Bridgnorth 10K 2017

Oct
29
2017

Splits

  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places350
Age range18 - 99
Per entrant£19.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Race entry is sold out..

Organiser

Bridgnorth Running Club

Contact details

Map

Bridgnorth 10K

Running | 2017-10-29 11:00am
2 viewed last hour.

An undulating ten kilometre road route, through the historic Shropshire market town of Bridgnorth, starting and finishing at the iconic Town Hall.

You can see the route here - ROUTE MAP

Fully marshalled and sign posted, with a water station at the halfway point.

Souvenir medal for all finishers.

  • Online entry: £17.00 Affiliated / £19.00 Unaffiliated
  • Limit of 350 entries
  • Registration Opens: 0900hrs
  • Registration Closes: 1030hrs
  • Run Start Time: 1100hrs
  • Race Numbers with Timing Chips Collected on the day at Registration

Entry Details

Athlete places350
Age range18 - 99
Per entrant£19.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Race entry is sold out..

Race Store

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (273 in total)
1st

26

Jack PickettM1stU201st00:34:3400:34:36-
2nd

67

Daniel John ConnollyM2nd20291st00:34:5600:34:57+00:00:22
3rd

97

Christian EvansM3rd40491stTELFORD AC00:35:1400:35:16+00:00:40
4th

51

Robert CartwrightM4th30391stWOLVES AND BILSTON AC00:37:0100:37:03+00:02:27
5th

226

Robert NormanM5th40492ndUnattached00:37:5800:38:00+00:03:24
6th

137

Kim FawkeF1st40491stLawley running club00:38:0900:38:11+00:03:35
7th

121

Paul CoupeM6th50591sttelford athletics club00:38:2300:38:25+00:03:49
8th

227

Paul O'brienM7th30392ndTELFORD HARRIERS00:39:1600:39:18+00:04:42
9th

91

Richard Glyn DaviesM8th30393rd00:39:4800:39:49+00:05:14
10th

25

Victor BennettM9th40493rdTELFORD HARRIERS00:41:0700:41:09+00:06:33
11th

75

Alan DeanM10th40494thShrewsbury AC00:41:1700:41:21+00:06:43
12th

120

James Elliot GriffinM11th30394th00:41:2200:41:24+00:06:48
13th

31

Gary BonnerM12th50592ndDUDLEY KINGSWINFORD RUNNING CLUB00:41:5000:41:55+00:07:16
14th

245

Michael PayneM13th30395th00:41:5100:41:56+00:07:17
15th

262

Joe RatcliffM14th20292nd00:41:5600:41:58+00:07:22
16th

237

JASON DAVID PaddockM15th30396thwolverhampton & bilston00:42:1700:42:19+00:07:43
17th

39

Ellis BrooksM16th30397th00:42:3000:42:35+00:07:56
18th

58

Mark ClaytonM17th40495thSNEYD STRIDERS00:42:4200:42:59+00:08:08
19th

29

Darren BealeM18th40496th00:42:5800:43:10+00:08:24
20th

24

Alan BenbowM19th30398thLawley running club00:43:2000:43:23+00:08:46
21st

246

Cara Louise PercivalF2nd30391stWOLVERHAMPTON AND BILSTON00:43:2100:43:28+00:08:47
22nd

