Newmarket Triathlon 2017

May
21
2017

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2017-05-21 08:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (124 in total)
1st

142

Dave ChestermanM1stOVR1stUEA Triathlon00:54:07-
2nd

146

Rory AbelM2ndOVR2ndEly Tri Club00:58:13+00:04:06
3rd

141

STUART HopeM3rdOVR3rdBorn2Tri00:59:19+00:05:12
4th

140

Clennell CollingwoodM4th45-491stCAMBRIDGE TRIATHLON CLUB00:59:43+00:05:36
5th

131

Alan BrownM5th35-391stEly Tri Club01:00:28+00:06:21
6th

116

Hannah ByeF1stOVR1stUEA Triathlon01:00:51+00:06:44
7th

143

Alex TheobaldM6th35-392ndEly Tri Club01:00:58+00:06:51
8th

138

Lee SoleM7th45-492ndWest Suffolk Wheelers01:01:05+00:06:58
9th

99

Jonathan GrayM8th35-393rdTri Sudbury01:01:33+00:07:26
10th

114

Martin PenneyM9th35-394thCAMBRIDGE TRIATHLON CLUB01:02:08+00:08:01
11th

120

Robert FinchamM10th40-441stCAMBRIDGE TRIATHLON CLUB01:02:20+00:08:13
12th

104

JAMES HeathM11th55-591stWest Suffolk Wheelers&Tri club01:03:24+00:09:17
13th

109

Jerome JullienM12th45-493rdCAMBRIDGE TRIATHLON CLUB01:03:39+00:09:32
14th

134

Annie DruganF2ndOVR2ndWest Suffolk Wheelers and Triathlon Club01:03:55+00:09:48
15th

112

Mark GibbsM13th50-541stNewmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club01:04:05+00:09:58
16th

122

Richard KayM14th35-395thEly Tri Club01:04:06+00:09:59
17th

129

OSCAR DoyleM15th25-291stIPSWICH TRIATHLON CLUB01:04:56+00:10:49
18th

118

Chris SewellM16th30-341st01:05:03+00:10:56
19th

145

Rob DavisM17th45-494thCAMBRIDGE TRIATHLON CLUB01:05:22+00:11:15
20th

128

Winston EwersM18th40-442nd01:05:43+00:11:36
21st

53

David GardnerM19th50-542ndNewmarket Cycling & Triathlon Clu01:05:43+00:11:36
22nd

111

Wayne GardnerM20th35-396thStowmarket Striders Running Club01:05:53+00:11:46
23rd

113

Karl WrightM21st35-397thThetford Athletics Club01:06:00+00:11:53
24th

121

Grainne NearyF3rdOVR3rdNewmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club01:06:12+00:12:05
25th

119

Nichola BennettF4th40-441stWest Suffolk Wheelers&Tri club01:06:23+00:12:16
26th

105

Rob DykeM22nd35-398th01:06:35+00:12:28
27th

106

Andrew BiggM23rd20-241stTri Sudbury01:06:41+00:12:34
28th

102

Paul BearparkM24th45-495thCAMBRIDGE TRIATHLON CLUB01:06:42+00:12:35
29th

137

Sarah OsborneF5th25-291stNewmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club01:06:48+00:12:41
30th

69

Harry BowlingM25th25-292nd01:07:01+00:12:54
31st

110

David BoultonM26th50-543rdCAMBRIDGE TRIATHLON CLUB01:07:23+00:13:16
32nd

103

GRAHAM PearceM27th45-496th01:07:56+00:13:49
33rd

127

Joseph KellenM28th16-191stCAMBRIDGE TRIATHLON CLUB01:08:00+00:13:53
34th

132

Grace BirdF6th20-241st01:08:54+00:14:47
35th

135

Jonathan WellsM29th45-497thCAMBRIDGE TRIATHLON CLUB01:08:54+00:14:47
36th

144

Reuben SmithM30th35-399thNewmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club01:08:57+00:14:50
37th

96

Ian StoreyM31st55-592ndNewmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club01:09:15+00:15:08
38th

