Penshurst Village Cross Country Run 2019

Jan
06
2019

Splits

  • 5 mile Run

    — Cross Country

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places200
Age range14 - 99
Race Entry£10.00

Race entry is sold out..

Map

Cross Country 5 Miler

Running | 2019-01-06 11:30am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places200
Age range14 - 99
Race Entry£10.00

Race entry is sold out..

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (221 in total)
1st

448

James KingstonM1stU181stTonbridge AC00:00:0000:27:34-
2nd

6443

James TaylorM2ndSEN1st00:00:0000:28:47-
3rd

444

Bryn JonesM3rdV401stFulham RC00:00:0000:30:04-
4th

445

Mike KingM4thSEN2ndTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:0000:30:19-
5th

435

Andrew David HoweyM5thV501stTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:0000:30:22-
6th

517

Hugh StobartM6thSEN3rdWindrush Tri Club00:00:0000:30:26-
7th

259

Dominic BoulleM7thV502nd00:00:0000:30:39-
8th

6449

Scott RichardsonM8thSEN4th00:00:0000:31:05-
9th

187

Andy AshleeM9thCaniCross1stKent Canicross00:00:0000:31:12-
10th

485

Phil PayneM10thSEN5thHaywards Heath Harriers00:00:0000:31:20-
11th

411

Kieran FitzpatrickM11thSEN6thTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:0000:31:34-
12th

6438

Lloyd CollierM12thSEN7thWindrush Tri Club00:00:0000:32:31-
13th

506

James Michael SarreM13thV402ndTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:0000:32:33-
14th

198

Squirrel BerquezF1stSEN1stOMRM00:00:0000:32:35-
15th

403

Andy EamesM14thSEN8thTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:0000:32:40-
16th

317

Mike CardallM15thSEN9th00:00:0000:32:48-
17th

6435

Tom CornishM16thSEN10th00:00:0000:32:50-
18th

480

tom OnionsM17thV403rd00:00:0000:32:52-
19th

6428

Matthew Robert, Kenneth BouetteM18thSEN11thLondon City Athletic00:00:0000:33:15-
20th

318

Beckie ChapmanF2ndSEN2ndSouth London Harriers00:00:0000:33:18-
21st

529

MICHAEL ThomsonM19thV404thTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club00:00:0000:33:21-
22nd

337

ADAM DennisM20thSEN12thTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:0000:34:02-
23rd

656

Robert Edwin WinterM21stV405thTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:0000:34:08-
24th

505

Tom RuleM22ndSEN13th00:00:0000:34:17-
25th

471

Casper MorrisM23rdV406th00:00:0000:34:21-
26th

6430

Matt ClarkM24thV407thTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:0000:34:23-
27th

320

NEIL ClarkM25thV408th00:00:0000:34:26-
28th

434

Simon HowdenM26thV409thTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:0000:34:32-
29th

458

Kim LoF3rdSEN3rdHaywards Heath Harriers00:00:0000:34:36-
30th

195

Mick BarstowM27thV503rdTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:0000:34:40-
31st

510

Mark David ShepherdM28thSEN14th00:00:0000:34:44-
32nd

527

Thomas ThainM29thSEN15thKent AC00:00:0000:34:44-
33rd

659

James Werrey-easterbrookM30thSEN16th00:00:0000:34:46-
34th

413

Samuel FootM31stSEN17th00:00:0000:35:02-
35th

6429

Will ClarkM32ndU182nd00:00:0000:35:15-
36th

256

LOUIS BoulleM33rdSEN18th00:00:0000:35:17-
37th

461

Stuart Francis MarshallM34thV4010th00:00:0000:35:18-
38th

509

James ShawM35thSEN19th00:00:0000:35:40-
39th

421

Cathy GillF4thSEN4thTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:0000:35:44-
40th

655

Matthew WoodM36thSEN20th00:00:0000:35:46-
41st

192

Tev AustinM37thV601stTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:0000:35:47-
42nd

