'Staunton Harold Triathlon' 2017

Jun
11
2017

Splits

  • 750 metre Swim

    — ''

  • 26 kilometre Cycle

    — ''

  • 8 kilometre Run

    — ''

Race Options

Organiser

Huub Design / Events

Contact details

Map

Sprint Triathlon

Triathlon | 2017-06-11 08:00am
2 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (158 in total)
1st

12

Lawrence FanousM1stSEN1stHuub Academy01:18:46-
2nd

6

John BurbidgeM2ndV401stFTS Race Team01:35:50+00:17:04
3rd

2

Sam BaconM3rdSEN2ndBelper 10:2001:36:10+00:17:24
4th

19

MELVYN HeywoodM4thV501stTFN TRI CLUB01:36:12+00:17:26
5th

31

Chris ReddingM5thV502ndDerby Tri Club01:36:20+00:17:34
6th

38

Kelly WeallF1stSEN1stTFN TRI CLUB01:36:49+00:18:03
7th

25

Callan MoffatM6thV402ndBelper 10:1901:38:26+00:19:40
8th

16

David Fryer-winderM7thU201st01:38:50+00:20:04
9th

62

Stephen HydeM8thV403rdMVH TRI CLUB01:39:01+00:20:15
10th

49

Jason DohertyM9thV404thFTS Race Team01:39:13+00:20:27
11th

78

Adrian BarrellM10thV503rdBROXTOWE TRIATHLON CLUB01:39:51+00:21:05
12th

41

Keith BateM11thV601stBlack Country Triathletes01:39:52+00:21:06
13th

73

Andrew RosemanM12thSEN3rd01:40:12+00:21:26
14th

55

Philip ElliottM13thSEN4thPoplar Running Club01:40:17+00:21:31
15th

44

VINCE ButlerM14thV405thTRI-ANGLIA01:40:21+00:21:35
16th

36

Rob WarringtonM15thSEN5thMark White Coaching RT01:40:52+00:22:06
17th

87

CALLUM CrawM16thSEN6th01:40:58+00:22:12
18th

10

Karl DrewM17thV406thFTS Race Team01:41:16+00:22:30
19th

61

Jonathan HillM18thSEN7th01:41:38+00:22:52
20th

54

GERARD EivorsM19thV407thIVANHOE RUNNERS01:42:53+00:24:07
21st

67

Stewart LavenderM20thSEN8th01:43:06+00:24:20
22nd

92

STEVE DooresM21stV408thRace Hub Triathlon Club01:43:35+00:24:49
23rd

22

Mark JonesM22ndU202ndHinckley01:43:36+00:24:50
24th

27

Andy NealM23rdV409thRace Hub Triathlon Club01:44:24+00:25:38
25th

124

MARK DolemanM24thV504thBike Works Derby01:44:53+00:26:07
26th

179

Symon SmithM25thSEN9th01:45:13+00:26:27
27th

3

GRAHAM BarrettM26thV4010thBelper 10:2001:45:22+00:26:36
28th

117

Mike BullM27thV4011thBRAT01:45:39+00:26:53
29th

60

ANDREW HarrisM28thSEN10th01:45:49+00:27:03
30th

68

Rebecca LinekerF2ndSEN2ndBelper 10:2001:46:11+00:27:25
31st

8

ASHLEY ChapmanM29thV505thTFN TRI CLUB01:46:35+00:27:49
32nd

98

Ken JefferyM30thV506thBelper 10:2001:47:10+00:28:24
33rd

65

Richard KirkdaleM31stSEN11thBelper 10:2001:47:11+00:28:25
34th

23

Martyn LawsonM32ndSEN12thDerby Tri Club01:47:42+00:28:56
35th

13

Jack FetherstonM33rdSEN13th01:47:54+00:29:08
36th

112

CHRIS TrzcinskiM34thV507thCHARNWOOD TRI01:47:59+00:29:13
37th

83

Sarah BransbyF3rdSEN3rdDerby Tri Club01:48:13+00:29:27
38th

58

