:14:20
176th

130

DARRELL DunscombeM157thV4526thTroon Tortoises00:43:3700:43:57+00:14:25
177th

134

David Neil EamesM158thSEN73rd00:43:3700:43:57+00:14:25
178th

291

Lesley McardleF20thSEN12thCambuslang Harriers00:43:4400:43:58+00:14:32
179th

357

Troy MorganM159thV4527thClyderunners00:43:4200:43:58+00:14:30
180th

115

Mhairi DonaldsonF21stSEN13thShettleston Harriers00:43:5600:44:07+00:14:44
181st

337

Jane McneillyF22ndV406th00:43:5100:44:08+00:14:39
182nd

353

Marian MonkF23rdV453rdGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:44:0100:44:11+00:14:49
183rd

826

Stephen OneilM160thV5016th00:44:1300:44:13+00:15:01
184th

433

Christopher SmithM161stV5017thgiffnock north aac00:43:5300:44:16+00:14:41
185th

92

Kevin CrawfordM162ndSEN74th00:43:5200:44:17+00:14:40
186th

166

Keith GibbM163rdV5018thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:44:0400:44:19+00:14:52
187th

500

ROBERT YoungM164thV701stClydesdale Harriers00:44:1000:44:22+00:14:58
188th

42

Stuart BrownhillM165thV4528thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:44:1100:44:27+00:14:59
189th

70

Andrew ChapmanM166thV4037thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS00:44:0700:44:32+00:14:55
190th

332

Sandy McleanM167thV4529thCampbeltown Running Club00:44:1100:44:33+00:14:59
191st

262

Craig LockensM168thSEN75th00:44:1700:44:35+00:15:05
192nd

132

SANDY EagleshamM169thV603rdCambuslang Harriers00:44:2300:44:37+00:15:11
193rd

309

Lynne Allison McdowallF24thV407thBellahouston Harriers00:44:2400:44:39+00:15:12
194th

421

Gordon SandlerM170thV5019thKilmarnock Harrier & AC00:44:2300:44:40+00:15:11
195th

817

DAVID WilsonM171stV4038th00:44:2100:44:44+00:15:09
196th

131

Kevin DurnianM172ndSEN76thMotherwell AC00:44:3000:44:47+00:15:18
197th

237

Steven Charles KellyM173rdV5020th00:44:3400:44:51+00:15:22
198th

193

ALAN HairM174thV5021st00:44:3600:44:56+00:15:24
199th

257

Martin LeesM175thV4039th00:44:3100:44:58+00:15:19
200th

499

Brian YoungM176thV5022ndBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:44:3900:45:04+00:15:27
201st

113

MARIA DohertyF25thV502nd00:44:4900:45:04+00:15:37
202nd

179

Alastair GoudieM177thV5023rdBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:44:4900:45:08+00:15:37
203rd

213

NIGEL HetheringtonM178thV554thMotherwell AC00:44:5800:45:08+00:15:46
204th

821

Kenny McdonaldM179thV4530thBellahooston Road Runners00:44:4500:45:09+00:15:33
205th

110

Scott DicksonM180thSEN77thMotherwell AC00:44:3800:45:14+00:15:26
206th

449

David StirlingM181stV4531st00:45:0400:45:16+00:15:52
207th

137

Billy FergusonM182ndV555thBellahouston Harriers00:45:0300:45:19+00:15:51
208th

260

Alison LockeF26thSEN14thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:44:5500:45:25+00:15:43
209th

338

Sharon McnicolF27thSEN15thTroon Tortoises00:45:1200:45:28+00:16:00
210th

302

Scott MccueM183rdSEN78thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:45:1900:45:37+00:16:07
211st

339

David McnultyM184thSEN79th00:45:2800:45:46+00:16:16
212nd

222

Paul HushM185thV556th00:45:3000:45:46+00:16:18
213rd

5

Kristan AlexanderM186thV4040thAchilles Heel00:45:3200:45:50+00:16:20
214th

300

Claire MccormickF28thV454th00:45:4700:46:02+00:16:35
215th

184

Michael GrantM187thSEN80thHunters Bog Trotters00:45:4500:46:03+00:16:33
216th

286

LeeM188thSEN81st00:45:4100:46:05+00:16:29
217th

319

Mike McglincheyM189thV4532nd00:45:3000:46:07+00:16:18
218th

197

Lynne HamiltonF29thSEN16th00:45:5100:46:10+00:16:39
219th

148

Andrew FullwoodM190thV5024thGLASGOW SOUTH ROAD RUNNERS00:46:0100:46:16+00:16:49
220th

