Coventry Triathlon 2019

May
19
2019

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim

    — Pool swim

  • 20 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

    — Local footpaths

Race Options

Map

Sprint Triathlon

Triathlon | 2019-05-19 08:00am
4 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (198 in total)
1st

1

Jack BristowM1stSEN1stSynergy Sport & Remedial Massage01:00:41-
2nd

4

Tom PayneM2ndSEN2ndteam mi racing / cov tri01:04:49+00:04:08
3rd

25

Karol KozarM3rdSEN3rdPolish Triathletes01:05:48+00:05:07
4th

33

Darren SmithM4thVET1st01:07:00+00:06:19
5th

24

Steven WigglesworthM5thVET2ndGo Veggie01:07:44+00:07:03
6th

15

Anna LawsonF1stSEN1st01:08:05+00:07:24
7th

45

TOM SmithM6thVET3rdTriathlon Redditch01:08:07+00:07:26
8th

34

Slawomir SzubaM7thVET4th01:08:35+00:07:54
9th

14

Oliver LoleM8thSEN4th01:09:00+00:08:19
10th

43

Andrew McconvilleM9thVET5thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:09:34+00:08:53
11th

44

Tim Rhodes-jonesM10thSEN5thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:09:52+00:09:11
12th

58

Rob CarvellM11thVET6thNuneaton Triathlon Club01:10:06+00:09:25
13th

46

Russell MoreyM12thVET7thTriathlon Redditch01:10:28+00:09:47
14th

48

James Adrian GibbsM13thVET8thRugby Triathlon Club01:10:40+00:09:59
15th

37

ANDREW HarrisM14thSEN6th01:11:08+00:10:27
16th

13

Patrick DunckleyM15thSEN7thNorthants Tri Club01:11:17+00:10:36
17th

120

Simon BlayM16thSEN8thApollo Racing01:11:43+00:11:02
18th

31

Paul JolliffeM17thSEN9th01:12:22+00:11:41
19th

61

Andrew IlesM18thSEN10th01:12:41+00:12:00
20th

16

Bartosz SzydlakM19thSEN11th01:12:43+00:12:02
21st

21

Mark CaseleyM20thSEN12th01:12:55+00:12:14
22nd

59

Ian MitchellM21stVET9thSolihull Triathlon Club01:12:56+00:12:15
23rd

64

Matt SmithM22ndVET10thTitan Triathlon Club01:13:25+00:12:44
24th

17

COLIN DayM23rdVET11th01:13:29+00:12:48
25th

171

IAN LeechM24thSEN13th01:13:50+00:13:09
26th

57

Edward HarrisonM25thSEN14th01:13:57+00:13:16
27th

84

Michal ZubikM26thVET12thLubelska Grupa Triathlonu01:14:01+00:13:20
28th

26

Matthew OversM27thSEN15th01:14:02+00:13:21
29th

231

Chris NoonM28thSEN16thhalesowen TRI01:14:13+00:13:32
30th

150

Phil RaybouldM29thVET13th01:15:00+00:14:19
31st

62

Marcin ZelewskiM30thVET14thPolish Triathletes01:15:07+00:14:26
32nd

28

Sarah BookerF2ndVET1stRugby Triathlon Club01:15:24+00:14:43
33rd

209

Gary MorrisonM31stVET15thSouth Normanton Cycling Club (SNCC)01:16:01+00:15:20
34th

104

Andrew MarshM32ndVET16th01:16:08+00:15:27
35th

127

Sebastian MudzoM33rdVET17thTriathlon Redditch01:16:10+00:15:29
36th

96

ADAM RouledgeM34thVET18thRugby Triathlon Club01:16:24+00:15:43
37th

106

Imogen PeckF3rdSEN2ndCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:16:26+00:15:45
38th

101

Robert ThompsonM35thSEN17th01:16:45+00:16:04
39th

12

Ian O'donnellM36thVET19th01:16:56+00:16:15
40th

100

Peter CatlowM37thVET20thcat01:17:03+00:16:22
41st

47

Alexandra HaighF4thSEN3rdWarwick University Triathlon Club01:17:09+00:16:28
42nd

161

Damien RobertsM38thSEN18th01:17:24+00:16:43
43rd

20

Spencer DaviesM39thVET21stNorthbrook AC01:17:41+00:17:00
44th

82

Jon KingM40thSEN19thNuneaton Triathlon Club01:17:45+00:17:04
45th

67

Dorota BrynkiewiczF5thSEN4thPolish Triathletes in UK01:17:51+00:17:10
46th

92

Andy JacksonM41stVET22ndLeamington Cycling and Athletics Club01:17:55+00:17:14
47th

