Tamworth 5 Mile 2017

Sep
17
2017

Splits

  • 5 mile Run

    — Traffic Free Cyclepaths/Footpaths

Race Options

Map

5 Mile

Running | 2017-09-17 10:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (190 in total)
1st

35

Ben EvansM1stMale Senior1stTamworth AC00:27:2200:27:24-
2nd

190

Ashley HurdmanM2ndMale Senior2ndHatton Dartes00:27:4700:27:49+00:00:25
3rd

193

Scott HudspitchM3rdMale Senior3rdTamworth00:27:5300:27:57+00:00:31
4th

156

GARETH WatkinsM4thMale V401stSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:28:2100:28:24+00:00:59
5th

74

ASHLEY BaldwinM5thMale Senior4thPEEL ROAD RUNNERS00:28:4100:28:43+00:01:19
6th

143

Christopher PearsonM6thMale V402ndSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:28:5200:28:55+00:01:30
7th

133

Connor MillsM7thMale Senior5thCannock & Stafford AC00:29:0400:29:05+00:01:42
8th

51

Rob EatonM8thMale Senior6thSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:29:1300:29:17+00:01:51
9th

87

Carl AveyardM9thMale Senior7thMercia Fell Runners00:29:2000:29:23+00:01:58
10th

13

Matthew PleassM10thMale Senior8thIVANHOE RUNNERS00:29:4500:29:45+00:02:23
11th

66

Alun ThomasM11thMale Senior9thSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:29:5200:29:53+00:02:30
12th

120

Craig HindsM12thMale V403rdIVANHOE RUNNERS00:30:0600:30:10+00:02:44
13th

67

Ramzi SidaniM13thMale V404thIVANHOE RUNNERS00:30:1600:30:20+00:02:54
14th

7

Mark SladeM14thMale Senior10thhatton darts00:30:2400:30:26+00:03:02
15th

186

James FarmerM15thMale Senior11thSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:30:3900:30:43+00:03:17
16th

49

Jason TilleyM16thMale V405thhatton darts00:30:4300:30:47+00:03:21
17th

173

Tom OrtonM17thMale Senior12thTamworth00:30:4700:30:50+00:03:25
18th

88

Alistair ChambersM18thMale V501stIVANHOE RUNNERS00:30:5000:30:54+00:03:28
19th

169

MARK HarriottM19thMale V406thSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:30:5000:30:55+00:03:28
20th

65

Tom BradleyM20thMale Senior13thhatton darts00:30:5400:30:58+00:03:32
21st

142

James OakleyM21stMale Senior14thTamworth AC00:30:5300:30:59+00:03:31
22nd

73

Matt BrocklehurstM22ndMale V407thIVANHOE RUNNERS00:30:5900:31:03+00:03:37
23rd

204

Richard MartinM23rdMale V408thIVANHOE00:31:0400:31:09+00:03:42
24th

48

Tracy HinxmanF1stFemale V351sthatton darts00:31:1400:31:15+00:03:52
25th

85

Joseph Benjamin GoodwinM24thMale V409th00:31:1900:31:23+00:03:57
26th

56

Paul WatersM25thMale V4010thhatton darts00:31:2100:31:26+00:03:59
27th

163

Nick RowlesM26thMale V4011thIVANHOE RUNNERS00:31:2500:31:28+00:04:03
28th

117

Ian BoltonM27thMale Senior15thIVANHOE RUNNERS00:31:3100:31:35+00:04:09
29th

139

peter thomas WrightM28thMale V502ndhatton darts00:31:3500:31:39+00:04:13
30th

112

MARK ParkerM29thMale Senior16thIVANHOE RUNNERS00:31:4000:31:44+00:04:18
31st

86

Grant LloydM30thMale V4012thShrewsbury AC00:31:4400:31:48+00:04:22
32nd

23

Ross ClarkeM31stMale Senior17thSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:31:4400:31:49+00:04:22
33rd

195

Max KentM32ndMale Senior18thTamworth00:31:4900:31:55+00:04:27
34th

64

Rich MillerM33rdMale V503rdCharnwood A C00:31:5100:31:56+00:04:29
35th

24

Alastair BurgwinM34thMale Senior19thIVANHOE RUNNERS00:32:0200:32:07+00:04:40
36th

34

Jenny LaingF2ndFemale Senior1stSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:32:0600:32:08+00:04:44
37th

77

Tom EyreM35thMale Senior20thSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:32:0400:32:10+00:04:42
38th

14

Louise InsleyF3rdFemale V451stSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:32:2500:32:28+00:05:03
39th

