Droitwich TRIATHLON 2017

Jul
23
2017

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim
  • 20 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2017-07-23 08:00am
2 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (227 in total)
1st

242

DAN GeislerM1stwinners1stTeam Echelon00:58:06-
2nd

224

Kevin LaneM2ndwinners2ndTRiKS00:58:38+00:00:32
3rd

259

Lee SuthardM3rdwinners3rdStarley Cycles Triathlon team00:58:48+00:00:42
4th

250

Reece AshfieldM4thJUNIOR1stBlack Country Triathletes00:59:13+00:01:07
5th

180

Scott O'neillM5thOPEN1stStourbridge Velo00:59:29+00:01:23
6th

254

James PheyseyM6thOPEN2ndUniversity Of Bath Triathlon Club01:00:28+00:02:22
7th

256

Steve WilliamsM7thVeteran1st01:01:03+00:02:57
8th

264

Nigel EdgintonM8thOPEN3rd01:01:07+00:03:01
9th

241

Richard GalloisM9thVeteran2ndTriathlon Redditch01:01:33+00:03:27
10th

239

RICHARD MossM10thOPEN4th01:03:26+00:05:20
11th

261

Mark TannerM11thOPEN5th01:03:45+00:05:39
12th

125

Jack LoveM12thOPEN6th01:03:55+00:05:49
13th

246

Nick BlackhamM13thVeteran3rdBlack Country Triathletes01:04:33+00:06:27
14th

255

Connor AllenM14thOPEN7thLoughborough University01:04:37+00:06:31
15th

186

Olly KitchingM15thOPEN8th01:04:43+00:06:37
16th

166

Gary BonnerM16thS-VET1stBlack Country Triathletes01:05:01+00:06:55
17th

238

Gwyn WilliamsM17thS-VET2ndTewkesbury Triathlon Club01:05:39+00:07:33
18th

218

James ChapmanM18thS-VET3rdTRiKS01:05:45+00:07:39
19th

245

Daniel WyattM19thVeteran4thHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB01:05:45+00:07:39
20th

252

Hannah LancasterF1stwinners1stLudlow Junior Triathlon Club01:05:54+00:07:48
21st

5

MARK ElliottM20thS-VET4thWorcester Triathlon Club01:06:04+00:07:58
22nd

178

Andrew SpekeM21stVeteran5thBASC Tri Bridgnorth and Severn Centre01:06:36+00:08:30
23rd

26

Andrew DavisM22ndOPEN9th01:06:48+00:08:42
24th

194

Keith BateM23rdU-VET1stBlack Country Triathletes01:06:51+00:08:45
25th

253

Richard AllenM24thJUNIOR2ndUniversity Of Nottingham Triathlon Club01:07:04+00:08:58
26th

249

MATT LynessM25thVeteran6thSTRATFORD UPON AVON AC01:07:07+00:09:01
27th

202

Russell MoreyM26thVeteran7thTriathlon Redditch01:07:23+00:09:17
28th

106

SIMON TarrantM27thVeteran8th01:07:43+00:09:37
29th

243

Oliver EvansM28thYouths1stBlack Country Triathletes01:07:50+00:09:44
30th

227

Mark GrahamM29thVeteran9thBROMSGROVE AND REDDITCH AC01:07:57+00:09:51
31st

2

Simon BarringerM30thVeteran10thWorcester Triathlon Club01:07:59+00:09:53
32nd

4

STIRLING FarmerM31stS-VET5thWorcester Triathlon Club01:08:23+00:10:17
33rd

248

Matthew HintonM32ndOPEN10th01:08:30+00:10:24
34th

234

Niall AllenM33rdJUNIOR3rd01:08:51+00:10:45
35th

207

Lewis Huw CollinsM34thOPEN11th01:08:53+00:10:47
36th

232

Matthew BarkerM35thVeteran11th01:08:53+00:10:47
37th

199

Daniel TrinhamM36thOPEN12th01:09:11+00:11:05
38th

206

Stuart BonhamM37thS-VET6th01:09:12+00:11:06
39th

233

Tom RadleyM38thOPEN13thTewkesbury Triathlon Club01:09:20+00:11:14
40th

198

Lex AllanM39thS-VET7thVOTER TRI TEAM01:09:43+00:11:37
41st

109

Andrew BoddyM40thVeteran12th01:09:44+00:11:38
42nd

210

Stephen MooreM41stS-VET8th01:09:49+00:11:43
43rd

228

Finola e CorleyF2ndwinners2nd01:09:54+00:11:48
44th

237

Toni SeniorF3rdwinners3rdDo3 Coaching01:10:15+00:12:09
45th

174

Richard MalinM42ndS-VET9thRedditch Triathlon01:10:16+00:12:10
46th

176

Gareth PembertonM43rdOPEN14thWorcester Triathlon Club01:10:24+00:12:18
47th

251

Simon PreedyM44thVeteran13thTriathlon Redditch01:10:27+00:12:21
48th

142

James DouglasM45thVeteran14th01:10:30+00:12:24
49th

213

Dunc BaillieM46thVeteran15thHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB01:10:32+00:12:26
50th

