Thames Run 2017

May
21
2017

Splits

  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places300
Age range13 - 99
Per entrant£10.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 18th May 2017, 10:00

Map

5km distance

Running | 2017-05-21 10:00am
1 viewed last hour.

£8.00 early bird entries until 12th March, £10.00 from 13th March.

Entry Details

Athlete places300
Age range13 - 99
Per entrant£10.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 18th May 2017, 10:00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (137 in total)
1st

837

James PackhamM1stSEN1st00:17:5600:17:59-
2nd

853

Mark JarmanM2ndSEN2nd00:20:1600:20:19+00:02:20
3rd

590

Harrison ReadM3rdSEN3rd00:21:0200:21:06+00:03:06
4th

563

Hannah HillF1stSEN1st00:21:0800:21:10+00:03:12
5th

843

Daren WilliamsM4thSEN4th00:21:0900:21:18+00:03:13
6th

582

Jacob MowlemM5thJUN1stJacob Mowlem00:21:0200:21:31+00:03:06
7th

857

Dominic WoodM6thJUN2nd00:22:0300:22:28+00:04:07
8th

525

Paul ConnorM7thSEN5thMarlow Striders00:22:3900:22:46+00:04:43
9th

819

Ben LeachM8thSEN6th00:23:0000:23:16+00:05:04
10th

900

Bethan MorrisonF2ndJUN1st00:23:1500:23:31+00:05:19
11th

392

Lara TolsonF3rdJUN2ndReading AC00:23:4300:24:05+00:05:47
12th

555

Oliver Stephen GibsonM9thSEN7thOliver Gibson00:23:4300:24:22+00:05:47
13th

808

William GrahamM10thJUN3rd00:24:2700:24:36+00:06:31
14th

836

Emily BrownF4thSEN2nd00:23:5500:24:37+00:05:59
15th

577

Jack MasonM11thJUN4thTri Henley00:24:0900:24:38+00:06:13
16th

59

Clare Zoe ChandlerF5thSEN3rd00:25:0500:25:05+00:07:09
17th

561

Lisa HerbertF6thSEN4thDidcot Runners00:24:5100:25:09+00:06:55
18th

374

Finley YoungF7thJUN3rd00:24:5300:25:09+00:06:57
19th

822

Brandon CookeM12thSEN8th00:24:5900:25:18+00:07:03
20th

526

Connor CookM13thJUN5th00:24:5300:25:23+00:06:57
21st

806

Vivian BavtonF8thJUN4th00:25:1600:25:23+00:07:20
22nd

541

Zak FanstoneM14thJUN6th00:24:4200:25:29+00:06:46
23rd

540

Spencer FanstoneM15thSEN9th00:24:4300:25:30+00:06:47
24th

375

Fiona Justine WrightF9thSEN5th00:25:3900:25:56+00:07:43
25th

332

oonagh ThompsonF10thSEN6thMarlow Striders00:25:4600:25:58+00:07:50
26th

530

Joe CourtneyM16thSEN10th00:24:5900:26:00+00:07:03
27th

376

Oliver WrightM17thJUN7th00:25:1100:26:04+00:07:15
28th

514

Maximilian BurnettM18thJUN8th00:26:0700:26:31+00:08:11
29th

832

Aolfe McgurkF11thJUN5th00:26:2700:26:32+00:08:31
30th

557

Matt GoodeM19thSEN11th00:25:4300:26:37+00:07:47
31st

596

Hannah SatchwellF12thJUN6th00:26:0500:26:43+00:08:09
32nd

549

Kristin FowlerF13thSEN7th00:26:1200:26:44+00:08:16
