Cycle Derby Sportive 2017

Apr
23
2017

Splits

  • 40 kilometre Cycle

    — ''

Race Options

Organiser

Cycle Derby

Map

Classic 40K

Cycling | 2017-04-23 08:00am
1 viewed last hour.

The Cycle Derby Spring Classic Sportive highlights the South Derbyshire/Staffordshire countryside. Starting from Markeaton Park Craft Village, all riders will head out towards Kedleston Hall and Sutton on the Hill before splitting up to cover the distances of 40km, 80km and 160km.

Individual entries are £25 for 40km and £35 for 80km and 160km Sportives.

Team entries of between 4 and 9 people get a £10 discount.

Team entries of 10 and over get a £30 discount.

Just keep adding people to your basket!

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (116 in total)
-

49

Karen DringFAll AgesWheelyswollen02:36:38-
-

80

Louise KntFAll Ages01:57:18-
-

3581

David StoneMAll Ages02:16:40-
-

38

Richard HillMAll Ages02:10:24-
-

56

David WilliamsMAll AgesGeldards Llp01:48:42-
-

84

Pat PiggottMAll Ages03:17:19+00:40:41
-

27

Michael DraffanMAll Ages01:56:29-
-

60

Ellis PughMAll AgesGeldards Llp02:18:52-
-

95

Elwyn SummersMAll Ages01:50:43-
-

4

Carol HarrisFAll Ages02:17:10-
-

3589

Vaughan KeeleyMAll AgesWheelyswollen02:36:37-
-

62

Phil CollinsonMAll Ages02:10:17-
-

3572

Julian DumelowMAll AgesTornari-Sports02:17:40-
-

17

Jane CalladineFAll Ages03:34:37+00:57:59
-

35

Stuart MaxwellMAll Ages02:59:50+00:23:12
-

77

Graham BottrillMAll Ages02:02:48-
-

3579

Sam BaylissMAll Ages01:46:08-
-

196

Sharon BuddFAll Ages01:57:38-
-

63

Paul HilsdonMAll AgesGeldards Llp02:34:28-
-

82

Mark KeelingMAll Ages03:17:18+00:40:40
-

25

Nathan ReedMAll AgesReed02:19:26-
-

46

Jane MurphyMAll Ages03:01:23+00:24:45
-

54

Carole BakerFAll AgesMickleworths02:04:19-
-

93

Vicky MaherFAll Ages01:58:45-
-

3586

Paul ElliottMAll Ages01:53:12-
-

97

Scott Peter ShipleyMAll Ages01:29:00-
-

31

Leigh MarsdenMAll Ages02:39:02+00:02:24
-

15

Karl HendricksMAll Ages02:10:20-
-

33

Marie JonesFAll AgesAbbot Beyne Racers02:36:01-
-

72

Stuart GillardMAll Ages01:43:34-
-

3576

Colin ThorntonMAll AgesCotunga02:14:16-
-

3647

Sarah Martin-smithFAll Ages01:26:13-
-

64

Sarah BaileyFAll AgesGeldards Llp02:18:45-
-

40

Jane HancoxFAll Ages01:46:08-
-

23

Stephen BarkerMAll Ages01:35:58-
-

44

Alex CroftMAll Ages01:43:00-
-

52

Victoria ThorburnUAll AgesMickleworths03:12:30+00:35:52
-

89

Annabel NickolsFAll AgesLong Eaton Triathlon Club 202:08:15-
-

3584

Michael RobertsMAll Ages01:54:56-
-

3574

Chris MitchellMAll AgesCotunga02:14:03-
-

74

Elliott MinnsMAll AgesTeam DNS02:11:37-
-

11

David SellorsMAll Ages02:14:36-
-

30

Philip DaviesMAll Ages02:19:09-
-

69

Matthew KempMAll Ages01:47:49-
-

3573

Nicki SmithFAll AgesAbbot Beyne Racers02:36:02-
-

90

Steve alan DexterMAll AgesLong Eaton Triathlon Club 202:08:04-
-

98

Chris HadfieldMAll AgesDHL Riders02:08:16-
-

66

Esme MossFAll Ages01:41:20-
-

21

Mark CrockettMAll Ages01:46:39-
-

39

Sue OwenFAll Ages02:10:22-
-

50

Sarah DoddFAll AgesWheelyswollen02:36:37-
-

81

Shaun HodgesMAll Ages01:47:33-
