Friends of Fladbury 5.5Mile Cross Country 2017

Jan
08
2017

Splits

  • 6 mile Run

    — ''''

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places500
Age range15 - 100
Entry£16.00

Map

10K Road Race

Running | 2017-01-08 11:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Fast, flat, scenic one lap course on tarmac road. Chip timing and technical t-shirt for 10k finishers. £50 prize to 1st male and 1st female plus prizes for all categories. START for both races: St.Mary's School, Marston Road, Wheaton Aston, ST19 9PQ. ***RACE NUMBERS AND CHIPS TO BE COLLECTED ON THE DAY. All 10k entrants must be over 15 years of age

Entry Details

Athlete places500
Age range15 - 100
Entry£16.00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (145 in total)
1st

60

DANNY HarrisM1stV351st00:34:4200:34:42-
2nd

150

NEIL WicksM2ndV352ndSTRATFORD UPON AVON AC00:35:1100:35:12+00:00:29
3rd

92

Jon MillerM3rdV353rd00:36:3200:36:33+00:01:50
4th

128

Jason StobbsM4thV354thSurvival Running Club00:37:2400:37:26+00:02:42
5th

65

Roly HoltM5thV355th00:38:0400:38:05+00:03:22
6th

27

Scott CollisonM6thV356thBlack Pear Joggers00:38:2400:38:25+00:03:42
7th

153

Mark WilliamsM7thV357th00:38:4500:38:50+00:04:03
8th

49

Mark EllisonM8thV451stWORCESTER TRI00:38:5600:38:57+00:04:14
9th

118

Sebastian ShawM9thSEN1stFladbury Paddle Club00:38:5800:39:00+00:04:16
10th

57

Adrian FowlerM10thV452ndBOURNVILLE HARRIERS00:39:0500:39:07+00:04:23
11th

124

Alan SouthwickM11thV358thBlack Pear Joggers00:39:2000:39:22+00:04:38
12th

74

DAVE JohnsonM12thV551stKINGS HEATH RUNNING CLUB - THE LIONS00:39:2800:39:33+00:04:46
13th

140

Alec VincentM13thV453rdTewkesbury running club00:39:3700:39:40+00:04:55
14th

17

Andrew BoddyM14thV454th00:39:4000:39:45+00:04:58
15th

160

Mark ZikkingM15thV455thEvesham Vale Running Club00:40:1000:40:13+00:05:28
16th

104

Bob PopeM16thV456thEvesham Vale Running Club00:40:1800:40:21+00:05:36
17th

114

Peter ShakespeareM17thV457th00:40:1700:40:29+00:05:35
18th

62

David HemmingsM18thV458thCheltenham and County Harriers00:40:3300:40:34+00:05:51
19th

23

Philip CashmanM19thV552ndEvesham Vale Running Club00:41:0200:41:05+00:06:20
20th

81

James LakeM20thV359th00:41:2600:41:31+00:06:44
21st

84

Lindsey Lewis-painterF1stV351stEvesham Vale Running Club00:41:2900:41:31+00:06:47
22nd

