HEVER CASTLE TRIATHLON 2018

Sep
22
2018

Splits

  • 21 kilometre Run

    — ''

Race Options

Organiser

Castle Triathlon Series

Contact details

Map

Half Marathon Distance

Running | 2018-09-22 08:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (175 in total)
1st

2162

Sophia AdamsF1stAll Ages1st00:00:0001:24:31-
2nd

2342

Charles PenningtonM1stAll Ages1stTeam Freespeed00:00:0001:24:57-
3rd

2171

Ian BarrettM2ndAll Ages2ndCIRENCESTER AC00:00:0001:31:17-
4th

2408

Joseph WattsM3rdAll Ages3rdTonbridge AC00:00:0001:35:09-
5th

2345

Adrian PerkinsM4thAll Ages4thWeald Tri Club00:00:0001:38:28-
6th

2421

Graham LeslieM5thAll Ages5th00:00:0001:38:44-
7th

2291

Jack JosephyM6thAll Ages6th00:00:0001:40:35-
8th

2360

Steven RolfeM7thAll Ages7thDulwich Runners AC00:00:0001:41:21-
9th

2316

Andrew ManionM8thAll Ages8th00:00:0001:42:29-
10th

2163

David AllenM9thAll Ages9th00:00:0001:42:57-
11th

2280

Julian HoweM10thAll Ages10th00:00:0001:43:39-
12th

2265

Andrew HarrowerM11thAll Ages11th00:00:0001:44:19-
13th

2432

Kieran SullivanM12thAll Ages12th00:00:0001:44:45-
14th

2269

Steven HealeyM13thAll Ages13th00:00:0001:47:24-
15th

2415

Jacob YoungM14thAll Ages14th00:00:0001:48:31-
16th

2346

Russell PerkinsM15thAll Ages15th00:00:0001:48:53-
17th

2170

John BarrdearM16thAll Ages16th00:00:0001:49:32-
18th

2412

Colin WoodsM17thAll Ages17th00:00:0001:50:17-
19th

2338

James PalmerM18thAll Ages18thWilmington Trail Finders00:00:0001:52:07-
20th

2193

Anthony BunceM19thAll Ages19thWilmington Trail Finders00:00:0001:52:07-
21st

2210

Mark ComptonM20thAll Ages20th00:00:0001:52:46-
22nd

2244

Iain FrewM21stAll Ages21st00:00:0001:54:36-
23rd

2367

Sam ScottF2ndAll Ages2ndHart road runners00:00:0001:54:47-
24th

2323

Craig McgeeM22ndAll Ages22nd00:00:0001:55:09-
25th

2422

Rowah RauschM23rdAll Ages23rd00:00:0001:55:34-
26th

2386

Maia Tarling-hunterF3rdAll Ages3rd00:00:0001:56:23-
27th

2252

Stewart GassonM24thAll Ages24thUckfield Runners00:00:0001:56:25-
28th

2383

Christopher StrongM25thAll Ages25th00:00:0001:57:07-
29th

2326

Duncan McnaughtM26thAll Ages26th00:00:0001:57:49-
30th

2414

Stuart PaytonM27thAll Ages27th00:00:0001:58:36-
31st

2249

Samantha GardnerF4thAll Ages4thLancing Eagles00:00:0001:58:48-
32nd

2169

Mike BarclayM28thAll Ages28th00:00:0001:58:56-
33rd

2430

Mark HarrisonM29thAll Ages29th00:00:0001:59:06-
34th

2359

Jennie RobertsF5thAll Ages5th00:00:0001:59:06-
35th

2333

Minh NguM30thAll Ages30th00:00:0002:00:16-
36th

2344

Seb PerezM31stAll Ages31st00:00:0002:00:24-
37th

2257

Andrew GloverM32ndAll Ages32nd00:00:0002:01:38-
38th

2308

Gary LeeM33rdAll Ages33rdWAVERLEY HARRIERS00:00:0002:02:08-
39th

2398

Tom WakelingM34thAll Ages34th00:00:0002:03:05-
40th

2270

Paul HeatonM35thAll Ages35th00:00:0002:03:28-
41st

2332

Rachael NewbleF6thAll Ages6th00:00:0002:03:47-