-

3582

Brian GillardMAll Ages01:40:19-
-

3592

Oliver ParkinsonMAll Ages01:56:15-
-

58

Katherine WilliamsFAll AgesGeldards Llp01:48:44-
-

48

Anna RichFAll AgesWheelyswollen02:36:39+00:00:01
-

28

Mark YoungMAll AgesAbbot Beyne Racers02:35:43-
-

65

Chris MossMAll Ages01:41:21-
-

96

Charlotte WisbeyFAll Ages01:50:42-
-

6

DAVID LanderMAll Ages01:47:23-
-

3590

Andrew SuttonMAll Ages02:45:43+00:09:05
-

5

Douglas FlackMAll Ages02:40:00+00:03:22
-

87

Nicola GoodacreFAll AgesLong Eaton Triathlon Club 202:08:07-
-

19

Don SmithMAll Ages03:25:59+00:49:21
-

36

Vikki SuttonFAll Ages03:25:31+00:48:53
-

79

Stuart ThornhillMAll Ages01:57:20-
-

3580

Karel SkardaMAll Ages01:33:32-
-

14

Susannah Jane IngramFAll Ages02:44:32+00:07:54
-

57

Bruce PollardMAll AgesGeldards Llp01:48:43-
-

83

Alicja KurowskaFAll Ages03:17:20+00:40:42
-

26

Alisonalisn DraffanFAll Ages01:56:26-
-

47

Craig AtkinsonMAll AgesAbbot Beyne Racers02:35:59-
-

55

Sharon MitchellFAll AgesMickleworths03:12:30+00:35:52
-

94

Greg BowlerMAll Ages02:40:18+00:03:40
-

3587

Darren PlumeMAll Ages01:34:32-
-

3593

Richard BramleyMAll Ages01:32:22-
-

92

Andrew McgowanMAll Ages01:59:18-
-

16

Philip CalladineMAll Ages03:25:37+00:48:59
-

34

Jayant TrivedyMAll AgesAbbot Beyne Racers02:35:55-
-

73

Paul DaviesMAll AgesTeam DNS01:41:16-
-

3577

Aaron PatrickMAll AgesCotunga02:14:05-
-

402

Sarah StablesFAll Ages01:37:19-
-

61

Peter FrancisMAll AgesGeldards Llp01:59:12-
-

78

Duncan CredlandMAll AgesUniper01:58:40-
-

24

Hannah ReedFAll AgesReed02:19:25-
-

45

Justine JerramMAll Ages03:01:24+00:24:46
-

53

Dave ColeyUAll AgesMickleworths03:12:28+00:35:50
-

91

Mick BeastallMAll AgesLong Eaton Triathlon Club 202:08:17-
-

3585

Paul SmithMAll Ages01:53:14-
-

41

Lucy ForresterFAll Ages01:41:39-
-

76

Hugh SutherlandMAll AgesTeam DNS01:51:16-
-

18

Michele PallettFAll AgesFlorence and the Mankinis02:21:38-
-

32

Ruby PickeringFAll Ages02:39:02+00:02:24
-

70

Antony FlackMAll Ages01:48:31-
-

3575

Lea MitchellMAll AgesCotunga02:14:07-
-

3

Burt CundyMAll Ages02:17:08-
-

3571

Stuart SymcoxMAll AgesDHL Riders02:29:36-
-

3578

Adam HerbertMAll Ages01:46:08-
-

22

Paul CudworthMAll Ages02:36:23-
-

43

Nicola CroftFAll Ages01:42:59-
-

51

Ian ThorburnUAll AgesMickleworths02:04:17-
-

85

Adrian HancockMAll Ages02:45:08+00:08:30
-

3583

Scott ClementsMAll AgesTornari-Sports02:17:37-
-

13

Chris ProudMAll Ages01:30:07-
-

75

Darren MarshMAll AgesTeam DNS01:41:17-
-

10

Dawn SellorsFAll Ages02:14:37-
-

29

Alec Cudworth-elksMAll Ages02:36:19-
-

68

Owen HazelbyMAll Ages01:44:11-
-

99

Robert RockleyMAll AgesDHL Riders01:45:46-
-

7

Sarah Louise LangloisFAll Ages02:18:49-
-

3591

Andy MeakinMAll Ages01:34:33-
-

86

James RiceMAll Ages02:40:16+00:03:38
-

88

James GoodacreMAll AgesLong Eaton Triathlon Club 202:08:16-
-

20

Linda SmithFAll Ages02:58:57+00:22:19
-

37

Andrew McauliffeMAll Ages01:46:08-

You may also be interested in...

Staunton Harold Cycle Sportive 160km 2019-05-26 07:45:00
Minehead Grand Prix Go Race 2019-06-23 10:00:00