331

Ross McleanM191stV4041st00:46:0100:46:17+00:16:49
221st

85

LESLEY CorrF30thV455thSpringburn Harriers00:46:0000:46:18+00:16:48
222nd

194

Davy HamiltonM192ndV5025th00:46:0700:46:21+00:16:55
223rd

371

Stuart NibloeM193rdSEN82ndKilmarnock Harrier & AC00:46:0800:46:25+00:16:56
224th

159

David S GeddesM194thV604thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:46:1700:46:26+00:17:05
225th

129

Russell DuncanM195thV557thKilmarnock Harrier & AC00:46:1000:46:27+00:16:58
226th

254

Tracey LamontF31stV408thMotherwell AC00:46:1700:46:27+00:17:05
227th

177

Stewart Murdoch GordonM196thV4042nd00:46:1100:46:27+00:16:59
228th

470

Ken WalesM197thV5026thKilmarnock Harrier & AC00:46:1300:46:30+00:17:01
229th

225

Katie IrelandF32ndSEN17th00:46:1400:46:31+00:17:02
230th

231

Laura JohnstonF33rdSEN18thDumbarton AAC00:46:2500:46:36+00:17:13
231st

472

PETER WalshM198thV605thDumbarton AAC00:46:2700:46:38+00:17:15
232nd

403

STUART RennieM199thSEN83rd00:46:2200:46:41+00:17:10
233rd

53

Alison Marion CairnsF34thV409thBellahouston Harriers00:46:3000:46:46+00:17:18
234th

292

Paula MccabeF35thSEN19thCambuslang Harriers00:46:3100:46:46+00:17:19
235th

233

Shelly JohnstoneF36thV503rd00:46:3400:46:50+00:17:22
236th

78

Andrew Kenneth CochranM200thV4043rdKilbarchan AAC00:46:2500:46:51+00:17:13
237th

140

James FergusonM201stSEN84th00:46:2700:46:54+00:17:15
238th

409

John RobertsonM202ndV5027th00:46:2100:46:55+00:17:09
239th

347

Derek MillarM203rdV4533rd00:46:2600:46:56+00:17:14
240th

476

Colin WatsonM204thV558thSpringburn Harriers00:46:3700:46:56+00:17:25
241st

226

EMILY JacksonF37thSEN20thBellahouston Harriers00:46:4100:46:56+00:17:29
242nd

160

GRAEME GemmellM205thV5028thBellahouston Harriers00:46:4100:46:56+00:17:29
243rd

822

Suazad NakeemM206thSEN85thCambuslang Harriers00:46:4700:47:01+00:17:35
244th

181

David GrahamM207thSEN86th00:46:4100:47:04+00:17:29
245th

390

Kirsty PorterF38thV4010th00:46:4100:47:04+00:17:29
246th

6

Joyce AllardiceF39thV504thMotherwell AC00:47:0000:47:09+00:17:48
247th

311

James MceachranM208thV4534th00:46:5400:47:15+00:17:42
248th

102

Alexander CuthbertM209thV4044th00:47:0100:47:17+00:17:49
249th

139

JAMES FergusonM210thV651st00:46:5600:47:22+00:17:44
250th

26

STEPHEN BellM211stV652ndBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:47:0600:47:27+00:17:54
251st

228

Sandy JardineM212ndSEN87th00:47:1500:47:27+00:18:03
252nd

72

Donna marie ClarkF40thSEN21stGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:47:1300:47:29+00:18:01
253rd

397

alex ReidM213rdV5029th00:47:0000:47:30+00:17:48
254th

186

Ronald GrayM214thV4535th00:47:0800:47:31+00:17:56
255th

458

Casey ThompsonF41stSEN22ndGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:47:1200:47:32+00:18:00
256th