159

Lindsey Lewis-painterF4thVeteran1stEvesham Vale Triathletes EVT01:10:36+00:12:30
51st

222

Chris PottsM47thOPEN15th01:10:41+00:12:35
52nd

137

Ian WildM48thVeteran16thBlack Pear Joggers01:10:42+00:12:36
53rd

163

Kirk FinlinsonM49thOPEN16thTriathlon Redditch01:10:49+00:12:43
54th

103

Simon WrightM50thS-VET10th01:10:51+00:12:45
55th

175

Tom BeechM51stOPEN17thWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB01:11:03+00:12:57
56th

134

Steve TaylorM52ndS-VET11thTriathlon Redditch01:11:05+00:12:59
57th

231

Martin OneillM53rdOPEN18th01:11:22+00:13:16
58th

161

John LeggeM54thS-VET12thTriathlon Redditch01:11:31+00:13:25
59th

3

JAMES FowlerM55thS-VET13thWorcester Triathlon Club01:11:36+00:13:30
60th

128

Colin GarrettM56thVeteran17thTriathlon Redditch01:11:47+00:13:41
61st

235

Will AllanM57thOPEN19thVOTER TRI TEAM01:11:56+00:13:50
62nd

212

Joseph CantM58thOPEN20thMile High Club01:12:18+00:14:12
63rd

85

Sam SmithM59thOPEN21stBASC Tri Bridgnorth and Severn Centre01:12:36+00:14:30
64th

133

Phil RichardsM60thS-VET14th01:12:37+00:14:31
65th

262

Duncan JubbM61stRELAY1st01:12:39+00:14:33
66th

58

ASHLEY BaldwinM62ndOPEN22nd01:13:05+00:14:59
67th

217

Jane MckayF5thOPEN1st01:13:35+00:15:29
68th

87

David BullockM63rdS-VET15th01:13:42+00:15:36
69th

229

ADRIAN AllcoatM64thS-VET16thHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB01:13:44+00:15:38
70th

236

Helen MilnerF6thVeteran2ndC.O.L.T (City of Lancaster Triathlon)01:13:45+00:15:39
71st

179

RICHARD EversM65thOPEN23rd01:13:49+00:15:43
72nd

151

Nigel BakerM66thS-VET17th01:14:00+00:15:54
73rd

225

John BryanM67thOPEN24thMALVERN TRIATHLON CLUB01:14:04+00:15:58
74th

257

Joseph Peter BentleyM68thJUNIOR4th01:14:17+00:16:11
75th

100

Emma WyattF7thVeteran3rdHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB01:14:21+00:16:15
76th