33rd

356

Becky WhitworthF14thSEN8thMarlow Striders00:26:5500:27:07+00:08:59
34th

504

Zaid Al-nakeebM20thSEN12th00:26:2600:27:13+00:08:30
35th

538

Erin Elsmore-wickensF15thSEN9th00:26:4800:27:16+00:08:52
36th

513

Stuart BurnettM21stSEN13th00:26:4900:27:17+00:08:53
37th

503

Callum AllenM22ndJUN9th00:27:0500:27:57+00:09:09
38th

558

John GouldM23rdSEN14th00:27:0800:28:08+00:09:12
39th

599

Natasha SelfF16thSEN10thNatasha Self00:27:4800:28:20+00:09:52
40th

584

Marco NicolosiM24thSEN15th00:28:0300:28:29+00:10:07
41st

559

Tom GouldM25thSEN16th00:28:2100:28:54+00:10:25
42nd

378

Charlotte WoodsF17thSEN11th00:28:1100:29:01+00:10:15
43rd

388

William WalkerM26thJUN10th00:28:1800:29:15+00:10:22
44th

527

George CooksleyM27thSEN17th00:28:1800:29:16+00:10:22
45th

400

Daniel CoxheadM28thSEN18th00:28:5500:29:31+00:10:59
46th

551

Nicola FreemanF18thSEN12th00:28:5900:29:41+00:11:03
47th

77

Gill HansonF19thSEN13thABINGDON AC00:29:5300:29:53+00:11:57
48th

393

Debbie SymondsF20thSEN14th00:29:4700:30:28+00:11:51
49th

824

Alan ThorgoodM29thSEN19th00:29:4900:30:35+00:11:53
50th

348

Lisa WardleF21stSEN15thLawrence Wardle00:29:4100:30:39+00:11:45
51st

373

Simon GodleyM30thSEN20th00:30:0400:30:46+00:12:08
52nd

394

Anna StreeterF22ndSEN16thRun Wallingford00:31:0300:31:38+00:13:07
53rd

179

Jen JohnsonF23rdSEN17thJen Johnson00:31:4600:31:46+00:13:50
54th

397

Sian Emily SimsF24thSEN18th00:31:0400:31:51+00:13:08
55th

399

Kevin ShawM31stSEN21st00:31:0700:31:55+00:13:11
56th

396

Helen Elizabeth SmithF25thSEN19th00:31:0900:31:56+00:13:13
57th

377

michael Ellis WoodsM32ndSEN22nd00:31:1000:32:00+00:13:14
58th

554

Adela GarciaF26thSEN20th00:31:1600:32:14+00:13:20
59th

589

Alan David RanceM33rdSEN23rd00:31:3500:32:16+00:13:39
60th

807

Derek GrahamM34thSEN24th00:31:5300:32:16+00:13:57
61st

842

Ebony BarterF27thJUN7th00:32:0000:32:24+00:14:04
62nd

398

Karen ShergoldF28thSEN21st00:31:2700:32:25+00:13:31
63rd

515

Alison BurridgeF29thSEN22nd00:31:5000:32:32+00:13:54
64th

391

Iain Hamilton ToolinM35thSEN25th00:31:4000:32:42+00:13:44
65th

370

Mark DunbarM36thSEN26th00:32:0100:32:45+00:14:05
66th

849

Lula LeeF30thJUN8th00:32:3200:32:52+00:14:36
67th

850

Tim LeeM37thSEN27th00:32:3200:32:52+00:14:36
68th

386

Colin WeedonM38thSEN28th00:32:0100:32:55+00:14:05
69th

520

zoe ChickF31stSEN23rd00:32:1500:32:58+00:14:19
70th

580

Jo MortonF32ndSEN24th00:32:0600:33:05+00:14:10
71st

586

Emmaline Wimberley PayneF33rdSEN25thRun Wallingford00:32:4100:33:10+00:14:45
72nd