241

Suzy KennedyF42ndSEN23rd00:47:0900:47:32+00:17:57
257th

456

Peter TaylorM215thV653rdIrvine Rc00:47:2200:47:39+00:18:10
258th

365

Alison MurrayF43rdSEN24thMotherwell AC00:47:3000:47:42+00:18:18
259th

37

Pauline BradleyF44thV505thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:47:3200:47:44+00:18:20
260th

396

Susan RedpathF45thV456thBellahouston Harriers00:47:2800:47:45+00:18:16
261st

145

Claire FitzsimmonsF46thSEN25thBellahouston Harriers00:47:3000:47:46+00:18:18
262nd

423

Barbara SaxonF47thV551st00:47:1500:47:54+00:18:03
263rd

167

Hayley Sherry GibsonF48thSEN26th00:47:2500:47:58+00:18:13
264th

406

Caitlin RobertsonF49thSEN27th00:47:2800:48:01+00:18:16
265th

340

Kevin McphillipsM216thV4045thMotherwell AC00:47:2200:48:02+00:18:10
266th

206

Fiona HeathF50thSEN28thMRF Running00:47:4700:48:06+00:18:35
267th

431

Michelle SinsheimerF51stSEN29th00:47:5800:48:09+00:18:46
268th

275

SEAN MacfarlaneM217thV4046th00:47:5000:48:14+00:18:38
269th

124

Tania DuffyF52ndV4011thBellahouston Harriers00:47:4300:48:15+00:18:31
270th

358

Craig MorrisM218thSEN88thMotherwell AC00:48:0500:48:21+00:18:53
271st

45

Amanda BrydenF53rdSEN30thKilmarnock Harrier & AC00:48:0800:48:30+00:18:56
272nd

219

Elizabeth HughesF54thV506thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:48:2900:48:41+00:19:17
273rd

418

Ian RutherfordM219thV4536thNorth Ayrshire Athletics Club00:48:2500:48:45+00:19:13
274th

277

Lucy MackayF55thV507thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:48:3300:48:49+00:19:21
275th

168

Simon GibsonM220thSEN89th00:48:2600:48:51+00:19:14
276th

343

MICHAEL MeehanM221stV5030thBellahouston Harriers00:48:3900:48:54+00:19:27
277th

244

Paul William James KillenM222ndV4047th00:48:4000:48:57+00:19:28
278th

11

MONICA AndersonF56thV457thFalkirk Victoria Harriers00:48:4100:49:04+00:19:29
279th

183

FIONA GrantF57thSEN31st00:48:3000:49:06+00:19:18
280th

227

Elaine JamiesonF58thV458thMotherwell AC00:48:3700:49:08+00:19:25
281st

40

Tony BreslinM223rdV4537thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:48:5000:49:17+00:19:38
282nd

356

Mandy MorganF59thV459th00:48:5400:49:19+00:19:42
283rd

116

Claire DonnellyF60thV4012th00:48:5400:49:23+00:19:42
284th

306

SIMON McdougallM224thSEN90thBellahouston Harriers00:48:5000:49:25+00:19:38
285th

61

Julie CampbellF61stSEN32nd00:48:5800:49:26+00:19:46
286th

387

GRAEME PertM225thV559th00:49:0100:49:26+00:19:49
287th

351

Rebecca MitchellF62ndSEN33rdAchilles Heel00:49:0800:49:28+00:19:56
288th

402

Zuzana RencovaF63rdSEN34th00:49:2300:49:32+00:20:11
289th

463

Claire Elizabeth TippettF64thSEN35th00:49:0400:49:38+00:19:52
290th

468

Dougie WaddellM226thV5031st00:49:1900:49:42+00:20:07
291st

203

PAUL HassonM227thV4538thBellahouston Harriers00:49:1400:49:47+00:20:02
292nd

12

Gillian Isobel ArmourF65thV4013th00:49:3800:49:53+00:20:26
293rd

442

Andrew SteelM228thSEN91stMotherwell AC00:49:2800:49:55+00:20:16
294th

293

GILLIAN MccafferF66thV4014thMotherwell AC00:49:3100:49:58+00:20:19
295th

98

John Colm CunninghamM229thV4539thBellahouston Harriers00:49:3700:50:01+00:20:25
296th