42nd

2276

Tim HiltonM36thAll Ages36th00:00:0002:03:54-
43rd

2397

Alan VearM37thAll Ages37th00:00:0002:04:12-
44th

2376

Chris StallardM38thAll Ages38th00:00:0002:04:40-
45th

2353

Duncan RalphM39thAll Ages39thTonbridge Athletic Club00:00:0002:05:15-
46th

2191

Jonathan BrownM40thAll Ages40th00:00:0002:05:21-
47th

2181

Sarah BirchF7thAll Ages7th00:00:0002:05:31-
48th

2254

Tony GermanyM41stAll Ages41st00:00:0002:06:28-
49th

2335

Jason NorthenM42ndAll Ages42nd00:00:0002:07:19-
50th

2255

Richard GibsonM43rdAll Ages43rd00:00:0002:07:24-
51st

2410

Michael WilliamsM44thAll Ages44th00:00:0002:08:03-
52nd

2368

Richard SellwoodM45thAll Ages45th00:00:0002:08:03-
53rd

2391

Antony TiernanM46thAll Ages46th00:00:0002:08:49-
54th

2230

Louise DuncanF8thAll Ages8th00:00:0002:09:10-
55th

2229

Lee DuncanM47thAll Ages47th00:00:0002:09:10-
56th

2279

Simon HoltM48thAll Ages48th00:00:0002:09:15-
57th

2426

Joanne PlumbF9thAll Ages9th00:00:0002:09:35-
58th

2428

Simon HaighM49thAll Ages49th00:00:0002:09:35-
59th

2263

Cheryl HammersonF10thAll Ages10th00:00:0002:09:52-
60th

2228

Peter DuffM50thAll Ages50th00:00:0002:10:25-
61st

2285

Rachel JacksonF11thAll Ages11th00:00:0002:10:31-
62nd

2366

Andy ScottM51stAll Ages51st00:00:0002:10:31-
63rd

2219

Angela DartonF12thAll Ages12thLancing Eagles Running Club00:00:0002:10:45-
64th

2311

Esteban LizarazoM52ndAll Ages52nd00:00:0002:11:05-
65th

2281

Gillian HudsonF13thAll Ages13thDORKING & MOLE VALLEY AC00:00:0002:11:39-
66th

2168

Matthew BarberM53rdAll Ages53rd00:00:0002:12:54-
67th

2267

Glenn HastelowM54thAll Ages54thHARDLEY RUNNERS00:00:0002:13:30-
68th

2336

Lauren OkadaF14thAll Ages14th00:00:0002:14:22-
69th

2226

Vickie DoyF15thAll Ages15th00:00:0002:14:33-
70th

2388

Adele TerryF16thAll Ages16thn/a00:00:0002:14:46-
71st

2314

Chris LynchM55thAll Ages55th00:00:0002:15:25-
72nd

2202

Kat ClarkF17thAll Ages17th00:00:0002:15:30-
73rd

2200

Rachel CheekF18thAll Ages18th00:00:0002:15:32-
74th

2233

Samantha EldridgeF19thAll Ages19th00:00:0002:15:33-
75th

2384

Berit SundF20thAll Ages20thCrystal Palace Triathlon00:00:0002:15:43-
76th

2351

Simon PughM56thAll Ages56thTRiKS00:00:0002:15:53-
77th

2224

Stephen DiversM57thAll Ages57thLancing Eagles Running Club00:00:0002:16:02-
78th

2370

Amelia SilvesterF21stAll Ages21st00:00:0002:16:50-
79th

2292

Nikolaos KavakiotisM58thAll Ages58th00:00:0002:17:13-
80th

2243

Darren FranksM59thAll Ages59th00:00:0002:17:24-
81st

2419

Richard DurhamM60thAll Ages60th00:00:0002:17:29-
82nd

2302

Fiona KitchenF22ndAll Ages22nd00:00:0002:18:13-
83rd

2209

Ben ComptonM61stAll Ages61st00:00:0002:18:17-
84th

2328

Ilona MorganF23rdAll Ages23rd00:00:0002:18:41-
85th

2268

Louise HazeltonF24thAll Ages24thTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:0002:18:54-
86th