436

JASON HumphreysM38thV4011th00:00:0000:35:51-
43rd

423

Barry GrahamM39thSEN21st00:00:0000:35:57-
44th

652

Richard Vincent WilsonM40thV504th00:00:0000:36:08-
45th

441

ANDREW JoadM41stV505th00:00:0000:36:11-
46th

408

Rich EnderbyM42ndSEN22ndOMRM00:00:0000:36:15-
47th

503

Emma RoperF5thV401st00:00:0000:36:18-
48th

495

Richard QuartermaineM43rdV4012thTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:0000:36:21-
49th

650

Gary SimmonsM44thV4013th00:00:0000:36:24-
50th

190

Nick AustenM45thV4014thTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club00:00:0000:36:24-
51st

649

Ivan CarsonM46thV506th00:00:0000:36:25-
52nd

486

Becky PhillipsF6thSEN5th00:00:0000:36:52-
53rd

523

Peter SuttonM47thSEN23rd00:00:0000:36:56-
54th

525

Charlie TabaresM48thSEN24th00:00:0000:36:59-
55th

332

Neil CuttM49thV4015th00:00:0000:37:06-
56th

335

Philip De MayM50thV507th00:00:0000:37:09-
57th

312

EMILY BrightF7thSEN6th00:00:0000:37:17-
58th

511

Neil SimmondsM51stV508th00:00:0000:37:23-
59th

643

Russell HollowayM52ndV4016th00:00:0000:37:31-
60th

513

Alec SlaterM53rdSEN25th00:00:0000:37:33-
61st

401

Ken EamesM54thV4017th00:00:0000:37:35-
62nd

468

John-Mark MontagueM55thU183rd00:00:0000:37:36-
63rd

326

alan andrew CollardM56thV509th00:00:0000:37:36-
64th

515

Hugh StephensonM57thSEN26thTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:0000:37:47-
65th

319

Graham CharmanM58thV4018th00:00:0000:37:49-
66th

6444

Tom HatfieldM59thSEN27th00:00:0000:37:51-
67th

466

Nicky MilehamM60thSEN28thOMRM00:00:0000:38:03-
68th

197

Esther BerginF8thSEN7th00:00:0000:38:10-
69th

409

SIMON FennerM61stV5010th00:00:0000:38:16-
70th

292

Andrew BowmerM62ndV5011th00:00:0000:38:16-
71st

663

Helena WatersF9thSEN8thGoodGym Race Team00:00:0000:38:24-
72nd

336

Andrew DeightonM63rdV5012thTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:0000:38:35-
73rd

492

Mark PoultonM64thV5013th00:00:0000:38:38-
74th

516

Gem StilliardF10thV402ndTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:0000:38:40-
75th

6440

john MowatM65thV4019th00:00:0000:38:52-
76th

333

Herv+? DarthuyM66thV4020th00:00:0000:39:07-
77th

414

Bertie FordM67thSEN29th00:00:0000:39:23-
78th

462

Stuart Alan MasseyM68thV4021st00:00:0000:39:23-
79th

339

Lisa DuceF11thCaniCross1stCanicross Striders00:00:0000:39:24-
80th

191

Stephen AustinM69thSEN30th00:00:0000:39:28-
81st

6441

ROBERT MiddletonM70thV4022nd00:00:0000:39:40-
82nd

487

Sarah PhilpottF12thV403rdSLJ00:00:0000:39:47-
83rd

526

James ThainM71stSEN31st00:00:0000:39:50-
84th

6431

Thomas ClarkM72ndU184th00:00:0000:39:53-
85th

507

Anna ScheinerF13thU181st00:00:0000:39:54-
86th

465

Andrew MckibbenM73rdCaniCross2nd00:00:0000:40:05-
87th

498

Thomas RiderM74thCaniCross3rd00:00:0000:40:06-
88th

404

Luke Edwardes-evansM75thV5014thTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:0000:40:15-
89th

