HEREFORD TRIATHLON 2006

Jul
09
2006

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim
  • 15 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

TRIATHLON

Triathlon | 2006-07-09 00:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (181 in total)
1st

199

United KingdomGARRY HughesM1stJ1stTRI TEAM GLOS00:47:44-
2nd

161

United KingdomPaul RogersM1stVET1stBLACK COUNTRY TRI00:49:03+00:01:19
3rd

200

United KingdomANDREW ShiptonM1stS1ststroud ac00:49:38+00:01:54
4th

181

United KingdomTIM HeaysmanM2ndS2ndTRI TEAM GLOS00:51:49+00:04:05
5th

186

United KingdomANDY MerrickM3rdS3rdTRI TEAM GLOS00:52:54+00:05:10
6th

188

United KingdomTIM EasterM2ndJ2ndBRAT CLUB00:53:26+00:05:42
7th

201

United KingdomRHYS DaveyM3rdJ3rd00:53:29+00:05:45
8th

149

United KingdomKEVIN DuckworthM2ndVET2ndBLACK COUNTRY TRI00:53:39+00:05:55
9th

173

United KingdomMARK CorbettM4thS4thWORCESTER TRI CLUB00:54:27+00:06:43
10th

142

United KingdomKEVAN GarnerM5thS5thHIGH PEAK TRI00:54:42+00:06:58
11th

189

United KingdomCHARLIE EdmondsM6thS6thPLAYTIME PRODUCTIONS00:54:56+00:07:12
12th

118

United KingdomALAN DrinkwaterM3rdVET3rdTRI TEAM GLOS00:54:58+00:07:14
13th

163

United KingdomDAVID SymesM4thVET4thCHELTENHAM TRI CLUB00:55:01+00:07:17
14th

82

United KingdomMICHAEL HodgesM5thVET5thPRISON SERVICE TRI00:55:07+00:07:23
15th

130

United KingdomNEIL JeffreeM7thS7th00:55:11+00:07:27
16th

184

United KingdomCRAIG HughesM8thS8th00:55:33+00:07:49
17th

123

United KingdomDAVID BrowneM6thVET6thTRI TEAM GLOS00:55:36+00:07:52
18th

150

United KingdomANDY EastM1stSV1st00:55:36+00:07:52
19th

185

United KingdomGRANT HughesM9thS9th00:55:40+00:07:56
20th

195

United KingdomMIKE SheppardM10thS10th00:55:52+00:08:08
21st

182

United KingdomSTEPHEN LloydM11thS11thWORCESTER TRI CLUB00:55:53+00:08:09
22nd

202

United KingdomASH BennettM12thS12th00:55:55+00:08:11
23rd

124

United KingdomPHILLIP CarpenterM13thS13thTRI TEAM GLOS00:55:56+00:08:12
24th

169

United KingdomANTHONY LakeM14thS14thTRI TEAM GLOS00:56:01+00:08:17
25th

192

United KingdomJAMES MaudeM15thS15th00:56:20+00:08:36
26th

183

United KingdomALAN W MathersM16thS16thPLAYTIME PRODUCTIONS00:56:23+00:08:39
27th

147

United KingdomDARREN BrooksM17thS17th00:56:31+00:08:47
28th

157

United KingdomJ.P. PittM18thS18thata-ulotc00:56:40+00:08:56
29th

191

United KingdomSTAN MartinM7thVET7th00:56:48+00:09:04
30th

171

United KingdomASHLEY MasonM8thVET8thPLAYTIME PRODUCTIONS00:56:58+00:09:14
31st

197

United KingdomPAUL BrutonM19thS19th00:57:03+00:09:19
32nd

172

United KingdomMARK JonesM20thS20thTRI TEAM GLOS00:57:08+00:09:24
33rd

78

United KingdomROS VinerF1stS1st00:57:09+00:09:25
34th

190

United KingdomALISTAIR GorrieM21stS21stBRAT CLUB00:57:22+00:09:38