3

Alexandra DobellF6thSEN5th01:18:01+00:17:20
48th

72

Pawel CzudecM42ndVET23rdPolish Triathletes in UK01:18:07+00:17:26
49th

149

Owen SinclairM43rdVET24th01:18:11+00:17:30
50th

190

Aaron AllenM44thVET25th01:18:26+00:17:45
51st

94

Mark HowlettM45thVET26th01:18:37+00:17:56
52nd

85

Jonathan FreemanM46thSEN20th01:18:47+00:18:06
53rd

132

Leonard HeinrichM47thSEN21st01:18:58+00:18:17
54th

19

Horacio Hern+?ndez Cast+?nM48thSEN22nd01:19:34+00:18:53
55th

76

Oliver Cage-whiteM49thSEN23rd01:19:38+00:18:57
56th

56

GRAHAM NormanM50thVET27th01:19:40+00:18:59
57th

77

Becky BeasleyF7thSEN6thKENILWORTH RUNNERS01:19:48+00:19:07
58th

60

Wayne BroadbentM51stVET28thSphinx AC01:20:25+00:19:44
59th

212

Roger Singleton EscofetM52ndSEN24th01:20:27+00:19:46
60th

166

Luke BurndredM53rdVET29thRugby Triathlon Club01:20:36+00:19:55
61st

103

Jon DeightonM54thVET30thTOOTALLS TRIATHLETES01:21:03+00:20:22
62nd

168

Lisa AbbottF8thSEN7thSphinx AC01:21:15+00:20:34
63rd

202

Lee AnglissM55thVET31stTootalls Fitness01:21:20+00:20:39
64th

8

Jaiella RoseF9thSEN8thHackney Aquatics01:21:26+00:20:45
65th

114

Nigel MillsM56thVET32nd01:21:27+00:20:46
66th

49

Mark RICHARD OwenM57thVET33rd01:21:38+00:20:57
67th

53

Edward SlaterM58thVET34thRugby Triathlon Club01:21:40+00:20:59
68th

234

Michael Jeffrey GoughM59thVET35th01:21:48+00:21:07
69th

95

Jon MarstonM60thVET36th01:22:11+00:21:30
70th

136

Peter SchofieldM61stVET37thSPA STRIDERS01:22:31+00:21:50
71st

131

Christian HuckerbyM62ndSEN25th01:22:49+00:22:08
72nd

216

Hubert MarcinkowskiM63rdVET38th01:22:55+00:22:14
73rd

81

Gary HeaveyM64thVET39th01:23:04+00:22:23
74th

5

Steve RourkeM65thSEN26th01:23:15+00:22:34
75th

125

Dafydd EvansM66thVET40th01:23:28+00:22:47
76th

128

Robert ArmstrongM67thSEN27th01:23:29+00:22:48
77th

107

Neil O'sheaM68thVET41stCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:23:37+00:22:56
78th

124

Russell SingletonM69thVET42ndSolihull Triathlon Club01:23:39+00:22:58
79th

211

James BrewertonM70thSEN28th01:23:41+00:23:00
80th

230

Cyprian GawrylukM71stSEN29th01:23:57+00:23:16
81st

186

PETER FahyM72ndVET43rd01:24:06+00:23:25
82nd

182

Adele KennyF10thSEN9th01:24:30+00:23:49
83rd

80

Annabel GlennF11thSEN10thRugby Triathlon Club01:24:33+00:23:52
84th

188

David WilderM73rdVET44th01:24:56+00:24:15
85th

152

Robert SneathM74thVET45th01:25:09+00:24:28
86th

184

Daniel WalkerM75thSEN30thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:25:11+00:24:30
87th

145

Quintin HeathM76thVET46thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:25:16+00:24:35
88th

115

Charlotte DaniellsF12thSEN11th01:25:49+00:25:08
89th

236

Matthew AllenM77thSEN31stTri Maximum Effort01:25:56+00:25:15
90th

22

Amber RoseF13thSEN12th01:26:02+00:25:21
91st

39

Andy CunninghamM78thVET47th01:26:07+00:25:26
92nd

140

Jason LewisM79thVET48thTootall's Triathletes01:26:09+00:25:28
93rd

7

Peter MatthewM80thSEN32ndCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:26:12+00:25:31
94th

187

ASHLEY SmithM81stVET49thTriathlon Redditch01:26:35+00:25:54
95th

179

Jos+?phine GuerinF14thSEN13th01:26:49+00:26:08
96th

157

Michael BibbM82ndVET50thCov Tri01:27:16+00:26:35
97th

36

KAREN BatesF15thVET2nd01:27:17+00:26:36
98th

133

Steven WilsonM83rdSEN33rd01:27:18+00:26:37
99th

116

Victoria Ann Louise O'brienF16thVET3rdSphinx AC01:27:35+00:26:54
100th

180

Joelyon ToweyM84thVET51st01:27:36+00:26:55
101st

139

Neil FletcherM85thVET52ndCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:27:37+00:26:56
102nd

