Nuneaton 10K 2018

Sep
09
2018

10K Distance

Running | 2018-09-09 09:30am
1 viewed last hour.

Category Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (234 in total)
6th

149

NEIL RussellM6th40-491stBADGERS00:00:0000:36:09-
11th

33

Chris HortonM9th40-492ndBADGERS00:00:0000:39:25-
12th

84

James LaceyM10th40-493rdNorthbrook AC00:00:0000:39:27-
14th

137

Matthew TonksM12th40-494thBADGERS00:00:0000:40:40-
22nd

150

Neil ScreatonM19th40-495th00:00:0000:42:08-
24th

155

Paul ChamberlainM21st40-496th00:00:0000:42:57-
25th

186

Rolf HoelmerM22nd40-497thHinckley Running Club00:00:0000:43:03-
27th

214

Stuart NeailM24th40-498th00:00:0000:43:29-
28th

207

Stefan MartinM25th40-499thBADGERS00:00:0000:43:31-
29th

56

Duncan VeaseyM26th40-4910th00:00:0000:43:36-
30th

213

Stuart CraigM27th40-4911thCoventry Godiva Harriers00:00:0000:43:42-
33rd

234

Barry AllenM29th40-4912thSphinx AC00:00:0000:44:15-
34th

223

TOMMY DempseyM30th40-4913thNorthbrook AC00:00:0000:44:19-
37th

239

Derek GordonM32nd40-4914thHinckley Running Club00:00:0000:44:40-
39th

210

Stephen FlemingM34th40-4915th00:00:0000:44:50-
41st

9

Alan William GlaisterM35th40-4916thNuneaton Harriers00:00:0000:44:57-
43rd

138

Matthew IronsM37th40-4917thCoalville Triathlon Club00:00:0000:45:06-
45th

161

Paul TebbittM39th40-4918th00:00:0000:45:28-
47th

136

MATTHEW BowenM41st40-4919th00:00:0000:45:33-
50th

181

Richard BentallM44th40-4920th00:00:0000:45:47-
52nd

34

Chris Hamer-hodgesM46th40-4921stNuneaton Harriers00:00:0000:45:59-
55th

57

Edmond KorzeniewskiM48th40-4922nd00:00:0000:46:05-
56th

17

Andrew OfforM49th40-4923rd00:00:0000:46:19-
62nd

78

Ian CarwardineM54th40-4924thNuneaton Harriers00:00:0000:47:40-
63rd

156

Paul GraingerM55th40-4925th00:00:0000:47:48-
64th

182

Richard ShortallM56th40-4926thMASSEY FERGUSON RUNNING CLUB00:00:0000:47:49-
68th

132

Martin SwanM60th40-4927thNuneaton Harriers00:00:0000:47:55-
69th

115

Lee OwenM61st40-4928th00:00:0000:48:05-
70th

158

Paul SpibyM62nd40-4929th00:00:0000:48:20-
71st

160

Paul PainterM63rd40-4930th00:00:0000:48:29-
73rd

206

Sophie WindsorF9th40-491st00:00:0000:48:44-
78th

159

Paul CooperM68th40-4931st00:00:0000:49:14-
81st

168

Philip ThompsonM71st40-4932nd00:00:0000:50:02-
83rd

195

Sarah DixonF12th40-492ndHinckley Running Club00:00:0000:50:22-
84th

204

Simon PlunkettM72nd40-4933rd00:00:0000:50:23-
85th

50

David FariesM73rd40-4934th00:00:0000:50:28-
87th

94

Jon OldhamM75th40-4935th00:00:0000:50:35-
92nd

185

Rob GraceM78th40-4936th00:00:0000:51:42-
97th

245

Ian WalkerM82nd40-4937th00:00:0000:52:22-
101st

45

Claudia AnghelF18th40-493rd00:00:0000:52:41-
107th

198

Serena BakerF19th40-494thBADGERS00:00:0000:53:25-
109th

165

Pete GormanM90th40-4938th00:00:0000:54:00-
113rd

32

Chris WheatleyM94th40-4939thNuneaton Harriers00:00:0000:54:17-
115th

190

Sara BootF20th40-495thNorthbrook AC00:00:0000:54:33-
116th

134

Matt MooreM96th40-4940th00:00:0000:54:36-
117th

74

Hayley ClarkeF21st40-496thNuneaton Harriers00:00:0000:54:55-
119th

148

Neil TuckerM98th40-4941st00:00:0000:54:57-
122nd

13

Alistair QuigleyM100th40-4942nd00:00:0000:55:24-
126th

12

Alex ElspassF23rd40-497th00:00:0000:55:45-
129th

208

Steph WilsonF24th40-498th00:00:0000:56:05-
131st

194

Sarah MorrisF25th40-499th00:00:0000:56:10-
132nd

119

Lisa WattsF26th40-4910th00:00:0000:56:15-
133rd

114

Lee TalbotM107th40-4943rdTitan Triathlon Club00:00:0000:56:23-
135th

125

Lynne DaviesF28th40-4911th00:00:0000:56:28-
136th

157

Paul BruceM108th40-4944th00:00:0000:56:34-
139th

154

Odette FoxallF31st40-4912thHinckley Running Club00:00:0000:57:03-
143rd

76

Helen MorrisF34th40-4913th00:00:0000:57:40-
147th

174

Rachel HallettF36th40-4914th00:00:0000:58:01-
157th

143

Michelle BlackF41st40-4915thHinckley Running Club00:00:0000:59:32-
160th

171

Rachael HallF43rd40-4916thVegan Runners UK00:00:0000:59:49-
161st

26

Cara CunninghamF44th40-4917th00:00:0001:00:00-
164th

105

Kathryn DaviesF47th40-4918th00:00:0001:00:28-
168th

6

Adrian HoldenM120th40-4945th00:00:0001:00:45-
169th

120

Lisa LangtonF49th40-4919th00:00:0001:00:46-
170th

63

Erica FitzgeraldF50th40-4920th00:00:0001:00:57-
178th

42

Claire WilkinsonF57th40-4921st00:00:0001:01:59-
185th

193

Sarah CarvellF62nd40-4922nd00:00:0001:04:05-
188th

97

Jonathan OramM124th40-4946th00:00:0001:04:27-
193rd

69

Gillian CoulsonF69th40-4923rdNorthbrook AC00:00:0001:06:12-
195th

53

Daxa EverittF71st40-4924th00:00:0001:07:26-
198th

60

Elliott LineM125th40-4947th00:00:0001:08:03-
199th

247

Lucia NeesonF74th40-4925th00:00:0001:08:19-
200th

40

Claire ArnoldF75th40-4926th00:00:0001:08:23-
201st

41

Claire ThompsonF76th40-4927th00:00:0001:08:25-
202nd

81

Jackie StockdaleF77th40-4928thRun Mummy Run00:00:0001:08:57-
203rd

249

Brian NeesonM126th40-4948th00:00:0001:09:09-
215th

87

Jason AndersonM128th40-4949th00:00:0001:11:41-
221st

241

Nathan BoultonM130th40-4950th00:00:0001:13:21-
222nd

242

Natasha WhittleM131st40-4951st00:00:0001:14:19-
224th

248

Esther OlnerF93rd40-4929th00:00:0001:15:25-
229th

220

Tim Hall-randleM133rd40-4952nd00:00:0001:20:54-
231st

224

Tracy WhiteF98th40-4930th00:00:0001:21:56-
232nd

218

Teresa DowsingF99th40-4931st00:00:0001:25:18-
233rd

54

Deyaine GummeryF100th40-4932ndCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES00:00:0001:28:41-