The Viridian Daventry Triathlon 2017

Sep
17
2017

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim
  • 20 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places250
Age range15 - 99
Per entrant£42.00
Affiliation Discount£5.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 13th Sep 2017, 18:00

Organiser

RUGBY TRIATHLON CLUB

Contact details

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2017-09-17 07:00am
1 viewed last hour.

The Viridian Daventry Triathlon is a sprint distance race, starting with a 400m swim in the Daventry Leisure Centre, followed by a 20km cycle section through the Northamptonshire countryside and finishing with a scenic 5km run around Daventry Country Park. The current men's course record is 55:04 set by local Jack Bond in 2015.

Entry Details

Athlete places250
Age range15 - 99
Per entrant£42.00
Affiliation Discount£5.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 13th Sep 2017, 18:00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (216 in total)
1st

224

Dave LaneM1stWIN1st01:01:26-
2nd

208

Daniel PebodyM2ndS301stTEAM CHERWELL01:01:39+00:00:13
3rd

223

Stephen ChildM3rdV401stCoventry road club01:02:11+00:00:45
4th

220

James MiddletonM4thS302nd01:03:43+00:02:17
5th

206

Gary WaiteM5thV501st01:04:31+00:03:05
6th

196

Pat KinchM6thV502nd01:04:58+00:03:32
7th

234

WILLIAM ThorneM7thU201stClub Nuneaton Triathlon Club01:05:35+00:04:09
8th

214

James OwenM8thSEN1st01:06:11+00:04:45
9th

213

PAUL MeighM9thS303rd01:06:40+00:05:14
10th

231

IAIN DownieM10thV402ndClub Coventry Triathlon Club01:07:02+00:05:36
11th

197

Phil HarrisM11thV403rdClub Nuneaton Triathlon Club01:07:22+00:05:56
12th

200

STEVEN SirmanM12thV404th01:07:46+00:06:20
13th

201

EWAN EatonM13thV405thClub Leicester Triathlon Club01:08:25+00:06:59
14th

163

Gary Jonathan SmithM14thV406thClub Coventry Triathlon Club01:08:28+00:07:02
15th

222

KATHERINE HodgsonF1stWIN1stClub Nuneaton Triathlon Club01:08:38+00:07:12
16th

212

Neal WhitfordM15thS304thRugby Triathlon Club01:09:25+00:07:59
17th

221

HELEN RussellF2ndV401st01:09:27+00:08:01
18th

218

IAN FrenchM16thS305thIan French01:09:38+00:08:12
19th

195

James WigleyM17thS306th01:09:51+00:08:25
20th

232

Richard Garrett BeaumontM18thV407thSTAFFORD TRI CLUB01:09:52+00:08:26
21st

202

Alastair WhiteM19thV503rd01:10:02+00:08:36
22nd

190

Paul William george HamptonM20thS307th01:10:13+00:08:47
23rd

104

Rob CarvellM21stV408thClub Nuneaton Triathlon Club01:10:14+00:08:48
24th

229

Nicole ClarkeF3rdV402ndGreenlightPT01:10:20+00:08:54
25th

211

David LathamM22ndS308th01:10:38+00:09:12
26th

136

BEN WelchM23rdS309th01:10:41+00:09:15
27th

198

Andrew MoodyM24thS3010th01:10:54+00:09:28
28th

110

GREIG MilsomM25thV409th01:11:16+00:09:50
29th

192

Stavros CarayannisM26thV4010thClub Northampton Triathlon Club01:12:12+00:10:46
30th