6450

Oliver MumfordM76thSEN32nd00:00:0000:40:27-
90th

189

James AtkinsonM77thSEN33rd00:00:0000:40:28-
91st

491

Kevin PocockM78thSEN34th00:00:0000:40:28-
92nd

648

Liam DaviesM79thSEN35th00:00:0000:40:31-
93rd

223

Ben Peter BookerM80thSEN36th00:00:0000:40:32-
94th

524

John TabaresM81stV4023rd00:00:0000:40:35-
95th

665

Charlotte Alice WarrenF14thSEN9th00:00:0000:40:40-
96th

446

Phil KingstonM82ndV5015th00:00:0000:40:41-
97th

316

Heather Anne BaucherF15thV501stSLJ00:00:0000:40:43-
98th

490

Nick PierceM83rdV602ndTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:0000:40:47-
99th

657

Louise WilkinsonF16thV502nd00:00:0000:40:50-
100th

639

Kate WaddellF17thSEN10th00:00:0000:41:06-
101st

400

Pippa EamesF18thSEN11th00:00:0000:41:10-
102nd

321

Matthew ClarksonM84thV4024th00:00:0000:41:12-
103rd

310

DAVID BriggsM85thV4025th00:00:0000:41:12-
104th

470

Paul MooreM86thV5016th00:00:0000:41:23-
105th

651

John HolmesM87thV603rd00:00:0000:41:35-
106th

6447

Marc WilliamsM88thSEN37th00:00:0000:41:41-
107th

449

Suzannah KinsellaF19thV404thTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club00:00:0000:41:42-
108th

325

Diego ColinaM89thSEN38th00:00:0000:41:44-
109th

508

James ShahM90thSEN39th00:00:0000:41:45-
110th

504

Peter RouwenM91stV5017th00:00:0000:41:50-
111st

402

Paul EamesM92ndV604thTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:0000:41:55-
112nd

6448

James FryM93rdV4026th00:00:0000:42:13-
113rd

330

Phil CruickshankM94thV5018thOMRM00:00:0000:42:20-
114th

484

David Christopher PayM95thSEN40thTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club00:00:0000:42:23-
115th

520

Daniel Peter StronghillM96thV4027th00:00:0000:42:23-
116th

664

Edward WatersM97thSEN41st00:00:0000:42:29-
117th

338

ALAN DouglasM98thV4028th00:00:0000:42:34-
118th

417

Tavis GansonM99thU185th00:00:0000:42:39-
119th

416

Graham GansonM100thV4029th00:00:0000:42:40-
120th

519

Lyn Kirstin StronghillF20thSEN12th00:00:0000:42:41-
121st

668

Jonathan Peter WalczakM101stV5019thOaks Blokes00:00:0000:42:41-
122nd

186

Clare Denise AndrewF21stV405thTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:0000:42:43-
123rd

415

Nick FordM102ndV5020th00:00:0000:42:44-
124th

640

Claire De JagerF22ndSEN13th00:00:0000:42:52-
125th

6434

Peter McgeeM103rdV5021st00:00:0000:42:57-
126th

497

Stella Christine RichardsonF23rdV601stTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:0000:43:03-
127th

496

Peter James RichardsonM104thV605thTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:0000:43:04-
128th

194

Adrian John BakerM105thV5022nd00:00:0000:43:06-
129th

199

Helen BisdeeF24thCaniCross2ndCanicross Trailrunners00:00:0000:43:12-
130th

453

Francis LearyM106thV5023rdTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club00:00:0000:43:14-
131st

