Nuneaton 10K 2018

Sep
09
2018

10K Distance

Running | 2018-09-09 09:30am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (234 in total)
1st

236

Simon BirchM1st15-391stHinckley Running Club00:00:0000:33:24-
2nd

2

Chris JordanM2nd15-392ndLeicester Coritanian AC00:00:0000:33:59-
3rd

83

James DrakefordM3rd15-393rdBOURNVILLE HARRIERS00:00:0000:34:52-
4th

243

Robert david MeredithM4th15-394thDASH00:00:0000:35:09-
5th

231

NAMIR BataviaM5th15-395thCoventry Godiva Harriers00:00:0000:35:32-
6th

149

NEIL RussellM6th40-491stBADGERS00:00:0000:36:09-
7th

189

Samuel HowardM7th15-396thNuneaton Harriers00:00:0000:37:38-
8th

1

Eleanor FowlerF1st15-391stNuneaton Harriers00:00:0000:38:14-
9th

3

Garry PayneM8th60-991stNuneaton Harriers00:00:0000:38:16-
10th

170

Polly KeenF2nd15-392ndNuneaton Harriers00:00:0000:38:20-
11th

33

Chris HortonM9th40-492ndBADGERS00:00:0000:39:25-
12th

84

James LaceyM10th40-493rdNorthbrook AC00:00:0000:39:27-
13th

197

Sean EmsonM11th15-397th00:00:0000:39:29-
14th

137

Matthew TonksM12th40-494thBADGERS00:00:0000:40:40-
15th

98

Joshua OramM13th15-398thAberystwyth University Harriers00:00:0000:41:07-
16th

202

Simon GraceM14th15-399th00:00:0000:41:16-
17th

180

Richard TullyM15th15-3910th00:00:0000:41:21-
18th

16

Andrew MasseyM16th15-3911thNuneaton Harriers00:00:0000:41:33-
19th

104

KATHERINE HodgsonF3rd15-393rdNuneaton Harriers00:00:0000:41:33-
20th

38

Christopher PenzerM17th15-3912th00:00:0000:41:40-
21st

211

Steve HargraveM18th50-591stNuneaton Harriers00:00:0000:42:03-
22nd

150

Neil ScreatonM19th40-495th00:00:0000:42:08-
23rd

79

Ian GowerM20th50-592ndSphinx AC00:00:0000:42:15-
24th

155

Paul ChamberlainM21st40-496th00:00:0000:42:57-
25th

186

Rolf HoelmerM22nd40-497thHinckley Running Club00:00:0000:43:03-
26th

7

Brent DavisM23rd50-593rdCoventry Godiva Harriers00:00:0000:43:04-
27th

214

Stuart NeailM24th40-498th00:00:0000:43:29-
28th

207

Stefan MartinM25th40-499thBADGERS00:00:0000:43:31-
29th

56

Duncan VeaseyM26th40-4910th00:00:0000:43:36-
30th

213

Stuart CraigM27th40-4911thCoventry Godiva Harriers00:00:0000:43:42-
31st

11

Alex EltonM28th15-3913th00:00:0000:43:55-
32nd

70

Gina BurtonF4th15-394thNuneaton Harriers00:00:0000:44:01-
33rd

234

Barry AllenM29th40-4912thSphinx AC00:00:0000:44:15-
34th

223

TOMMY DempseyM30th40-4913thNorthbrook AC00:00:0000:44:19-
35th

183

Richard CochraneM31st60-992nd00:00:0000:44:28-
36th

90

Jessica OwenF5th15-395th00:00:0000:44:31-
37th

239

Derek GordonM32nd40-4914thHinckley Running Club00:00:0000:44:40-
38th

147

Neil HaywardM33rd15-3914th00:00:0000:44:47-
39th

210

Stephen FlemingM34th40-4915th00:00:0000:44:50-
40th

113

Leanne ByardF6th15-396thHinckley Running Club00:00:0000:44:51-
41st

9

Alan William GlaisterM35th40-4916thNuneaton Harriers00:00:0000:44:57-
42nd

96

Jonathan KingM36th15-3915thNuneaton Harriers00:00:0000:45:06-
43rd

138