46

Richard DrewettM21stV553rdBlack Pear Joggers00:41:3000:41:32+00:06:48
23rd

80

Emma KnowlesF2ndV451stSurvival Running Club00:42:0900:42:14+00:07:27
24th

116

Jeffrey SharpeM22ndV3510th00:42:0900:42:16+00:07:27
25th

40

Natasha DentF3rdSEN1stBlack Pear Joggers00:42:1500:42:17+00:07:33
26th

119

Naomi ShaylorF4thV452ndAlton Runners00:42:3100:42:34+00:07:49
27th

162

Garry StricklandM23rdV459th00:42:4000:42:49+00:07:58
28th

6

David ArcherM24thV3511th00:43:0900:43:13+00:08:27
29th

9

DAVID BagwellM25thSEN2nd00:44:0000:44:06+00:09:18
30th

5

Calum AndrewsM26thU181stPershore Rfc00:44:3900:44:41+00:09:57
31st

14

Clare BeesleyF5thSEN2ndKings Heath RC - The Lions00:44:3800:44:44+00:09:56
32nd

133

Lucy TaylorF6thSEN3rdHereford Ghost Runners00:44:4400:44:46+00:10:02
33rd

120

Richard ShearingM27thSEN3rdBOURNVILLE HARRIERS00:45:2400:45:28+00:10:42
34th

66

Susan HuntF7thV453rdBourton roadrunners club00:45:3800:45:42+00:10:56
35th

121

Chris SmithM28thV4510th00:45:3600:45:42+00:10:54
36th

2

Chris AinsworthM29thSEN4th00:45:4900:45:53+00:11:07
37th

1

Robert AbelM30thV3512th00:45:4500:45:54+00:11:03
38th

63

ROY HodgkissM31stV554th00:46:0100:46:04+00:11:19
39th

54

Steve FordM32ndV4511thBlack Pear Joggers00:46:0900:46:11+00:11:27
40th

13

Steven BeecheyM33rdV4512thWORCESTER AC00:46:5200:47:00+00:12:10
41st

154

Scott WitheyM34thSEN5th00:46:5900:47:11+00:12:17
42nd

25

MELANIE Claire ClarkeF8thV454thEvt00:47:2200:47:24+00:12:40
43rd

159

Taz YousafM35thV4513thBOURNVILLE HARRIERS00:47:2900:47:33+00:12:47
44th

36

Justin DavisM36thV3513thEvesham Vale Running Club00:47:3500:47:39+00:12:53
45th

110

Daniel ReedM37thSEN6th00:47:3600:47:43+00:12:54
46th

48

Simon EdkinsM38thV4514thSurvival Running Club00:47:4200:47:47+00:13:00
47th

22

JULIE CaseleyF9thV551stMalvern Joggers00:47:5700:48:00+00:13:15
48th

51

Peter EvansM39thV4515thKings Heath RC - The Lions00:48:0700:48:14+00:13:25
49th

20

MIKE BurtonM40thV555thBlack Pear Joggers00:48:1000:48:18+00:13:28
50th

106

Tom PraterM41stV3514thEvesham Vale Running Club00:48:1200:48:24+00:13:30
51st

93

Colin MilliganM42ndV3515thBlack Pear Joggers00:48:0900:48:26+00:13:27
52nd

94

Victoria MoffettF10thSEN4th00:48:1800:48:26+00:13:36
53rd

155

Ian WoodM43rdV3516th00:48:1400:48:28+00:13:32
54th

141

Elaine VincentF11thV455thTewkesbury running club00:48:2000:48:31+00:13:38
55th

161

David BuggM44thV4516th00:48:4200:48:45+00:14:00
56th

117

Geoff ShawM45thV3517thEvesham Vale Running Club00:48:4900:48:59+00:14:07
57th

107

David RamdhianM46thV4517th00:48:4800:49:00+00:14:06
58th

33

Ian DanbyM47thV4518th00:48:5100:49:01+00:14:09
59th

151

Alan WicksM48thV651st00:48:5600:49:02+00:14:14
60th

44

Colin DoelM49thV4519th00:49:0000:49:09+00:14:18
61st

53

Kev FlanniganM50thV3518th00:49:0200:49:10+00:14:20
62nd

108

Mark RamseyM51stV4520thEvesham Vale Running Club00:49:0500:49:11+00:14:23
63rd

88

Dave MatthewsM52ndV3519th00:49:0400:49:14+00:14:22
64th

24

Alan ClarkM53rdV3520th00:49:1200:49:19+00:14:30
65th

18

Tina BonhamF12thV456thSurvival Running Club00:49:1900:49:24+00:14:37
66th

16

Mandie BirdF13thV457th00:49:2200:49:26+00:14:40
67th

157

Donna WoodwardF14thV352ndHereford Ghost Runners00:49:4000:49:44+00:14:58