419

James GibbsM107thSEN42nd00:00:0000:43:18-
132nd

430

Richard HaughtonM108thSEN43rd00:00:0000:43:19-
133rd

477

Glenn NielsenM109thV4030th00:00:0000:43:25-
134th

476

Clare NicholsonF25thSEN14th00:00:0000:43:29-
135th

406

Simon EdwardsM110thV4031st00:00:0000:43:43-
136th

6442

Matt SturgeonM111stV4032nd00:00:0000:43:44-
137th

646

Will MilnerM112ndV4033rd00:00:0000:43:57-
138th

501

Jamie RogersM113rdV4034th00:00:0000:44:04-
139th

647

Valerie PlaceF26thV503rd00:00:0000:44:10-
140th

6426

Rachel BerginF27thSEN15th00:00:0000:44:12-
141st

412

Richard FootM114thV606th00:00:0000:44:37-
142nd

425

Alex GreenawayM115thU186th00:00:0000:44:38-
143rd

420

Frances GibsonF28thV504thoxted runners00:00:0000:44:41-
144th

334

Abi DawsonF29thV406th00:00:0000:44:41-
145th

447

Sue KingstonF30thV407th00:00:0000:44:42-
146th

428

Brionnie HaseldenF31stV408th00:00:0000:44:43-
147th

478

Victoria NorrisF32ndSEN16th00:00:0000:44:46-
148th

437

Rosalind HunterF33rdSEN17th00:00:0000:44:48-
149th

440

Tom JenkinsM116thV4035thOaks Blokes00:00:0000:44:54-
150th

313

Liz BullF34thV409th00:00:0000:45:03-
151st

460

ken MacsporranM117thV4036th00:00:0000:45:04-
152nd

531

Carol TsangF35thV4010thTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:0000:45:04-
153rd

6439

richard paul SinclairM118thV4037th00:00:0000:45:05-
154th

451

Tanya KoogerF36thV4011th00:00:0000:45:06-
155th

472

Julie MossF37thV4012th00:00:0000:45:06-
156th

475

nicola MulleyF38thV4013thHadlow Runners00:00:0000:45:06-
157th

427

Joanne HallettF39thCaniCross3rd00:00:0000:45:08-
158th

463

Paden MasseyM119thU187th00:00:0000:45:11-
159th

481

Gary OreillyM120thV5024thTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:0000:45:16-
160th

459

Philip LongM121stV607thTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:0000:45:24-
161st

522

Patrick John SullivanM122ndV608thoxted runners00:00:0000:45:52-
162nd

521

Kim SullivanF40thV505thoxted runners00:00:0000:45:53-
163rd

638

Jonathan RickardsM123rdV609thTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:0000:45:53-
164th

479

Katharine O???donovanF41stSEN18th00:00:0000:46:02-
165th

489

Rosie Elizabeth PierceF42ndSEN19th00:00:0000:46:14-
166th

482

Katie PageF43rdV4014th00:00:0000:46:22-
167th

653

Daniel James YoungM124thSEN44th00:00:0000:46:22-
168th

473

Grace MoteF44thSEN20th00:00:0000:46:22-
169th

237

James BoothM125thSEN45th00:00:0000:46:36-
170th

329

Mark CrowhurstM126thV5025thTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:0000:46:42-
171st

457

Susan Liu JonesF45thV4015thTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:0000:46:58-
172nd

528

Allison ThompsonF46thV506th00:00:0000:47:02-
173rd

502

Jane Katherine RoomeF47thV4016thTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:0000:47:08-
174th

645

Michelle CritcherF48thCaniCross4th00:00:0000:47:14-
175th

455

Karen leeson Kay LeesonF49thCaniCross5thHolme fitness run00:00:0000:47:18-
176th

6436

Colin SmithersM127thV4038th00:00:0000:47:19-
177th

442

Lucille Denise JoannesF50thV602ndTunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:0000:47:40-
178th

331

Xander CruickshankM128thCaniCross4thOMRM00:00:0000:47:47-
179th

188

MARIA AshleeF51stCaniCross6thKent Canicross00:00:0000:47:51-
180th

488

William Patrick PierceM129thSEN46th00:00:0000:48:27-
181st

418

Leah GardnerF52ndCaniCross7thKent Canicross00:00:0000:48:40-
182nd

220

JIM BonnerM130thV5026thTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club00:00:0000:48:56-
183rd