281

Robin RiseleyM39thSEN29thKerron Riseley00:32:5600:33:12+00:15:00
73rd

569

Tracey LeeF34thSEN26th00:32:2500:33:21+00:14:29
74th

506

Thomas ArgentM40thSEN30th00:32:3200:33:22+00:14:36
75th

585

Julia Ann O'reillyF35thSEN27th00:32:5300:33:23+00:14:57
76th

542

Lilly FennF36thSEN28th00:32:3400:33:26+00:14:38
77th

821

Justin TrotterM41stSEN31st00:33:0700:33:30+00:15:11
78th

600

Susannah Karen ShawF37thSEN29th00:32:4300:33:31+00:14:47
79th

358

Baz WinfieldM42ndSEN32nd00:32:5400:33:36+00:14:58
80th

544

Dominique FisherF38thSEN30th00:32:5800:34:02+00:15:02
81st

543

Rob FisherM43rdSEN33rd00:32:5900:34:03+00:15:03
82nd

592

Eleanor RichardsonF39thSEN31st00:33:0800:34:03+00:15:12
83rd

519

Alison ChapmanF40thSEN32nd00:33:4100:34:10+00:15:45
84th

529

Lily CooperF41stSEN33rd00:33:2500:34:18+00:15:29
85th

536

Sarah DunbarF42ndSEN34th00:33:3500:34:18+00:15:39
86th

518

Nathan ChapmanM44thSEN34th00:33:5300:34:23+00:15:57
87th

380

Anna Maeve WoodF43rdSEN35th00:33:3300:34:26+00:15:37
88th

509

Dawn BevanF44thSEN36th00:33:3600:34:31+00:15:40
89th

521

Anne ChurchillF45thSEN37th00:33:3700:34:31+00:15:41
90th

546

Jackie FlaxmanF46thSEN38th00:34:2500:34:55+00:16:29
91st

510

Clare BowlerF47thSEN39th00:34:2700:35:10+00:16:31
92nd

846

Ana Ferrer-bonsomsF48thSEN40th00:34:2700:35:11+00:16:31
93rd

548

Sharon Louise FlowerF49thSEN41st00:34:4300:35:17+00:16:47
94th

381

Emma Jane WilsonF50thSEN42nd00:34:2400:35:18+00:16:28
95th

564

Julie KirbyF51stSEN43rd00:34:4500:35:19+00:16:49
96th

566

Joe LambourneM45thJUN11th00:34:2400:35:19+00:16:28
97th

516

Katie BurscoughF52ndSEN44th00:34:2500:35:20+00:16:29
98th

517

Brian BurscoughM46thSEN35th00:34:2500:35:20+00:16:29
99th

395

Sarah SpencerF53rdSEN45th00:34:5500:35:21+00:16:59
100th

854

Kate CooksleyF54thSEN46th00:34:2500:35:22+00:16:29
101st

528

Edward BentonM47thSEN36th00:34:2600:35:24+00:16:30
102nd

522

Rachel Sarah CoffeyF55thSEN47th00:34:3300:35:25+00:16:37
103rd

547

Sarah FlemingF56thSEN48th00:34:3500:35:25+00:16:39
104th

534

Penny Emily DavisF57thSEN49th00:34:3100:35:28+00:16:35
105th

579

Jessica MorrisF58thSEN50th00:35:0100:35:30+00:17:05
106th

597

Mark SaveryM48thSEN37th00:34:5500:35:51+00:16:59
107th

565

Abigail LambertF59thSEN51st00:35:2100:36:06+00:17:25
108th

552

Andrew FribbinsM49thSEN38thAndrew Fribbins00:35:3100:36:11+00:17:35
109th

545

Amy FlaxmanF60thSEN52nd00:35:5000:36:19+00:17:54
110th

553

Sharon FrostF61stSEN53rd00:35:4400:36:20+00:17:48
111st

390

Chantelle TurnerF62ndSEN54th00:35:5500:36:32+00:17:59
112nd

823

Helen RoyF63rdSEN55th00:35:4800:36:33+00:17:52
113rd

801

Sonya GodleyF64thSEN56th00:35:5000:36:34+00:17:54
114th

531

Ellie CrossF65thSEN57th00:36:3600:37:20+00:18:40
115th

511

Dawn BreachF66thSEN58th00:36:3800:37:22+00:18:42
116th

594

Ram Sandhu-balF67thSEN59th00:36:4800:37:31+00:18:52
117th

535

Penny DidcockF68thSEN60th00:37:5700:38:57+00:20:01
118th

532

Rachel DalbyF69thSEN61st00:38:1300:39:00+00:20:17
119th

502

Jane AldwinckleF70thSEN62nd00:38:0500:39:06+00:20:09
120th

588

Fiona QuickF71stSEN63rd00:38:1000:39:13+00:20:14
121st

384

Richard Joseph WestonM50thSEN39th00:38:2100:39:21+00:20:25
122nd

383

Nicola WestonF72ndSEN64th00:38:2100:39:21+00:20:25
123rd

533

David DalbyM51stSEN40th00:39:0900:39:58+00:21:13
124th

576

Olie MaherM52ndJUN12th00:39:2800:40:22+00:21:32
125th

575

Ian MaherM53rdSEN41st00:39:2600:40:23+00:21:30
126th

189

Philippa KendallF73rdSEN65th00:40:0500:40:56+00:22:09
127th

523

Natasha CollF74thSEN66th00:40:2300:41:18+00:22:27
128th

550

Millie FranklinF75thSEN67th00:40:4300:41:41+00:22:47
129th

595

Claire SatchwellF76thSEN68th00:43:5900:44:52+00:26:03
130th

593

Natalie RobertsF77thSEN69th00:44:5100:45:42+00:26:55
131st

389

Vicky Ann WalkerF78thSEN70th00:44:5000:45:42+00:26:54
132nd

539

Shelly EverettF79thSEN71stPURPLE PATCH RUNNERS00:45:2100:46:10+00:27:25
133rd

382

Debbie WilliamsF80thSEN72nd00:46:0300:46:51+00:28:07
134th

573

Amanda MaherF81stSEN73rd00:49:1500:50:11+00:31:19
135th

574

Issy MaherF82ndJUN9th00:49:1500:50:11+00:31:19
136th

507

Pete AshmanM54thSEN42nd00:49:4100:50:20+00:31:45

You may also be interested in...

Thames Run 5km distance 2019-05-19 09:30:00
The Black Country Road Run Family Fun Run - Adult Entry 2019-06-30 10:00:00
Race the Neighbours/ East Finchley 10K 2019-07-14 09:30:00
Sutton 10K 10 K Run 2019-05-19 09:30:00