44

Andrew Christopher James BurgessM20th30399th00:43:3600:43:38+00:09:02
23rd

113

Amy Rose FulfordF3rd40492ndLUDLOW RUNNERS00:43:2500:43:43+00:08:51
24th

114

David John GibsonM21st40497thLawley running club00:43:4700:43:52+00:09:13
25th

5

Daniel AllenM22nd40498th00:44:2500:44:34+00:09:51
26th

9

Frank AthertonM23rd50593rdMercia Fell Runners00:44:3900:44:47+00:10:05
27th

352

Shaun WoottonM24th40499th00:44:3000:44:48+00:09:56
28th

148

Tony HillM25th404910th00:44:4000:44:49+00:10:06
29th

204

Ian MaullinM26th404911thSNEYD STRIDERS00:44:3800:44:55+00:10:04
30th

288

daniel SpearM27th303910thLUDLOW RUNNERS00:44:4500:45:00+00:10:11
31st

59

Adrian CockayneM28th404912th00:44:5000:45:05+00:10:16
32nd

79

Andrew DempseyM29th404913thLUDLOW RUNNERS00:45:0000:45:12+00:10:26
33rd

326

Christopher WebbM30th404914th00:45:0400:45:27+00:10:30
34th

83

Craig DrewM31st404915thWrekin Road runners00:45:2600:45:32+00:10:52
35th

172

Julie Dawn JonesF4th40493rdLawley running club00:45:3500:45:40+00:11:01
36th

314

Ash Vaughan-evansM32nd303911th00:45:5500:45:57+00:11:21
37th

336

Steve WillacyM33rd50594th00:45:5600:45:59+00:11:22
38th

48

Matt BythewayM34th303912th00:46:0300:46:10+00:11:29
39th

254

Chris Pinson-bradleyM35th404916th00:45:5500:46:15+00:11:21
40th

219

Carl MorganM36th404917th00:46:1500:46:23+00:11:41
41st

43

Daniel BellM37th404918th00:46:2100:46:29+00:11:47
42nd

76

MARK WallaceM38th404919th00:46:2300:46:30+00:11:49
43rd

126

James HaranM39th303913thLawley running club00:46:2000:46:34+00:11:46
44th

263

Paul Elliot ReeceM40th20293rd00:46:4400:46:47+00:12:10
45th

21

Paul BaskeyfieldM41st50595th00:46:3500:46:51+00:12:01
46th

290

Richard SpencerM42nd404920th00:46:4400:46:53+00:12:10
47th

230

Marcus OakleyM43rd404921st00:46:5200:46:58+00:12:18
48th

289

Adam SpellacyM44th303914thTIPTON HARRIERS00:46:5800:47:01+00:12:24
49th

300

Leon SummerfieldM45th404922nd00:46:5800:47:01+00:12:24
50th

6

JOHN AmosM46th60691stKidderminster & Stourport AC00:47:1700:47:20+00:12:43
51st

131

Chris HarrisM47th404923rd00:47:1400:47:22+00:12:40
52nd

4

Keith AllbrookeM48th60692ndWarley Wasps00:47:2700:47:31+00:12:53
53rd

55

Andy ChristianM49th50596thSNEYD STRIDERS00:47:1800:47:36+00:12:44
54th

350

Simon WoodhouseM50th404924th00:47:3300:47:49+00:12:59
55th

348

NEIL WoodfineM51st404925th00:47:2600:47:52+00:12:52
56th

298

James StubbingsM52nd303915th00:47:5200:47:58+00:13:18
57th

143

Charlotte HewerF5th30392nd00:47:5500:48:00+00:13:21
58th

108

Andrea FordF6th40494thLUDLOW RUNNERS00:47:5700:48:02+00:13:23
59th

311

SELINA TophamF7th30393rdKidderminster & Stourport AC00:48:0600:48:09+00:13:32
60th

52

Alan CheltonM53rd50597thShrewsbury Road Runners00:48:0800:48:17+00:13:34
61st

22

Danny RichardsM54th20294th00:47:5100:48:18+00:13:17
62nd

173

Alan Jonesm55th50598thSTAFFORD HARRIERS00:48:1700:48:22+00:13:43
63rd

107

darren FordM56th404926thLawley00:48:2700:48:36+00:13:53
64th

207

Darren MckayM57th404927thBlack Pear Joggers00:48:1300:48:37+00:13:39
65th

94

Gus ErlandsonM58th60693rdTELFORD HARRIERS00:48:4300:48:46+00:14:09
66th

330

Chris WestwoodM59th404928thTELFORD HARRIERS00:48:4100:48:46+00:14:07
67th

156

emma louise HumphreysF8th40495thSHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS00:48:5700:49:05+00:14:23
68th

323

Kevin WebbM60th404929th00:49:0700:49:16+00:14:33
69th

250

Jon PhillipsM61st404930th00:49:2700:49:41+00:14:53
70th

125

Paul HamptonM62nd303916th00:49:4100:49:47+00:15:07
71st

184

Garry christopher LeaskM63rd404931stSNEYD STRIDERS00:49:3900:49:56+00:15:05
72nd

318

Andy WardM64th404932ndLawley running club00:49:5400:50:19+00:15:20
73rd

7

John AndrewsM65th404933rd00:50:2200:50:26+00:15:48
74th

231

Cristina ObrienF9th30394thTELFORD HARRIERS00:50:2200:50:27+00:15:48
75th

308

Christopher ThompsonM66th303917thLawley running club00:50:2700:50:30+00:15:53
76th