35th

196

United KingdomSALLY PollF1stVET1stTRI TEAM GLOS00:57:46+00:10:02
36th

198

United KingdomTOM WattsM4thJ4thWORCESTER TRI CLUB00:57:59+00:10:15
37th

135

United KingdomPHILLIP RappM22ndS22nd00:58:07+00:10:23
38th

104

United KingdomNAOMI LangF2ndS2nd00:58:26+00:10:42
39th

158

United KingdomJANE RackhamF3rdS3rdTRI TEAM GLOS00:58:28+00:10:44
40th

167

United KingdomANTONIO AndradesM23rdS23rd00:58:32+00:10:48
41st

79

United KingdomPAUL WestwoodM2ndSV2ndCOBRA RC00:58:56+00:11:12
42nd

170

United KingdomRICHARD LookerM24thS24th00:59:02+00:11:18
43rd

193

United KingdomHEATHER ReesF2ndVET2ndPLAYTIME PRODUCTIONS00:59:06+00:11:22
44th

151

United KingdomMARK EvansM25thS25thBLACK COUNTRY TRI00:59:13+00:11:29
45th

40

United KingdomALISTAIR ParkerM9thVET9thTEWKESBURY TRI00:59:15+00:11:31
46th

42

United KingdomDEAN RudgeM26thS26thCOBRA RC00:59:18+00:11:34
47th

175

United KingdomLAURENCE GulliverM27thS27thCARDIFF TRI00:59:22+00:11:38
48th

6

United KingdomROB StokesM28thS28th00:59:30+00:11:46
49th

134

United KingdomJOHN MiltonM10thVET10th00:59:53+00:12:09
50th

177

United KingdomTIMOTHY O'learyM11thVET11thCELTIC TRI00:59:54+00:12:10
51st

128

United KingdomCHRIS HotchkissM3rdSV3rdREDDITCH TRI CLUB00:59:58+00:12:14
52nd

127

United KingdomSEAN HeadleyM12thVET12thSTRATFORD SHARKS01:00:07+00:12:23
53rd

138

United KingdomJEREMY TrumperM13thVET13th01:00:13+00:12:29
54th

106

United KingdomRICHARD MasonM5thJ5thTEWKESBURY TRI01:00:20+00:12:36
55th

109

United KingdomIAN PhillipsM29thS29thHALESOWEN AC01:00:23+00:12:39
56th

37

United KingdomSVEN KirkpatrickM30thS30th01:00:34+00:12:50
57th

156

United KingdomIAN MorganM31stS31st01:00:38+00:12:54
58th

131

United KingdomJAMES KearneyM32ndS32nd01:00:41+00:12:57
59th

113

United KingdomRACHEL WardF3rdVET3rdWORCESTER TRI CLUB01:00:42+00:12:58
60th

122

United KingdomANDREW MasonM14thVET14thBLACK COUNTRY TRI01:00:44+00:13:00
61st

46

United KingdomROB GriffithsM33rdS33rdWYE VALLEY RUNNERS01:00:46+00:13:02
62nd

168

United KingdomBEN CoxM6thJ6thCIRENCESTER AC01:00:58+00:13:14
63rd

176

United KingdomANDERSON HirstM34thS34thPLAYTIME PRODUCTIONS01:00:58+00:13:14
64th

114

United KingdomJEREMY WheadonM35thS35thsixth sense fitness01:01:14+00:13:30
65th

83

United KingdomROGER HughesM4thSV4th01:01:32+00:13:48
66th

105

United KingdomPAUL MasonM15thVET15thTEWKESBURY TRI01:01:33+00:13:49
67th

108

United KingdomSIMON PeachM16thVET16th01:01:37+00:13:53
68th

49

United KingdomPeter HawcroftM5thSV5thBRAT CLUB01:01:39+00:13:55
69th

45

United KingdomEDDIE FrayneM17thVET17th01:01:48+00:14:04
70th

4

United KingdomClaire HebblethwaiteF4thS4th01:01:55+00:14:11
71st

75

United KingdomMATTHEW James PhillipsM36thS36th01:02:13+00:14:29
