'Tranent Sprint Triathlon' 2017

Mar
18
2017

Splits

  • 750 metre Swim
  • 20 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

Edinburgh University Triathlon Club

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2017-03-18 09:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (125 in total)
1st

5

Jonathan JacksonM1stJunior B1stEdinburgh #301:00:19-
2nd

4

Forbes JacksonM2ndJunior B2ndEdinburgh #301:01:05+00:00:46
3rd

2

Craig DaleM3rdSEN1stHBC JETS01:01:44+00:01:25
4th

51

Neil GrahamM4thSEN2nd01:03:03+00:02:44
5th

12

Graeme OudneyM5thSEN3rd01:06:38+00:06:19
6th

8

Andrew TaitM6thStudent1stGlasgow University Triathlon Club01:06:39+00:06:20
7th

13

Martin DuthieM7thSuper Veteran1stG72 TRI01:08:58+00:08:39
8th

26

Douglas AdamsonM8thSuper Veteran2ndMonifieth Triathlon Club01:09:40+00:09:21
9th

21

Declan HaugheyM9thSEN4th01:09:50+00:09:31
10th

3

Ross AcklamM10thJunior B3rd01:10:20+00:10:01
11th

15

Kevin GemsonM11thVeteran1stDavid Lloyd Edinburgh01:10:52+00:10:33
12th

22

Michael GuilbertM12thStudent2ndGlasgow University Triathlon Club01:11:22+00:11:03
13th

14

Peter NessM13thVeteran2ndEdinburgh RC01:11:30+00:11:11
14th

61

Joe MaloneM14thSEN5th01:11:36+00:11:17
15th

33

Ian GillonM15thVeteran3rdEDINBURGH TRIATHLETES01:11:38+00:11:19
16th

56

Eilidh YatesF1stSEN1stEDINBURGH TRIATHLETES01:11:52+00:11:33
17th

29

Sandy CavaghanM16thVeteran4thEdinburgh RC01:12:02+00:11:43
18th

16

Rosemary BydeF2ndVeteran1stEdinburgh RC01:12:49+00:12:30
19th

44

Calum LennenM17thVeteran5thEDINBURGH TRIATHLETES01:12:56+00:12:37
20th

98

Fraser KellyM18thStudent3rdGlasgow University Triathlon Club01:12:59+00:12:40
21st

54

Bruce WilsonM19thSEN6thEDINBURGH TRIATHLETES01:12:59+00:12:40
22nd

34

Johann DicksonM20thSEN7th01:13:50+00:13:31
23rd

30

Deborah DickinsonF3rdSEN2nd01:14:09+00:13:50
24th

117

Kevin DavieM21stSEN8thGLENROTHES TRIATHLON CLUB01:14:27+00:14:08
25th

25

Jennifer BedfordF4thSEN3rd01:14:43+00:14:24
26th

58

Alan RoseM22ndVeteran6thMonifieth Triathlon Club01:15:03+00:14:44
27th

93

Phillip Lockwood-holmesM23rdVeteran7thEDINBURGH TRIATHLETES01:15:11+00:14:52
28th

38

David MudieM24thSEN9th01:15:30+00:15:11
29th

23

John GillespieM25thSEN10th01:15:34+00:15:15
30th

11

Phil Parr-burmanM26thSuper Veteran3rdEDINBURGH TRIATHLETES01:15:50+00:15:31
31st

59

Gary WillisM27thVeteran8thEDINBURGH TRIATHLETES01:15:54+00:15:35
32nd

50

Andy MilneM28thSuper Veteran4thGLENROTHES TRIATHLON CLUB01:16:12+00:15:53
33rd

37

Steven WicekM29thVeteran9th01:16:47+00:16:28
34th

72

Laura OudneyF5thSEN4th01:17:02+00:16:43
35th

9

Brian LeungM30thStudent4thDundee University Triathlon Club01:17:02+00:16:43
36th

41

Jack CunninghamM31stSEN11th01:17:35+00:17:16
37th

42

Lesley CookF6thSEN5th01:18:11+00:17:52
38th

125

Hamish DuncanM32ndSEN12thEDINBURGH TRIATHLETES01:18:13+00:17:54
39th

32

Julia LoecherbachF7thSEN6thEDINBURGH TRIATHLETES01:18:17+00:17:58
40th

1

Erica FowlerF8thYouths A1stTriathlon Inverness01:18:38+00:18:19
41st

73

Alisdair MuirM33rdSEN13thEDINBURGH TRIATHLETES01:18:54+00:18:35
42nd

60

Marisa NackeF9thStudent1stGlasgow University Triathlon Club01:18:59+00:18:40
43rd