292

Ian Steele SteeleM67th404934thCleobury Mortimer Running Club00:50:3800:50:44+00:16:04
77th

78

Vivien Joy DempseyF10th40496thLUDLOW RUNNERS00:50:3100:50:45+00:15:57
78th

98

Lauren Grace EvansF11thU201st00:50:4600:50:51+00:16:12
79th

302

Neil TalmageM68th303918th00:50:4500:50:51+00:16:11
80th

101

Victoria FennellF12th30395th00:50:4100:50:56+00:16:07
81st

238

Paul George ParkerM69th404935thLUDLOW RUNNERS00:50:5600:51:11+00:16:22
82nd

169

Danny JonesM70th50599th00:51:1100:51:23+00:16:37
83rd

90

Jan EdwardsF13th60691stWYE VALLEY RUNNERS00:51:1800:51:26+00:16:44
84th

215

Sam MitchellM71st20295th00:51:1700:51:33+00:16:43
85th

233

Danny James OliverM72nd303919th00:51:2800:51:40+00:16:54
86th

132

Gavin Simon HarrisonM73rd404936thSNEYD STRIDERS00:51:3400:51:46+00:17:00
87th

102

Hazel FlavellF14th30396th00:51:5300:51:57+00:17:19
88th

193

john LittleyM74th505910th00:51:5200:51:57+00:17:18
89th

54

Kate ChristianF15th50591stSNEYD STRIDERS00:51:5100:52:09+00:17:17
90th

252

Michael James PickeringM75th303920th00:51:5700:52:11+00:17:23
91st

255

Allan ShieldsM76th20296th00:52:1700:52:24+00:17:43
92nd

322

Matthew GrayM77th20297th00:52:2900:52:42+00:17:55
93rd

199

Amanda C LysonsF16th40497thWrekin Road runners00:52:3400:52:54+00:18:00
94th

221

Mami LairdF17th40498thSHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS00:52:5200:53:12+00:18:18
95th

38

Will BrookesM78th20298th00:52:5900:53:13+00:18:25
96th

315

Luke Andrew William WainwrightM79th303921st00:53:1400:53:17+00:18:40
97th

69

Lucy Victoria CorfieldF18th30397th00:53:0900:53:19+00:18:35
98th

82

Ali DolphinF19th50592ndWhitchurch Whippets00:53:1500:53:23+00:18:41
99th

147

Darren HillM80th404937th00:53:1600:53:25+00:18:42
100th

301

Brian SymondsM81st70791stWYE VALLEY RUNNERS00:53:1700:53:26+00:18:43
101st

286

Dave Sowerby-williamsM82nd303922nd00:53:0700:53:32+00:18:33
102nd

332

Mark John WhitehouseM83rd303923rd00:53:1100:53:37+00:18:37
103rd

349

Stuart WoodgerM84th404938th00:53:2900:53:45+00:18:55
104th

208

Kate Jessica McmahonF20th40499th00:53:3300:53:56+00:18:59
105th

118

Anthony GreenM85th505911thLawley running club00:53:4600:53:58+00:19:12
106th

325

Claire WebbF21st404910thLUDLOW RUNNERS00:53:4000:54:01+00:19:06
107th

146

Christopher David HillM86th60694thLawley running club00:53:4800:54:12+00:19:14
108th