134

STEPHANIE SeeleyF17thVET4thRugby Triathlon Club01:27:41+00:27:00
103rd

102

Gavin McarthurM86thVET53rdCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:27:42+00:27:01
104th

155

Andrew CuttingM87thVET54th01:27:56+00:27:15
105th

200

Chris BarkerM88thVET55th01:28:16+00:27:35
106th

203

Rachel CaseleyF18thSEN14thTri-Energy01:28:23+00:27:42
107th

122

Robert TwiggM89thVET56th01:28:28+00:27:47
108th

105

Matthew Wallis-baldwinM90thVET57th01:28:35+00:27:54
109th

78

Ben HallM91stSEN34th01:28:36+00:27:55
110th

199

DAVID MasonM92ndSEN35thNuneaton Triathlon Club01:28:39+00:27:58
111st

38

Viktoria KuszakF19thSEN15thWarwick University Triathlon Club01:28:41+00:28:00
112nd

213

John RahillyM93rdSEN36th01:28:43+00:28:02
113rd

214

Timothy BookerM94thVET58th01:28:53+00:28:12
114th

144

Joanna KisialaF20thVET5thMassey Ferguson RC01:29:08+00:28:27
115th

172

Mark SouthwellM95thVET59th01:29:09+00:28:28
116th

109

Georgina MorrisF21stSEN16th01:29:23+00:28:42
117th

113

Sam DuckersM96thSEN37th01:29:29+00:28:48
118th

220

Mick BroganM97thVET60th01:29:35+00:28:54
119th

55

Stephanie SherwinF22ndVET6th01:29:39+00:28:58
120th

226

Siobhan JohnsonF23rdSEN17th01:29:51+00:29:10
121st

218

Luke FentonM98thSEN38th01:29:59+00:29:18
122nd

210

Owen MiltonM99thVET61st01:30:11+00:29:30
123rd

10

Michael SmallwoodM100thVET62ndRugby Triathlon Club01:30:13+00:29:32
124th

110

Jane HullF24thVET7th01:30:32+00:29:51
125th

148

Paul AlcockM101stVET63rd01:30:36+00:29:55
126th

164

Steve Pryor-jonesM102ndVET64thWootton Tri01:30:36+00:29:55
127th

163

Ruth DitchF25thSEN18th01:30:44+00:30:03
128th

196

Patricia PoultonF26thVET8thNuneaton Triathlon Club01:30:57+00:30:16
129th

112

Joe ReadM103rdSEN39th01:30:59+00:30:18
130th

54

Sarah WingentF27thSEN19thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:31:01+00:30:20
131st

