The New Forest Festival of Running 2017

Mar
18
2017

Half Marathon

Running | 2017-03-18 09:30am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (121 in total)
1st

225

Phil PatersonM1stOPEN1st00:00:0001:31:07-
2nd

162

Conrad YoungM2ndOPEN2nd00:00:0001:34:09-
3rd

174

Peter SubaM3rdVET1st00:00:0001:34:12-
4th

228

Daniel HawkriggM4thOPEN3rd00:00:0001:34:57-
5th

193

Ayrton GoddardM5thOPEN4th00:00:0001:35:44-
6th

229

Sheena KeatesF1stVET1st00:00:0001:37:03-
7th

280

Alan HasanicM6thOPEN5th00:00:0001:37:08-
8th

141

Mark AdamsM7thVET2nd00:00:0001:37:36-
9th

223

Andy DallimoreM8thVET3rd00:00:0001:44:09-
10th

145

Aaron AshworthM9thVET4th00:00:0001:44:19-
11th

273

Christian OrrM10thOPEN6th00:00:0001:44:37-
12th

142

Iain DavisonM11thOPEN7th00:00:0001:45:06-
13th

249

Melanie WrightF2ndOPEN1st00:00:0001:45:25-
14th

250

Jack ComerfordM12thOPEN8th00:00:0001:46:06-
15th

271

James WroeM13thOPEN9th00:00:0001:47:32-
16th

246

Stephen CrossleyM14thOPEN10th00:00:0001:47:46-
17th

247

Hannah CrossleyF3rdOPEN2nd00:00:0001:47:46-
18th

257

Neil McalpineM15thOPEN11th00:00:0001:47:52-
19th

252

Lauren LittleF4thOPEN3rd00:00:0001:49:33-
20th

149

Georgina WardF5thOPEN4th00:00:0001:50:08-
21st

261

Eduard VugmeisterM16thOPEN12th00:00:0001:50:21-
22nd

194

Jennifer GoddardF6thOPEN5th00:00:0001:50:22-
23rd

281

Andrew BrownM17thOPEN13th00:00:0001:50:38-
24th

274

Katherine JonesF7thOPEN6th00:00:0001:51:24-
25th

190

James SpofforthM18thOPEN14th00:00:0001:51:36-
26th

238

Dewi WestM19thOPEN15th00:00:0001:52:02-
27th

203

Liam GibsonM20thOPEN16th00:00:0001:52:10-
28th

264

Martin EdwardsM21stOPEN17th00:00:0001:53:35-
29th

241

Peter BriantM22ndOPEN18th00:00:0001:54:25-
30th

1297

Tim WineM23rdVET5th00:00:0001:55:14-
31st

153

Paul TurnerM24thOPEN19th00:00:0001:55:42-
32nd

1298

Rebecca HolbrookF8thOPEN7thZoom Tri00:00:0001:55:43-
33rd

214

Elizabeth MillsF9thOPEN8th00:00:0001:55:44-
34th

284

Kevin BurtonM25thOPEN20th00:00:0001:56:34-
35th

208

Annalisa MerryF10thVET2nd00:00:0001:56:39-
36th

184

Lucy PilgrimF11thOPEN9th00:00:0001:57:38-
37th

173

Karen Irons-mcleanF12thOPEN10th00:00:0001:58:34-
38th

259

John SimpsonM26thOPEN21st00:00:0002:00:09-
39th

227

Amanda HawkriggF13thOPEN11th00:00:0002:00:09-
40th

204

Lynn WenbornF14thOPEN12th00:00:0002:00:26-
41st

202

Iain HamiltonM27thOPEN22nd00:00:0002:00:34-
42nd

283

James MarshallM28thOPEN23rd00:00:0002:00:39-
43rd

151

David MilesM29thOPEN24th00:00:0002:00:46-
44th

240

Mark EllowayM30thOPEN25th00:00:0002:00:46-
45th

260

Chris LaneM31stVET6th00:00:0002:01:38-
46th

198

Jon FineM32ndOPEN26th00:00:0002:01:49-
47th

160

Peter AshworthM33rdOPEN27th00:00:0002:02:32-
48th

166

Megan LiddiardF15thOPEN13th00:00:0002:02:34-
49th

221

Sean HughesM34thOPEN28th00:00:0002:03:19-
50th

232

Stuart BonneyM35thOPEN29th00:00:0002:04:10-
51st

231

Robert GaleM36thOPEN30th00:00:0002:04:11-
52nd

270

Sures LalaF16thOPEN14th00:00:0002:04:33-
53rd

200

Lorraine Fox-bryantF17thOPEN15th00:00:0002:05:32-
54th

1284

Graham MeadowsM37thOPEN31st00:00:0002:05:37-
55th

226

Nicola HubertF18thOPEN16th00:00:0002:07:12-
56th

140

Louise JohnsonF19thOPEN17th00:00:0002:07:51-
57th

236

Fred CharlesM38thOPEN32nd00:00:0002:08:36-
58th

29

Paul ButtersM39thOPEN33rd00:00:0002:08:40-
59th

189

Katrina BalchinF20thOPEN18th00:00:0002:09:22-
60th

268

Carol WardF21stVET3rd00:00:0002:10:18-
61st

182

Colin HartlandM40thOPEN34th00:00:0002:10:21-
62nd

212

RACHEL MillsF22ndVET4th00:00:0002:10:33-
63rd

199

Mark FlandersM41stOPEN35th00:00:0002:10:33-
64th

196

June BakerF23rdOPEN19th00:00:0002:10:47-
65th

233

Taryn JutteF24thVET5th00:00:0002:11:42-
66th

272

