Southam Triathlon 2017

Apr
23
2017

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim

    — ''

  • 20 kilometre Cycle

    — ''

  • 5 kilometre Run

    — ''

Race Options

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2017-04-23 08:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (80 in total)
1st

83

Steven HanlyM1stSEN1st01:00:10-
2nd

66

Matt LynessU1stTEAM1st01:00:43+00:00:33
3rd

79

Stephen ChildM2ndV401stCoventry road club01:02:48+00:02:38
4th

60

Iain MclaughlinM3rdSEN2ndGiant Leamington Spa01:03:29+00:03:19
5th

73

Andrew BonjourM4thSEN3rdSPA STRIDERS01:03:54+00:03:44
6th

65

Jonathan WardM5thV402nd01:04:08+00:03:58
7th

68

Brian CorcoranM6thV403rdWVTri01:04:14+00:04:04
8th

80

Corinne MossF1stV401stThe Cycle Studio/Do3 Coaching01:05:03+00:04:53
9th

77

James HartwrightM7thV404thSPA STRIDERS01:05:38+00:05:28
10th

36

Lottie SurteesU2ndTEAM2nd01:05:47+00:05:37
11th

69

Ian WilkinsonM8thV405thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:05:56+00:05:46
12th

71

Tim TandyM9thV406thSac01:05:56+00:05:46
13th

61

Iain RoebuckM10thV407th01:06:15+00:06:05
14th

40

Simon BakerM11thSEN4th01:06:50+00:06:40
15th

59

Marcel GenssenM12thSEN5th01:07:53+00:07:43
16th

46

David WrottesleyM13thSEN6th01:08:51+00:08:41
17th

53

Andrew MacdonaldM14thV408thTEAM CHERWELL01:08:55+00:08:45
18th

63

Alexander IbbsM15thSEN7thLeamington C & AC01:08:58+00:08:48
19th

74

Pete WheildonM16thSEN8th01:09:30+00:09:20
20th

78

Mark WilliamsonM17thSEN9th01:10:14+00:10:04
21st

31

PETER WhartonM18thSEN10thStratford Tri Club/DO301:10:53+00:10:43
22nd

81

John WrottesleyM19thSEN11thDO301:10:59+00:10:49
23rd

70

Dan HallM20thSEN12thDO301:11:13+00:11:03
24th

52

Nick ColemanM21stSEN13th01:11:16+00:11:06
25th

72

Jonathan DavisM22ndSEN14thShires Physio/Do301:12:29+00:12:19
26th

29

Kevin NortheyM23rdV409th01:12:35+00:12:25
27th

32

Philip PaveyM24thSEN15thLeamington C & AC01:12:35+00:12:25
28th

54

Seanin GilmoreF2ndV402ndStratford Athletics Club01:12:35+00:12:25
29th

37

Gethyn FriswellM25thSEN16thSPA STRIDERS01:12:36+00:12:26
30th

19

JAMES CusackM26thSEN17thStratford Upon Avon Tri Club01:13:55+00:13:45
31st

75

Jade BoggiaF3rdSEN1st01:14:11+00:14:01
32nd

34

Sonya TateF4thSEN2ndKENILWORTH RUNNERS01:14:21+00:14:11
33rd

84

Katy O'neillF5thSEN3rdDO301:14:54+00:14:44
34th

22

Richard HintonM27thSEN18thTeme Leisure tri club01:15:13+00:15:03
35th

82

Nichola SmithF6thSEN4thRUGBY TRI CLUB01:15:17+00:15:07
36th

17

Martin PriceM28thSEN19th01:15:27+00:15:17
37th

24

Mike BeardM29thV4010th01:16:52+00:16:42
38th

35

Miss HintonF7thSEN5thTEAM CHERWELL01:16:57+00:16:47
39th

7

Andy SmithM30thSEN20thBishops Itchington Runners01:16:58+00:16:48
40th

3