160

Dawn McmanusF28thVET9thTOOTALLS TRIATHLETES01:31:19+00:30:38
132nd

223

Rebecca SimmsF29thVET10thTOOTALLS TRIATHLETES01:31:28+00:30:47
133rd

198

Lisa MaricF30thVET11thTootall's Triathletes01:31:36+00:30:55
134th

185

Iain BeattieM104thSEN40th01:31:58+00:31:17
135th

197

Simon AbbottM105thSEN41stSphinx01:32:08+00:31:27
136th

74

JO JonesF31stVET12th01:32:19+00:31:38
137th

215

Ti AigoroF32ndSEN20thRugby Triathlon Club01:32:23+00:31:42
138th

189

Graeme HawkerM106thVET65thTOOTALLS TRIATHLETES01:32:26+00:31:45
139th

146

Kathryn O'brienF33rdVET13thNuneaton Triathlon Club01:32:46+00:32:05
140th

177

Simon LevermoreM107thVET66th01:33:23+00:32:42
141st

222

Nikki CarterF34thVET14thMassey Ferguson01:33:24+00:32:43
142nd

193

Matthew TreanorM108thVET67thKenilworth Juniors Tri01:33:26+00:32:45
143rd

98

Michelle Paula DunnF35thVET15th01:33:58+00:33:17
144th

91

Katherine MillsF36thSEN21st01:34:13+00:33:32
145th

233

Marc GreenwoodM109thSEN42nd01:34:18+00:33:37
146th

99

Tom FolliotM110thVET68th01:34:29+00:33:48
147th

235

Tom DayM111stSEN43rdTri Maximum Effort01:34:42+00:34:01
148th

162

Ruth OttleyF37thVET16th01:34:57+00:34:16
149th

174

Susan EldenF38thVET17th01:35:01+00:34:20
150th

23

Anna HarringtonF39thVET18thRugby Triathlon Club01:35:10+00:34:29
151st

65

Paul CroweM112ndVET69th01:35:12+00:34:31
152nd

173

samantha WakelingF40thVET19th01:35:39+00:34:58
153rd

121

Elizabeth SomervilleF41stSEN22ndnone01:35:53+00:35:12
154th

224

Marek BarczakM113rdVET70thPolish Triathletes in UK01:36:09+00:35:28
155th

137

JOSIE PickeringF42ndSEN23rdWootton Tri01:36:34+00:35:53
156th

207

Ian ThorntonM114thVET71st01:36:36+00:35:55
157th

194

LISA StevensF43rdVET20th01:36:50+00:36:09
158th

118

Natalie DevenF44thVET21stMassey Ferguson RC01:37:08+00:36:27
159th

126

Tomasz BelcarzM115thVET72ndPolish Triathletes in UK01:37:26+00:36:45
160th

40

Andrew DonaldsonM116thVET73rdCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:37:33+00:36:52
161st

225

Philippe GuerinM117thVET74th01:38:32+00:37:51
162nd

79

matthew AsquithM118thVET75th01:38:52+00:38:11
163rd

191

Lisa KennyF45thVET22ndCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:39:34+00:38:53
164th

93

Sandra ThorntonF46thVET23rd01:39:58+00:39:17
165th

167

Garry TuckerM119thVET76thTootall's Triathletes01:39:59+00:39:18
166th

42

Naomi LeeF47thSEN24thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:40:58+00:40:17
167th

170

Matthew MasonM120thSEN44th01:41:01+00:40:20
168th

192

NICOLA O'connellF48thSEN25th01:41:26+00:40:45
169th

142

Pippa CrewsF49thSEN26th01:41:45+00:41:04
170th

201

Adam ColfordM121stSEN45th01:42:57+00:42:16
171st

154

Michaela BorgF50thVET24thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:43:23+00:42:42
172nd

30

Jessica GrayF51stSEN27th01:43:46+00:43:05
173rd

229

Tamsin SmythF52ndVET25th01:44:23+00:43:42
174th

71

Eleanor RollasonF53rdVET26th01:45:23+00:44:42
175th

130

Alison LoweF54thVET27th01:45:47+00:45:06
176th

141

Marie RushworthF55thVET28th01:47:00+00:46:19
177th

181

Micheline Grings TwiggerF56thVET29thArthurs all sorts01:47:57+00:47:16
178th

217

Ian OlorenshawM122ndVET77thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:49:18+00:48:37
179th

204

Jenna PogueF57thSEN28th01:51:05+00:50:24
180th

143

Lisa CampbellF58thSEN29th01:52:26+00:51:45
181st

206

Vanessa SweetmanF59thVET30th01:52:29+00:51:48
182nd

165

Laura BaileyF60thSEN30thTOOTALLS TRIATHLETES01:53:04+00:52:23
183rd

159

Kathleen HealyF61stVET31st01:53:50+00:53:09
184th

169

Rita MccannF62ndVET32nd01:54:31+00:53:50
185th

195

Amanda PattersonF63rdVET33rd01:55:36+00:54:55
186th

86

Suzanne PreenF64thSEN31st01:56:05+00:55:24
187th

11

Louise AndersonF65thSEN32ndNuneaton Triathlon Club01:56:19+00:55:38
188th

178

Charlotte Victoria WorrallF66thVET34thDaventry Road Runners01:56:27+00:55:46
189th

232

ROY EatonM123rdVET78th01:57:42+00:57:01
190th

205

Chet NaikM124thVET79th01:59:13+00:58:32
191st

117

Karen WhatlingF67thSEN33rd02:04:40+01:03:59
192nd

87

Clare HughesF68thVET35th02:05:49+01:05:08
193rd

35

Natalie WalkerF69thVET36th02:06:06+01:05:25
194th

41

Michelle ParisF70thVET37th02:07:02+01:06:21
195th

69

Claire KeaneF71stVET38th02:08:20+01:07:39
196th

70

Sophie McfarlandF72ndSEN34th02:09:18+01:08:37
197th

135

Susan Hammond-pearsF73rdVET39th02:09:27+01:08:46
198th

68

Alexandra HarperF74thSEN35th02:12:18+01:11:37

You may also be interested in...

Battle of Bosworth Sprint Distance 2019-06-02 08:00:00
Ashby Triathlon Adults 2019-07-21 10:00:00
The Avenger - Runs, Swim & X-Tri X-Triathlon 2019-06-08 07:00:00
The Avenger - Triathlons Middle Distance 2019-06-09 07:00:00