170

Donna JonesF22nd404911th00:54:1200:54:22+00:19:38
109th

171

Andy HughesM87th404939thLawley running club00:53:5600:54:22+00:19:22
110th

353

Paul WrightM88th303924th00:54:1300:54:26+00:19:39
111st

244

Daniel PayneM89th303925th00:54:1500:54:27+00:19:41
112nd

13

Dave BacheM90th303926th00:54:1600:54:28+00:19:42
113rd

295

Phill StewardsonM91st303927thSNEYD STRIDERS00:54:1200:54:33+00:19:38
114th

344

Nicola WillisF23rd20291stSNEYD STRIDERS00:54:2400:54:41+00:19:50
115th

337

Andrew WilliamsM92nd303928th00:54:2700:54:50+00:19:53
116th

130

Sally HarrisF24th404912th00:54:5000:55:17+00:20:16
117th

268

David John RogersM93rd505912th00:55:1700:55:29+00:20:43
118th

109

Adrian FordM94th404940th00:55:3100:55:37+00:20:57
119th

105

Stuart FloydM95th404941st00:55:2900:55:45+00:20:55
120th

299

Michael SturlandM96th404942nd00:55:3200:55:45+00:20:58
121st

157

Nicola Jane HumphreysF25th404913th00:55:2300:55:50+00:20:49
122nd

274

Catrin SandersonF26th30398th00:55:2900:55:55+00:20:55
123rd

20

John PountneyM97th404943rd00:55:3300:55:56+00:20:59
124th

138

Darryl HayfieldM98th404944th00:56:0400:56:19+00:21:30
125th

307

Lisa ThompsonF27th404914th00:56:0800:56:23+00:21:34
126th

65

Andy CollinsM99th505913thSEDGLEY STRIDERS00:55:5500:56:24+00:21:21
127th

192

Philip LinkM100th404945thNewport and District RC00:56:0500:56:29+00:21:31
128th

327

Katie WebsterF28th30399thWhitchurch Whippets00:56:2100:56:30+00:21:47
129th

232

Victoria OliverF29th303910th00:56:2200:56:32+00:21:48
130th

30

Sarah Jane BolasF30th404915thLawley running club00:56:0600:56:33+00:21:32
131st

329

Christopher Mark WestonM101st303929thWrekin Road runners00:56:2400:56:35+00:21:50
132nd

168

Gareth JonesM102nd404946th00:56:2000:56:45+00:21:46
133rd

160

Andrew GriffithsM103rd505914th00:56:3100:56:48+00:21:57
134th

10

Paul Francis AthertonM104th303930th00:56:4500:56:50+00:22:11
135th

186

Chris LeithM105th303931st00:56:4500:56:50+00:22:11
136th

293

Louise StevensF31st404916thWrekin Road runners00:56:3800:56:59+00:22:04
137th

158

Victoria HurstF32nd20292nd00:57:0600:57:16+00:22:32
138th

283

Ian SmithM106th404947th00:56:5100:57:17+00:22:17
139th

280

Mark SmithM107th404948th00:56:5500:57:21+00:22:21
140th

163

Christine JacksonF33rd50593rdRyde Harriers00:56:5900:57:22+00:22:25
141st

92

Stephanie EglestonF34th50594thTELFORD HARRIERS00:57:1900:57:27+00:22:45
142nd

294

Chris StevensonM108th303932nd00:57:0400:57:32+00:22:30
143rd

40

Rachael Elizabeth Anne BrownF35th404917thLawley running club00:57:4200:57:52+00:23:08
144th

95

Wendy EvansF36th50595th00:57:5100:57:59+00:23:17
145th

123

Ken HamerM109th70792nd00:57:3800:58:03+00:23:04
146th

211

Andrea Clare MilesF37th404918thLUDLOW RUNNERS00:57:5700:58:06+00:23:23
147th

80

Scott Frank DerbyshireM110th303933rd00:57:5500:58:08+00:23:21
148th

258

amanda PoynerF38th404919th00:57:5200:58:15+00:23:18
149th

259

David PoyntonM111st404949thSNEYD STRIDERS00:58:0400:58:19+00:23:30
150th

99

Paul EvansM112nd505915thWhitchurch Whippets00:58:0900:58:20+00:23:35
151st

304

Mick HudsonM113rd505916th00:58:2600:58:29+00:23:52
152nd

338

Gareth Haydn WilliamsM114th303934th00:58:2000:58:33+00:23:46
153rd

191

Christine LinkF39th50596thLUDLOW RUNNERS00:58:2400:58:40+00:23:50
154th

320

Gregory Stephen WardM115th404950th00:58:3600:58:40+00:24:02
155th

104

Mike FletcherM116th404951st00:58:2900:58:42+00:23:55
156th

225

Stephen NewellM117th505917th00:58:1700:58:46+00:23:43
157th

72

Janet Elizabeth DaviesF40th404920th00:58:4500:58:53+00:24:11
158th

240

Victoria MintonF41st404921stLudlow Running Club00:58:3100:58:53+00:23:57
159th

303

Julie TattonF42nd50597thWrekin Road runners00:58:4300:58:53+00:24:09
160th

85

yvette DukanovicF43rd303911thSNEYD STRIDERS00:58:3600:58:56+00:24:02
161st

229

Niall O'connorM118th303935th00:58:5700:58:59+00:24:23
162nd

223

Ann BaskeyfieldF44th50598th00:58:4500:59:11+00:24:11
163rd

70

Nicola Jayne CorstonF45th404922ndLudlow Runner00:58:5100:59:13+00:24:17
164th

103

Kirsty FletcherF46th303912th00:59:0300:59:15+00:24:29
165th

17

Natalie Jayne BarbyF47th303913th00:58:5600:59:16+00:24:22
166th

32

Karen BotwoodF48th404923rd00:59:0500:59:21+00:24:31
167th

154

Helen HopeF49th50599th00:59:0200:59:21+00:24:28
168th

135

Tracy HartridgeF50th404924thNEWPORT AND DISTRICT00:59:1800:59:26+00:24:44
169th

133

Barry William HarrisonM119th303936thSNEYD STRIDERS00:59:1100:59:30+00:24:37
170th