72nd

62

United KingdomSTAN WilliamsM6thSV6thh.k.c.01:02:22+00:14:38
73rd

94

United KingdomDAVID CokerM7thSV7thTRI TEAM GLOS01:02:28+00:14:44
74th

154

United KingdomANTHONY JohansenM18thVET18thCARDIFF TRI01:02:39+00:14:55
75th

71

United KingdomANDREW LawsonM37thS37th01:02:42+00:14:58
76th

67

United KingdomJEREMY EvansM38thS38th01:02:45+00:15:01
77th

107

United KingdomLUCY Ottof5thS5thBRAT CLUB01:02:46+00:15:02
78th

74

United KingdomROBERT MaysM19thVET19th01:02:47+00:15:03
79th

29

United KingdomNIGEL David ChildsM20thVET20th01:02:57+00:15:13
80th

187

United KingdomANN BunnF6thS6th01:02:59+00:15:15
81st

84

United KingdomSTEVE TheakerM8thSV8thVEGETARIAN C&AC01:03:10+00:15:26
82nd

102

United KingdomMARTIN JonesM39thS39th01:03:14+00:15:30
83rd

52

United KingdomDAVID ConleyM21stVET21stCOBRA RC01:03:15+00:15:31
84th

88

United KingdomPAUL BishopM22ndVET22nd01:03:24+00:15:40
85th

146

United KingdomSAMANTHA BoswellF7thS7th01:03:24+00:15:40
86th

8

United KingdomMark TaylorM40thS40th01:03:37+00:15:53
87th

89

United KingdomBRADLEY BlakeM9thSV9th01:03:44+00:16:00
88th

57

United KingdomMARIA KringF8thS8thBRAT CLUB01:03:50+00:16:06
89th

100

United KingdomMIKE HedgesM41stS41st01:03:55+00:16:11
90th

93

United KingdomHEATHER ClarkeF9thS9thTRI TEAM GLOS01:03:58+00:16:14
91st

73

United KingdomSHARRON MandersF10thS10th01:04:00+00:16:16
92nd

133

United KingdomADRIAN MarshallM23rdVET23rd01:04:06+00:16:22
93rd

159

United KingdomNATALIE RavenhillF11thS11th01:04:16+00:16:32
94th

180

United KingdomROS Townsend-hopeF1stSV1stWORCESTER TRI CLUB01:04:28+00:16:44
95th

139

United KingdomROBERT Ward-campbellM42ndS42ndWHITE ROSE TRI01:04:31+00:16:47
96th

145

United KingdomDARREN BerreclothM43rdS43rdriverside01:04:33+00:16:49
97th

129

United KingdomGWEN HughesF4thVET4thTRI TEAM GLOS01:04:38+00:16:54
98th

160

United KingdomKATIE Blackbird01:05:01+00:17:17
99th

194

United KingdomGRAHAM StratfordM24thVET24th01:05:04+00:17:20
100th

68

United KingdomGAVIN HartleyM44thS44th01:05:06+00:17:22
101st

47

United KingdomMICHAEL JamesM25thVET25th01:05:15+00:17:31
102nd

58

United KingdomJOHN LloydM10thSV10thCOBRA RC01:05:19+00:17:35
103rd

101

United KingdomADAM HubbardM45thS45th01:05:30+00:17:46
104th

148

United KingdomPHILIPPA DayF12thS12th01:05:30+00:17:46
105th

162

United KingdomWILLIAM SmithM26thVET26thCOBRA RC01:05:36+00:17:52
106th

119

United KingdomPETER JacksonM11thSV11th01:05:37+00:17:53
107th

179

United KingdomHANNAH StowerF13thS13thBRAT CLUB01:05:39+00:17:55
108th

72

United KingdomNEIL MandersM46thS46th01:05:40+00:17:56
109th

152

United KingdomANNIE FoxF14thS14th01:05:45+00:18:01
110th

125