68th

34

Vincent DanbyM54thV3521stSurvival Running Club00:49:5200:49:57+00:15:10
69th

76

Ellen KennyF15thV458th00:49:5000:49:57+00:15:08
70th

3

Rachael AlexanderF16thV353rdWORCESTER AC00:49:5400:50:03+00:15:12
71st

97

Gemma NicholesonF17thSEN5th00:49:5900:50:05+00:15:17
72nd

130

Miriam StrbakovaF18thSEN6thSurvival Running Club00:50:0800:50:13+00:15:26
73rd

82

Heather LavelleF19thV354th00:50:0900:50:20+00:15:27
74th

37

ROGER DayM55thV652ndNorth Cotswold Tri & Run00:50:1800:50:25+00:15:36
75th

113

Tomasz RybkaM56thV3522nd00:50:2000:50:28+00:15:38
76th

47

ALISON DunnF20thV459thTRiKS00:50:5600:51:00+00:16:14
77th

55

Cherilyn FordM57thV3523rdBlack Pear Joggers00:51:1400:51:17+00:16:32
78th

67

James InglesM58thV4521st00:51:0200:51:19+00:16:20
79th

95

Avril MundayF21stV552ndBlack Pear Joggers00:51:4800:51:56+00:17:06
80th

79

Caz KibbleF22ndV4510thEvesham Vale Running Club00:51:4900:51:57+00:17:07
81st

142

Aimee WalkerF23rdV355th00:52:0200:52:07+00:17:20
82nd

96

Stuart MundayM59thV556thBlack Pear Joggers00:52:2200:52:30+00:17:40
83rd

30

Dawn LaceyF24thV356th00:52:2300:52:34+00:17:41
84th

103

Hayley PerryF25thV4511th00:52:3500:52:46+00:17:53
85th

11

Nicola BaylisF26thV357th00:53:0000:53:11+00:18:18
86th

144

Beth WarrenF27thV358th00:53:0400:53:12+00:18:22
87th

87

MARC MaddisonM60thV3524th00:53:1800:53:18+00:18:36
88th

122

Tina SmithF28thV4512th00:53:1500:53:26+00:18:33
89th

19

Helen BurtonF29thV553rdBlack Pear Joggers00:53:3500:53:41+00:18:53
90th

28

Louise CrockfordF30thV359th00:53:3600:53:42+00:18:54
91st

148

Nigel WhiteM61stV4522nd00:53:3800:53:48+00:18:56
92nd

147

Paul WeetmanM62ndV3525th#teamrunstuff00:54:0700:54:19+00:19:25
93rd

12

Andre BaylissM63rdV4523rd00:54:1100:54:26+00:19:29
94th

71

JANE LOUISE JacksonF31stV4513th00:54:1800:54:31+00:19:36
95th

100

BARBARA PartridgeF32ndV4514thKings Heath RC - The Lions00:54:2300:54:33+00:19:41
96th

69

Connie InglesF33rdSEN7th00:54:2500:54:41+00:19:43
97th

135

LISA ThompsonF34thV4515thBOURNVILLE HARRIERS00:54:3100:54:43+00:19:49
98th

89

Dominica McandrewF35thV3510thDoms!00:54:3500:54:45+00:19:53
99th

90

Niall McandrewM64thV3526thDoms!00:54:3600:54:45+00:19:54
100th

145

Amanda WattsF36thV4516th00:54:3500:54:46+00:19:53
101st

146

Trevor WattsM65thV4524th00:54:3500:54:46+00:19:53
102nd

86

LISA LookerF37thV4517th00:54:5300:55:10+00:20:11
103rd

73

Kate JarvisF38thSEN8thEvesham Vale Running Club00:55:2000:55:35+00:20:38
104th

131

Selena SweeneyF39thSEN9thEvesham Vale Running Club00:55:3100:55:44+00:20:49
105th

68

Louise InglesF40thV4518th00:55:3500:55:52+00:20:53
106th

61

Bridget HawF41stV3511thKINGFISHER HARRIERS00:56:5200:57:05+00:22:10
107th

15

Jacqui BensonF42ndV4519thRun Catshill00:56:5900:57:12+00:22:17
108th

163

Tracey StricklandF43rdV4520th00:57:1200:57:22+00:22:30
109th

136

Henry ThwaitesM66thV3527th00:57:4700:57:50+00:23:05
110th

137

Kelly ThwaitesF44thV3512th00:57:4700:57:52+00:23:05
111st

83

Alison LesterF45thV3513th00:58:2300:58:27+00:23:41
112nd

50

Julie EvansF46thV4521stKings Heath RC - The Lions00:58:2400:58:35+00:23:42
113rd

126

Colin StanfordM67thV557thPERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS00:59:0400:59:18+00:24:22
114th