27

Keri Ruth BentingF51st404925thUk Run Chat Running Club00:59:2200:59:35+00:24:48
171st

106

corrina FordF52nd404926thLawley00:59:1400:59:40+00:24:40
172nd

45

David ButlerM120th303937th00:59:3800:59:43+00:25:04
173rd

19

Mandy BaxterF53rd505910th00:59:4101:00:02+00:25:07
174th

153

Sarah Ellen HolyoakeF54th505911th00:59:3201:00:02+00:24:58
175th

256

Karen PoumtneyF55th404927th00:59:4101:00:02+00:25:07
176th

161

TRACY JacksonF56th404928thSNEYD STRIDERS00:59:5201:00:08+00:25:18
177th

242

TAMMY Partridge-smithF57th404929th00:59:5301:00:11+00:25:19
178th

277

Debbie ShermanF58th404930thSNEYD STRIDERS00:59:5801:00:18+00:25:24
179th

278

Eloisa SimoesF59th505912th01:00:0101:00:18+00:25:27
180th

287

Phil Sowerby-williamsM121st303938th00:59:5901:00:24+00:25:25
181st

41

Nigel William BrownM122nd303939th01:00:2201:00:26+00:25:48
182nd

155

Jenna Anne HossbachF60th303914thLudlow Running Club01:00:0701:00:30+00:25:33
183rd

328

Leigh WelchF61st505913th01:00:0901:00:32+00:25:35
184th

159

Toni IrelandF62nd60692ndNewport & District Running Club01:00:3601:00:42+00:26:02
185th

139

Simon HeavenM123rd303940th01:00:3001:00:46+00:25:56
186th

129

Cilla HardingF63rd505914thDUDLEY KINGSWINFORD01:00:5201:01:02+00:26:18
187th

42

Jan BurbieF64th505915thDUDLEY KINGSWINFORD01:00:5201:01:03+00:26:18
188th

317

David WalkerM124th20299th01:00:3501:01:03+00:26:01
189th

296

Lisa joanne StokesF65th404931st01:00:4101:01:08+00:26:07
190th

142

Brendan HeverM125th404952nd01:01:0501:01:10+00:26:31
191st

279

EDWARD SmallM126th404953rdWOLVERHAMPTON AND BILSTON01:00:5401:01:19+00:26:20
192nd

35

Helen BreckonF66th505916th01:00:5401:01:23+00:26:20
193rd

87

Sally Hardwick-jonesF67th404932nd01:01:1501:01:24+00:26:41
194th

189

emily LewisF68th20293rd01:01:1401:01:24+00:26:40
195th

341

Tim WilliamsM127th505918th01:01:2701:01:56+00:26:53
196th

275

Johanna SaundersF69th505917thLawley running club01:01:4601:02:13+00:27:12
197th

96

David Alexander EvansM128th60695thLUDLOW RUNNERS01:02:0801:02:16+00:27:34
198th

66

Dawn CombellackF70th505918th01:02:1201:02:31+00:27:38
199th

93

Amanda EllisF71st404933rdWrekin Road runners01:02:1201:02:40+00:27:38
200th

210

Gary MiddletonM129th404954thWrekin Road runners01:02:2901:02:40+00:27:55
201st

235

Andrew OsborneM130th303941st01:02:2401:02:44+00:27:50
202nd

236

Jenny OsborneF72nd303915th01:02:2401:02:45+00:27:50
203rd

49

Dale CallinghamF73rd404934thSHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS01:02:2701:02:49+00:27:53
204th

196

Ruth LovettF74th404935thSHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS01:02:2601:02:49+00:27:52
205th