Matthew IronsM37th40-4917thCoalville Triathlon Club00:00:0000:45:06-
44th

203

Simon GilbertM38th15-3916thBADGERS00:00:0000:45:16-
45th

161

Paul TebbittM39th40-4918th00:00:0000:45:28-
46th

112

Lea TattonM40th15-3917thDesford Striders00:00:0000:45:30-
47th

136

MATTHEW BowenM41st40-4919th00:00:0000:45:33-
48th

71

Graham HollowellM42nd50-594thWootton Road Runners00:00:0000:45:37-
49th

4

Adam GreenM43rd15-3918thHERMITAGE HARRIERS00:00:0000:45:42-
50th

181

Richard BentallM44th40-4920th00:00:0000:45:47-
51st

92

John QuinneyM45th15-3919th00:00:0000:45:53-
52nd

34

Chris Hamer-hodgesM46th40-4921stNuneaton Harriers00:00:0000:45:59-
53rd

61

Emily NegusF7th15-397thNuneaton Harriers00:00:0000:46:00-
54th

135

Matthew DowallM47th15-3920th00:00:0000:46:04-
55th

57

Edmond KorzeniewskiM48th40-4922nd00:00:0000:46:05-
56th

17

Andrew OfforM49th40-4923rd00:00:0000:46:19-
57th

200

Shawn WileboreM50th50-595th00:00:0000:46:24-
58th

18

Andrew HarrisM51st50-596thNuneaton Harriers00:00:0000:46:43-
59th

221

Tom PainterM52nd15-3921st00:00:0000:46:47-
60th

163

Paul NegusM53rd50-597thNuneaton Harriers00:00:0000:47:01-
61st

116

Lily CoxF8th15-398th00:00:0000:47:16-
62nd

78

Ian CarwardineM54th40-4924thNuneaton Harriers00:00:0000:47:40-
63rd

156

Paul GraingerM55th40-4925th00:00:0000:47:48-
64th

182

Richard ShortallM56th40-4926thMASSEY FERGUSON RUNNING CLUB00:00:0000:47:49-
65th

46

Dave BevanM57th50-598th00:00:0000:47:49-
66th

167

Philip HayesM58th15-3922ndMASSEY FERGUSON RUNNING CLUB00:00:0000:47:50-
67th

146

Mike MooreM59th50-599th00:00:0000:47:52-
68th

132

Martin SwanM60th40-4927thNuneaton Harriers00:00:0000:47:55-
69th

115

Lee OwenM61st40-4928th00:00:0000:48:05-
70th

158

Paul SpibyM62nd40-4929th00:00:0000:48:20-
71st

160

Paul PainterM63rd40-4930th00:00:0000:48:29-
72nd

240

James TebbuttM64th15-3923rd00:00:0000:48:43-
73rd

206

Sophie WindsorF9th40-491st00:00:0000:48:44-
74th

19

Andy KentM65th15-3924th00:00:0000:48:57-
75th

188

Samantha BashfordF10th15-399th00:00:0000:48:57-
76th

67

Gary RoseM66th50-5910th00:00:0000:48:59-
77th

237

Robert CrowM67th50-5911thBADGERS00:00:0000:49:01-
78th

159

Paul CooperM68th40-4931st00:00:0000:49:14-
79th

250

Curt BaggottM69th15-3925th00:00:0000:49:18-
80th

48

David DoddM70th15-3926th00:00:0000:49:33-
81st

168

Philip ThompsonM71st40-4932nd00:00:0000:50:02-
82nd

62

Emma MasserF11th15-3910thBADGERS00:00:0000:50:09-
83rd

195

Sarah DixonF12th40-492ndHinckley Running Club00:00:0000:50:22-
84th

204

Simon PlunkettM72nd40-4933rd00:00:0000:50:23-
85th

50

David FariesM73rd40-4934th00:00:0000:50:28-
86th

80

Jack JonesM74th15-3927th00:00:0000:50:30-
87th

94

Jon OldhamM75th40-4935th00:00:0000:50:35-
88th

205

Sophie CookF13th15-3911thHuncote Harriers00:00:0000:50:36-
89th

66

Garry FludeM76th50-5912thCoventry Godiva Harriers00:00:0000:50:48-
90th

68

Gemma RossF14th15-3912thNorthbrook AC00:00:0000:50:49-
91st

153

Nigel PerryM77th15-3928th00:00:0000:51:26-