John DurrantM31stV4011th01:17:09+00:16:59
41st

41

Denise ShepherdF8thV403rdTeam Dogga01:17:25+00:17:15
42nd

57

Darren HadleyM32ndV4012th01:17:58+00:17:48
43rd

48

DOMINIC MattersM33rdV4013th01:18:21+00:18:11
44th

23

Robert ChambersM34thSEN21st01:18:23+00:18:13
45th

15

Mark AmyesM35thV4014thDO301:18:37+00:18:27
46th

20

Gerard ScottM36thV4015th01:18:39+00:18:29
47th

51

Peter KnowlesM37thSEN22nd01:19:13+00:19:03
48th

67

John O'callaghanM38thV4016thRlscc01:19:29+00:19:19
49th

38

John StonesM39thSEN23rd01:19:48+00:19:38
50th

27

Lorraine ParsonsF9thSEN6thSPA STRIDERS01:19:50+00:19:40
51st

56

Emma ThompsonU3rdTEAM3rd01:20:02+00:19:52
52nd

39

Jane-Ann HurtF10thV404thRUGBY TRI CLUB01:21:21+00:21:11
53rd

21

David PriceM40thV4017th01:22:40+00:22:30
54th

33

Amanda WigginsF11thSEN7thSPA STRIDERS01:23:02+00:22:52
55th

26

Malcolm SkerrattM41stV4018th01:23:25+00:23:15
56th

5

Sharon MclaughlinF12thV405thNUFFIELD HEALTH01:23:44+00:23:34
57th

62

ALLISON MorrisF13thV406thRUGBY TRI CLUB01:24:21+00:24:11
58th

50

Rosie KerridgeF14thV407thevesham vale triathlon01:26:10+00:26:00
59th

12

David ShepherdM42ndV4019thTeam Dogga01:26:14+00:26:04
60th

4

Paul BeckM43rdV4020th01:26:18+00:26:08
61st

58

Tasha RedmanF15thV408thevesham vale triathlon01:26:32+00:26:22
62nd

55

Dawn RahmanF16thV409th01:26:44+00:26:34
63rd

14

Melanie TandyF17thV4010th01:28:13+00:28:03
64th

86

Alice ManwaringF18thSEN8th01:29:34+00:29:24
65th

9

Wendy WoodwardF19thV4011thTEAM CHERWELL01:30:23+00:30:13
66th

44

Marc PhillpotM44thV4021st01:30:32+00:30:22
67th

11

Sue WillisF20thV4012thTEAM CHERWELL01:32:18+00:32:08
68th

42

Yasmin SubhanF21stSEN9th01:32:46+00:32:36
69th

25

Mike AbbottM45thV4022nd01:33:06+00:32:56
70th

18

Lynda SkerrattF22ndV4013th01:34:25+00:34:15
71st

16

Jacqui ChislettF23rdV4014th01:34:54+00:34:44
72nd

47

KATE WilsonF24thV4015thDO301:36:09+00:35:59
73rd

10

Emily WillisF25thSEN10th01:36:10+00:36:00
74th

6

Gill DaviesF26thV4016th01:36:55+00:36:45
75th

8

Jayne FarringtonF27thV4017th01:39:02+00:38:52
76th

13

ERICA FisherF28thV4018thHinckley Running Club01:41:21+00:41:11
77th

1

Susan KiteF29thV4019th01:44:42+00:44:32
78th

85

Emma PapathomasF30thV4020th01:46:32+00:46:22
79th

2

Michelle PriceF31stV4021st01:52:47+00:52:37
80th

43

Katy ReganF32ndV4022nd02:02:36+01:02:26
DNF (1 in total)
-

45

Kim ShawFV40TEAM CHERWELL00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

The Viridian Daventry Triathlon Sprint Distance 2018-09-09 07:00:00
Battle of Bosworth Sprint Distance Relay 2018-09-09 08:00:00
The Avenger Triathlon Middle Distance 2018-09-16 07:30:00
The RBL 'Sir Chris Moran' RAF Sprint Triathlon Championships Sprint Distance 2018-07-18 10:30:00