326

Angie MckelvieF67thV4510th00:49:3300:50:04+00:20:21
297th

120

Alison DowneyF68thV4511thWee County Harriers00:49:5000:50:14+00:20:38
298th

106

JAMES DalzielM230thSEN92ndKilmarnock Harrier & AC00:50:0200:50:18+00:20:50
299th

405

Carol RichardsF69thV4015th00:49:5200:50:24+00:20:40
300th

20

Janet BalneavesF70thSEN36th00:49:5400:50:27+00:20:42
301st

202

Kirsty HarvieF71stSEN37thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:50:0700:50:27+00:20:55
302nd

323

Leanne McintoshF72ndSEN38thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:50:0800:50:32+00:20:56
303rd

386

Crispin PedleyM231stV4540th00:50:0300:50:35+00:20:51
304th

126

Karen DunbarF73rdV508thClyderunners00:50:0900:50:36+00:20:57
305th

430

Rebecca SimisterF74thSEN39thBellahouston Harriers00:50:1200:50:43+00:21:00
306th

428

Maree ShepherdF75thSEN40thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:50:2800:50:43+00:21:16
307th

348

Robyn MillarF76thSEN41stBellahouston Harriers00:50:1200:50:44+00:21:00
308th

496

Rachel WoodfordF77thSEN42nd00:50:2600:50:57+00:21:14
309th

479

Alan WeirM232ndV4541st00:50:5300:51:11+00:21:41
310th

265

Mark LydenM233rdSEN93rd00:50:5500:51:15+00:21:43
311st

73

John ClarkM234thV5032nd00:50:3800:51:15+00:21:26
312nd

284

Robert MacleodM235thV4048th00:51:0500:51:17+00:21:53
313rd

88

Helen CraigF78thSEN43rdBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:50:5900:51:23+00:21:47
314th

199

Min HarkinsF79thSEN44th00:50:5000:51:25+00:21:38
315th

838

Claire LamontF80thSEN45thRunbetweeners00:51:0900:51:34+00:21:57
316th

831

ANDREW ScottM236thV5033rdMOTHERWELL A.C00:51:1100:51:38+00:21:59
317th

256

Claire LarravideF81stSEN46thWesterlands CCC00:51:2100:51:42+00:22:09
318th

444

Helen StevensonF82ndV4512thBellahouston Harriers00:51:1300:51:44+00:22:01
319th

437

Thomas SneddonM237thV4049thMotherwell AC00:51:1500:51:45+00:22:03
320th

829

Iain McdonaldM238thSEN94thNewton Roadrunners00:51:2800:51:47+00:22:16
321st

294

Jenna MccallionF83rdSEN47th00:51:2900:51:48+00:22:17
322nd

285

JillF84thSEN48thBellahouston Harriers00:51:2400:51:49+00:22:12
323rd

493

ROZ WilsonF85thV4513thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:51:2900:51:59+00:22:17
324th

264

Kelly LudwigF86thSEN49th00:51:5500:52:10+00:22:43
325th

413

MURDOCH RodgersM239thV654thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:51:4800:52:15+00:22:36
326th

491

Anne WilliamsonF87thV509thgiffnock north aac00:51:5800:52:15+00:22:46
327th

483

jackie WheelerM240thV4542nd00:52:0400:52:20+00:22:52
328th

494

Susan WilsonF88thSEN50th00:51:5300:52:20+00:22:41
329th

407

Geoff RobertsonM241stV4543rdKilmarnock Harrier & AC00:52:0100:52:22+00:22:49
330th

36

Siobhan BoyleF89thV4016th00:51:5200:52:24+00:22:40
331st

171

Gillian GlassF90thV4017thBellahouston Harriers00:52:0600:52:27+00:22:54
332nd

81

Lynn ConnorF91stV4514th00:52:0800:52:28+00:22:56
333rd

440

Karen SpeirsF92ndSEN51stBellahouston Harriers00:52:0800:52:29+00:22:56
334th

359

Alison MorrowF93rdSEN52nd00:52:2000:52:36+00:23:08
335th

178

Rachael GoslanF94thV4018th00:52:3000:52:51+00:23:18
336th

389

Bob PorteousM242ndV655thSCOTTISH VETERAN HARRIERS CLUB00:52:3600:52:55+00:23:24
337th