Mathew GadsbyM35thSEN14th01:48:37+00:29:51
39th

126

Ben HargraveM36thSEN15th01:48:39+00:29:53
40th

286

Danny EdwardsM37thV4012th01:48:55+00:30:09
41st

51

Gary DowningM38thSEN16thCoalville Tri Club01:49:09+00:30:23
42nd

85

Andrew ColverM39thV4013th01:49:10+00:30:24
43rd

143

David ShielsM40thV4014th01:49:13+00:30:27
44th

20

Rebecca HolmesF4thSEN4thPoplar Running Club01:49:17+00:30:31
45th

121

Daniel CouchF5thSEN5thRace Hub Triathlon Club01:49:24+00:30:38
46th

15

Gemma FoleyF6thSEN6th01:49:28+00:30:42
47th

70

Ben MillingtonM41stSEN17thBROXTOWE TRIATHLON CLUB01:49:28+00:30:42
48th

35

Stuart WarnockM42ndSEN18th01:49:29+00:30:43
49th

97

Philip IsmailM43rdSEN19thPoplar Triathlon Club01:49:33+00:30:47
50th

166

Russell LewinM44thV4015thBarrow01:49:34+00:30:48
51st

115

Zoe BarkerF7thSEN7thRace Hub Triathlon Club01:49:38+00:30:52
52nd

139

MARK RestellM45thV4016thCHARNWOOD TRI01:50:06+00:31:20
53rd

17

Luke GisbyM46thSEN20th01:50:12+00:31:26
54th

40

Joel BarkerM47thU203rdHuub Academy01:50:22+00:31:36
55th

79

Peter BattisonM48thV508thBROXTOWE TRIATHLON CLUB01:51:00+00:32:14
56th

103

Andrew MitchellM49thSEN21stBROXTOWE TRIATHLON CLUB01:51:16+00:32:30
57th

34

Daniel WallerM50thSEN22nd01:51:16+00:32:30
58th

75

Royce TurvilleM51stSEN23rd01:51:20+00:32:34
59th

100

Paul LemmeyM52ndSEN24th01:51:57+00:33:11
60th

32

Mathew SmithM53rdV4017thCoalville Tri Club01:52:07+00:33:21
61st

59

Ben HallM54thSEN25thDerby Tri Club01:52:26+00:33:40
62nd

149

Dean WalkerM55thSEN26th01:52:32+00:33:46
63rd

89

John DaintyM56thV4018thBROXTOWE TRIATHLON CLUB01:52:40+00:33:54
64th

37

DANIEL WaterfieldM57thSEN27thBROXTOWE TRIATHLON CLUB01:52:59+00:34:13
65th

86

Rachel CraftF8thSEN8thMVH TRI CLUB01:53:27+00:34:41
66th

81

KEVIN BedfordM58thV4019thBelper 10:2001:53:49+00:35:03
67th

114

Luke AshburnerM59thSEN28th01:53:53+00:35:07
68th

150

Hannah WelchF9thSEN9th01:54:11+00:35:25
69th

28

MARK NixonM60thV509th148501:54:21+00:35:35
70th

9

Dave CullenM61stSEN29thLEICESTER TRI01:54:39+00:35:53
71st

88

Richard CurtisM62ndSEN30th01:54:41+00:35:55
72nd

90

Paul DewickM63rdV4020thPoplar Triathlon Club01:54:51+00:36:05
73rd

18

PAUL HarrisM64thSEN31stHERMITAGE HARRIERS01:54:54+00:36:08
74th

175

Will PriceM65thSEN32nd01:55:09+00:36:23
75th

129

Tim HowardM66thSEN33rd01:55:22+00:36:36
76th

180

Gareth TomlinsonM67thV4021stRace Hub Triathlon Club01:56:00+00:37:14
77th

21

Matthew IronsM68thV4022ndCoalville Tri Club01:56:11+00:37:25
78th

182

Nick TrimM69thSEN34thLEICESTER TRI01:56:29+00:37:43
79th

161

Adam GreenM70thSEN35thHERMITAGE HARRIERS01:56:35+00:37:49
80th

165

Christopher LairdM71stSEN36th01:56:36+00:37:50