41

David WatersM32nd50-544th01:09:33+00:15:26
39th

51

Richard DolmanM33rd50-545th01:09:42+00:15:35
40th

86

Robert SmailesM34th20-242nd01:09:44+00:15:37
41st

57

Momchil ShishkovM35th25-293rd01:09:50+00:15:43
42nd

74

Jess HudsonF7th40-442ndWalden Tri01:10:12+00:16:05
43rd

45

Richard JonesM36th50-546th01:10:44+00:16:37
44th

70

Nico ProisyM37th35-3910th01:11:00+00:16:53
45th

125

John Blackman NorthwoodM38th40-443rdNC&TC01:11:05+00:16:58
46th

26

Joe EnglandM39th25-294th01:11:06+00:16:59
47th

126

Miguel TorresM40th35-3911thCAMBRIDGE TRIATHLON CLUB01:11:15+00:17:08
48th

64

Rebecca PiperF8th30-341st01:11:43+00:17:36
49th

136

Zara MclooneF9th25-292ndTRISudbury01:11:47+00:17:40
50th

115

Jo BurtonF10th30-342nd01:13:07+00:19:00
51st

130

Shelley WakelingF11th35-391st01:13:12+00:19:05
52nd

89

Emma WellsF12th40-443rd01:13:34+00:19:27
53rd

101

John BowlesM41st50-547th01:13:37+00:19:30
54th

73

Marion MccallF13th45-491stThetford Athletics Club01:13:45+00:19:38
55th

29

Marc SeparovicM42nd35-3912th01:13:51+00:19:44
56th

94

Steve KidmanM43rd45-498thWalden Tri01:14:05+00:19:58
57th

87

Andrew SmailesM44th50-548th01:14:18+00:20:11
58th

139

Ed Clow-wilsonM45th35-3913thTRI LONDON01:14:36+00:20:29
59th

40

Madeleine KingF14th35-392ndEly Tri Club01:14:57+00:20:50
60th

60

Joe PiperM46th30-342nd01:15:00+00:20:53
61st

108

Katie GodfreyF15th20-242nd01:15:17+00:21:10
62nd

77

Carl MoxleyM47th35-3914th01:15:25+00:21:18
63rd

72

Caroline BakerF16th40-444thMeridian Triathlon Club01:15:50+00:21:43
64th

95

Will StephensM48th50-549thTRISudbury01:16:22+00:22:15
65th

61

Hayley CrookF17th50-541st01:16:37+00:22:30
66th

27

Claire DunnF18th40-445thWest Suffolk Wheelers and Triathlon Club01:16:55+00:22:48
67th

46

Graham KellenM49th45-499thCAMBRIDGE TRIATHLON CLUB01:17:07+00:23:00
68th

91

Alison BlackwellF19th45-492ndWest Suffolk Wheelers and Triathlon Club01:17:27+00:23:20
69th

76

Helena WestF20th45-493rd01:17:37+00:23:30
70th

54

Paul HickmanM50th50-5410th01:17:53+00:23:46
71st

124

Elspeth GutteridgeF21st55-591stMeridian Tri Club01:18:11+00:24:04
72nd

92

Michelle BirdF22nd35-393rdCAMBRIDGE TRIATHLON CLUB01:18:23+00:24:16
73rd

55

Pearl FayF23rd55-592ndNewmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club01:18:55+00:24:48
74th

68

Jon GeaterM51st35-3915th01:19:11+00:25:04
75th

3

Stu HartM52nd60-641st01:19:27+00:25:20
76th

31

Matthew HallidayM53rd45-4910th01:20:11+00:26:04
77th

49

Mike HunterM54th40-444th01:20:15+00:26:08
78th

98

Julia DolmanF24th55-593rdCAMBRIDGE TRIATHLON CLUB01:20:33+00:26:26
79th

1

GEORGINA JenningsF25th70-741stPACTRAC01:20:33+00:26:26
80th

88

Samantha KayF26th35-394thEly Tri Club01:20:34+00:26:27
81st

42

Jennifer PhillipsF27th40-446thEly Tri Club01:20:36+00:26:29
82nd

36

Julie BurkinF28th45-494thNewmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club01:20:48+00:26:41
83rd