92nd

185

Rob GraceM78th40-4936th00:00:0000:51:42-
93rd

21

Angela GilmanF15th50-591st00:00:0000:51:44-
94th

128

Marc StringerM79th15-3929th00:00:0000:51:46-
95th

196

Scott PittamM80th15-3930th00:00:0000:52:16-
96th

152

Nick ColtmanM81st15-3931st00:00:0000:52:21-
97th

245

Ian WalkerM82nd40-4937th00:00:0000:52:22-
98th

219

Thomas BurtonM83rd15-3932ndNuneaton Harriers00:00:0000:52:22-
99th

28

Cathy MckeownF16th50-592ndMASSEY FERGUSON RUNNING CLUB00:00:0000:52:24-
100th

217

Tara SmithF17th15-3913th00:00:0000:52:31-
101st

45

Claudia AnghelF18th40-493rd00:00:0000:52:41-
102nd

162

Paul SmallwoodM84th50-5913th00:00:0000:52:47-
103rd

47

DAVID MasonM85th15-3933rdMASSEY FERGUSON RUNNING CLUB00:00:0000:53:15-
104th

140

Michael TansleyM86th15-3934th00:00:0000:53:17-
105th

229

Wayne BlythM87th50-5914th00:00:0000:53:19-
106th

212

Steven RidsdaleM88th50-5915th00:00:0000:53:24-
107th

198

Serena BakerF19th40-494thBADGERS00:00:0000:53:25-
108th

226

Umesh PatelM89th15-3935th00:00:0000:53:46-
109th

165

Pete GormanM90th40-4938th00:00:0000:54:00-
110th

235

Paul HadlandM91st50-5916thNuneaton Harriers00:00:0000:54:00-
111st

228

Warren ClampM92nd15-3936thNuneaton Harriers00:00:0000:54:02-
112nd

64

Faizal DawoodM93rd15-3937th00:00:0000:54:17-
113rd

32

Chris WheatleyM94th40-4939thNuneaton Harriers00:00:0000:54:17-
114th

24

Anthony KelmM95th50-5917th00:00:0000:54:32-
115th

190

Sara BootF20th40-495thNorthbrook AC00:00:0000:54:33-
116th

134

Matt MooreM96th40-4940th00:00:0000:54:36-
117th

74

Hayley ClarkeF21st40-496thNuneaton Harriers00:00:0000:54:55-
118th

10

Alan SmithM97th50-5918th00:00:0000:54:56-
119th

148

Neil TuckerM98th40-4941st00:00:0000:54:57-
120th

111

Lauren EwingtonF22nd15-3914th00:00:0000:55:00-
121st

184

Richard ArnoldM99th15-3938th00:00:0000:55:05-
122nd

13

Alistair QuigleyM100th40-4942nd00:00:0000:55:24-
123rd

95

Jon GoodM101st50-5919th00:00:0000:55:28-
124th

124

Luke DixonM102nd15-3939th00:00:0000:55:39-
125th

130

Mark BoultonM103rd15-3940th00:00:0000:55:43-
126th

12

Alex ElspassF23rd40-497th00:00:0000:55:45-
127th

51

David BasonM104th50-5920th00:00:0000:55:45-
128th

164

Paul JolleyM105th50-5921st00:00:0000:55:57-
129th

208

Steph WilsonF24th40-498th00:00:0000:56:05-
130th

232

Jeff HeapeM106th50-5922ndMASSEY FERGUSON RUNNING CLUB00:00:0000:56:07-
131st

194

Sarah MorrisF25th40-499th00:00:0000:56:10-
132nd

119

Lisa WattsF26th40-4910th00:00:0000:56:15-
133rd

114

Lee TalbotM107th40-4943rdTitan Triathlon Club00:00:0000:56:23-
134th

103

Kate JacksonF27th15-3915th00:00:0000:56:28-
135th

125

Lynne DaviesF28th40-4911th00:00:0000:56:28-
136th

157

Paul BruceM108th40-4944th00:00:0000:56:34-
137th

109

Kirsty SmithF29th15-3916th00:00:0000:56:35-
138th

39

Claire BarberF30th15-3917th00:00:0000:56:49-
139th

154

Odette FoxallF31st40-4912thHinckley Running Club00:00:0000:57:03-
140th

121