182

STUART WheeldonM27thV4011thClub Northampton Triathlon Club01:12:27+00:11:01
31st

126

Lee BerrillM28thV4012th01:12:35+00:11:09
32nd

156

Paul Alexander MacleanM29thV504th01:12:35+00:11:09
33rd

227

MICHAEL WilsonM30thS3011th01:12:52+00:11:26
34th

199

Martin TowersM31stS3012thMark White Coaching Race Team01:13:02+00:11:36
35th

131

Huw BristowM32ndS3013th01:13:24+00:11:58
36th

193

James FarmbroughM33rdV505thTEAM MK01:13:45+00:12:19
37th

145

Spencer TruscottM34thS3014thClub Nuneaton Triathlon Club01:14:03+00:12:37
38th

228

Richard BarronM35thS3015th01:14:17+00:12:51
39th

178

Graham NormanM36thU202nd01:14:18+00:12:52
39th

178

GRAHAM NormanM36thS3016th01:14:18+00:12:52
40th

189

Derek LawlorM37thV506thClub Coventry Triathlon Club01:14:23+00:12:57
41st

169

Tom CoppingM38thS3017th01:14:30+00:13:04
42nd

219

NEILL MorganM39thV507thClub Coventry Triathlon Club01:14:31+00:13:05
43rd

205

Graham ParsonsM40thV4013thMARK WHITE COACHING01:14:41+00:13:15
44th

118

Andrew DownesM41stV4014thClub Nuneaton Triathlon Club01:14:50+00:13:24
45th

191

Nick HarrisM42ndV508th01:15:01+00:13:35
46th

167

Lois ThorneF4thV403rdClub Nuneaton Triathlon Club01:15:20+00:13:54
47th

185

Mark RICHARD OwenM43rdV4015th01:15:41+00:14:15
48th

113

TREVOR WhiteM44thV509th01:15:43+00:14:17
49th

120

Richard CresseyM45thV4016th01:15:46+00:14:20
50th

215

Daryl SpiresM46thV5010thRugby Triathlon Club01:15:50+00:14:24
51st

95

Kevin HumeM47thS3018th01:15:59+00:14:33
52nd

188

ROY KilcullenM48thV4017th01:16:04+00:14:38
53rd

168

Joe OwenM49thSEN2nd01:16:10+00:14:44
54th

107

Adam EalesM50thSEN3rdHarborough AC01:16:34+00:15:08
55th

127

James ShelleyM51stV4018thwelland valley tri01:16:47+00:15:21
56th

203

Martin MoxonM52ndU202ndRugby Triathlon Club01:16:50+00:15:24
57th

128

Mark AllenM53rdV5011thJust Glue It01:16:56+00:15:30
58th

73

Amanda HarrisF5thV404thClub Nuneaton Triathlon Club01:17:00+00:15:34
59th

179

MATT LeverM54thS3019th01:17:10+00:15:44
60th

64

Gary BurtonM55thS3020th01:17:26+00:16:00
61st

92

Glenn WainwrightM56thS3021st01:17:36+00:16:10
62nd

160

Edd MooreM57thV4019th01:17:56+00:16:30
63rd

125

Jo GardnerF6thS301stWootton Tri01:18:10+00:16:44
64th

109

Owen SinclairM58thV4020th01:18:20+00:16:54
65th

149

Malcolm SkerrattM59thV4021st01:18:30+00:17:04
66th

170

TOM WelchM60thV4022ndCorporate Team Viridian01:18:37+00:17:11
67th

207

Christian MarkhamM61stV5012th01:18:39+00:17:13
68th

194

Ashley Peter MorrisM62ndS3022ndStafford Triathlon Club01:18:41+00:17:15
69th

94

BEN ThornelyM63rdV4023rd01:18:41+00:17:15
70th

105

Guy BaileyM64thV4024thClub Northampton Triathlon Club01:18:52+00:17:26
71st

204

Richard Wyllie-howkinsM65thV4025th01:19:14+00:17:48
72nd

216

Anna WordsworthF7thV405thClub Coventry Triathlon Club01:19:15+00:17:49
73rd

146

Laura Campbell-adamsF8thS302ndClub Leicester Triathlon Club01:19:17+00:17:51
74th