184

Andrew WoodsM36thMale Senior21stTamworth00:32:2200:32:29+00:05:00
40th

76

Stanislaw KnopikM37thMale V504thhatton darts00:32:3800:32:43+00:05:16
41st

181

Steven GunnM38thMale Senior22ndTamworth00:32:4000:32:46+00:05:18
42nd

82

Andrew OrmeM39thMale V505thSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:32:5500:33:00+00:05:33
43rd

206

Chloe HawkinsF4thFemale Senior2ndUttoxeter Road Runners00:33:0400:33:07+00:05:42
44th

61

Tim WadeM40thMale V4013thhatton darts00:33:1100:33:15+00:05:49
45th

5

Nigel AtkinsM41stMale V506thSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:33:1000:33:16+00:05:48
46th

124

Andrew JonesM42ndMale Senior23rdIVANHOE RUNNERS00:33:1000:33:17+00:05:48
47th

187

Eliz McdermottF5thFemale V352ndIVANHOE00:33:1400:33:18+00:05:52
48th

141

Charlotte BushF6thFemale Senior3rdTamworth AC00:33:1900:33:25+00:05:57
49th

207

Nigel ElsonM43rdMale V4014thHatton00:33:2600:33:30+00:06:04
50th

41

MICHAEL SheltonM44thMale V4015thPEEL ROAD RUNNERS00:33:2700:33:34+00:06:05
51st

28

John FinnM45thMale V507thhatton darts00:33:4000:33:47+00:06:18
52nd

70

Stephen LeafeM46thMale V508thSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:33:4300:33:48+00:06:21
53rd

200

Simon SmithM47thMale V4016thPEEL ROAD RUNNERS00:33:4100:33:48+00:06:19
54th

62

Phil DawsM48thMale V4017thSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:33:4400:33:49+00:06:22
55th

75

Kelly KnightF7thFemale Senior4thSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:33:5000:33:55+00:06:28
56th

212

Paul MellorM49thMale V4018thHatton00:33:3500:33:55+00:06:13
57th

107

Stephen ClewsM50thMale V601sthatton darts00:33:5300:34:00+00:06:31
58th

21

Christopher MasonM51stMale V602ndSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:33:5700:34:02+00:06:35
59th

44

Andy LindleyM52ndMale V509thIVANHOE RUNNERS00:33:5900:34:05+00:06:37
60th

131

ALEX James DuttonM53rdMale Senior24thIVANHOE RUNNERS00:34:1000:34:16+00:06:48
61st

185

Thomas AinsworthM54thMale Senior25thTamworth00:34:1600:34:23+00:06:54
62nd

208

Steve ChapmanM55thMale V4019th00:34:2000:34:25+00:06:58
63rd

43

Simon TerryM56thMale Senior26thIVANHOE RUNNERS00:34:2700:34:32+00:07:05
64th

19

Patrick HornM57thMale Senior27thIVANHOE RUNNERS00:34:4100:34:46+00:07:19
65th

71

COLIN MeeM58thMale V603rdSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:34:4600:34:52+00:07:24
66th

175

Michael WaltersM59thMale Senior28thSdrr00:34:5000:34:54+00:07:28
67th

202

Deborah GilmanF8thFemale V452ndHatton00:34:5900:35:06+00:07:37
68th

108

Andrew DippieM60thMale V5010thTELFORD HARRIERS00:35:1600:35:23+00:07:54
69th

33

Richard NashM61stMale V4020thhatton darts00:35:1800:35:25+00:07:56
70th

170

David LeeM62ndMale V5011thMassey Furguson00:35:3500:35:40+00:08:13
71st

26

Martin YeomansM63rdMale V5012thIVANHOE RUNNERS00:35:4000:35:46+00:08:18
72nd

159

Rolf HoelmerM64thMale V4021stHinckley Running Club00:35:4000:35:46+00:08:18
73rd

177

Martin RowseM65thMale V4022ndIVANHOE RUNNERS00:35:4800:35:58+00:08:26
74th

151

Ellie-May EvansF9thFemale Senior5thSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:35:5500:36:01+00:08:33
75th

17

Paul GloverM66thMale V5013thSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:35:5700:36:03+00:08:35
76th

137

Nikki ReevesF10thFemale V353rdSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:36:0200:36:07+00:08:40
77th

158

Christopher FletcherM67thMale V5014thhatton darts00:36:0100:36:08+00:08:39
78th

114

Adrian MiddletonM68thMale V4023rdSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:36:0900:36:14+00:08:47
79th