117

Kirsty BuntingF29th35-395thKings Lynn Triathlon Club01:21:17+00:27:10
84th

23

Stuart HunterM55th45-4911thn/a01:21:20+00:27:13
85th

71

Emma SharpF30th25-293rdNewmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club01:22:20+00:28:13
86th

83

Ioan EvansM56th20-243rd01:22:29+00:28:22
87th

34

Sarah BeechF31st35-396thNewmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club01:22:48+00:28:41
88th

28

Claire BottomleyF32nd16-191st01:23:07+00:29:00
89th

25

Barry UnderwoodM57th40-445th01:23:09+00:29:02
90th

24

Alex MilneM58th35-3916th01:23:43+00:29:36
91st

35

Gordon WatlingM59th50-5411th01:23:58+00:29:51
92nd

39

Michelle SewardF33rd45-495thMARCH AC01:24:08+00:30:01
93rd

32

Harvey BaileyM60th25-295th01:24:59+00:30:52
94th

20

Mark FordhamM61st25-296th01:25:10+00:31:03
95th

66

Karen PageF34th45-496thWest Suffolk Wheelers01:25:26+00:31:19
96th

97

Chris BarberM62nd40-446th01:25:32+00:31:25
97th

10

Sophia SmithF35th50-542nd01:25:37+00:31:30
98th

16

Terry MaleyM63rd60-642nd01:26:08+00:32:01
99th

17

Carol WilsonF36th45-497thMeridian Triathlon Club01:26:30+00:32:23
100th

59

Thea BrownF37th50-543rdEly Tri Club01:27:11+00:33:04
101st

63

Chris FrostM64th25-297th01:27:31+00:33:24
102nd

33

Rebecca GavazzoF38th30-343rd01:27:48+00:33:41
103rd

85

Frida BurnetF39th40-447thMeridian Tri Club01:28:25+00:34:18
104th

8

Neil SouthernM65th40-447th01:30:15+00:36:08
105th

78

Anthony SaleM66th45-4912thEly Tri Club01:30:38+00:36:31
106th

80

Caroline WardF40th45-498th01:30:43+00:36:36
107th

52

Kari KaroliaF41st45-499thNewmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club01:31:21+00:37:14
108th

44

SHEILA SheadF42nd65-691stNewmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club01:32:27+00:38:20
109th

67

Gail BurgessF43rd40-448thBodymode Running Club01:32:54+00:38:47
110th

21

Emma MitchellF44th30-344th01:34:15+00:40:08
111st

47

Emily BorrellF45th30-345th01:35:18+00:41:11
112nd

18

Andrew FoyM67th55-593rd01:35:21+00:41:14
113rd

22

Shelly ChapmanF46th30-346th01:35:47+00:41:40
114th

56

Helen EldridgeF47th50-544thHartandsoul fitness01:38:48+00:44:41
115th

15

Rebecca RossF48th50-545thEly Tri Club01:39:03+00:44:56
116th

4

Felicity De CoganF49th30-347th01:39:05+00:44:58
117th

11

Megan QuinlanF50th25-294thNewmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club01:39:13+00:45:06
118th

37

Carolyn HullF51st35-397th01:39:42+00:45:35
119th

30

Darron YoungM68th45-4913th01:39:44+00:45:37
120th

79

Katherine TreziseF52nd35-398th01:41:13+00:47:06
121st

6

Jenny ParkerF53rd60-641stRoyston Cycling Club01:43:48+00:49:41
122nd

9

Neeta MasihF54th35-399thNewmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club01:44:18+00:50:11
123rd

7

Angela PatrickF55th65-692ndBreeze Sassy Lassies01:53:14+00:59:07
DNF (1 in total)
-

133

Ben RedmanM40-44CAMBRIDGE TRIATHLON CLUB00:00:00-
DQ (3 in total)
-

75

Andrew CrossM50-5400:00:00-
-

100

Scott MclarenM30-34TRISudbury00:00:00-
-

84

Alberto Rodriguez CalaM30-3400:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Sudbury Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-09 11:00:00
Dartford White Oak Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-09 06:00:00
Tonbridge Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-05-06 07:00:00
Clacton Triathlon Weekend Standard Distance 2019-09-07 08:00:00