United KingdomNATASHA DayF15thS15th01:05:53+00:18:09
111st

95

United KingdomMARK CollierM27thVET27thsixth sense fitness01:06:00+00:18:16
112nd

141

United KingdomMAXINE HorsmanF5thVET5th01:06:07+00:18:23
113rd

90

United KingdomGRAINNE CarpenterF16thS16thTRI TEAM GLOS01:06:36+00:18:52
114th

110

United KingdomNICOLA ReidF17thS17th01:06:37+00:18:53
115th

31

United KingdomLISA KeayF18thS18thHEREFORD TRI CLUB01:06:38+00:18:54
116th

27

United KingdomRAY BunnM12thSV12thWORCESTER TRI CLUB01:06:41+00:18:57
117th

26

United KingdomGORDON AdamM28thVET28th01:06:43+00:18:59
118th

44

United KingdomJOHN HughesM13thSV13thTRI TEAM GLOS01:06:45+00:19:01
119th

153

United KingdomJO GrantF19thS19th01:07:02+00:19:18
120th

41

United KingdomIAN RobinsonM47thS47th01:07:07+00:19:23
121st

117

United KingdomMIRANDA HarrisF6thVET6thPLAYTIME PRODUCTIONS01:07:21+00:19:37
122nd

116

United KingdomSTEPHEN FrenchM29thVET29thTRI TEAM GLOS01:07:27+00:19:43
123rd

140

United KingdomGERRARD WilliamsM48thS48thn.e.w.t.01:07:28+00:19:44
124th

174

United KingdomNICK DobsonM30thVET30th01:07:32+00:19:48
125th

66

United KingdomOWEN DavidM49thS49th01:07:36+00:19:52
126th

85

United KingdomJOHN BatchelorM14thSV14thCOBRA RC01:07:38+00:19:54
127th

132

United KingdomROSALIND KearneyF20thS20th01:07:45+00:20:01
128th

126

United KingdomLUCY HeadleyF7thVET7thSTRATFORD SHARKS01:07:48+00:20:04
129th

11

United KingdomSTEVE FletcherM15thSV15thCOBRA RC01:08:04+00:20:20
130th

64

United KingdomCAROL ClarkeF2ndSV2ndCIRENCESTER AC01:08:07+00:20:23
131st

77

United KingdomELIOT TaylorM7thJ7thHEREFORD TRI CLUB01:08:19+00:20:35
132nd

22

United KingdomJENNY PapworthF21stS21st01:08:42+00:20:58
133rd

120

United KingdomLISA LookerF22ndS22nd01:09:06+00:21:22
134th

55

United KingdomRICHARD JohnsonM31stVET31st01:09:09+00:21:25
135th

111

United KingdomEMMA SouthF23rdS23rdCHELTENHAM TRI CLUB01:09:11+00:21:27
136th

51

United KingdomJOHN StuartM16thSV16th01:09:15+00:21:31
137th

33

United KingdomPAUL GwilliamM32ndVET32nd01:09:17+00:21:33
138th

143

United KingdomGRAEME AndersonM50thS50th01:09:17+00:21:33
139th

103

United KingdomASHLEY KingM51stS51st01:09:20+00:21:36
140th

136

United KingdomDAN StrideM33rdVET33rd01:09:36+00:21:52
141st

59

United KingdomSTUART MorrisM52ndS52nd01:09:44+00:22:00
142nd

81

United KingdomIAN HentonM53rdS53rdCELTIC TRI01:10:00+00:22:16
143rd

63

United KingdomDENISE AndrewsF24thS24th01:10:20+00:22:36
144th

70

United KingdomCATHY KendallF8thVET8th01:10:23+00:22:39
145th

97

United KingdomCHRIS DavidM17thSV17th01:10:44+00:23:00
146th

99

United KingdomSTERLING FarmerM34thVET34thCOBRA RC01:10:59+00:23:15
147th

16

United KingdomPETER HutchinsonM35thVET35thCHELTENHAM TRI CLUB01:11:02+00:23:18
148th