7

Nicola ArcherF47thV3514th00:59:2300:59:33+00:24:41
115th

143

Carole WardF48thV4522nd01:00:0301:00:08+00:25:21
116th

10

Andrea BaileyF49thV4523rd00:59:5801:00:15+00:25:16
117th

138

Samantha TomasiF50thV4524th01:00:1801:00:34+00:25:36
118th

99

SUSHMA ParmarF51stV4525thKings Heath RC - The Lions01:00:4101:00:49+00:25:59
119th

111

Sarah ReesF52ndV3515thKings Heath RC - The Lions01:00:5701:01:05+00:26:15
120th

105

Laura PowellF53rdV4526th01:01:1401:01:16+00:26:32
121st

125

Michelle SpotswoodF54thV3516th01:01:1401:01:16+00:26:32
122nd

115

Joanna ShakespeareF55thV4527th01:01:1901:01:34+00:26:37
123rd

139

Gillian TylerF56thV554thTrail Running Assosciation01:01:3001:01:46+00:26:48
124th

59

Stephanie HarperF57thV3517th01:02:3001:02:45+00:27:48
125th

29

Natasha CuffleyF58thV3518th01:03:1001:03:23+00:28:28
126th

43

Sally DoelF59thV3519th01:03:0801:03:23+00:28:26
127th

129

Amanda StobbsF60thV4528th01:03:4401:03:57+00:29:02
128th

123

Catherine SmithF61stV3520th01:04:2801:04:44+00:29:46
129th

156

Karen WoodF62ndV3521st01:07:2301:07:37+00:32:41
130th

91

Kate McstrafickF63rdV3522nd01:07:2701:07:38+00:32:45
131st

78

Mitchell KentM68thSEN7th01:07:4801:08:00+00:33:06
132nd

77

Bernice KentF64thSEN10thKings Heath RC - The Lions01:07:4901:08:01+00:33:07
133rd

56

Robin ForresterM69thV653rd01:08:1601:08:29+00:33:34
134th

39

Elaine DebenhamF65thV4529thKings Heath RC - The Lions01:08:1701:08:30+00:33:35
135th

112

Caroline RobinsonF66thV555thTewkesbury Allrunners01:09:4501:09:48+00:35:03
136th

134

Helen TaylorF67thV3523rd01:10:2801:10:42+00:35:46
137th

152

Ruth WilliamsF68thV4530thBlack Pear Joggers01:10:3001:10:42+00:35:48
138th

52

Charlotte FirthF69thSEN11thKings Heath RC - The Lions01:11:3801:11:43+00:36:56
139th

102

Donna PerkinsF70thV3524thHereford Ghost Runners01:13:0201:13:06+00:38:20
140th

45

Angie DouglasF71stV4531stTewkesbury Allrunners01:14:1701:14:18+00:39:35
141st

21

Tracey CanningF72ndV4532nd01:15:1401:15:23+00:40:32
142nd

58

Wendy HallF73rdV4533rd01:15:1601:15:23+00:40:34
143rd

149

Rachel WhiteheadF74thV3525thKings Heath RC - The Lions01:16:2501:16:32+00:41:43
144th

132

Sarah TancredF75thV3526thKings Heath RC - The Lions01:16:3601:16:43+00:41:54
145th

38

Leanne DeanF76thV3527thEvesham Vale Running Club01:16:2601:16:44+00:41:44

You may also be interested in...

The Avenger - Triathlons 10km Ragley Run 2019-06-09 07:00:00
Droitwich Half Marathon 2019-04-14 11:00:00
Blakedown Bolt 10 km run 2019-06-21 19:15:00
Runforjoel 5K Race Colour Blast 2019-09-08 10:00:00