2232

Sarah EdwardsF25thAll Ages25th00:00:0002:19:14-
87th

2382

David StotesburyM62ndAll Ages62nd00:00:0002:19:34-
88th

2245

Richard FromantM63rdAll Ages63rd00:00:0002:19:47-
89th

2189

Adrian BriggsM64thAll Ages64th00:00:0002:20:30-
90th

2287

Tony JohnstoneM65thAll Ages65th00:00:0002:20:49-
91st

2322

Ross MccullieM66thAll Ages66th00:00:0002:20:50-
92nd

2413

Matthew WrightM67thAll Ages67th00:00:0002:21:18-
93rd

2186

Matthew BradyM68thAll Ages68thn/a00:00:0002:21:18-
94th

2295

Liam KellyM69thAll Ages69th00:00:0002:22:32-
95th

2294

Jude KellyF26thAll Ages26th00:00:0002:23:06-
96th

2340

David ParfettM70thAll Ages70thHANDY CROSS RUNNERS00:00:0002:23:06-
97th

2352

Joe PurslowM71stAll Ages71st00:00:0002:23:15-
98th

2273

Kelly HillF27thAll Ages27th00:00:0002:23:27-
99th

2246

Brandon FulfordM72ndAll Ages72nd00:00:0002:24:46-
100th

2247

Martin FulfordM73rdAll Ages73rd00:00:0002:24:47-
101st

2272

Caroline HedleyF28thAll Ages28th00:00:0002:25:15-
102nd

2194

Beckie BundyF29thAll Ages29th00:00:0002:25:34-
103rd

2361

Claire RowcliffeF30thAll Ages30th00:00:0002:26:00-
104th

2242

Zana FletcherF31stAll Ages31st00:00:0002:26:33-
105th

2231

Gemma EdwardsF32ndAll Ages32nd00:00:0002:26:55-
106th

2381

Sylvia StewartF33rdAll Ages33rd00:00:0002:26:55-
107th

2274

Kelvin HillM74thAll Ages74th00:00:0002:27:03-
108th

2374

Andrew SmythM75thAll Ages75th00:00:0002:27:03-
109th

2259

Innes GrayM76thAll Ages76th00:00:0002:27:51-
110th

2307

Megan LambertF34thAll Ages34th00:00:0002:28:33-
111st

2429

Bernie FinertyM77thAll Ages77th00:00:0002:28:36-
112nd

2423

Darren AdamsM78thAll Ages78th00:00:0002:29:22-
113rd

2373

Paul SmithM79thAll Ages79th00:00:0002:29:22-
114th

2431

Roger ThomaasM80thAll Ages80th00:00:0002:30:01-
115th

2275

Dani Hill-welterF35thAll Ages35thStortford Tri00:00:0002:30:21-
116th

2195

Sian BurnettF36thAll Ages36th00:00:0002:31:10-
117th

2358

A RobertsF37thAll Ages37thRun Wednesday's00:00:0002:31:10-
118th

2241

Helen FisherF38thAll Ages38thDorking And Mole Valley AC00:00:0002:31:36-
119th

2418

Sue YoungsF39thAll Ages39th00:00:0002:32:19-
120th

2350

Sarah PughF40thAll Ages40thTRiKS00:00:0002:32:23-
121st

2309

Gemma LindstromF41stAll Ages41st00:00:0002:33:55-
122nd

2347

Susannah Pick JamiesonF42ndAll Ages42nd00:00:0002:34:40-
123rd

2317

Tom MannM81stAll Ages81stHASTINGS RUNNERS00:00:0002:34:54-
124th

2417

Luke YoungsM82ndAll Ages82nd00:00:0002:35:11-
125th

2329

Shannen MorganF43rdAll Ages43rd00:00:0002:35:12-
126th

2213

Russell CookM83rdAll Ages83rd00:00:0002:35:22-
127th

2235

STUART EllamsM84thAll Ages84th00:00:0002:36:04-
128th

2315

Saara Malik-vinerF44thAll Ages44th00:00:0002:36:05-
129th

2357

Sian RickardF45thAll Ages45th00:00:0002:36:07-
130th

2379

Alex StedmanM85thAll Ages85th00:00:0002:36:54-
131st

2348

Jane PitchfordF46thAll Ages46th00:00:0002:37:53-
132nd

2174

Shiralee BaumhauerF47thAll Ages47th00:00:0002:38:08-
133rd

2303

