Penshurst Village Cross Country Run 2018

Jan
07
2018

Splits

  • 5 mile Run

    — Cross Country

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places200
Age range14 - 99
per entrant£6.50

Race entry is closed. Closed 5th Jan 2018, 15:30

Map

Cross Country 5 Miler

Running | 2018-01-07 11:30am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places200
Age range14 - 99
per entrant£6.50

Race entry is closed. Closed 5th Jan 2018, 15:30

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip Time
Finished (147 in total)
1st

245

James KingstonM1stU181stTonbridge AC00:00:00-
Finish 00:28:16
2nd

76

James TaylorM2ndSEN1st00:00:00-
Finish 00:29:03
3rd

236

Alex GreenM3rdSEN2ndWindrush Tri Club00:00:00-
Finish 00:29:29
4th

103

Andy HoweyM4thV501st00:00:00-
Finish 00:29:58
5th

234

PETER GibsonM5thSEN3rd00:00:00-
Finish 00:30:38
6th

287

James Michael SarreM6thV401stTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:00-
Finish 00:31:41
7th

291

Edward SteeleM7thSEN4thTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:00-
Finish 00:32:04
8th

218

Lloyd CollierM8thV402ndWindrush Tri Club00:00:00-
Finish 00:32:16
9th

153

Tom ThainM9thSEN5th00:00:00-
Finish 00:32:26
10th

204

DAVID BaggeM10thV502ndTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club00:00:00-
Finish 00:32:48
11th

214

Richard CarterM11thSEN6th00:00:00-
Finish 00:32:50
12th

294

MICHAEL ThomsonM12thV403rd00:00:00-
Finish 00:33:07
13th

272

ERIC PerrierM13thV503rd00:00:00-
Finish 00:33:22
14th

175

Tom CornishM14thSEN7th00:00:00-
Finish 00:33:30
15th

255

Dave MahonM15thV404thTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club00:00:00-
Finish 00:33:38
16th

267

tom OnionsM16thV405th00:00:00-
Finish 00:33:44
17th

242

Simon HowdenM17thV406th00:00:00-
Finish 00:33:47
18th

161

Nicola WilkinsonF1stSEN1st00:00:00-
Finish 00:33:50
19th

232

Samuel FootM18thSEN8th00:00:00-
Finish 00:33:54
20th

264

Casper MorrisM19thV407thTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:00-
Finish 00:34:02
21st

238

Dave HadawayM20thV504th00:00:00-
Finish 00:34:08
22nd

301

Stuart WilliamsM21stV505th00:00:00-
Finish 00:34:20
23rd

165

Simon WhitakerM22ndV506thTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:00-
Finish 00:34:37
24th

240

Saul HarrisM23rdV408thTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:00-
Finish 00:34:38
25th

278

Christopher PotterM24thV409thTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:00-
Finish 00:34:42
26th

129

Mark David ShepherdM25thSEN9th00:00:00-
Finish 00:34:58
27th

122

Tom HatfieldM26thSEN10th00:00:00-
Finish 00:35:04
28th

304

Robert Edwin WinterM27thSEN11thTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:00-
Finish 00:35:11
29th

215

NEIL ClarkM28thV4010thTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:00-
Finish 00:35:19
30th

222

David David SynottM29thV4011thWindrush Tri Club00:00:00-
Finish 00:35:24
31st

207

Mick BarstowM30thV507thTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:00-
Finish 00:35:33
32nd

230

SIMON FennerM31stV4012th00:00:00-
Finish 00:36:01
33rd

159

GEOFF TurnerM32ndV508thTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:00-
Finish 00:36:09
34th

228

Andy EamesM33rdSEN12th00:00:00-
Finish 00:36:22
35th

168

Ben MumfordM34thU182nd00:00:00-
Finish 00:36:28
36th

221

Tony CrossleyM35thV601st00:00:00-
Finish 00:36:30
37th

254

ken MacsporranM36thV4013thTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club00:00:00-
Finish 00:36:42
38th

305

Neil WitzM37thV4014thTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club00:00:00-
Finish 00:36:48
39th

84

Richard QuartermaineM38thV4015th00:00:00-
Finish 00:36:50
40th

244

ANDREW JoadM39thV509thTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:00-
Finish 00:36:57
41st

78

Alex RossM40thV4016th00:00:00-
Finish 00:37:12
42nd

249

James Frederick Ramsden LloydM41stSEN13th00:00:00-
Finish 00:37:14
43rd

66

Edward CouttsM42ndU183rd00:00:00-
Finish 00:37:15
44th

226

ADAM DennisM43rdSEN14thTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:00-
Finish 00:37:33
45th

