Montrose Triathlon 2017

Jun
04
2017

Splits

  • 750 metre Swim

    — ''

  • 20 kilometre Cycle

    — ''

  • 5 kilometre Run

    — ''

Race Options

Map

Sprint

Triathlon | 2017-06-04 09:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (107 in total)
1st

124

STEPHEN ClarkM1stVET1stFIFE AC01:06:46-
2nd

121

Cathal ReillyM2ndSEN1stFusion Triathlon Club01:08:13+00:01:27
3rd

123

Marcus TaylorM3rdSEN2ndEast Fife Triathlon Club01:09:14+00:02:28
4th

120

Robert HarrisonM4thVET2ndMonifieth Triathlon Club01:09:15+00:02:29
5th

117

Brian SmithM5thVET3rdFLEETFEET TRIATHLETES01:11:33+00:04:47
6th

119

David MillerM6thVET4thMonifieth Triathlon Club01:12:42+00:05:56
7th

109

Douglas AdamsonM7thSVET1stMonifieth Triathlon Club01:13:27+00:06:41
8th

116

John TonnerM8thSEN3rdMonifieth Triathlon Club01:13:35+00:06:49
9th

86

Chris BellM9thVET5th01:14:23+00:07:37
10th

110

Mark TindalM10thSEN4th01:15:06+00:08:20
11th

108

John SmithM11thVET6thMonifieth Triathlon Club01:15:16+00:08:30
12th

98

DAVID ThompsonM12thSVET2ndMontrose Triathlon Club01:16:42+00:09:56
13th

112

Daniel MccormickM13thSEN5thGeo-Spartan Fitness01:16:44+00:09:58
14th

77

Jamie RobinsonM14thSEN6th01:17:23+00:10:37
15th

99

Colin HodgeM15thVET7th01:17:23+00:10:37
16th

118

Vicky BeggF1stVET1stGlasgow Triathlon Club01:18:14+00:11:28
17th

94

Stuart DicksonM16thSEN7thMontrose Triathlon Club01:18:29+00:11:43
18th

76

Chris KennedyM17thVET8thCog Velo01:18:39+00:11:53
19th

107

Mark BriggsM18thSVET3rd01:18:50+00:12:04
20th

48

Iain CampbellM19thVET9thMontrose Triathlon Club01:18:56+00:12:10
21st

68

David ReevesM20thSEN8th01:19:59+00:13:13
22nd

62

Graham FowlerM21stSVET4thFLEET FEET TRIATHLETES01:21:03+00:14:17
23rd

97

Gordon WoodM22ndSEN9th01:21:17+00:14:31
24th

84

Alistair StewartM23rdVET10th01:21:28+00:14:42
25th

40

Ashley BlundellF2ndSEN1st#ltt01:21:36+00:14:50
26th

5

Alan ClarkM24thSVET5th01:21:41+00:14:55
27th

65

Neil FraserM25thVET11th01:22:25+00:15:39
28th

105

Ross BrownM26thJUN1st01:22:33+00:15:47
29th

100

Jenny Officer-wardenF3rdVET2ndMontrose Triathlon Club01:22:45+00:15:59
30th

43

Martyn GrayM27thSEN10th3 SCOTS01:22:48+00:16:02
31st

93

Kathy RobertsonF4thVET3rdMonifieth Triathlon Club01:23:27+00:16:41
32nd

92

Ian VaughanM28thSEN11th01:23:43+00:16:57
33rd

24

Adam OsheaM29thSEN12th01:23:45+00:16:59
34th

56

Paul RossM30thVET12thMontrose Triathlon Club01:24:13+00:17:27
35th

57

David McgillM31stSEN13th01:24:52+00:18:06
36th

25

Robert OsheaM32ndSEN14th01:24:54+00:18:08
37th

26

Neil ChristisonM33rdVET13th01:24:55+00:18:09
38th

115

Anne PeatF5thSVET1stEdinburgh RC01:25:20+00:18:34
39th

79

Norry PasswayM34thSVET6thMonifieth Triathlon Club01:25:27+00:18:41
40th

114

Jonny CunninghamM35thJUN2nd01:25:29+00:18:43
41st

95

Fiona RussellF6thVET4thGlasgow Triathlon Club01:25:49+00:19:03
42nd

106

Nicki WilmshurstF7thSEN2nd01:26:00+00:19:14
43rd

16

Mark MacgillivrayM36thSVET7thStonehaven Running Club01:26:16+00:19:30
44th

51

Adrian JenkinsM37thSVET8thPerth Triathlon Club & #LTT01:26:24+00:19:38
45th

46

Nicole DuffinF8thSEN3rd01:27:11+00:20:25
46th

61

Aileen AlbertsF9thVET5thMontrose Triathlon Club01:27:14+00:20:28
47th

90

Steven CoullM38thVET14thMontrose Triathlon Club01:27:15+00:20:29
48th

102

Darren WrenM39thSEN15th01:27:25+00:20:39
49th

70

Ian HigsonM40thSEN16th01:27:33+00:20:47
50th

58

Craig DonoghueM41stVET15thMontrose Triathlon Club01:27:53+00:21:07
51st

60

Richard GreenM42ndSEN17th01:28:02+00:21:16
52nd

41

John ChristieM43rdVET16thTFR/#LTT01:28:11+00:21:25
53rd