10

Katie AndersonF95thSEN53rd00:52:3200:52:56+00:23:20
338th

93

Yvonne CrawfordF96thSEN54th00:52:3100:52:59+00:23:19
339th

346

CAROLINE JANE Middleton GordonF97thV4515th00:52:3100:53:03+00:23:19
340th

367

Colin MutchM243rdV656th00:52:4500:53:05+00:23:33
341st

261

Kenneth LockeM244thV4050th00:52:4300:53:13+00:23:31
342nd

321

ELIZABETH McgradyF98thV552ndBellahouston Harriers00:52:4400:53:15+00:23:32
343rd

375

Cordelia OneillF99thSEN55th00:52:5500:53:23+00:23:43
344th

419

Pauline RyanF100thV4516th00:52:5700:53:29+00:23:45
345th

180

BRIAN GrahamM245thV5510thKilbarchan AAC00:53:0400:53:30+00:23:52
346th

77

Colin ClewsM246thV4544thBellahouston Harriers00:53:0200:53:34+00:23:50
347th

122

Angela DownieF101stV5010thMotherwell AC00:53:1200:53:43+00:24:00
348th

21

Fiona Louise BannisterF102ndSEN56th00:53:3000:53:44+00:24:18
349th

414

Karen RoslingF103rdSEN57th00:53:2200:53:54+00:24:10
350th

80

Claire Colgan ColganF104thSEN58thGLASGOW SOUTH ROAD RUNNERS00:54:0600:54:06+00:24:54
351st

399

Lynn ReidF105thV4517th00:53:3600:54:06+00:24:24
352nd

280

Fiona MacleodF106thSEN59th00:53:4500:54:06+00:24:33
353rd

297

Theresa MccomiskyF107thV4019th00:53:4800:54:20+00:24:36
354th

24

Nicola BarringtonF108thSEN60thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:53:5700:54:21+00:24:45
355th

432

MARTIN SleepM247thV5511th00:54:0100:54:21+00:24:49
356th

298

Douglas McconvilleM248thV5512th00:54:0200:54:39+00:24:50
357th

251

Laura Jane KnoxF109thSEN61st00:54:0500:54:40+00:24:53
358th

455

Kirsty TaylorF110thSEN62ndMRF Running00:54:2100:54:42+00:25:09
359th

422

Jacqui SandlerF111stV4518thKilmarnock Harrier & AC00:54:2200:54:44+00:25:10
360th

191

Alistair GunnM249thSEN95th00:54:2800:54:45+00:25:16
361st

320

John McglynnM250thV606th00:54:3400:54:49+00:25:22
362nd

119

Caitlin Ann DouglasF112ndSEN63rd00:54:1800:54:51+00:25:06
363rd

163

CRAIG GerryM251stV5034th00:54:1800:54:53+00:25:06
364th

156

Lorna Elizabeth GardnerF113rdSEN64th00:54:2200:54:53+00:25:10
365th

490

Laura WilkinsonF114thSEN65th00:54:3900:54:58+00:25:27
366th

459

Sharon ThompsonF115thSEN66th00:54:3900:55:00+00:25:27
367th

299

Tanja Ann McconvilleF116thV4519th00:54:2700:55:01+00:25:15
368th

128

Jackie DuncanF117thV5011thKilmarnock Harrier & AC00:54:4000:55:02+00:25:28
369th

239

Niall KennedyM252ndV5035th00:54:3300:55:07+00:25:21
370th

383

Naomi C PavriF118thV4520thgiffnock north aac00:54:3900:55:11+00:25:27
371st

111

Conor DohertyM253rdSEN96th00:54:4400:55:16+00:25:32
372nd

58

Anne CampbellF119thSEN67thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:55:0400:55:19+00:25:52
373rd

327

Sean MclaughlinM254thV4051st00:54:5600:55:26+00:25:44
374th

840

Marie HughesF120thSEN68th00:55:1300:55:37+00:26:01
375th

828

Andy RowanM255thV4545th00:55:1200:55:37+00:26:00
376th

839

Morven PollockF121stSEN69th00:55:1400:55:38+00:26:02
377th

94

Mark CreaseyM256thV4546thWhitemoss AAC00:55:1300:55:41+00:26:01
378th

438

JOHN SoftleyM257thV657thBellahouston Harriers00:55:0600:55:43+00:25:54
379th

469

Alison WalesF122ndV5012thKilmarnock Harrier & AC00:55:2100:55:44+00:26:09
380th

4

Derek AitkenM258thV4547th00:55:1600:55:47+00:26:04
381st

296

Charlotte McclellandF123rdV4020th00:55:2100:55:49+00:26:09
382nd

22

Stephen BannisterM259thSEN97th00:55:4300:55:58+00:26:31
383rd

196

Gillian HamiltonF124thSEN70thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:55:3500:56:00+00:26:23
384th