241

Peter HorneM44thV4017th00:00:00-
Finish 00:37:40
46th

290

Stuart ShawM45thV4018th00:00:00-
Finish 00:38:03
47th

217

alan andrew CollardM46thV5010th00:00:00-
Finish 00:38:14
48th

203

Tev AustinM47thV5011th00:00:00-
Finish 00:38:22
49th

303

Richard Vincent WilsonM48thV5012th00:00:00-
Finish 00:38:25
50th

299

Jamie WhiteM49thV5013th00:00:00-
Finish 00:38:29
51st

178

Graham GansonM50thV4019th00:00:00-
Finish 00:38:43
52nd

219

MATTHEW CollinsM51stV5014thoxted runners00:00:00-
Finish 00:38:47
53rd

177

Russell HollowayM52ndV4020th00:00:00-
Finish 00:38:58
54th

163

Ivan CarsonM53rdV5015th00:00:00-
Finish 00:39:08
55th

279

Mark PoultonM54thV5016thTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club00:00:00-
Finish 00:39:14
56th

289

James ShawM55thSEN15th00:00:00-
Finish 00:39:14
57th

250

Athos LoucaM56thV4021st00:00:00-
Finish 00:39:25
58th

286

Vanessa SaadF2ndV401st00:00:00-
Finish 00:39:30
59th

239

Judith HaggerF3rdV402ndCOREtriathlon00:00:00-
Finish 00:39:35
60th

208

Nathalie Bere-adamsF4thV501stTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:00-
Finish 00:39:43
61st

170

Andrew MarshallM57thV4022ndTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:00-
Finish 00:39:55
62nd

262

John-Mark MontagueM58thU184th00:00:00-
Finish 00:40:02
63rd

167

Oliver MumfordM59thSEN16th00:00:00-
Finish 00:40:13
64th

154

Paul SaundersM60thSEN17th00:00:00-
Finish 00:40:14
65th

171

Matthew ClarkM61stV4023rdTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:00-
Finish 00:40:15
66th

296

Adam TyrrellM62ndV5017th00:00:00-
Finish 00:40:16
67th

173

Maddie ClarkF5thU181stTonbridge AC00:00:00-
Finish 00:40:19
68th

157

john MowatM63rdV4024th00:00:00-
Finish 00:40:26
69th

93

John HolmesM64thV602ndoxted runners00:00:00-
Finish 00:40:30
70th

281

Jim PursellM65thV5018th7oaks Tri00:00:00-
Finish 00:40:34
71st

155

Martin BarraudM66thV5019th00:00:00-
Finish 00:40:38
72nd

283

Peter James RichardsonM67thV603rdTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:00-
Finish 00:40:41
73rd

275

Nick PierceM68thV604th00:00:00-
Finish 00:41:17
74th

176

Tom DennehyM69thSEN18th00:00:00-
Finish 00:41:27
75th

269

Sam ParsonsM70thU185th00:00:00-
Finish 00:41:29
76th

227

Paul EamesM71stV605th00:00:00-
Finish 00:41:32
77th

201

Nick AdamsM72ndSEN19th00:00:00-
Finish 00:41:34
78th

282

Stella Christine RichardsonF6thV601stTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:00-
Finish 00:41:38
79th

253

Neil MacgregorM73rdSEN20th00:00:00-
Finish 00:41:51
80th

216

Matthew ClarksonM74thV4025th00:00:00-
Finish 00:41:54
81st

246

Suzannah KinsellaF7thV403rdTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:00-
Finish 00:41:58
82nd

251

Anastasia LoucaF8thV404th00:00:00-
Finish 00:42:02
83rd

247

Francis LearyM75thV5020thTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club00:00:00-
Finish 00:42:26
84th

308

Alexandra ManneringF9thV405th00:00:00-
Finish 00:42:36
85th

300

Jeannette WhiteF10thV502ndTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:00-
Finish 00:43:00
86th

233

James GibbsM76thSEN21stTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club00:00:00-
Finish 00:43:06
87th

265

Matt NewmanM77thSEN22ndTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:00-
Finish 00:43:14
88th

280

Simon PowellM78thV4026th00:00:00-
Finish 00:43:22
89th

211

Andrew BowmerM79thV5021st00:00:00-
Finish 00:43:25
90th

39

Mike CouttsM80thV4027th00:00:00-
Finish 00:43:33
91st

273

Becky PhillipsF11thSEN2ndSERPENTINE RC00:00:00-
Finish 00:43:39
92nd

306

Martin YardleyM81stV5022nd00:00:00-
Finish 00:43:47
93rd

166

James DarrerM82ndV4028th00:00:00-
Finish 00:43:59
94th

202

Clare Denise AndrewF12thV406thTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:00-
Finish 00:44:10
95th

