Penshurst Village Cross Country Run 2018

Jan
07
2018

Splits

  • 5 mile Run

    — Cross Country

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places200
Age range14 - 99
per entrant£6.50

Race entry is closed. Closed 5th Jan 2018, 15:30

Map

Cross Country 5 Miler

Running | 2018-01-07 11:30am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places200
Age range14 - 99
per entrant£6.50

Race entry is closed. Closed 5th Jan 2018, 15:30

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip Time
Finished (147 in total)
1st

245

James KingstonM1stU181stTonbridge AC00:00:00-
2nd

76

James TaylorM2ndSEN1st00:00:00-
3rd

236

Alex GreenM3rdSEN2ndWindrush Tri Club00:00:00-
4th

103

Andy HoweyM4thV501st00:00:00-
5th

234

PETER GibsonM5thSEN3rd00:00:00-
6th

287

James Michael SarreM6thV401stTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:00-
7th

291

Edward SteeleM7thSEN4thTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:00-
8th

218

Lloyd CollierM8thV402ndWindrush Tri Club00:00:00-
9th

153

Tom ThainM9thSEN5th00:00:00-
10th

204

DAVID BaggeM10thV502ndTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club00:00:00-
11th

214

Richard CarterM11thSEN6th00:00:00-
12th

294

MICHAEL ThomsonM12thV403rd00:00:00-
13th

272

ERIC PerrierM13thV503rd00:00:00-
14th

175

Tom CornishM14thSEN7th00:00:00-
15th

255

Dave MahonM15thV404thTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club00:00:00-
16th

267

tom OnionsM16thV405th00:00:00-
17th

242

Simon HowdenM17thV406th00:00:00-
18th

161

Nicola WilkinsonF1stSEN1st00:00:00-
19th

232

Samuel FootM18thSEN8th00:00:00-
20th

264

Casper MorrisM19thV407thTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:00-
21st

238

Dave HadawayM20thV504th00:00:00-
22nd

301

Stuart WilliamsM21stV505th00:00:00-
23rd

165

Simon WhitakerM22ndV506thTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:00-
24th

240

Saul HarrisM23rdV408thTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:00-
25th

278

Christopher PotterM24thV409thTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:00-
26th

129

Mark David ShepherdM25thSEN9th00:00:00-
27th

122

Tom HatfieldM26thSEN10th00:00:00-
28th

304

Robert Edwin WinterM27thSEN11thTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:00-
29th

215

NEIL ClarkM28thV4010thTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:00-
30th

222

David David SynottM29thV4011thWindrush Tri Club00:00:00-
31st

207

Mick BarstowM30thV507thTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:00-
32nd

230

SIMON FennerM31stV4012th00:00:00-
33rd

159

GEOFF TurnerM32ndV508thTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:00-
34th

228

Andy EamesM33rdSEN12th00:00:00-
35th

168

Ben MumfordM34thU182nd00:00:00-
36th

221

Tony CrossleyM35thV601st00:00:00-
37th

254

ken MacsporranM36thV4013thTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club00:00:00-
38th

305

Neil WitzM37thV4014thTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club00:00:00-
39th

84

Richard QuartermaineM38thV4015th00:00:00-
40th

244

ANDREW JoadM39thV509thTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:00-
41st

78

Alex RossM40thV4016th00:00:00-
42nd

249

James Frederick Ramsden LloydM41stSEN13th00:00:00-
43rd

66

Edward CouttsM42ndU183rd00:00:00-
44th

226

ADAM DennisM43rdSEN14thTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:00-
45th

241

Peter HorneM44thV4017th00:00:00-
46th

290

Stuart ShawM45thV4018th00:00:00-
47th

217

alan andrew CollardM46thV5010th00:00:00-
48th

203

Tev AustinM47thV5011th00:00:00-
49th

303

Richard Vincent WilsonM48thV5012th00:00:00-
50th

299

Jamie WhiteM49thV5013th00:00:00-
51st

178

Graham GansonM50thV4019th00:00:00-
52nd

219

MATTHEW CollinsM51stV5014thoxted runners00:00:00-
53rd

177

Russell HollowayM52ndV4020th00:00:00-
54th

163

Ivan CarsonM53rdV5015th00:00:00-
55th

279

Mark PoultonM54thV5016thTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club00:00:00-
56th

289

James ShawM55thSEN15th00:00:00-
57th

250

Athos LoucaM56thV4021st00:00:00-
58th

286

Vanessa SaadF2ndV401st00:00:00-
59th

239

Judith HaggerF3rdV402ndCOREtriathlon00:00:00-
60th

208

Nathalie Bere-adamsF4thV501stTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:00-
61st

170

Andrew MarshallM57thV4022ndTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:00-
62nd

262

John-Mark MontagueM58thU184th00:00:00-
63rd

167

Oliver MumfordM59thSEN16th00:00:00-
64th

154

Paul SaundersM60thSEN17th00:00:00-
65th

171

Matthew ClarkM61stV4023rdTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:00-
66th

296

Adam TyrrellM62ndV5017th00:00:00-
67th

173

Maddie ClarkF5thU181stTonbridge AC00:00:00-
68th

157

john MowatM63rdV4024th00:00:00-
69th

93

John HolmesM64thV602ndoxted runners00:00:00-
70th

281

Jim PursellM65thV5018th7oaks Tri00:00:00-
71st

155

Martin BarraudM66thV5019th00:00:00-
72nd

283

Peter James RichardsonM67thV603rdTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:00-
73rd