137

Will ButcherM66thV4026th01:19:24+00:17:58
75th

144

Graham ReadM67thV5013thClub Coventry Triathlon Club01:19:29+00:18:03
76th

159

PETER PrykeM68thV5014th01:19:29+00:18:03
77th

180

Kelly Burnett NichollF9thV406thKENILWORTH RUNNERS01:19:41+00:18:15
78th

3

Robin WelchM69thV5015thWelland Valley Triathlon Club01:19:42+00:18:16
79th

162

Louise WrightF10thV501stMARK WHITE COACHING01:19:51+00:18:25
80th

116

Kevin SherryM70thV4027thClub Coventry Triathlon Club01:19:52+00:18:26
81st

165

KATHERINE HartleyF11thS303rdClub Coventry Triathlon Club01:19:55+00:18:29
82nd

181

Andy CreedenM71stV4028thClub Coventry Triathlon Club01:20:11+00:18:45
83rd

157

Neil ToobyM72ndV5016thRugby Triathlon01:20:28+00:19:02
84th

111

Jack Colby BaylissM73rdU203rd01:20:39+00:19:13
85th

153

Caroline GionisF12thV407thSTRATFORD UPON AVON01:20:57+00:19:31
86th

30

Karl PercivalM74thSEN4thClub Nuneaton Triathlon Club01:21:00+00:19:34
87th

140

ian TaggartM75thV5017th01:21:14+00:19:48
88th

176

Claire ArdenF13thV502nd01:21:14+00:19:48
89th

209

Marcus Sebastian WildM76thSEN5th01:21:34+00:20:08
90th

84

William Oliver NicholsM77thS3023rd01:21:48+00:20:22
91st

79

Rob MarkhamM78thV5018thDaventry Triers01:21:53+00:20:27
92nd

44

Mark MoriartyM79thV5019thWASC01:21:55+00:20:29
93rd

226

Katie Louise HaycockF14thSEN1st01:22:15+00:20:49
94th

172

Peter GoughM80thV4029thRugby Triathlon Club01:22:23+00:20:57
95th

74

Daniel WhittingtonM81stV4030thStratford Upon Avon Triathlon Club01:22:26+00:21:00
96th