Stephen WroeM42ndOPEN36th00:00:0002:12:00-
67th

176

Donna SteeleF25thOPEN20th00:00:0002:12:39-
68th

188

Alice DugganF26thOPEN21st00:00:0002:12:47-
69th

219

Teresa WheelerF27thVET6th00:00:0002:13:26-
70th

144

Helena CaryF28thOPEN22nd00:00:0002:13:54-
71st

143

James NightingaleM43rdOPEN37th00:00:0002:13:55-
72nd

207

Lindsey WrightF29thOPEN23rd00:00:0002:14:04-
73rd

220

Nadine CullumF30thOPEN24th00:00:0002:14:22-
74th

177

Bryan LowM44thOPEN38th00:00:0002:14:30-
75th

180

Paul YarrowM45thOPEN39th00:00:0002:15:10-
76th

269

Christopher DemmeryM46thOPEN40th00:00:0002:15:52-
77th

1300

Tim BrewerM47thVET7th00:00:0002:16:06-
78th

285

Sergiy MachulinF31stOPEN25th00:00:0002:16:45-
79th

192

Jonathan BentleyM48thOPEN41st00:00:0002:17:25-
80th

217

Sue ManhoodF32ndOPEN26th00:00:0002:17:32-
81st

222

James BlackburnM49thOPEN42nd00:00:0002:17:40-
82nd

242

Becci WigleyF33rdOPEN27th00:00:0002:18:17-
83rd

181

Sarah YarrowF34thOPEN28th00:00:0002:19:02-
84th

255

Sean BaverstockM50thOPEN43rd00:00:0002:19:09-
85th

169

Laura WhitingF35thOPEN29th00:00:0002:19:12-
86th

224

Karen SmithF36thOPEN30th00:00:0002:21:22-
87th

1296

Karien GladmanF37thVET7th00:00:0002:21:41-
88th

235

Sabine TurnerF38thOPEN31st00:00:0002:21:48-
89th

1299

Paul MylesM51stVET8thFairfield Farm College00:00:0002:21:56-
90th

218

Tracy HainesF39thOPEN32nd00:00:0002:21:57-
91st

243

Claire LynchF40thOPEN33rd00:00:0002:22:02-
92nd

197

Stephanie SuterF41stOPEN34th00:00:0002:22:14-
93rd

157

Adam GriffinM52ndOPEN44th00:00:0002:22:20-
94th

279

Richard JonesM53rdOPEN45th00:00:0002:24:46-
95th

265

Kirsty EdwardsF42ndOPEN35th00:00:0002:25:27-
96th

254

Lisa Smith-wallaceF43rdOPEN36th00:00:0002:25:51-
97th

248

Anne HaganF44thOPEN37th00:00:0002:25:51-
98th

277

Jennifer HarrisonF45thOPEN38th00:00:0002:25:53-
99th

251

Brigitte GrovesF46thOPEN39th00:00:0002:25:54-
100th

258

Ruth CairnsF47thOPEN40th00:00:0002:26:26-
101st

170

Andy RabbettsM54thOPEN46th00:00:0002:26:48-
102nd

172

Kim BrownF48thOPEN41st00:00:0002:28:10-
103rd

262

Carrie HeathF49thOPEN42nd00:00:0002:28:47-
104th

171

Charles BarkerM55thOPEN47th00:00:0002:29:25-
105th

239

Jayne McgiffF50thOPEN43rd00:00:0002:29:44-
106th

234

Rosie GealeF51stOPEN44th00:00:0002:29:47-
107th

213

Adam WheelerM56thOPEN48th00:00:0002:31:14-
108th

253

Caroline OakesF52ndOPEN45th00:00:0002:32:40-
109th

178

Rebecca LowF53rdOPEN46th00:00:0002:33:44-
110th

282

Rebecca BurtonF54thOPEN47th00:00:0002:34:39-
111st

267

Alan VidowM57thOPEN49th00:00:0002:37:41-
112nd

266

Sarah VidowF55thOPEN48th00:00:0002:37:43-
113rd

256

Holly BaverstockF56thOPEN49th00:00:0002:42:36-
114th

209

Jenny AsherF57thOPEN50th00:00:0002:43:52-
115th

275

James ReynoldsM58thOPEN50th00:00:0002:44:05-
116th

205

Mark BeecheyM59thOPEN51st00:00:0002:44:37-
117th

206

Kirstie FowerakerF58thOPEN51st00:00:0002:44:40-
118th

244

Sarah HarrisF59thOPEN52nd00:00:0002:46:41-
119th

245

Joanna LynchF60thOPEN53rd00:00:0002:46:44-
120th

175

Victoria CouzensF61stOPEN54th00:00:0002:48:16-
121st

158

Rebecca GriffinF62ndOPEN55th00:00:0002:52:06-
DNF (1 in total)
-

187

Derek JohnstoneMOPEN00:00:0000:00:00-
Not yet started (4 in total)
-

183

James PilgrimMOPEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

286

Lee ButtersMOPEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

263

Hayley BoydFOPEN00:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

The Avenger Triathlon Ragley 10K 2019-06-08 08:30:00
Knowle Fun Run 5K Run 2019-05-19 10:00:00
Mad March Hare Half Marathon & Fun Runs 20K Distance 2019-03-24 09:15:00
Windsor Winter Fun Run and Duathlon Series - Race 1 5K Fun Run 2019-01-20 09:00:00