81st

52

Mat DumelowM72ndSEN37thHERMITAGE HARRIERS01:56:36+00:37:50
82nd

94

Simon HancoxM73rdV4023rd01:56:44+00:37:58
83rd

48

Andy CrockfordM74thV5010thMVH TRI CLUB01:56:48+00:38:02
84th

141

Jake RoomeM75thSEN38thBike Works Derby01:56:55+00:38:09
85th

4

GEORGIE BestwickF10thV401stBelper 10:2001:57:11+00:38:25
86th

133

Andy LindleyM76thV5011th01:57:36+00:38:50
87th

53

KARL DunnM77thSEN39thCycling 200001:57:46+00:39:00
88th

46

Damien ConnollyM78thV4024th01:58:06+00:39:20
89th

134

Georgina MynottF11thSEN10th01:58:10+00:39:24
90th

56

JOHN EwinsM79thV5012thBike Works Derby01:59:00+00:40:14
91st

71

Simon MunsonM80thSEN40thCoalville Tri Club01:59:10+00:40:24
92nd

146

DARREN ThorpeM81stSEN41st01:59:12+00:40:26
93rd

122

Lee CoxonM82ndSEN42nd01:59:23+00:40:37
94th

142

TIM ScanlonM83rdV4025th01:59:52+00:41:06
95th

66

Jon KojdicM84thU204thHuub Academy02:00:02+00:41:16
96th

120

Jennifer CouchF12thSEN11thRace Hub Triathlon Club02:00:19+00:41:33
97th

162

Rob HadnumM85thV4026th02:00:22+00:41:36
98th

181

James TownnedM86thV4027th02:00:23+00:41:37
99th

84

NICK BrooksM87thSEN43rdRace Hub Triathlon Club02:00:32+00:41:46
100th

69

Simon MaddoxM88thSEN44thRace Hub Triathlon Club02:00:46+00:42:00
101st

5

Kevin BorleyM89thV4028thCoalville Tri Club02:00:52+00:42:06
102nd

173

Neil PeckM90thV5013thTRI PRESTON02:00:57+00:42:11
103rd

30

Richard PeelM91stSEN45th02:01:38+00:42:52
104th

26

Andrew MooresM92ndSEN46th02:01:50+00:43:04
105th

174

Jonathan PidcockM93rdV4029th02:02:48+00:44:02
106th

33

Christian ThorneM94thV4030thAbsolute Tri02:02:57+00:44:11
107th

42

Susan BedfordF13thV402ndBelper 10:2002:03:50+00:45:04
108th

119

Daniel John CashmoreM95thSEN47th02:04:18+00:45:32
109th

113

Andrew WilkinsM96thSEN48thLEICESTER TRI02:04:35+00:45:49
110th

160

Tom GoodallM97thSEN49th02:04:36+00:45:50
111st

24

Victoria MeeF14thV403rdCoalville Tri Club02:04:38+00:45:52
112nd

39

SIMON AtkinM98thV4031stBelper 10:2002:04:53+00:46:07
113rd

50

Rob DonaldsonM99thSEN50th02:05:15+00:46:29
114th

138

Thomas ProctorM100thSEN51st02:05:22+00:46:36
115th

57

Stephen FernM101stSEN52nd02:06:15+00:47:29
116th

14

Alexander FieldenM102ndSEN53rd02:06:20+00:47:34
117th

123

NEIL DodsworthM103rdV5014thBROXTOWE TRIATHLON CLUB02:06:34+00:47:48
118th

96

Jane HullF15thV404thRace Hub Triathlon Club02:08:15+00:49:29
119th

137

Steve PowellM104thV4032nd02:08:18+00:49:32
120th

144

Kevin SmithM105thV5015thDerby Tri Club02:08:23+00:49:37
121st

82

KAREN BellF16thV405th02:08:28+00:49:42
122nd

163

Robert KingM106thSEN54th02:08:49+00:50:03
123rd

164

Nick LackM107thSEN55th02:09:13+00:50:27
124th

158