143

Joanne Sarah McleanF15thV408thClub Coventry Triathlon Club01:23:02+00:21:36
97th

210

Paul CroweM82ndV4031st01:23:35+00:22:09
98th

150

Alistair QuigleyM83rdV4032ndClub Nuneaton Triathlon Club01:23:37+00:22:11
99th

88

Julian MeliaM84thV4033rd01:23:42+00:22:16
100th

108

Robert SeamanM85thV5020thClub Northampton Triathlon Club01:23:49+00:22:23
101st

14

Daniel John Mc GuiganM86thV4034th01:23:50+00:22:24
102nd

152

Ruth MccairnsF16thV503rd01:24:15+00:22:49
103rd

174

ADAM KiziakM87thS3024th01:24:20+00:22:54
104th

187

Emma PlumridgeF17thSEN2ndRugby Triathlon Club01:24:24+00:22:58
105th

154

Greg Bryan MooreM88thS3025th01:24:30+00:23:04
106th

61

Michael HulseM89thS3026th01:25:03+00:23:37
107th

24

Kevin BuddM90thV5021st01:25:09+00:23:43
108th

25

Helen BuddF18thSEN3rd01:25:09+00:23:43
109th

75

JEREMY HigginsM91stV5022nd01:25:13+00:23:47
110th

171

GARY NichollsM92ndV601st01:25:13+00:23:47
111st

115

Lewis HillM93rdS3027thCorporate Team Viridian01:25:18+00:23:52
112nd

155

OLIVIER HuygheM94thV4035th01:25:42+00:24:16
113rd

102

Shaun HiggsM95thV5023rdCorporate Team Viridian01:25:47+00:24:21
114th

72

Anne GrantF19thV504thClub Nuneaton Triathlon Club01:25:59+00:24:33
115th

101

Quintin HeathM96thV5024thClub Coventry Triathlon Club01:26:39+00:25:13
116th

177

James Anthony Newsom DavisM97thV4036th01:26:39+00:25:13
117th

34

Pete BennettM98thV4037th01:26:42+00:25:16
118th

49

Kieran Albert WaldronM99thSEN6thCorporate Team Viridian01:26:48+00:25:22
119th

82

Rebecca LittlewoodF20thV409th01:27:04+00:25:38
120th

76

Neil FletcherM100thV5025thClub Coventry Triathlon Club01:27:05+00:25:39
121st

83

Fiona QuigleyF21stSEN4thRugby Triathlon Club01:27:21+00:25:55
122nd

65

Adrian GelsthorpeM101stV4038th01:27:23+00:25:57
123rd

43

Ben CraigM102ndS3028th01:27:31+00:26:05
124th

98

Josh LaytonM103rdS3029th01:27:41+00:26:15
125th

123

CHRISTOPHER HarrisonM104thV701st01:27:51+00:26:25
126th

175

Ella RussellF22ndSEN5th01:27:51+00:26:25
127th

103

Martyn ShuttlerM105thV5026thClub Nuneaton Triathlon Club01:28:04+00:26:38
128th

90

Lennox ThomsonM106thV4039th01:28:51+00:27:25
129th

97

Dominic FrenchM107thV5027th01:28:52+00:27:26
130th

122

Kathy O'brienF23rdV505thClub Nuneaton Triathlon Club01:28:59+00:27:33
131st

129

Louise BristowF24thV4010th01:29:14+00:27:48
132nd

41

Jordan James MacleanM108thSEN7th01:29:25+00:27:59
133rd

114

Robin James BryantM109thV4040th01:29:27+00:28:01
134th

151

Hayley ClarkeF25thV4011thClub Nuneaton Triathlon Club01:29:37+00:28:11
135th

71

SIMON GrayM110thV5028th01:29:39+00:28:13
136th

58

Emily LedsonF26thSEN6th01:29:49+00:28:23
137th

135

Su TarlingF27thV4012th01:29:50+00:28:24
138th

56

James MeadeM111stV4041stWootton Tri01:29:53+00:28:27
139th

63

ALAN TowlerM112ndV5029thRUGBY TRI01:30:15+00:28:49
140th

93

Robert BowellM113rdS3030thMassey's fergueson running club01:30:29+00:29:03
141st

29

Chris WilliamsM114thV5030th01:30:30+00:29:04
142nd

158

Ellen QuelchF28thS304th01:30:41+00:29:15
143rd

40

Christopher EdgeM115thV4042ndDaventry Road Runners01:30:56+00:29:30
144th

42

Mark Leonard DempsterM116thV4043rd01:31:02+00:29:36
145th

184

Susan ChalmersF29thV4013th01:31:24+00:29:58
146th

37

Paul KaczmarM117thS3031st01:31:26+00:30:00
147th

141

Alison FletcherF30thV506thClub Coventry Triathlon Club01:31:37+00:30:11
148th

21

Jo JusticeF31stV4014th01:31:45+00:30:19
149th

96

Lynda SkerrattF32ndV4015th01:31:57+00:30:31
150th

134

MADELEINE MoutrieF33rdV507th01:31:57+00:30:31
151st

147

Zoe BrownF34thS305thClub Nuneaton Triathlon Club01:32:01+00:30:35
152nd

77

Ian ReynoldsM118thS3032nd01:32:09+00:30:43
153rd

55

Sue DeeleyF35thV508thRugby Triathlon Club01:32:13+00:30:47
154th

161

Sarah StaintonF36thV4016th01:32:26+00:31:00
155th

60

Beccy IrelandF37thSEN7th01:32:29+00:31:03
156th

99

Richard TurnerM119thV4044thTEAM CHERWELL01:32:35+00:31:09
157th

148

Bob SeeleyM120thS3033rd01:32:38+00:31:12
158th

6

Mario ForgioneM121stV4045th01:32:42+00:31:16
159th

78

Laura WildF38thS306th01:33:43+00:32:17
160th

119

Lisa WhittingtonF39thV4017thStratford Upon Avon Triathlon Club01:33:52+00:32:26
161st