318

Gemma McginlayF125thSEN71st00:55:2800:56:02+00:26:16
385th

287

Angela MalcolmF126thV4521stMotherwell AC00:55:3400:56:02+00:26:22
386th

76

Janice ClementF127thV553rdSpringburn Harriers00:55:4600:56:05+00:26:34
387th

325

Louise MckeanF128thV4021st00:55:4200:56:19+00:26:30
388th

281

June MacleodF129thV554thBellahouston Harriers00:55:4100:56:21+00:26:29
389th

114

Samantha Jay DonaghyF130thSEN72ndBellahouston Harriers00:55:5500:56:26+00:26:43
390th

426

Jay Cruz SempleM260thSEN98th00:56:2300:56:33+00:27:11
391st

834

Alan ChanM261stSEN99th00:56:1500:56:49+00:27:03
392nd

276

Anne Marie MacfieF131stV5013thBellahouston Harriers00:56:2900:57:00+00:27:17
393rd

16

Finola AsheF132ndV4022nd00:56:3300:57:05+00:27:21
394th

342

SEAN McqueenM262ndV4548thMotherwell AC00:56:4000:57:19+00:27:28
395th

60

james CampbellM263rdV4052ndGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:57:0900:57:25+00:27:57
396th

427

Eileen ShenkinF133rdV601st00:56:5400:57:28+00:27:42
397th

97

Craig CummingM264thV5036th00:56:5000:57:30+00:27:38
398th

243

Debbie KessellF134thSEN73rd00:57:0500:57:33+00:27:53
399th

477

Sophie WatsonF135thSEN74th00:57:0400:57:35+00:27:52
400th

835

Gail CooperF136thV4023rd00:57:1900:57:43+00:28:07
401st

451

Julie StruthersF137thV4522nd00:57:0800:57:47+00:27:56
402nd

465

Jim TraceyM265thV607thMotherwell AC00:57:2400:57:55+00:28:12
403rd

23

Fiona BarrF138thSEN75th00:57:2800:57:58+00:28:16
404th

258

Mary LeesF139thSEN76thClyderunners00:57:3100:57:59+00:28:19
405th

7

Patricia AllenF140thV651stMotherwell AC00:57:5900:58:15+00:28:47
406th

303

NEIL MccumiskyM266thSEN100th00:57:4400:58:21+00:28:32
407th

825

Gordon McbainM267thV4549thTroon Tortoises00:57:5400:58:24+00:28:42
408th

335

KEVIN McmillanM268thSEN101st00:58:1000:58:40+00:28:58
409th

209

Claire Zita HendryF141stV4024th00:58:0800:58:41+00:28:56
410th

252

cathrin KolbF142ndV4523rdMotherwell AC00:58:1300:58:49+00:29:01
411st

373

Terry NimmoF143rdV555thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:58:2400:58:54+00:29:12
412nd

15

Vicki ArnoldF144thSEN77thBellahouston Harriers00:58:1700:58:57+00:29:05
413rd

185

Neil GrantM269thSEN102nd00:58:4900:59:17+00:29:37
414th

212

Bryan HeronM270thV4053rd00:58:4200:59:19+00:29:30
415th

832

Barbara HoggF145thV4524thMOTHERWELL A.C00:58:5700:59:24+00:29:45
416th

487

Rebecca WhitenerF146thSEN78thBellahouston Harriers00:58:4800:59:28+00:29:36
417th