Craig FisherM108thV4033rd02:09:16+00:50:30
125th

109

IAN SinclairM109thV5016th02:09:35+00:50:49
126th

118

Jason BurnettM110thSEN56th02:10:30+00:51:44
127th

77

Ian AbsonM111stSEN57thRace Hub Triathlon Club02:10:51+00:52:05
128th

140

Mark RichardsonM112ndSEN58thDerby Tri Club02:11:06+00:52:20
129th

106

Leah PopeF17thSEN12thLong Eaton Running Club02:11:14+00:52:28
130th

169

Lorraine MurphyF18thV406thCHESTERFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB02:12:57+00:54:11
131st

91

Chloe DilksF19thV407thCdcc02:13:01+00:54:15
132nd

104

Ian OwenM113rdV4034thMVH TRI CLUB02:13:25+00:54:39
133rd

1

Lindsay AdcockF20thSEN13thBelper 10:2002:13:52+00:55:06
134th

74

Caitlin SheehyF21stSEN14thLEICESTER TRI02:14:03+00:55:17
135th

125

Chris FrostM114thSEN59thav tri02:14:33+00:55:47
136th

155

Michael DallardM115thV4035th02:14:48+00:56:02
137th

153

Charles BondM116thV4036th02:15:39+00:56:53
138th

151

PETER WelshM117thV4037thDerby Tri Club02:15:49+00:57:03
139th

63

James IzzardM118thV4038thBROXTOWE TRIATHLON CLUB02:16:43+00:57:57
140th

43

CELIA BrookesF22ndV601st02:17:34+00:58:48
141st

107

LORAINE PowerF23rdV501stCoalville Tri Club02:18:01+00:59:15
142nd

130

JUSTINE HowlettF24thV408th02:19:13+01:00:27
143rd

147

Helen TreeceF25thV502ndTeam Derby Runner02:19:14+01:00:28
144th

145

Nicky SmithF26thSEN15thAbsolute Tri02:19:45+01:00:59
145th

135

Neil PerrottM119thV4039th02:20:31+01:01:45
146th

148

Casey TruemanF27thSEN16thLong Eaton Running Club02:22:27+01:03:41
147th

132

Anne KennedyF28thV602ndBelper 10:2002:23:59+01:05:13
148th

154

Helen BondF29thV409th02:23:59+01:05:13
149th

185

Alex WilliamsonM120thSEN60th02:24:03+01:05:17
150th

172

NICK PapeM121stV5017thHERMITAGE HARRIERS02:26:28+01:07:42
151st

184

Ian WilemanM122ndV602nd1485 TRI CLUB02:27:56+01:09:10
152nd

159

Scott FreemanM123rdV4040th02:33:36+01:14:50
153rd

171

Jonathan PalmerM124thV4041st02:33:37+01:14:51
154th

183

Andi WellsM125thV4042ndPoplar Triathlon Club02:39:23+01:20:37
155th

170

Natalie MurphyF30thSEN17th02:41:18+01:22:32
156th

136

Collette PorterF31stV4010thCoalville Tri Club02:41:38+01:22:52
157th

156

John DeakinM126thV4043rd02:45:15+01:26:29
DNF (4 in total)
-

116

STUART BatchelorMV50Titan Tri00:00:00-
-

105

Rhys OwenMU20MVH TRI CLUB00:00:00-
-

110

John SpencerMV50TEAM MANVERS00:00:00-
-

93

Phillip HallMSEN00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Battle of Bosworth Sprint Distance 2019-06-02 08:00:00
Erewash Triathlon Individuals 2019-08-11 08:00:00
Derby Pool Triathlon Junior Sprint entry (15-19 years) 2019-09-15 07:30:00
East Leake Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-03-31 08:00:00