345

Tania WilloughbyF75th505919thTELFORD HARRIERS01:02:3901:02:51+00:28:05
206th

60

Catherine ColdicottF76th404936th01:02:4101:02:54+00:28:07
207th

28

Lisa Marie BiggsF77th303916thLUDLOW RUNNERS01:02:5001:02:58+00:28:16
208th

63

Jeanette Rose ColleyF78th505920th01:02:5201:02:58+00:28:18
209th

144

SARAH HigginsonF79th404937thNewport and District Running Club01:02:5501:03:03+00:28:21
210th

220

Helen Polly MorrisF80th303917thLudlow Running Club01:03:0101:03:07+00:28:27
211st

324

Caroline WebbF81st404938th01:02:4201:03:09+00:28:08
212nd

316

Will WalkerM131st404955th01:03:0401:03:19+00:28:30
213rd

271

Dave SaltM132nd404956th01:03:0001:03:23+00:28:26
214th

272

Lisa SaltF82nd404939th01:03:0001:03:23+00:28:26
215th

224

Clare NashF83rd404940th01:03:1401:03:28+00:28:40
216th

84

Louise Mary DrinkaldF84th404941stUK RunChat01:03:3601:03:49+00:29:02
217th

185

Deborah Anne LeaskF85th505921stSNEYD STRIDERS01:03:3301:03:52+00:28:59
218th

212

Claire Louise MillsF86th404942ndSNEYD STRIDERS01:03:3301:03:52+00:28:59
219th

239

Michele Kay ParkerF87th404943rdLUDLOW RUNNERS01:03:4601:04:11+00:29:12
220th

249

Donna PerryF88th505922nd01:04:0701:04:14+00:29:33
221st

321

JOANNE WeaverF89th505923rdTELFORD HARRIERS01:04:1301:04:24+00:29:39
222nd

89

Jane EdwardsF90th303918thLawley running club01:04:0401:04:29+00:29:30
223rd

241

Nicholas Richard ParrM133rd404957th01:04:0801:04:34+00:29:34
224th

128

JULIE HardimanF91st505924th01:04:1901:04:40+00:29:45
225th

162

Andrew John JacksonM134th303942ndTeme Leisure tri club01:04:1501:04:43+00:29:41
226th

197

Emily LynchF92nd303919th01:04:1801:04:45+00:29:44
227th

198

Elaine Clare LynchF93rd404944th01:04:1701:04:45+00:29:43
228th

305

Marie Andrea ThompsonF94th303920thWrekin Road runners01:04:4401:04:56+00:30:10
229th

16

Alison BakerF95th404945thSNEYD STRIDERS01:04:4201:05:01+00:30:08
230th

111

John FrancisM135th303943rd01:04:4401:05:03+00:30:10
231st

88

Sonia EdmondsF96th404946thTELFORD HARRIERS01:04:5501:05:06+00:30:21
232nd

203

Siobhan MartinF97th404947thNEWPORT AND DISTRICT01:04:5801:05:06+00:30:24
233rd

164

MELANIE JonesF98th404948thsneyd stridors01:04:5001:05:08+00:30:16
234th

141

Jennie HeskethF99th404949th01:05:1601:05:25+00:30:42
235th

151

HILARY HollingtonF100th60693rdSNEYD STRIDERS01:05:1001:05:29+00:30:36
236th

37

Trish Marie CliffordF101st404950thLawley running club01:05:0501:05:31+00:30:31
237th

213

Emma MillsF102nd303921st01:05:1801:05:47+00:30:44
238th

257

Claire PowneyF103rd303922nd01:05:5001:06:04+00:31:16
239th

73

Michelle DaviesF104th404951st01:05:5201:06:05+00:31:18
240th

57

Sharon ClarkeF105th404952nd01:05:4801:06:09+00:31:14
241st

100

Darren FawkeM136th404958thTELFORD HARRIERS01:06:0701:06:18+00:31:33
242nd

342

Emily WilliamsM137th303944thSHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS01:06:1701:06:42+00:31:43
243rd

228

Pam O'carrollF106th505925thSHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS01:06:3001:06:51+00:31:56
244th

110

Jackie FrancisF107th404953rd01:07:2301:07:41+00:32:49
245th

15

Lisa BaileyF108th404954thLUDLOW RUNNERS01:07:5001:07:57+00:33:16
246th

136

stacey HawkinsF109th303923rd01:08:0301:08:13+00:33:29
247th

306

JOHN ThompsonM138th404959thTELFORD HARRIERS01:08:0301:08:13+00:33:29
248th

180

GILLIAN LavanF110th303924th01:08:0901:08:20+00:33:35
249th

177

Steffi Georgina LakesF111st20294th01:08:3101:08:47+00:33:57
250th

64

ANDREW CollierM139th505919th01:08:2801:08:56+00:33:54
251st

34

Carrie Anne BrickF112nd303925th01:08:4301:09:05+00:34:09
252nd

149

Angela GregoryF113rd404955thSHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS01:08:5601:09:17+00:34:22
253rd