100

Brian DonkersleyM122ndV602ndDaventry Road Runners01:34:00+00:32:34
162nd

121

Karen LawlorF40thV509thClub Coventry Triathlon Club01:34:15+00:32:49
163rd

139

Caitlin BurrowsF41stSEN8th01:35:28+00:34:02
164th

59

Sophie Ann AlbonF42ndS307thRugby Triathlon Club01:35:59+00:34:33
165th

15

Kate WhitingF43rdV5010th01:36:00+00:34:34
166th

124

Jean HillF44thV5011thStratford upon Avon Athlectics club01:36:23+00:34:57
167th

91

Emma O'brienF45thS308th01:36:50+00:35:24
168th

138

Sophie DalleyF46thSEN9th01:38:28+00:37:02
169th

89

Christopher James AlgerM123rdV5031st01:38:56+00:37:30
170th

117

Jane MooreF47thV5012thClub Northampton Triathlon Club01:39:10+00:37:44
171st

112

Nick BrownM124thSEN8th01:39:11+00:37:45
172nd

35

Laura AtkinsonF48thSEN10thCorporate St Cross Physio01:39:50+00:38:24
173rd

62

Rebecca CousinsF49thV4018thRugby Triathlon Club01:39:55+00:38:29
174th

67

Samantha BerryF50thV4019thCorporate St Cross Physio01:40:06+00:38:40
175th

39

Petra Mead-smithF51stV4020th01:40:23+00:38:57
176th

80

Jonathan AndersM125thV5032nd01:40:28+00:39:02
177th

36

Ben ThomsonM126thSEN9th01:40:36+00:39:10
178th

166

Mark JonesM127thV4046th01:41:15+00:39:49
179th

86

ANTHONY LummisM128thV702ndTweed Triathlon Club01:41:39+00:40:13
180th

45

John O'carrollM129thV5033rd01:41:51+00:40:25
181st

27

Nicholas WhartonM130thV603rdRugby Triathlon Club01:41:53+00:40:27
182nd

8

Alex BruceM131stV5034thCorporate St Cross Physio01:42:25+00:40:59
183rd

54

Rebecca GrierF52ndV4021st01:42:32+00:41:06
184th

4

Steven RyanM132ndV4047th01:43:04+00:41:38
185th

133

Kirsty MoodyF53rdS309th01:43:04+00:41:38
186th

38

Elodie RavierF54thS3010th01:43:12+00:41:46
187th

7

Daniel Mark GreenM133rdS3034th01:43:13+00:41:47
188th

47

Gail PurvesF55thS3011thRugby Triathlon Club01:43:28+00:42:02
189th

11

Abi JamesF56thSEN11th01:43:29+00:42:03
190th

66

Barry PurvesM134thS3035thRugby Triathlon Club01:43:31+00:42:05
191st

22

Emma Rose WrightF57thS3012th01:43:58+00:42:32
192nd

20

Laura MurphyF58thS3013th01:44:49+00:43:23
193rd

23

Craig TibbettsM135thV4048thTEAM CHERWELL01:45:58+00:44:32
194th

173

ROBERT PerryM136thS3036th01:46:12+00:44:46
195th

57

STEVEN JOHN GillespieM137thS3037thClub Northampton Triathlon Club01:46:29+00:45:03
196th

33

Dan LamoonM138thS3038th01:47:00+00:45:34
197th

48

Aimee BenbowF59thS3014thCorporate Team Viridian01:48:27+00:47:01
198th

69

Susan TallisF60thV5013th01:50:07+00:48:41
199th

87

Christine Anne LummisF61stV601stTweed Triathlon Club01:50:12+00:48:46
200th

26

Rose TubmanF62ndV602nd01:50:15+00:48:49
201st

225

Karen NicholsF63rdV603rd01:53:09+00:51:43
202nd

70

Adam GaleM139thS3039th01:53:23+00:51:57
203rd

52

Cherry ArnoldF64thS3015th01:54:01+00:52:35
204th

46

Christina ThornelyF65thV4022nd01:54:20+00:52:54
205th

142

Maggie MorganF66thV5014thClub Coventry Triathlon Club01:55:21+00:53:55
206th

32

Rod GilesM140thV5035thThe Training Shed01:57:59+00:56:33
207th

19

Kay OwenF67thV4023rd02:00:03+00:58:37
208th

10

Krystle KirbyF68thS3016th02:00:47+00:59:21
209th

13

riszard antoni WilczynskiM141stV604thBassetlaw Tri Club02:02:21+01:00:55
210th

31

Anne-Marie SandosF69thS3017thClub Northampton Triathlon Club02:08:39+01:07:13
211st

53

Janet Anne WrightF70thV5015th02:16:17+01:14:51
212nd

17

Susan ImpeyF71stV5016th02:17:17+01:15:51
213rd

5

Pree BradaF72ndS3018th02:40:50+01:39:24
214th

2

John FranklynM142ndSEN10th03:06:22+02:04:56
215th

1

Jane FranklynF73rdV5017th03:07:27+02:06:01

You may also be interested in...

Beachborough Triathlon and Mixed Relay Event TriStart 2019-06-16 10:00:00
Coventry Triathlon & Kenilworth Jnr Aquathlon Sprint Triathlon 2019-05-19 08:00:00
East Leake Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-03-31 08:00:00
East Leake Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-09-29 08:00:00