78

Duncan McfarlaneM44thVET17thnone01:28:16+00:21:30
54th

9

Michael JonesM45thVET18th#ltt01:28:37+00:21:51
55th

31

Louise MarshallF10thSEN4thMonifieth Triathlon Club01:28:41+00:21:55
56th

52

Andy BirrellM46thVET19thMontrose Triathlon Club01:28:43+00:21:57
57th

39

Chemaine PickardF11thVET6th01:28:48+00:22:02
58th

50

Gavin CoullM47thVET20th01:29:18+00:22:32
59th

75

david LowM48thSEN18th01:30:04+00:23:18
60th

34

Graham RitchieM49thVint1stFLEET FEET TRIATHLETES01:30:15+00:23:29
61st

69

Colin ThomsonM50thSEN19thMontrose Triathlon Club01:30:23+00:23:37
62nd

85

Judith ClappF12thVET7th01:30:31+00:23:45
63rd

74

Dave TonksM51stVET21st01:30:34+00:23:48
64th

37

Gavin OgilvieM52ndSEN20th01:31:12+00:24:26
65th

7

Patch McinallyM53rdSEN21st01:31:13+00:24:27
66th

17

graeme ClarkM54thSEN22nd01:31:26+00:24:40
67th

66

Ian CochraneM55thSVET9th01:32:13+00:25:27
68th

87

Lindsay BedfordM56thSVET10th01:32:31+00:25:45
69th

54

Sean OcallaghanM57thSVET11th01:32:31+00:25:45
70th

19

Steven MackieM58thVET22nd01:32:42+00:25:56
71st

67

Morag HamiltonF13thSVET2nd01:32:54+00:26:08
72nd

63

Angie MackenzieF14thSVET3rdForfar Road Runners01:33:25+00:26:39
73rd

89

Greg HalesM59thSEN23rd01:33:53+00:27:07
74th

104

Nicola GauldF15thVET8thMonifieth Triathlon Club01:33:59+00:27:13
75th

38

JOHN BoyleM60thSVET12th01:34:03+00:27:17
76th

125

John OwensM61stVET23rd01:34:08+00:27:22
77th

111

Ashley DunsmoreF16thSEN5thGeo-Spartan Fitness01:34:12+00:27:26
78th

23

Alasdair MottM62ndSEN24th01:35:33+00:28:47
79th

20

Sam CouplandM63rdSEN25th01:35:44+00:28:58
80th

71

Claire SummersF17thSEN6th01:35:52+00:29:06
81st

80

Sarah ClarkF18thSEN7thForfar Road Runners01:36:57+00:30:11
82nd

47

Vicki WoodburnF19thSEN8th01:38:04+00:31:18
83rd

30

LINDA CunninghamF20thVET9th01:38:36+00:31:50
84th

53

Lynsey MoirF21stSEN9th01:40:09+00:33:23
85th

59

Adam SutherlandM64thSEN26th01:41:07+00:34:21
86th

11

Fraser LeaskM65thSEN27th01:41:07+00:34:21
87th

96

Ruth ConnollyF22ndSVET4th01:41:16+00:34:30
88th

4

Dane ChritisonM66thSEN28th01:41:26+00:34:40
89th

28

ELIZABETH Montgomery-foxF23rdVET10thForfar Road Runners01:41:30+00:34:44
90th

33

Kate LloydF24thSEN10th01:42:07+00:35:21
91st

103

vicky TaylorF25thVET11th01:42:23+00:35:37
92nd

8

Mo DouglasF26thSEN11th01:42:36+00:35:50
93rd

44

COLIN SmeatonM67thVET24thMontrose Triathlon Club01:42:42+00:35:56
94th

6

Adele ChampionF27thSEN12thMontrose Triathlon Club01:43:39+00:36:53
95th

29

Richard AverissM68thSVET13th01:46:00+00:39:14
96th

21

Sarah HorneF28thSEN13th01:49:45+00:42:59
97th

27

Blair WillkieF29thSVET5th01:52:06+00:45:20
98th

35

Richard PrimeM69thSVET14thFLEET FEET TRIATHLETES01:52:44+00:45:58
99th

36

Pamela PrimeF30thVET12th01:54:34+00:47:48
100th

42

Catherine TongeF31stSEN14th01:54:38+00:47:52
101st

18

Caroline LynnF32ndSEN15th01:59:49+00:53:03
102nd

2

Robert StewartM70thSVET15thnone02:00:19+00:53:33
103rd

88

Moira KennedyF33rdSVET6th02:00:48+00:54:02
104th

13

Gordon OgilvieM71stVint2nd02:02:18+00:55:32
105th

14

BARBARA MARY BrownF34thVint1stMonifieth Triathlon Club02:06:55+01:00:09
106th

10

Eileen JacksonF35thVET13th02:14:15+01:07:29
DNF (1 in total)
-

49

Steven RobbieMSENMonifieth Triathlon Club00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Tranent Sprint Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-04-07 09:00:00
Hexham Junior Triathlon TriStart 2019-07-14 10:00:00
WILMSLOW TRIATHLON Sprint Distance Triathlon 2019-05-05 07:00:00
South Manchester Triathlon Sprint Distance Triathlon 2019-09-15 07:00:00