244

Matt BroadM69thOPEN25thBelvoir Tri club01:14:21+00:16:15
77th

240

Lisa RushtonF8thVeteran4thTriathlon Redditch01:14:37+00:16:31
78th

173

Luke BennettM70thOPEN26th01:14:56+00:16:50
79th

191

Amy JohnsonF9thOPEN2ndBoldmere bullets01:15:02+00:16:56
80th

214

Rebecca LaneF10thOPEN3rdTri energy01:15:14+00:17:08
81st

205

Tom EvansM71stOPEN27th01:15:22+00:17:16
82nd

211

AIMEE HolmanF11thOPEN4thBASC TRI01:15:26+00:17:20
83rd

152

Jonathan WhiteM72ndOPEN28th01:15:32+00:17:26
84th

129

Russell DrakeM73rdVeteran18th01:15:41+00:17:35
85th

226

Rebecca BarkerF12thRELAY1st01:16:29+00:18:23
86th

204

DIANE WynneF13thS-VET1st01:16:30+00:18:24
87th

172

Paul Anthony MartinM74thVeteran19thnone01:16:41+00:18:35
88th

83

Glenn JonesM75thOPEN29th01:16:43+00:18:37
89th

135

Sarah BrattonF14thOPEN5th01:16:49+00:18:43
90th

70

Chris VealeM76thOPEN30th01:16:53+00:18:47
91st

131

Jonathan OldhamM77thVeteran20th01:16:59+00:18:53
92nd

93

Alan KleinM78thS-VET18th01:17:06+00:19:00
93rd

156

Lizzie FarrowF15thOPEN6th01:17:17+00:19:11
94th

192

Tim Donnelly SmithM79thVeteran21st01:17:20+00:19:14
95th

138

Philip HallM80thS-VET19thTriathlon Redditch01:17:21+00:19:15
96th

155

Matt FoxM81stVeteran22ndBlack Country Triathletes01:17:26+00:19:20
97th

146

Geoff HeronM82ndS-VET20th01:17:37+00:19:31
98th

114

Jon WindsorM83rdVeteran23rd01:17:43+00:19:37
99th

189

Jayne PerryF16thVeteran5thTriathlon Redditch01:17:48+00:19:42
100th

78

John ElsworthM84thVeteran24th01:17:55+00:19:49
101st

99

Jayne ParsonsF17thS-VET2ndRedditch Triathlon Club01:18:06+00:20:00
102nd

153

Bethan Eluned TillF18thOPEN7th01:18:07+00:20:01
103rd

119

Jason RobbinsM85thVeteran25thEvesham Vale Triathletes EVT01:18:10+00:20:04
104th

215

Emma OldhamF19thOPEN8thWorcester Triathlon Club01:18:16+00:20:10
105th

203

Lucie WhiteF20thOPEN9thBlack Pear Joggers01:18:22+00:20:16
106th

88

Joe IngleM86thOPEN31st01:18:43+00:20:37
107th

169

Rob HawthorneM87thVeteran26thhalesowen TRI01:18:44+00:20:38
108th

50

JONATHAN WilkesM88thS-VET21st01:18:50+00:20:44
109th

120

PAULA SouthwickF21stVeteran6thhalesowen TRI01:18:50+00:20:44
110th

132

Josh BarberM89thOPEN32ndn/a01:18:55+00:20:49
111st

184

David JackmanM90thS-VET22nd01:19:12+00:21:06
112nd

143

Natalie Emma WilliamsF22ndOPEN10thRochdale Triathlon Club01:19:14+00:21:08
113rd

47

Steve BeckM91stVeteran27thBlack Country Triathletes01:19:16+00:21:10
114th

171

Laura Jayne WilliamsF23rdOPEN11thTRiKS01:19:19+00:21:13
115th

220

DAVID KnightM92ndOPEN33rd01:19:21+00:21:15
116th

168

Martha RecordonF24thS-VET3rd01:19:31+00:21:25
117th

208

Abi SeniorF25thJUNIOR1st01:19:57+00:21:51
118th

67

Tanya VengrinovaF26thOPEN12th01:20:00+00:21:54
119th

42

Joseph LudwigM93rdOPEN34th01:20:02+00:21:56
120th

182

Tom StringerM94thOPEN35thTom Stringer's Elite Triathletes Only Club01:20:14+00:22:08
121st

130

Jill HowellF27thVeteran7thTewkesbury Triathlon Club01:20:20+00:22:14
122nd

40

Antony ClarkeM95thS-VET23rdTewkesbury Triathlon Club01:20:44+00:22:38
123rd

165

Thomas ReedM96thJUNIOR5th01:20:57+00:22:51
124th

200

Rosie HopkinsF28thOPEN13th01:21:03+00:22:57
125th

167

Andrew DobbinsM97thVeteran28th01:21:05+00:22:59
126th

60

Terry AndrewsM98thOPEN36thTri energy01:21:16+00:23:10
127th

63

Katie DowningF29thOPEN14th01:21:18+00:23:12
128th

154

ANNE WilliamsF30thVeteran8thTewkesbury Triathlon Club01:21:18+00:23:12
129th

102

Daniel HigginsM99thOPEN37thTewkesbury Triathlon Club01:21:21+00:23:15
130th

197

Faye HopkinsF31stOPEN15th01:21:21+00:23:15
131st

116

Duncan ChanceM100thOPEN38th01:21:29+00:23:23
132nd

55

Andrew DanielM101stVeteran29th01:21:32+00:23:26
133rd

117

Fiona GeorgettiF32ndOPEN16th01:21:41+00:23:35
134th

164

Mark Anthony BoyceM102ndS-VET24thTewkesbury Triathlon Club01:21:41+00:23:35
135th