53

Sarah ConnollyF10thSEN7thEDINBURGH TRIATHLETES01:19:07+00:18:48
44th

118

Graham BarrM34thVeteran10th01:19:10+00:18:51
45th

35

Morag GreenF11thVeteran2ndEDINBURGH TRIATHLETES01:19:20+00:19:01
46th

49

Ali RobertsonM35thVeteran11th01:19:31+00:19:12
47th

31

Andrew RossM36thVeteran12thPerth Triathlon Club01:19:45+00:19:26
48th

28

Steven D'arcyM37thVeteran13theast lothian triathlon club01:20:10+00:19:51
49th

74

Ed KennyM38thVeteran14th01:20:19+00:20:00
50th

112

Nigel BruceM39thSuper Veteran5thPerth Triathlon Club01:20:20+00:20:01
51st

18

Alice LoudonF12thSEN8thEDINBURGH TRIATHLETES01:20:22+00:20:03
52nd

55

Anna McfarlaneF13thSEN9thEDINBURGH TRIATHLETES01:20:56+00:20:37
53rd

92

Emmet LindsayM40thSEN14th01:20:56+00:20:37
54th

102

Stuart McintoshM41stVeteran15th01:21:28+00:21:09
55th

69

Keith FairbairnM42ndVeteran16thEDINBURGH TRIATHLETES01:21:48+00:21:29
56th

40

Jonny CunninghamM43rdJunior B4th01:21:50+00:21:31
57th

96

Katie GaneF14thStudent2ndGlasgow University Triathlon Club01:21:53+00:21:34
58th

65

David HillM44thSEN15thn/a01:22:02+00:21:43
59th

67

Mike AikmanM45thSEN16thn/a01:22:16+00:21:57
60th

36

Nina TomlinF15thSEN10thEdinburgh RC01:22:19+00:22:00
61st

57

Andrew MacdonaldM46thVeteran17thPolice Scotland Triathlon Section01:22:32+00:22:13
62nd

129

Leon CozziM47thVeteran18th01:22:45+00:22:26
63rd

134

Neil DolanM48thVeteran19th01:23:08+00:22:49
64th

91

Chris BrysonM49thVeteran20th01:23:13+00:22:54
65th

148

Derek GreenanM50thSuper Veteran6th01:23:49+00:23:30
66th

82

Iain PughM51stSEN17theast lothian triathlon club01:23:51+00:23:32
67th

64

Nicholas HutchinsonM52ndSEN18th01:23:55+00:23:36
68th

62

Hephzibah KettlesF16thStudent3rdDUNDEE UNIVERSITY01:24:03+00:23:44
69th

122

Peggy SeriesF17thVeteran3rd01:24:03+00:23:44
70th

116

Tim MacdonaldM53rdSEN19th01:24:09+00:23:50
71st

10

Kerrie WalkerF18thStudent4thGlasgow University Triathlon Club01:24:11+00:23:52
72nd

110

Richard BuddM54thSuper Veteran7th01:24:11+00:23:52
73rd

142

Scott RobertsonM55thSEN20thGRC Tri01:24:14+00:23:55
74th

136

Helen BatesonF19thSEN11th01:24:16+00:23:57
75th

90

Glen EvansM56thSEN21stEdinburgh RC01:24:19+00:24:00
76th

119

Keith DunnM57thSEN22nd01:24:21+00:24:02
77th

115

Harry MurrayM58thVeteran21st01:24:24+00:24:05
78th

76

Garry ForfarM59thSEN23rdEdinburgh RC01:24:27+00:24:08
79th

66

Rachel GunstoneF20thSEN12thEDINBURGH TRIATHLETES01:25:30+00:25:11
80th

127

Graham FinlayM60thVeteran22nd01:25:33+00:25:14
81st

20

Emma HendersonF21stSEN13thEDINBURGH TRIATHLETES01:25:38+00:25:19
82nd

87

Martin Gonzalez MartinezM61stStudent5thUniversity of Glasgow01:25:44+00:25:25
83rd

19

Tom HutcheonM62ndSEN24th01:25:59+00:25:40
84th

108

Caroline BushF22ndSEN14thEDINBURGH TRIATHLETES01:26:07+00:25:48
85th

71

Isabelle RaynerF23rdStudent5thGlasgow University Triathlon Club/ Evolution Triathlon Club01:26:15+00:25:56
86th