168

Sam StarkeyM69thMale Senior29thBADGERS00:36:0600:36:14+00:08:44
80th

162

Jordan CopeM70thMale Senior30thIVANHOE RUNNERS00:36:0800:36:18+00:08:46
81st

196

Steven MumfordM71stMale V5015thMassey Furguson00:36:1300:36:19+00:08:51
82nd

157

Damon BlandM72ndMale V5016thIVANHOE RUNNERS00:36:1700:36:27+00:08:55
83rd

111

Lucy McdermottF11thFemale V354thIVANHOE RUNNERS00:36:2600:36:33+00:09:04
84th

183

ANDREW GriggM73rdMale V5017thHatton Dartes00:36:3100:36:38+00:09:09
85th

22

Kevin ClarkeM74thMale V5018thSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:36:4000:36:46+00:09:18
86th

18

Tracey GloverF12thFemale V453rdSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:36:5500:37:01+00:09:33
87th

178

JONATHAN GregsonM75thMale Senior31stHatton Dartes00:37:0000:37:06+00:09:38
88th

36

Richard BebbingtonM76thMale V5019thIVANHOE RUNNERS00:36:5900:37:15+00:09:37
89th

150

Mark ReptonM77thMale Senior32nd00:37:1500:37:24+00:09:53
90th

106

STUART BatchelorM78thMale V5020thBADGERS00:37:4300:37:52+00:10:21
91st

25

Karen HartlandF13thFemale V355thIVANHOE RUNNERS00:37:4500:37:56+00:10:23
92nd

101

HELEN DycheF14thFemale V356thWashlands Women Runners00:37:5000:37:58+00:10:28
93rd

115

Lisa DoddsF15thFemale Senior6thUttoxeter Road Runners00:37:5000:37:58+00:10:28
94th

121

Paul HudsonM79thMale Senior33rdSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:37:5600:38:03+00:10:34
95th

129

Dave BensteadM80thMale V5021sthatton darts00:38:0200:38:08+00:10:40
96th

198

Matthew Roger James MccullockM81stMale Senior34thUttoxeter Road Runners00:38:0200:38:09+00:10:40
97th

16

Bob WhiteM82ndMale V604thIVANHOE RUNNERS00:38:1000:38:17+00:10:48
98th

55

Tony RichardsM83rdMale V4024thSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:38:2000:38:27+00:10:58
99th

91

Robert SharrattM84thMale V5022ndBURTON AC00:38:2100:38:28+00:10:59
100th

205

Megan RosierF16thFemale Senior7thREDHILL ROAD RUNNERS00:38:2400:38:29+00:11:02
101st

94

Ruth FordF17thFemale V357thWashlands Women Runners00:38:2700:38:34+00:11:05
102nd

119

Lee SwalesM85thMale Senior35thTeam Derby Runner00:38:2600:38:35+00:11:04
103rd

50

Barry Edward BirchM86thMale V605thhatton darts00:38:2900:38:37+00:11:07
104th

209

Richard FinneganM87thMale Senior36thPEEL ROAD RUNNERS00:38:3500:38:42+00:11:13
105th

192

Rebecca AtkinsF18thFemale V454thSdrr00:38:4000:38:45+00:11:18
106th

172

Tony MenzelM88thMale V5023rdHermatage00:38:4800:38:57+00:11:26
107th

165

Ray UdallM89thMale V606thSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:39:0200:39:08+00:11:40
108th

4

Malcolm MooreM90thMale V607thSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:39:1700:39:24+00:11:55
109th

127

Julie TaylorF19thFemale V358th00:39:2100:39:27+00:11:59
110th

135

Rachel ElliottF20thFemale V455thhatton darts00:39:2900:39:37+00:12:07
111st

179

Lisa WrightF21stFemale V359thSdrr00:40:0100:40:08+00:12:39
112nd

45

Paul HolmesM91stMale V608thHERMITAGE HARRIERS00:40:1000:40:21+00:12:48
113rd

12

Tor Meadows-evansF22ndFemale V3510thIVANHOE RUNNERS00:40:1900:40:27+00:12:57
114th

167

Hugh KirkeM92ndMale V4025th00:40:2100:40:30+00:12:59
115th

110

Barbara Joan Rosina DelaneyF23rdFemale V3511thWashlands Women Runners00:40:4600:40:54+00:13:24
116th

32

Hannah CornsF24thFemale Senior8thwolverhampton & bilston00:40:4400:40:57+00:13:22
117th