71

ASHLEY SmithM103rdS-VET25thTriathlon Redditch01:21:46+00:23:40
136th

66

James GathM104thOPEN39th01:22:02+00:23:56
137th

98

Steve WilkesM105thU-VET2ndEvesham Vale Triathletes EVT01:22:15+00:24:09
138th

124

Emily ForbesF33rdOPEN17thSY Tri01:22:16+00:24:10
139th

141

Louise MoreyF34thVeteran9thTriathlon Redditch01:22:19+00:24:13
140th

43

Peter TaylorM106thVeteran30thBROMSGROVE AND REDDITCH AC01:22:24+00:24:18
141st

170

Heather ClarkeF35thOPEN18th01:22:29+00:24:23
142nd

258

michelle BaylisF36thVeteran10thRedditch Triathlon Club01:22:40+00:24:34
143rd

162

Joanne ChandlerF37thOPEN19thTewkesbury Triathlon Club01:23:02+00:24:56
144th

193

Victoria HughesF38thVeteran11th01:23:12+00:25:06
145th

86

Ricky PatelM107thOPEN40th01:23:26+00:25:20
146th

82

STEVE HarrisM108thU-VET3rdWorcester Triathlon Club01:24:04+00:25:58
147th

76

Ian CorneliusM109thS-VET26th01:24:06+00:26:00
148th

17

Lorna BeardF39thOPEN20th01:24:07+00:26:01
149th

158

Sarah ThickF40thVeteran12th01:24:24+00:26:18
150th

185

Carolyn CleggF41stOPEN21stBeacon RCC01:24:36+00:26:30
151st

104

CHRISTOPHER HarrisonM110thUU-VET1st01:24:45+00:26:39
152nd

263

Paula BrassF42ndS-VET4th01:24:48+00:26:42
153rd

77

ANDY TerryM111stU-VET4thTriathlon Redditch01:24:58+00:26:52
154th

65

Paul RhodesM112ndS-VET27thn/a01:25:05+00:26:59
155th

84

Matthew DiggerM113rdOPEN41st01:25:46+00:27:40
156th

110

HAYLEY GwilliamF43rdS-VET5thTriathlon Redditch01:26:03+00:27:57
157th

122

Lorraine TarrantF44thOPEN22nd01:26:20+00:28:14
158th

54

Robert DaviesM114thVeteran31st01:26:35+00:28:29
159th

45

Alison RobbinsF45thVeteran13thEvesham Vale Triathletes EVT01:26:49+00:28:43
160th