115

Jodi Susanne GoughF114th404956th01:09:2301:09:44+00:34:49
254th

209

Sarah MeekF115th404957thLUDLOW RUNNERS01:09:2701:09:50+00:34:53
255th

68

Rebecca Wynne ConroyF116th303926thWashington Running Club01:09:4201:09:54+00:35:08
256th

281

Caroline Jane SmithF117th303927th01:09:4201:09:54+00:35:08
257th

18

Oliver Peter Andrew BarbyM140th303945th01:10:0501:10:20+00:35:31
258th

343

Chris WilliamsM141st303946thSHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS01:09:5901:10:24+00:35:25
259th

270

Rachel Ann SaltF118th303928thSNEYD STRIDERS01:10:1501:10:35+00:35:41
260th

284

Debby SnapperF119th404958thSNEYD STRIDERS01:10:2401:10:42+00:35:50
261st

140

Peter FeredayM142nd202910thLawley running club01:10:3001:10:43+00:35:56
262nd

1

JENNIFER AdkinsF120th505926th01:10:3301:10:54+00:35:59
263rd

251

BOBBIE PhillipsF121st60694th01:10:2601:10:55+00:35:52
264th

150

ALAN HodgkissM143rd70793rdTelford Athletics01:10:4701:11:04+00:36:13
265th

333

Gemma WhitelawF122nd303929th01:10:5901:11:13+00:36:25
266th

334

Luke WhitelawM144th404960th01:10:5801:11:13+00:36:24
267th

195

Tracy LoteF123rd404959th01:14:0501:14:35+00:39:31
268th

216

Sarah MoodyF124th404960th01:14:0701:14:37+00:39:33
269th

187

Cnythia LewiesF125th60695thTelford Harries01:19:3401:19:51+00:45:00
270th

127

Diane CrumpF126th20295thLawley running club01:22:2101:22:48+00:47:47
271st

253

Deborah PictonF127th404961st01:23:4601:24:15+00:49:12
272nd

319

Steffi R WardF128th404962nd01:23:4601:24:15+00:49:12
273rd

190

Kathy LingF129th70791stWrekin Road runners01:40:5301:41:23+01:06:19
Not yet started (80 in total)
-

74

ROB DayM505900:00:0000:00:00-
-

86

Kevin EadesM4049KIDDERMINSTER AND STOURPORT00:00:0000:00:00-
-

56

Marc ChristianM5059TELFORD AC00:00:0000:00:00-
-

81

Angela DixonF404900:00:0000:00:00-
-

178

Gary LansdaleM404900:00:0000:00:00-
-

124

Paul James HammondM3039TIPTON HARRIERS00:00:0000:00:00-
-

174

ROB KennardM5059Black Country Triathletes00:00:0000:00:00-
-

218

DAWN HumphriesF5059Wrekin Road runners00:00:0000:00:00-
-

265

LORRAINE RichardsF5059SHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS00:00:0000:00:00-
-