Lucy MarchiF32nd15-3918thNuneaton Harriers00:00:0000:57:17-
141st

77

Iain ThorntonM109th50-5923rd00:00:0000:57:33-
142nd

244

Catherine WalkerF33rd15-3919th00:00:0000:57:39-
143rd

76

Helen MorrisF34th40-4913th00:00:0000:57:40-
144th

14

Alun CleverleyM110th50-5924th00:00:0000:57:46-
145th

72

Haden SmithM111st15-3941stNuneaton Harriers00:00:0000:57:51-
146th

141

Michele KondakorF35th50-593rd00:00:0000:57:56-
147th

174

Rachel HallettF36th40-4914th00:00:0000:58:01-
148th

5

Adam SmithM112nd15-3942nd00:00:0000:58:09-
149th

176

Rebecca Da CostaF37th15-3920th00:00:0000:58:16-
150th

133

Martyn ShuttlerM113rd50-5925th00:00:0000:58:18-
151st

151

Nicholas SmithM114th15-3943rdDesford Striders00:00:0000:58:21-
152nd

199

Sharon CanavanF38th15-3921st00:00:0000:58:28-
153rd

100

Julie WallaceF39th50-594thNuneaton Harriers00:00:0000:58:46-
154th

22

Anita CraigF40th50-595th00:00:0000:58:46-
155th

175

Ray JacksonM115th50-5926th00:00:0000:59:05-
156th

166

Peter DippleM116th50-5927th00:00:0000:59:11-
157th

143

Michelle BlackF41st40-4915thHinckley Running Club00:00:0000:59:32-
158th

93

John JacobsM117th50-5928th00:00:0000:59:47-
159th

201

Sian ClementsF42nd15-3922nd00:00:0000:59:48-
160th

171

Rachael HallF43rd40-4916thVegan Runners UK00:00:0000:59:49-
161st

26

Cara CunninghamF44th40-4917th00:00:0001:00:00-
162nd

73

Hannah UsherF45th15-3923rd00:00:0001:00:20-
163rd

43

Claire McdermottF46th50-596th00:00:0001:00:25-
164th

105

Kathryn DaviesF47th40-4918th00:00:0001:00:28-
165th

20

Andy MarchiM118th50-5929th00:00:0001:00:28-
166th

222

Tom MarchiM119th60-993rdSphinx AC00:00:0001:00:28-
167th

126

Magdalena MarzecF48th15-3924th00:00:0001:00:39-
168th

6

Adrian HoldenM120th40-4945th00:00:0001:00:45-
169th

120

Lisa LangtonF49th40-4919th00:00:0001:00:46-
170th

63

Erica FitzgeraldF50th40-4920th00:00:0001:00:57-
171st

49

David HortonM121st15-3944th00:00:0001:01:08-
172nd

127

Mandy StainF51st50-597thBADGERS00:00:0001:01:10-
173rd

107

Kelly WoolleyF52nd15-3925th00:00:0001:01:12-
174th

75

Hazel BeasleyF53rd60-991st00:00:0001:01:26-
175th

36

Christine NewhouseF54th15-3926th00:00:0001:01:31-
176th

192

Sarah HaywoodF55th15-3927th00:00:0001:01:48-
177th

58

Elaine WischhusenF56th60-992ndHinckley Running Club00:00:0001:01:51-
178th

42

Claire WilkinsonF57th40-4921st00:00:0001:01:59-
179th

8

Adrian SteeleM122nd50-5930th00:00:0001:02:05-
180th

173

Rachel BonehamF58th15-3928th00:00:0001:02:25-
181st

118

Linsey YeomansF59th15-3929thMASSEY FERGUSON RUNNING CLUB00:00:0001:02:25-
182nd

35

Chris HarrisM123rd50-5931st00:00:0001:02:53-
183rd

31

Chloe CroftF60th15-3930th00:00:0001:03:41-
184th

99

Julie HudsonF61st50-598thHinckley Running Club00:00:0001:04:04-
185th

193

Sarah CarvellF62nd40-4922nd00:00:0001:04:05-
186th

172

Rachel HumpageF63rd15-3931st00:00:0001:04:12-
187th

178

Rebecca JacksonF64th15-3932nd00:00:0001:04:26-
188th

97

Jonathan OramM124th40-4946th00:00:0001:04:27-