200

Su BonnerF53rdV507thTunbridge Wells Triathlon Club00:00:0000:48:56-
184th

512

Charis SlaterF54thSEN21st00:00:0000:48:57-
185th

6446

J KirwanF55thV4017th00:00:0000:49:00-
186th

6445

sam SimmonsF56thV4018th00:00:0000:49:00-
187th

315

Sarah BurrowsF57thV4019th00:00:0000:49:04-
188th

450

Sarah KirkpatrickF58thV4020th00:00:0000:49:06-
189th

456

Mark LeesonM131stCaniCross5thHolme fitness run00:00:0000:49:26-
190th

340

Annabele DunnF59thV508th00:00:0000:49:31-
191st

309

Vivienne Clare BriggsF60thV4021st00:00:0000:49:37-
192nd

314

Paul BurnsM132ndV4039thOaks Blokes00:00:0000:49:41-
193rd

438

Greta JarmaineF61stV4022nd00:00:0000:49:48-
194th

6427

M BallardF62ndCaniCross8th00:00:0000:50:38-
195th

518

Sam StreatfeildM133rdSEN47th00:00:0000:50:52-
196th

658

Graham WilkinsonM134thV5027th00:00:0000:50:59-
197th

407

Cathy EdwardsF63rdV4023rd00:00:0000:51:00-
198th

328

Karolina Natalia CowlingF64thSEN22nd00:00:0000:51:11-
199th

467

SOPHIE Carol MillsF65thV4024th00:00:0000:51:11-
200th

324

Deborah ColeF66thV509th00:00:0000:51:19-
201st

6424

Richard Gerard-sharpM135thV5028th00:00:0000:51:26-
202nd

429

Victoria Kira HassellF67thV4025thSaint Johns Running Club00:00:0000:51:49-
203rd

642

David HobenM136thV6010thStriders of Croydon00:00:0000:52:04-
204th

426

Michael GroombridgeM137thV6011th00:00:0000:52:46-
205th

311

GERI BrightF68thV603rd00:00:0000:52:52-
206th

499

Bev RobinsonF69thV604th00:00:0000:52:57-
207th

432

Annabel HolmeF70thV605thHRF00:00:0000:52:57-
208th

464

Trevor McilroyM138thV5029th00:00:0000:53:21-
209th

469

Catherine MooreF71stV4026th00:00:0000:53:30-
210th

641

Carol Christine BainF72ndV5010thHRF00:00:0000:54:35-
211st

661

Dawn WellbeloveF73rdV5011th00:00:0000:54:47-
212nd

6425

Fiona ButcherF74thV4027th00:00:0000:54:49-
213rd

443

Rachel Claire JohnsonF75thV4028th00:00:0000:54:50-
214th

483

Chris PainM139thV4040thoxted runners00:00:0000:54:55-
215th

6432

Z MaltzF76thV5012thHRF00:00:0000:55:47-
216th

6433

Florrie MaltzF77thU182nd00:00:0000:55:48-
217th

422

Genevieve GoveyF78thSEN23rd00:00:0000:56:41-
218th

454

Kate LeberlF79thSEN24th00:00:0000:56:42-
219th

410

Natasha FillerF80thCaniCross9thKent Canicross00:00:0000:57:10-
220th

494

Mary PursellF81stV5013th00:00:0001:01:38-
221st

493

Jim PursellM140thV5030th00:00:0001:01:38-
DNF (1 in total)
-

298

Martin BriceMV60Tunbridge Wells Harriers00:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Sutton 10K 10 K Run 2019-05-19 09:30:00
Race the Neighbours/ East Finchley 10K 2019-07-14 09:30:00
Quendon & Rickling 5K & 10K 5km distance 2019-06-23 11:00:00
Waterbeach Running Festival 2K Distance 2019-05-11 10:30:00