172

Jacqueline GlassF147thV602ndBellahouston Harriers00:58:4900:59:29+00:29:37
418th

152

Geraldine GallagherF148thV5014th00:59:4801:00:07+00:30:36
419th

38

Lynne BraidwoodF149thSEN79th00:59:5801:00:34+00:30:46
420th

224

Josie IngramF150thSEN80th00:59:5401:00:36+00:30:42
421st

316

Laura Caroline McgeeneyF151stSEN81st00:59:5401:00:36+00:30:42
422nd

153

Susan GallagherF152ndV4525th01:00:3501:01:05+00:31:23
423rd

833

Maureen BoydF153rdV4025thGlasgow Triathlon Club01:00:3501:01:05+00:31:23
424th

441

Louise SpeirsF154thV4026thMotherwell AC01:00:3201:01:08+00:31:20
425th

210

gary scott HendryM271stV4550thPaisley Jogging Buddies01:00:5401:01:22+00:31:42
426th

104

Robbie DaleM272ndV5037th01:01:1001:01:33+00:31:58
427th

103

Caroline DaleF155thV4526th01:01:1101:01:33+00:31:59
428th

288

SUSAN MarshF156thSEN82ndgiffnock north aac01:01:1701:01:47+00:32:05
429th

420

Liz SalterF157thV4527thgiffnock north aac01:01:1701:01:47+00:32:05
430th

436

Robbie SmithM273rdJUN4thBellahouston Harriers01:02:2001:02:25+00:33:08
431st

841

Terry BrennanM274thV608thBellahouston Road Runner01:01:5201:02:26+00:32:40
432nd

162

Daniel GerberM275thV4551stGlasgow Osteo01:02:0101:02:37+00:32:49
433rd

17

Kirsten AthertonF158thSEN83rd01:02:0601:02:42+00:32:54
434th

480

Lauren WeirF159thSEN84th01:02:3701:03:10+00:33:25
435th

378

Linsay ParkF160thSEN85thLARKHALL YMCA HARRIERS01:02:3801:03:11+00:33:26
436th

270

Elaine MacdonaldF161stSEN86thBellahouston Harriers01:02:5901:03:39+00:33:47
437th

273

Stuart MacdonaldM276thV5038th01:02:5801:03:39+00:33:46
438th

182

Anna GrantF162ndSEN87thBellahouston Harriers01:03:1601:03:46+00:34:04
439th

816

Mandy SueridanF163rdV4027thJog Scotland01:03:4101:04:15+00:34:29
440th

394

Jacqui RalstonF164thSEN88th01:03:5901:04:26+00:34:47
441st

474

David WardmanM277thV702ndLothian RC01:04:2601:04:57+00:35:14
442nd

117

MARK DonnellyM278thSEN103rd01:04:2401:05:04+00:35:12
443rd

51

Deborah Marie CaddenF165thSEN89th01:06:2601:06:55+00:37:14
444th

453

Natalie Whyte SweeneyF166thSEN90th01:06:5401:07:10+00:37:42
445th

462

Eileen Mary TillF167thV652nd01:07:1801:08:00+00:38:06
446th

328

Catherine McleanF168thSEN91stCampbeltown Running Club01:08:0201:08:37+00:38:50
447th

189

Linzi GribbenF169thSEN92nd01:09:5301:10:29+00:40:41
448th

245

Diane KingF170thV5015th01:12:5501:13:29+00:43:43
449th

164

Valerie GerryF171stV5016th01:20:2901:21:05+00:51:17
450th

232

Mark JohnstoneM279thV5513th01:27:4501:28:03+00:58:33
DNF (8 in total)
-

837

Clare HughesFSENMOTHERWELL A.C00:00:0000:00:00-
-

362

Sharon MuirFV40INVERCLYDE AC00:00:0000:00:00-
-

395

Derek RankineMSENBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:00:0000:00:00-
-

259

Stephanie LillieFV40giffnock north aac00:00:0000:00:00-
-

175

WILLIAM GoldieMV60Dumbarton AAC00:00:0000:00:00-
-

272

Stuart MacdonaldMSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

313

GRAHAM McewanMV4000:00:0000:00:00-
-

336

Graeme McnayMSENBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:00:0000:00:00-

This results listing includes athletes who have opted not to show their full name. This is an option in the member profile settings.

You may also be interested in...

Brian Goodwin Memorial 10K 10 K Run 2019-06-21 19:30:00
Babcock Shettleston 10K 10k Run 2019-05-26 09:30:00
Dunblane12km & 2km Fun run Kid's 2kmFun Run 2019-05-26 13:00:00
Bute Highland Games 10K Road Race 2019-08-24 15:00:00