222

Nick MurphyM202900:00:0000:00:00-
-

14

Steve BagnallM404900:00:0000:00:00-
-

179

Jeanett LarsenF404900:00:0000:00:00-
-

248

samantha PerryF303900:00:0000:00:00-
-

200

Jonathan MahoneyM3039TELFORD HARRIERS00:00:0000:00:00-
-

53

Danny ChetwoodM4049Wrekin Road runners00:00:0000:00:00-
-

166

Andrew JonesM505900:00:0000:00:00-
-

205

Sam MccarthyM202900:00:0000:00:00-
-

243

Carl MorrisM4049Ludlow Running Club00:00:0000:00:00-
-

77

Jon DeeleyM505900:00:0000:00:00-
-

282

Wayne SmithM3039AMAZING FEET RC00:00:0000:00:00-
-

310

Mike TimmingtonM404900:00:0000:00:00-
-

313

Bradley VaughanM303900:00:0000:00:00-
-

23

Caroline Laura BedfordF303900:00:0000:00:00-
-

312

Jon TurnerM404900:00:0000:00:00-
-

351

Rob WoolleyM202900:00:0000:00:00-
-

206

Chloe MccoleF303900:00:0000:00:00-
-

346

Natalie Winfield-biestyF303900:00:0000:00:00-
-

8

Rob AndrewsM4049Bridgnorth AC00:00:0000:00:00-
-

181

GARY JOHN LavanM303900:00:0000:00:00-
-

331

lynsey rhiannon WhitcombeF404900:00:0000:00:00-
-

340

Joanne Elizabeth WilliamsF4049KIDDERMINSTER AND STOURPORT00:00:0000:00:00-
-

347

Chris WoodM5059Dudley Kingswinford RC00:00:0000:00:00-
-

260

Naomi Agnes PriceF303900:00:0000:00:00-
-

12

Andrew AustinM303900:00:0000:00:00-
-

335

Samuel Paul WhitneyM202900:00:0000:00:00-
-

33

David BradshawM303900:00:0000:00:00-
-

194

Lesley Jane LockF4049ACTION HEART00:00:0000:00:00-
-

71

Amy CoxF303900:00:0000:00:00-
-

276

Sallie Ann ShawF5059Cleobury Mortimer Running Club00:00:0000:00:00-
-

112

Matt FriendM303900:00:0000:00:00-
-

297

Scott Peter StokesM202900:00:0000:00:00-
-

309

Amanda ThomsonF303900:00:0000:00:00-
-

188

tracy elizabeth LewisF505900:00:0000:00:00-
-

183

N LF4049wrekin roadrunners00:00:0000:00:00-
-

175

Fiona Mary KilburnF404900:00:0000:00:00-
-

61

Jase ColesM303900:00:0000:00:00-
-

62

Bridget ColesF303900:00:0000:00:00-
-

291

Joanne StanleyF4049SNEYD STRIDERS00:00:0000:00:00-
-

145

susan elizabeth HildrethF404900:00:0000:00:00-
-

167

Christopher JonesM202900:00:0000:00:00-
-

269

Claire Elizabeth RussellF404900:00:0000:00:00-
-

339

Jennifer Helen WilliamsF303900:00:0000:00:00-
-

285

Lena SorensenF404900:00:0000:00:00-
-

201

Tom MarshM202900:00:0000:00:00-
-

261

Duncan Robert QuintonM404900:00:0000:00:00-
-

234

Steve OrrellsM6069MALDWYN HARRIERS00:00:0000:00:00-
-

116

Kelly Anne GreenF202900:00:0000:00:00-
-

117

Tony GreenM505900:00:0000:00:00-
-

46

Matt ButlerM404900:00:0000:00:00-
-

122

Lynsey HallF4049PERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS00:00:0000:00:00-
-

264

Ellie ReevesF303900:00:0000:00:00-
-

273

Liam SaltM202900:00:0000:00:00-
-

152

Lindsay HoltF404900:00:0000:00:00-
-

214

Lloyd MitchellM505900:00:0000:00:00-
-

176

Tim KnowlesM404900:00:0000:00:00-
-

182

Trudi LawF404900:00:0000:00:00-
-

119

Denise Suzanne GridleyF505900:00:0000:00:00-
-

47

Stanley Charles ButlerM606900:00:0000:00:00-
-

267

Darren RobinsonM404900:00:0000:00:00-
-

11

bruce AttwoodM404900:00:0000:00:00-
-

217

Christopher David MooreM303900:00:0000:00:00-
-

266

Paul RobertsM505900:00:0000:00:00-
-

36

Tony CheemaM4049Wolverhampton & Bilston AC00:00:0000:00:00-
-

134

UERR00:00:0000:00:00-
-

2

Mindy AhmedF303900:00:0000:00:00-
-

3

Asif AhmedM303900:00:0000:00:00-
-

50

Ceri CanhamF4049Canton Chargers00:00:0000:00:00-
-

165

John HaycoxM303900:00:0000:00:00-
-

202

Andy MarshM505900:00:0000:00:00-
-

247

Alexander RandlesM3039Lawley running club00:00:0000:00:00-

This results listing includes athletes who have opted not to show their full name. This is an option in the member profile settings.

You may also be interested in...

Bridgnorth 10K 2018-10-28 11:00:00
Lilleshall Monumental 10K 2019-03-31 11:30:00
Weston Park 10K Trail Run 10K Distance 2018-11-25 09:30:00
Birmingham Black Country Half Marathon 2019-07-06 08:00:00