118

Julia HeronF46thVeteran14th01:27:01+00:28:55
161st

145

DEBBIE HodsonF47thS-VET6thWorcester01:27:15+00:29:09
162nd

97

Julie HallF48thVeteran15thBlack Pear Joggers01:27:20+00:29:14
163rd

56

Adam NawaryczM115thVeteran32ndn/a01:27:42+00:29:36
164th

12

Ian HayesM116thVeteran33rd01:27:49+00:29:43
165th

51

Martin NellanyM117thS-VET28th01:28:01+00:29:55
166th

80

Katie WhitburnF49thOPEN23rd01:28:12+00:30:06
167th

23

CHRIS ShuttleworthM118thVeteran34th01:28:20+00:30:14
168th

181

Henry Jackman-dayM119thOPEN42ndCorn at Carl's01:28:24+00:30:18
169th

157

John EvansM120thS-VET29th01:28:31+00:30:25
170th

35

Megan EvansF50thOPEN24th01:28:37+00:30:31
171st

69

Julia BallardF51stS-VET7th01:28:37+00:30:31
172nd

14

Jacob WarnerM121stOPEN43rd01:28:38+00:30:32
173rd

68

Terry BallardM122ndU-VET5thTTC01:28:38+00:30:32
174th

53

Tom DavisM123rdOPEN44th01:28:40+00:30:34
175th

113

Emma JonesF52ndVeteran16th01:28:49+00:30:43
176th

144

Rebecca Fall-taylorF53rdVeteran17th01:28:51+00:30:45
177th

10

Nichola RobinsonF54thOPEN25thBlack Pear Joggers01:28:59+00:30:53
178th

1

JOANNE TannerF55thOPEN26thWorcester Triathlon Club01:29:24+00:31:18
179th

52

Jake MorrisM124thOPEN45thSedgley Conservative club01:30:13+00:32:07
180th

18

JAYNE HassellF56thS-VET8th01:30:18+00:32:12
181st

95

Tracy JeffriesF57thVeteran18thTewkesbury Triathlon Club01:30:40+00:32:34
182nd

96

Adrian GriggM125thVeteran35th01:30:45+00:32:39
183rd

201

Jennie HigginsF58thOPEN27thTewkesbury Triathlon Club01:30:46+00:32:40
184th

123

ROBERT BarclayM126thU-VET6th01:30:49+00:32:43
185th

74

Bethan ColleyF59thOPEN28th01:31:22+00:33:16
186th

139

Natalie BoswellF60thOPEN29th01:31:26+00:33:20
187th

62

Annie GascoyneF61stOPEN30th01:31:32+00:33:26
188th

8

Roland CoxM127thS-VET30th01:31:40+00:33:34
189th

92

Sue WillisF62ndVeteran19th01:31:46+00:33:40
190th

121

Nicola BullockF63rdVeteran20th01:32:00+00:33:54
191st

147

Chris PriceM128thS-VET31st01:32:08+00:34:02
192nd

57

Brian JonesM129thVeteran36th01:33:17+00:35:11
193rd

7

Nora Santin BanackiF64thOPEN31st01:33:57+00:35:51
194th

21

David HebbM130thS-VET32ndNorth Satffs Road Running Association01:34:06+00:36:00
195th

73

Peter GibsonM131stS-VET33rd01:34:09+00:36:03
196th

39

Helen HubbardF65thVeteran21sthalesowen TRI01:34:11+00:36:05
197th

41

Barbara PackF66thS-VET9th01:34:33+00:36:27
198th

89

Andrew WrightM132ndVeteran37th01:34:55+00:36:49
199th

188

Lauren BusherF67thOPEN32nd01:35:03+00:36:57
200th

29

Lewis BroomeM133rdOPEN46th01:35:09+00:37:03
201st

34

Emma GregoryF68thOPEN33rdnone01:35:21+00:37:15
202nd

107

Ellie BullmanF69thOPEN34th01:35:48+00:37:42
203rd

94

Melanie AucottF70thS-VET10th01:35:51+00:37:45
204th

126

Sam BusherM134thOPEN47th01:35:54+00:37:48
205th

72

Jill WitcombF71stVeteran22nd01:35:55+00:37:49
206th

59

Simon WilliamsM135thOPEN48th01:36:18+00:38:12
207th

33

Diane BrianF72ndU-VET1stDROITWICH ATHLETICS CLUB01:36:22+00:38:16
208th

20

Eleanor ParkesF73rdVeteran23rd01:36:24+00:38:18
209th

127

BETH O'brienF74thOPEN35th01:36:53+00:38:47
210th

38

Colin StanfordM136thS-VET34thEvesham Vale Triathletes EVT01:37:21+00:39:15
211st

115

Sue TurnerF75thVeteran24thTriathlon Redditch01:37:22+00:39:16
212nd

37

Julie ChidlowF76thVeteran25th01:37:28+00:39:22
213rd

148

JULIE Ann BrownF77thU-VET2ndTriathlon Redditch01:37:41+00:39:35
214th

46

David ThursfieldM137thU-VET7th01:38:03+00:39:57
215th

61

Jill HarrisonF78thU-VET3rd01:38:11+00:40:05
216th

30

Carly FosterF79thOPEN36thTriathlon Redditch01:38:36+00:40:30
217th

27

AMANDA HusbandF80thVeteran26thTriathlon Redditch01:38:43+00:40:37
218th

6

Nick BaxterM138thVeteran38thn/a01:39:00+00:40:54
219th

22

Graham WhitburnM139thVeteran39th01:40:41+00:42:35
220th

32

peter jonathan BentleyM140thS-VET35th01:41:00+00:42:54
221st

25

Ian TaylorM141stVeteran40thTri energy01:42:48+00:44:42
222nd

36

Debra GibsonF81stS-VET11th01:47:46+00:49:40
223rd

221

Laura PackF82ndOPEN37th01:50:31+00:52:25
224th

49

Amy TaylorF83rdOPEN38th01:50:59+00:52:53
225th

11

Louise BettsF84thOPEN39th01:52:59+00:54:53
226th

90

Rob AndrewM142ndOPEN49th01:55:40+00:57:34
227th

260

Aruna WeerasooriyaM143rdVeteran41stWorcester Triathlon Club02:06:05+01:07:59
Disqualified (3 in total)
-

190

Alistair ParkerMS-VET00:00:00-
-

209

Robert ArthurMJUNIOR00:00:00-
-

112

Claire WilliamsFVeteran00:00:00-
DNF (1 in total)
-

247

RICHARD GreerMVeteranBRAT00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

UPTON Triathlon Sprint Relay 2019-07-13 11:00:00
Halesowen Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-04-07 08:00:00
The Avenger Triathlon Middle Distance 2019-06-08 08:30:00
Hereford Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-30 10:00:00