176

David WaltersM93rdMale V5024thSdrr00:40:4500:40:57+00:13:23
118th

72

JOHN StoneM94thMale V609th00:40:5500:41:07+00:13:33
119th

128

Reg JonesM95thMale V5025th00:41:0100:41:10+00:13:39
120th

166

Marcus FairburnM96thMale V4026thPEEL ROAD RUNNERS00:41:1300:41:21+00:13:51
121st

102

Hannah LeeF25thFemale Senior9thWashlands Women Runners00:41:2000:41:30+00:13:58
122nd

52

Stephen HolmesM97thMale Senior37th00:41:3900:41:46+00:14:17
123rd

27

Helen FinnF26thFemale V551stIVANHOE RUNNERS00:41:3900:41:50+00:14:17
124th

116

Kate PearceF27thFemale V3512th00:41:4400:41:53+00:14:22
125th

93

Lauren DockseyF28thFemale Senior10thWashlands Women Runners00:42:1200:42:20+00:14:50
126th

146

Lindsay TilburyF29thFemale Senior11thIVANHOE RUNNERS00:42:1400:42:23+00:14:52
127th

180

Peter GravesM98thMale V5026thIVANHOE RUNNERS00:42:2100:42:33+00:14:59
128th

96

Sian HamiltonF30thFemale V456thWashlands Women Runners00:42:4800:42:57+00:15:26
129th

197

Graham DingleyM99thMale V6010th00:42:5900:43:06+00:15:37
130th

84

Robin ThorneM100thMale V5027thSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:42:5900:43:14+00:15:37
131st

138

Liz CarringtonF31stFemale V3513thUttoxeter Road Runners00:43:0600:43:16+00:15:44
132nd

122

Jane WadeF32ndFemale V457thhatton darts00:43:1100:43:19+00:15:49
133rd

83

Karen WilksF33rdFemale V458thSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:43:1300:43:22+00:15:51
134th

42

George HopeM101stMale Senior38thPEEL ROAD RUNNERS00:43:3800:43:42+00:16:16
135th

148

SYLVIA FranklinF34thFemale V552ndWashlands Women Runners00:43:5000:44:01+00:16:28
136th

155

Christie RosserF35thFemale Senior12thPEEL ROAD RUNNERS00:44:0100:44:11+00:16:39
137th

201

Lisa Jones-bignellF36thFemale Senior13thPEEL ROAD RUNNERS00:44:0100:44:11+00:16:39
138th

59

Amy DerbyshireF37thFemale V3514thIVANHOE RUNNERS00:44:2700:44:40+00:17:05
139th

140

sharon ann WrightF38thFemale V459thhatton darts00:44:4000:44:47+00:17:18
140th

47

Lucy AllsopF39thFemale Senior14thIVANHOE RUNNERS00:44:4700:44:58+00:17:25
141st

191

Emily AtkinsF40thFemale Senior15thSdrr00:45:0000:45:06+00:17:38
142nd

109

Val LawsonF41stFemale V553rdPEEL ROAD RUNNERS00:44:5700:45:08+00:17:35
143rd

98

Selena TyeF42ndFemale V3515thWashlands Women Runners00:45:0500:45:14+00:17:43
144th

40

Stella MartinF43rdFemale V4510thPEEL ROAD RUNNERS00:45:0300:45:15+00:17:41
145th

100

Laura JacksonF44thFemale Senior16thWashlands Women Runners00:45:0800:45:19+00:17:46
146th

103

Hannah NobleF45thFemale Senior17thWashlands Women Runners00:45:1600:45:25+00:17:54
147th

80

ali EvettsF46thFemale V4511th00:45:1500:45:29+00:17:53
148th

211

Linda MilnerF47thFemale V4512thWashlands Women Runners00:45:5000:45:59+00:18:28
149th

54

Jo ButlerF48thFemale V4513thhatton darts00:46:0100:46:08+00:18:39
150th

160

Phil JacksonM102ndMale V5028th00:45:5900:46:09+00:18:37
151st

134

Ilze ReinkeF49thFemale V4514thIVANHOE RUNNERS00:45:5800:46:11+00:18:36
152nd

90

Carol SharrattF50thFemale V554thhatton darts00:46:0700:46:19+00:18:45
153rd

152

Emma LivingstoneF51stFemale V3516th00:46:2700:46:39+00:19:05
154th

153

Private AthleteF52ndFemale Senior18thIVANHOE RUNNERS00:46:4000:46:50+00:19:18
155th

37

Angela BebbingtonF53rdFemale V3517thIVANHOE RUNNERS00:46:4600:46:58+00:19:24
156th