275

Nick PierceM68thV604th00:00:00-
74th

176

Tom DennehyM69thSEN18th00:00:00-
75th

269

Sam ParsonsM70thU185th00:00:00-
76th

227

Paul EamesM71stV605th00:00:00-
77th

201

Nick AdamsM72ndSEN19th00:00:00-
78th

282

Stella Christine RichardsonF6thV601stTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:00-
79th

253

Neil MacgregorM73rdSEN20th00:00:00-
80th

216

Matthew ClarksonM74thV4025th00:00:00-
81st

246

Suzannah KinsellaF7thV403rdTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:00-
82nd

251

Anastasia LoucaF8thV404th00:00:00-
83rd

247

Francis LearyM75thV5020thTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club00:00:00-
84th

308

Alexandra ManneringF9thV405th00:00:00-
85th

300

Jeannette WhiteF10thV502ndTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:00-
86th

233

James GibbsM76thSEN21stTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club00:00:00-
87th

265

Matt NewmanM77thSEN22ndTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:00-
88th

280

Simon PowellM78thV4026th00:00:00-
89th

211

Andrew BowmerM79thV5021st00:00:00-
90th

39

Mike CouttsM80thV4027th00:00:00-
91st

273

Becky PhillipsF11thSEN2ndSERPENTINE RC00:00:00-
92nd

306

Martin YardleyM81stV5022nd00:00:00-
93rd

166

James DarrerM82ndV4028th00:00:00-
94th

202

Clare Denise AndrewF12thV406thTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:00-
95th

174

Peter McgeeM83rdV5023rd00:00:00-
96th

302

Claudia WilliamsF13thV407th00:00:00-
97th

158

Tina CookF14thV408th00:00:00-
98th

169

Matt SturgeonM84thV4029th00:00:00-
99th

206

Adrian John BakerM85thV5024th00:00:00-
100th

229

Simon EdwardsM86thV4030th00:00:00-
101st

285

Jamie RogersM87thV4031st00:00:00-
102nd

297

Jo TyrrellF15thV503rd00:00:00-
103rd

235

John GlendinningM88thV5025th00:00:00-
104th

277

Valerie PlaceF16thV504th7oaks Tri00:00:00-
105th

77

richard paul SinclairM89thV4032nd00:00:00-
106th

293

Annette TaylorF17thV409th00:00:00-
107th

295

Carol TsangF18thV4010th00:00:00-
108th

183

David BymeM90thSEN23rd00:00:00-
109th

182

Arola Moreras-martiF19thSEN3rd00:00:00-
110th

179

Ollie ClementsM91stU186thTonbridge AC00:00:00-
111st

180

Matt ClementsM92ndV4033rdTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:00-
112nd

164

Nigel WebbM93rdV606th00:00:00-
113rd

21

Stuart DriverM94thV4034th00:00:00-
114th

162

Martin MacmillanM95thV4035thTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:00-
115th

258

Andrew MckenzieM96thV4036th00:00:00-
116th

252

Caroline MacgregorF20thV4011th00:00:00-
117th

87

Joanna Pencer-swiftF21stV4012th00:00:00-
118th

181

Sarah ChristmasF22ndSEN4th00:00:00-
119th

19

Will MilnerM97thV4037th00:00:00-
120th

172

KAREN ClarkF23rdV4013th00:00:00-
121st

271

David Christopher PayM98thSEN24th00:00:00-
122nd

270

Amy Kathleen PayF24thSEN5th00:00:00-
123rd

209

JIM BonnerM99thV5026thTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club00:00:00-
124th

288

Stella Marina ScordellisF25thV505th00:00:00-
125th

210

Su BonnerF26thV506thTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club00:00:00-
126th

261

Georgina MillettF27thU182nd00:00:00-
127th

260

Richard MillettM100thV4038th00:00:00-
128th

274

William Patrick PierceM101stSEN25th00:00:00-
129th

257

Trevor McilroyM102ndV5027th00:00:00-
130th

266

Clare NicholsonF28thSEN6th00:00:00-
131st

307

Daniel James YoungM103rdSEN26th00:00:00-
132nd

284

Beverley RobinsonF29thV602ndHolme run fitness00:00:00-
133rd

160

Graham WilkinsonM104thV607th00:00:00-
134th

243

Greta JarmaineF30thSEN7th00:00:00-
135th

212

DAVID BriggsM105thV4039th00:00:00-
136th

213

Vivienne Clare BriggsF31stV4014th00:00:00-
137th

248

Susan Liu JonesF32ndV4015thDulwich Park Runners00:00:00-
138th

184

Joanne TyrrellF33rdV507th00:00:00-
139th

263

Catherine MooreF34thV4016th00:00:00-
140th

30

David HobenM106thV608thStriders of Croydon00:00:00-
141st

205

Carol Christine BainF35thV508th00:00:00-
142nd

231

Richard FootM107thV609th00:00:00-
143rd

268

Kristina ParsonsF36thV4017th00:00:00-
144th

225

Michael DeeM108thV6010thHenfield Joggers00:00:00-
145th

156

Annabel HolmeF37thV603rd00:00:00-
146th

224

Cynthia DeeF38thV604thHenfield Joggers00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

East Finchley 10K 2018-07-01 09:30:00
Quendon & Rickling 5K & 10K 5km distance 2018-06-24 11:00:00
Solent Half Marathon 2018-09-23 10:00:00
The Black Country Road Run Family Fun Run - Adult Entry 2018-07-01 10:00:00