Harriet KnowlesF48thAll Ages48th00:00:0002:38:08-
134th

2313

Thea Lumley-whiteF49thAll Ages49th00:00:0002:38:33-
135th

2312

Jessica LoebF50thAll Ages50th00:00:0002:39:22-
136th

2250

James GarrettM86thAll Ages86th00:00:0002:39:43-
137th

2387

Katherine TaylorF51stAll Ages51st00:00:0002:41:07-
138th

2407

Ian WatsonM87thAll Ages87thAshford Triathlon Club00:00:0002:41:38-
139th

2325

Jaclyn McglassonF52ndAll Ages52nd00:00:0002:41:40-
140th

2223

Claire Louise DevineF53rdAll Ages53rd00:00:0002:43:17-
141st

2248

Aine GallagherF54thAll Ages54th00:00:0002:43:18-
142nd

2177

Carl BennettM88thAll Ages88thLancing Eagles Running Club00:00:0002:43:23-
143rd

2331

Melanie MurrayF55thAll Ages55th00:00:0002:43:29-
144th

2199

Tim CarrM89thAll Ages89thBacon Butty Brigade00:00:0002:44:40-
145th

2371

Sally SkinnerF56thAll Ages56th00:00:0002:44:52-
146th

2409

Amy WigleyF57thAll Ages57th00:00:0002:44:52-
147th

2296

Andrew KempM90thAll Ages90th00:00:0002:47:50-
148th

2334

Sue NiceF58thAll Ages58th00:00:0002:49:19-
149th

2190

Grmma BrownF59thAll Ages59th00:00:0002:49:20-
150th

2402

Natalie WalshamF60thAll Ages60th00:00:0002:51:06-
151st

2207

Lucy ColinF61stAll Ages61st00:00:0002:51:48-
152nd

2256

Jack GilderM91stAll Ages91st00:00:0002:51:49-
153rd

2354

Paul RaymondM92ndAll Ages92nd00:00:0002:52:21-
154th

2385

Allison TannerF62ndAll Ages62ndHASTINGS RUNNERS00:00:0002:53:13-
155th

2198

Joanne CarlyleF63rdAll Ages63rd00:00:0002:54:25-
156th

2234

Lucy EllamsF64thAll Ages64th00:00:0002:54:34-
157th

2180

Julia BerryF65thAll Ages65th00:00:0002:54:52-
158th

2251

Mr Garry J J BeaconsfieldM93rdAll Ages93rdPOLEGATE PLODDERS00:00:0002:55:38-
159th

2218

Dawn CroweF66thAll Ages66thLancing Eagles00:00:0002:56:05-
160th

2375

Yian SolomonF67thAll Ages67thLancing Eagles00:00:0002:56:05-
161st

2264

Dean HargreavesM94thAll Ages94th00:00:0002:56:17-
162nd

2196

Alice ButlerF68thAll Ages68th00:00:0002:56:24-
163rd

2204

Bethany ClarkeF69thAll Ages69th00:00:0002:59:40-
164th

2205

Christopher ClarkeM95thAll Ages95th00:00:0002:59:40-
165th

2424

Emma PuperF70thAll Ages70th00:00:0003:01:02-
166th

2425

Darren AsletM96thAll Ages96th00:00:0003:01:02-
167th

2349

Tara ProtheroeF71stAll Ages71st00:00:0003:02:30-
168th

2320

Antony MastersM97thAll Ages97th00:00:0003:03:12-
169th

2165

Emma BalchinF72ndAll Ages72nd00:00:0003:03:57-
170th

2167

Hilary BallF73rdAll Ages73rdBungay Black Dog Running Club00:00:0003:03:57-
171st

2288

Claire JonesF74thAll Ages74th00:00:0003:07:46-
172nd

2253

Louise GealF75thAll Ages75th00:00:0003:19:36-
173rd

2299

Mark KilshawM98thAll Ages98thLancing Eagles00:00:0003:19:36-
174th

2395

Kelly TwitchenF76thAll Ages76th00:00:0003:29:13-
175th

2394

Amy TseF77thAll Ages77th00:00:0003:39:07-
DNF (3 in total)
-

2238

Sue FallonFAll AgesLancing Eagles00:00:0000:00:00-
-

2327

James MilsomMAll Ages00:00:0000:00:00-
-

2339

Victoria PalmerFAll Ages00:00:0000:00:00-