76

United KingdomALI SimbaF9thVET9th01:11:23+00:23:39
149th

121

United KingdomCAROLINE KiwittF25thS25thCHELTENHAM TRI CLUB01:11:44+00:24:00
150th

144

United KingdomJUDITH BazeleyF26thS26thCOBRA RC01:11:55+00:24:11
151st

38

United KingdomLISA KyteF27thS27th01:11:57+00:24:13
152nd

92

United KingdomKATY CartwrightF28thS28th01:12:11+00:24:27
153rd

19

United KingdomANDREW JenkinsM36thVET36thBRECON MULTISPORT01:12:40+00:24:56
154th

91

United KingdomGILES CartwrightM37thVET37th01:12:44+00:25:00
155th

34

United KingdomBILL HawkesM18thSV18thTRI TEAM GLOS01:12:45+00:25:01
156th

5

United KingdomDEBBIE StennerF29thS29th01:13:03+00:25:19
157th

35

United KingdomRICHARD HayesM54thS54th01:14:00+00:26:16
158th

7

United KingdomROGER ToyeM38thVET38thHEREFORD TRI CLUB01:14:06+00:26:22
159th

54

United KingdomLOUISA GreyF30thS30thBRAT CLUB01:14:34+00:26:50
160th

43

United KingdomDILYS StocktonF31stS31stBLACK COUNTRY TRI01:14:53+00:27:09
161st

18

United KingdomLIZ JeffersonF10thVET10thPLAYTIME PRODUCTIONS01:15:06+00:27:22
162nd

48

United KingdomMELANIE ClarkeF32ndS32nd01:15:10+00:27:26
163rd

15

United KingdomDOUG CroweM19thSV19thCOBRA RC01:16:11+00:28:27
164th

39

United KingdomMARGUERITTE MiattF3rdSV3rd01:18:02+00:30:18
165th

21

United KingdomROBERT MoxhamM39thVET39th01:18:11+00:30:27
166th

3

United KingdomPAUL DraperM55thS55th01:18:17+00:30:33
167th

14

United KingdomNEIL BashamM40thVET40thPLAYTIME PRODUCTIONS01:18:19+00:30:35
168th

36

United KingdomCAROLINE HookeF33rdS33rd01:18:19+00:30:35
169th

56

United KingdomISOBEL KohlerF34thS34th01:18:57+00:31:13
170th

10

United KingdomJENNY ElkinsF35thS35th01:19:33+00:31:49
171st

9

United KingdomJOHN AshtonM20thSV20thCOBRA RC01:20:05+00:32:21
172nd

115

United KingdomSARAH WilliamsF36thS36thn.e.w.t.01:22:50+00:35:06
173rd

60

United KingdomJOSIE Warren-mccauleyF11thVET11th01:23:58+00:36:14
174th

13

United KingdomJOHN BaconM56thS56th01:24:04+00:36:20
175th

23

United KingdomJOHN WisemanM21stSV21st01:24:22+00:36:38
176th

24

United KingdomABBY MaiseyF12thVET12th01:26:35+00:38:51
177th

53

United KingdomKAREN EvansF37thS37thBLACK COUNTRY TRI01:28:09+00:40:25
178th

1

United KingdomPHILLIPA KerfootF38thS38thHEREFORD TRI CLUB01:29:25+00:41:41
179th

28

United KingdomPHAEDRA BushbyF39thS39th01:31:26+00:43:42
180th

12

United KingdomFIONA JohansenF13thVET13th01:32:07+00:44:23
181st

25

United KingdomJOANNA RandallF40thS40th01:32:14+00:44:30

You may also be interested in...

Wombourne Triathlon Sprint Distance 2018-09-02 08:00:00