154

Gemma ShawF54thFemale V3518thIVANHOE RUNNERS00:47:1200:47:22+00:19:50
157th

89

Hayley MclarenF55thFemale V4515th00:47:5100:48:00+00:20:29
158th

125

Andy BlundellM103rdMale Senior39th00:47:5900:48:14+00:20:37
159th

126

Lina HuertasF56thFemale Senior19th00:47:5900:48:14+00:20:37
160th

95

Lisa ShawF57thFemale V3519thWashlands Women Runners00:48:0800:48:17+00:20:46
161st

78

Mary SharpF58thMale V601stSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:48:2200:48:34+00:21:00
162nd

8

Maureen DanversF59thFemale V4516thIVANHOE RUNNERS00:48:3800:48:47+00:21:16
163rd

20

Grania TowleF60thFemale V3520thIVANHOE RUNNERS00:48:4600:48:57+00:21:24
164th

171

Sharon OrtonF61stFemale V3521st00:48:5100:48:59+00:21:29
165th

147

Catherine JohnsonF62ndFemale V3522ndWashlands Women Runners00:49:3200:49:41+00:22:10
166th

182

Marie HutsonF63rdFemale V3523rdHatton Dartes00:49:3200:49:43+00:22:10
167th

99

KAREN JacksonF64thFemale V4517thWashlands Women Runners00:50:2800:50:38+00:23:06
168th

174

Sarah WaltersF65thFemale Senior20thSdrr00:50:5500:51:02+00:23:33
169th

132

Jayne BradshawF66thFemale V4518thIVANHOE RUNNERS00:51:1000:51:23+00:23:48
170th

136

Heather SwanF67thFemale V4519thIVANHOE RUNNERS00:51:1600:51:28+00:23:54
171st

161

Caroline EvansF68thFemale V3524thPEEL ROAD RUNNERS00:51:5200:52:03+00:24:30
172nd

188

Julie BirehallF69thFemale V4520th00:52:0300:52:15+00:24:41
173rd

189

Joanne TuckerF70thFemale V3525th00:52:0300:52:15+00:24:41
174th

164

Sam ToonF71stFemale Senior21st00:52:4000:52:49+00:25:18
175th

210

Lisa LancasterF72ndFemale V3526thUttoxeter Road Runners00:53:2000:53:34+00:25:58
176th

92

Pauline CooperF73rdFemale V555thSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:53:4200:53:55+00:26:20
177th

199

Tracey LambertF74thFemale V3527th00:53:4500:53:58+00:26:23
178th

69

Kim HarrisF75thFemale V556thIVANHOE RUNNERS00:54:3000:54:43+00:27:08
179th

11

Marie MillerF76thFemale V3528thIVANHOE RUNNERS00:54:5000:55:03+00:27:28
180th

144

Carrie JacksonF77thFemale Senior22ndSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:56:3100:56:39+00:29:09
181st

9

Carla RobinsonF78thFemale V4521stDesford Striders00:57:1100:57:22+00:29:49
182nd

58

Alison Jayne JacksonF79thFemale V4522ndSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:57:1900:57:27+00:29:57
183rd

57

Cath JohnstonF80thMale V602ndSouth Derbyshire Road Runners00:58:2300:58:37+00:31:01
184th

10

Julie HenfreyF81stFemale V3529thIVANHOE RUNNERS00:58:2900:58:38+00:31:07
185th

203

Leanne FarringtonF82ndFemale Senior23rd00:59:0300:59:11+00:31:41
186th

97

Lucy WilkinsonF83rdFemale V3530thWashlands Women Runners01:00:0501:00:15+00:32:43
187th

194

Tom NobleM104thMale Senior40th01:04:5701:05:05+00:37:35
188th

104

Kayleigh JennisonF84thFemale Senior24thWashlands Women Runners01:04:5601:05:06+00:37:34
189th

105

Laura LathamF85thFemale Senior25thWashlands Women Runners01:05:0001:05:10+00:37:38
190th

81

BUNNY KydM105thMale V6011th01:05:0601:05:20+00:37:44
DNF (1 in total)
-

1

kerry CornsFFemale V45wolverhampton & bilston00:00:0000:00:00-

This results listing includes athletes who have opted not to show their full name. This is an option in the member profile settings.

You may also be interested in...

Knowle Fun Run 5K Run 2019-05-19 10:00:00
Mad March Hare Half Marathon & Fun Runs 20K Distance 2019-03-24 09:15:00
Birmingham Black Country Half Marathon 2019-07-06 08:00:00
Woodhouse May Day Challenge 13.5 Mile Run 2019-05-06 08:30:00