47

Iona UrquhartF24thSEN15th01:26:53+00:26:34
87th

81

Tony SegallM63rdSuper Veteran8thMUSSELBURGH & DISTRICT AC01:27:13+00:26:54
88th

109

Amy MacgregorF25thSEN16th01:27:21+00:27:02
89th

132

Cameron MorriceM64thStudent6thGlasgow University Triathlon Club01:27:52+00:27:33
90th

104

Paul HarveyM65thVeteran23rd01:27:58+00:27:39
91st

86

John GoodM66thSuper Veteran9th01:28:21+00:28:02
92nd

95

Craig McgibbonM67thvintage1stAyrodynamic Triathlon Club01:28:29+00:28:10
93rd

97

Lynn HanleyF26thSuper Veteran1stEDINBURGH TRIATHLETES01:28:50+00:28:31
94th

138

Daniel RentonM68thSEN25th01:29:00+00:28:41
95th

39

Susan MacintyreF27thSEN17th01:29:07+00:28:48
96th

45

Rose CampbellF28thSEN18thEDINBURGH TRIATHLETES01:29:32+00:29:13
97th

78

Pamela BrodieF29thStudent6thDundee University Triathlon Club01:29:40+00:29:21
98th

130

Shirley BanksF30thVeteran4th01:30:00+00:29:41
99th

79

Kitty ByrneF31stStudent7thGlasgow University Triathlon Club01:30:15+00:29:56
100th

88

Joe FowkesM69thSEN26thGLENROTHES TRIATHLON CLUB01:30:15+00:29:56
101st

105

Alastair FergusonM70thSuper Veteran10th01:30:36+00:30:17
102nd

103

Mark HemsleyM71stVeteran24thEDINBURGH TRIATHLETES01:30:50+00:30:31
103rd

140

Harri WilsonF32ndStudent8thGlasgow University Triathlon Club01:30:53+00:30:34
104th

123

Amelia MordasF33rdSEN19th01:30:56+00:30:37
105th

48

Douglas SmallM72ndSuper Veteran11thkelso Wheelers01:31:21+00:31:02
106th

113

Morag ThayneF34thSEN20th01:31:39+00:31:20
107th

144

Patrick FloodM73rdVeteran25th01:32:07+00:31:48
108th

94

Raymond LambM74thStudent7thGlasgow Uni Triathalon01:32:33+00:32:14
109th

85

Jenni HumeF35thSEN21st01:33:10+00:32:51
110th

77

Hannah FishburnF36thSEN22nd01:33:24+00:33:05
111st

68

Tilly DysonF37thStudent9thEdinburgh University Triathlon Club01:33:30+00:33:11
112nd

120

Ailsa DuncanF38thVeteran5th01:33:41+00:33:22
113rd

89

Ian FauxM75thSEN27th01:33:59+00:33:40
114th

137

Martin ProudlerM76thVeteran26ththe brass monkey01:34:18+00:33:59
115th

107

Suzanne DolanF39thVeteran6thEast Fife Triathlon Club01:34:38+00:34:19
116th

145

Lesley ChambersF40thVeteran7th01:34:48+00:34:29
117th

99

Ute GoldmannF41stSuper Veteran2nd01:36:38+00:36:19
118th

126

Matt WilsonM77thVeteran27th01:38:07+00:37:48
119th

141

+?sa LindF42ndStudent10thGlasgow University Triathlon Club01:38:41+00:38:22
120th

135

Louise CullumF43rdSEN23rd01:40:13+00:39:54
121st

75

Simon HastonM78thSuper Veteran12thSFRS Tri Club01:41:13+00:40:54
122nd

128

Liz FergusonF44thVeteran8th01:50:50+00:50:31
123rd

139

Tracey JoyceF45thSuper Veteran3rd01:57:05+00:56:46
124th

146

Jane AskeyF46thvintage1stEast Fife Triathlon Club02:00:40+01:00:21
125th

143

Cameron RentonM79thSEN28thEdinbrugh Triathletes02:01:18+01:00:59
DNF (1 in total)
-

43

Mark WellsMSENDAVID LLOYD00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

WILMSLOW TRIATHLON Sprint Distance Triathlon 2019-05-05 07:00:00
Hereford Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-30 10:00:00
Ashbourne Sprint Triathlon & Junior Aquathlon Sprint Distance 2019-05-19 08:00:00
Blithfield Triathlon Junior Entry Sprint Distance (15-19 years) 2019-07-21 08:00:00