Shropshire Way Ultra 2019

Apr
27
2019

50 Mile Distance

Running | 2019-04-27 07:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (34 in total)
1st

109

Thomas LoeM1st20-391st08:09:3608:09:40-
2nd

108

Stuart Le'clereM2nd20-392nd08:09:3908:09:43+00:00:03
3rd

111

Sean FenwickM3rdV40+1st08:28:3808:28:42+00:19:02
4th

101

Emilio CosimoM4thV40+2ndSpringburn Harriers09:31:5609:32:01+01:22:20
5th

126

David CardM5th20-393rdOswestry Olympians09:43:1709:43:21+01:33:41
6th

114

Matt BrooksbankM6thV40+3rd09:51:1209:51:18+01:41:36
7th

139

Nathan LeaM7th20-394th09:53:0409:53:10+01:43:28
8th

133

John WinfieldaleM8thV40+4th09:55:2809:55:35+01:45:52
9th

112

Julian AyresM9thV40+5th09:59:5910:00:03+01:50:23
10th

105

Justin BrownM10th20-395thVegan Runners10:24:4410:24:48+02:15:08
11th

137

Kate GreenF1st20-391stBournville Harries10:25:3310:25:41+02:15:57
12th

117

Matthew Richard HarrisonM11thV40+6thSHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS10:41:0910:41:13+02:31:33
13th

121

Daniel SimpsonM12th20-396th10:44:3110:44:42+02:34:55
14th

129

Ade JohnstonM13thV40+7th10:46:3510:46:42+02:36:59
15th

107

Lewis FergusonM14th20-397th11:22:1011:22:17+03:12:34
16th

134

Michelle Bullivant-evansF2ndV40+1st11:31:5111:32:01+03:22:15
17th

147

Duncan MeredithM15thV40+8thWhitchurch Whippets11:35:5311:36:02+03:26:17
18th

127

Elizabeth FeatherstoneF3rdV40+2ndWhitchurch Whippets11:35:5311:36:03+03:26:17
19th

128

Edward HalliwellM16thV40+9thHelsby RC11:42:0211:42:08+03:32:26
20th

132

Ben SheppardM17th20-398th11:43:0811:43:14+03:33:32
21st

130

Linzi Marie KeareyF4th20-392ndSEDGLEY STRIDERS11:43:1411:43:23+03:33:38
22nd

144

Zosia YoungF5thV40+3rd12:09:4412:09:53+04:00:08
23rd

122

MIKE SymonsM18thV40+10th12:17:1312:17:20+04:07:37
24th

104

Tom AnkersM19th20-399th12:21:2112:21:29+04:11:45
25th

145

ROD ZalaM20thV40+11thDERBY TRIATHLON CLUB12:21:2912:21:37+04:11:53
26th

120

Russ PidgeonM21st20-3910th12:22:2312:22:30+04:12:47
27th

146

PAUL RoseM22ndV40+12th12:28:4612:28:49+04:19:10
28th

102

Lee NealM23rd20-3911th12:28:4512:28:50+04:19:09
29th

115

Tom DuthieM24th20-3912th12:28:4612:28:50+04:19:10
30th

123

Alex TaylorM25thV40+13thSportstest Rt12:28:2812:28:50+04:18:52
31st

116

Daniel HaleM26th20-3913thCannock & Stafford Athletics Club12:55:4212:55:50+04:46:06
32nd

119

Shonagh KinnearF6th20-393rd12:55:4212:55:50+04:46:06
33rd

136

Peter CrossM27thV40+14thBelgrave Harriers13:07:0113:07:10+04:57:25
34th

149

Edward RoperM28th20-3914thNEWPORT & DISTRICT RC13:07:0013:07:10+04:57:24
DNF (9 in total)
-

106

Neil ClarkeMV40+00:00:0000:00:00-
-

138

Ann HolmesFV40+00:00:0000:00:00-
-

140

Fiona WrightFV40+LAWLEY RC00:00:0000:00:00-
-

110

Neild WaringMV40+00:00:0000:00:00-
-

135

Jane CarterFV40+00:00:0000:00:00-
-

141

Darren Owen-jonesMV40+TELFORD HARRIERS00:00:0000:00:00-
-

118

Lucy HumeF20-3900:00:0000:00:00-
-

131

Paul MusgroveM20-3900:00:0000:00:00-
-

142

Derek ReevesMV40+00:00:0000:00:00-