174

Peter McgeeM83rdV5023rd00:00:00-
Finish 00:44:26
96th

302

Claudia WilliamsF13thV407th00:00:00-
Finish 00:44:33
97th

158

Tina CookF14thV408th00:00:00-
Finish 00:44:41
98th

169

Matt SturgeonM84thV4029th00:00:00-
Finish 00:44:57
99th

206

Adrian John BakerM85thV5024th00:00:00-
Finish 00:45:07
100th

229

Simon EdwardsM86thV4030th00:00:00-
Finish 00:45:42
101st

285

Jamie RogersM87thV4031st00:00:00-
Finish 00:46:24
102nd

297

Jo TyrrellF15thV503rd00:00:00-
Finish 00:46:43
103rd

235

John GlendinningM88thV5025th00:00:00-
Finish 00:46:44
104th

277

Valerie PlaceF16thV504th7oaks Tri00:00:00-
Finish 00:47:05
105th

77

richard paul SinclairM89thV4032nd00:00:00-
Finish 00:47:19
106th

293

Annette TaylorF17thV409th00:00:00-
Finish 00:47:31
107th

295

Carol TsangF18thV4010th00:00:00-
Finish 00:47:36
108th

183

David BymeM90thSEN23rd00:00:00-
Finish 00:47:39
109th

182

Arola Moreras-martiF19thSEN3rd00:00:00-
Finish 00:47:39
110th

179

Ollie ClementsM91stU186thTonbridge AC00:00:00-
Finish 00:47:41
111st

180

Matt ClementsM92ndV4033rdTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:00-
Finish 00:47:42
112nd

164

Nigel WebbM93rdV606th00:00:00-
Finish 00:48:05
113rd

21

Stuart DriverM94thV4034th00:00:00-
Finish 00:48:06
114th

162

Martin MacmillanM95thV4035thTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:00-
Finish 00:48:20
115th

258

Andrew MckenzieM96thV4036th00:00:00-
Finish 00:48:41
116th

252

Caroline MacgregorF20thV4011th00:00:00-
Finish 00:49:14
117th

87

Joanna Pencer-swiftF21stV4012th00:00:00-
Finish 00:49:22
118th

181

Sarah ChristmasF22ndSEN4th00:00:00-
Finish 00:49:52
119th

19

Will MilnerM97thV4037th00:00:00-
Finish 00:50:37
120th

172

KAREN ClarkF23rdV4013th00:00:00-
Finish 00:50:58
121st

271

David Christopher PayM98thSEN24th00:00:00-
Finish 00:51:20
122nd

270

Amy Kathleen PayF24thSEN5th00:00:00-
Finish 00:51:21
123rd

209

JIM BonnerM99thV5026thTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club00:00:00-
Finish 00:51:22
124th

288

Stella Marina ScordellisF25thV505th00:00:00-
Finish 00:51:23
125th

210

Su BonnerF26thV506thTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club00:00:00-
Finish 00:51:23
126th

261

Georgina MillettF27thU182nd00:00:00-
Finish 00:51:26
127th

260

Richard MillettM100thV4038th00:00:00-
Finish 00:51:26
128th

274

William Patrick PierceM101stSEN25th00:00:00-
Finish 00:51:32
129th

257

Trevor McilroyM102ndV5027th00:00:00-
Finish 00:51:41
130th

266

Clare NicholsonF28thSEN6th00:00:00-
Finish 00:51:46
131st

307

Daniel James YoungM103rdSEN26th00:00:00-
Finish 00:51:47
132nd

284

Beverley RobinsonF29thV602ndHolme run fitness00:00:00-
Finish 00:51:58
133rd

160

Graham WilkinsonM104thV607th00:00:00-
Finish 00:52:04
134th

243

Greta JarmaineF30thSEN7th00:00:00-
Finish 00:52:16
135th

212

DAVID BriggsM105thV4039th00:00:00-
Finish 00:52:16
136th

213

Vivienne Clare BriggsF31stV4014th00:00:00-
Finish 00:52:16
137th

248

Susan Liu JonesF32ndV4015thDulwich Park Runners00:00:00-
Finish 00:52:51
138th

184

Joanne TyrrellF33rdV507th00:00:00-
Finish 00:54:12
139th

263

Catherine MooreF34thV4016th00:00:00-
Finish 00:54:15
140th

30

David HobenM106thV608thStriders of Croydon00:00:00-
Finish 00:54:25
141st

205

Carol Christine BainF35thV508th00:00:00-
Finish 00:55:11
142nd

231

Richard FootM107thV609th00:00:00-
Finish 00:59:50
143rd

268

Kristina ParsonsF36thV4017th00:00:00-
Finish 01:02:50
144th

225

Michael DeeM108thV6010thHenfield Joggers00:00:00-
Finish 01:02:50
145th

156

Annabel HolmeF37thV603rd00:00:00-
Finish 01:04:11
146th

224

Cynthia DeeF38thV604thHenfield Joggers00:00:00-
Finish 01:20:21

You may also be interested in...

East Finchley 10K 2018-07-01 09:30:00
Quendon & Rickling 5K & 10K 5km distance 2018-06-24 11:00:00
Solent Half Marathon 2018-09-23 10:00:00
The Black Country Road Run Family Fun Run - Adult Entry 2018-07-01 10:00:00