189th

110

Laura CamsellF65th15-3933rd00:00:0001:05:17-
190th

55

Diane WildburF66th60-993rdHinckley Running Club00:00:0001:05:42-
191st

91

Johanna HayesF67th15-3934thMASSEY FERGUSON RUNNING CLUB00:00:0001:05:45-
192nd

233

Rachel AllenF68th15-3935thSphinx AC00:00:0001:05:46-
193rd

69

Gillian CoulsonF69th40-4923rdNorthbrook AC00:00:0001:06:12-
194th

82

Jacqueline SmithF70th50-599th00:00:0001:06:33-
195th

53

Daxa EverittF71st40-4924th00:00:0001:07:26-
196th

179

Rebecca LewisF72nd15-3936th00:00:0001:07:41-
197th

89

Jenny HillF73rd15-3937th00:00:0001:07:48-
198th

60

Elliott LineM125th40-4947th00:00:0001:08:03-
199th

247

Lucia NeesonF74th40-4925th00:00:0001:08:19-
200th

40

Claire ArnoldF75th40-4926th00:00:0001:08:23-
201st

41

Claire ThompsonF76th40-4927th00:00:0001:08:25-
202nd

81

Jackie StockdaleF77th40-4928thRun Mummy Run00:00:0001:08:57-
203rd

249

Brian NeesonM126th40-4948th00:00:0001:09:09-
204th

102

Karen Brader-snellF78th50-5910th00:00:0001:10:18-
205th

227

Veronica GoslingF79th50-5911th00:00:0001:10:33-
206th

25

Ben MulkernM127th50-5932nd00:00:0001:10:43-
207th

215

Sue MulkernF80th50-5912th00:00:0001:10:43-
208th

177

Rebecca MarsdenF81st15-3938th00:00:0001:10:44-
209th

88

Jennette SmithF82nd50-5913th00:00:0001:10:52-
210th

142

Michella BoultonF83rd15-3939th00:00:0001:10:52-
211st

29

Chantelle DaviesF84th15-3940thNuneaton Harriers00:00:0001:10:54-
212nd

144

Michelle JacksonF85th50-5914th00:00:0001:11:04-
213rd

59

Eleanor KnightF86th15-3941st00:00:0001:11:13-
214th

108

Kim Louise WrightF87th50-5915th00:00:0001:11:17-
215th

87

Jason AndersonM128th40-4949th00:00:0001:11:41-
216th

225

Trudy BurgessF88th50-5916th00:00:0001:11:42-
217th

238

Alison ClarkF89th50-5917thMASSEY FERGUSON RUNNING CLUB00:00:0001:12:05-
218th

122

Lucy MccallF90th15-3942nd00:00:0001:12:18-
219th

139

Mazvita HortonF91st15-3943rd00:00:0001:12:54-
220th

101

Kai BoultonM129th15-3945th00:00:0001:13:12-
221st

241

Nathan BoultonM130th40-4950th00:00:0001:13:21-
222nd

242

Natasha WhittleM131st40-4951st00:00:0001:14:19-
223rd

23

Anne-Marie MatthewsF92nd15-3944th00:00:0001:14:19-
224th

248

Esther OlnerF93rd40-4929th00:00:0001:15:25-
225th

216

Tanya TrikhaF94th15-3945th00:00:0001:16:30-
226th

145

Michelle MayerF95th15-3946th00:00:0001:17:08-
227th

230

William MulheronM132nd50-5933rd00:00:0001:17:19-
228th

37

Christine HarrisF96th50-5918thHinckley Running Club00:00:0001:18:17-
229th

220

Tim Hall-randleM133rd40-4952nd00:00:0001:20:54-
230th

44

Clare CaswellF97th15-3947th00:00:0001:20:55-
231st

224

Tracy WhiteF98th40-4930th00:00:0001:21:56-
232nd

218

Teresa DowsingF99th40-4931st00:00:0001:25:18-
233rd

54

Deyaine GummeryF100th40-4932ndCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES00:00:0001:28:41-
234th

106

Kayleigh GloverF101st15-3948th00:00:0001:31:42-
DNF (1 in total)
-

65

Fayyaaz SheikhM15-3900:00:0000:00:00-