Hereford Duathlon 2019

Apr
14
2019

Splits

  • 3,862 metre Run
  • 17 mile Cycle
  • 3,540 metre Run

Race Options

Map

Duathlon - Short

Duathlon | 2019-04-14 09:00am
2 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (72 in total)
1st

58

JONATHAN ReadM1stwinners1stVelo Karbona01:17:26-
2nd

56

NICK PriceM2ndwinners2ndHALESOWEN AC01:21:49+00:04:23
3rd

68

James TurpinM3rdwinners3rd01:24:16+00:06:50
4th

79

Greg WoodM4thOPEN1stHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB01:25:02+00:07:36
5th

20

Ian DaviesM5thSuper Veteran1st01:30:08+00:12:42
6th

32

VINCENT HalpernM6thSuper Veteran2nd01:30:59+00:13:33
7th

33

Rick HarrisM7thVeteran1st01:32:27+00:15:01
8th

18

Colin DaviesM8thOPEN2ndMALVERN TRIATHLON CLUB01:33:53+00:16:27
9th

65

Lee ThomasM9thVeteran2nd01:34:59+00:17:33
10th

25

Oliver EvansM10thOPEN3rdBlack Country Triathletes01:35:56+00:18:30
11th

15

Simon CookM11thSuper Veteran3rdHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB01:37:21+00:19:55
12th

34

Mike HowardM12thVeteran3rd01:39:29+00:22:03
13th

12

Gareth ChislettM13thVeteran4thCC Blaneau Gwent01:39:56+00:22:30
14th

9

John BryanM14thOPEN4thMALVERN TRIATHLON CLUB01:40:12+00:22:46
15th

19

Sarah DaviesF1stwinners1stMALVERN TRIATHLON CLUB01:41:08+00:23:42
16th

76

Martin WilliamsM15thVeteran5th01:41:23+00:23:57
17th

41

Mark LockleyM16thVeteran6th01:42:17+00:24:51
18th

14

Lorcan ClarkeM17thOPEN5thLudlow Junior Tri Club01:43:08+00:25:42
19th

31

Louise GriffithsF2ndwinners2ndHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB01:43:12+00:25:46
20th

40

Megan LaneF3rdwinners3rdHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB01:43:27+00:26:01
21st

22

Kevin DunsterM18thSuper Veteran4thBRECON WHEELERS01:43:29+00:26:03
22nd

13

Aoibh ClarkeF4thOPEN1stTeme Leisure Tri01:43:51+00:26:25
23rd

30

Nicola GoodwinF5thVeteran1stHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB01:44:08+00:26:42
24th

46

Andrew MiltonM19thSuper Veteran5th01:44:27+00:27:01
25th

78

Mark WittM20thSuper Veteran6thMalvern Joggers01:44:39+00:27:13
26th

80

George SimpsonM21stSuper Veteran7th01:44:49+00:27:23
27th

66

Dylan ThomasM22ndVeteran7th01:45:39+00:28:13
28th

17

Sarah CoskerF6thVeteran2nd01:46:07+00:28:41
29th

7

John BilbaoM23rdSuper Veteran8thHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB01:46:11+00:28:45
30th

11

Andy CampbellM24thVeteran8thMALVERN TRIATHLON CLUB01:47:11+00:29:45
31st

55

Jordan PowisF7thOPEN2nd01:48:12+00:30:46
32nd

27

Sally FieldF8thSuper Veteran1stHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB01:48:46+00:31:20
33rd

8

Sue BissellF9thSuper Veteran2ndHereford Wheelers01:49:10+00:31:44
34th

16

Geoffrey CorbettM25thVeteran9th01:49:38+00:32:12
35th

29

Dafydd GibbyM26thVeteran10th01:49:46+00:32:20
36th

24

Shaun EdwardsM27thVeteran11th01:49:47+00:32:21
37th

45

Bruce MillsM28thVeteran12th01:50:30+00:33:04
38th

39

Heather KirkF10thVeteran3rdMALVERN TRIATHLON CLUB01:50:46+00:33:20
39th

60

Tony SaundersM29thSuper Veteran9thLedbury and District Harriers01:52:30+00:35:04
40th

1

HELEN AlcockF11thSuper Veteran3rd01:54:11+00:36:45
41st

52

Ian PhillipsM30thSuper Veteran10th01:55:06+00:37:40
42nd

62

Wayne SmithM31stSuper Veteran11thHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB01:56:28+00:39:02
43rd

74

Emma WildeF12thVeteran4th01:58:22+00:40:56
44th

6

Jeremy BeynonM32ndSuper Veteran12thHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB01:59:03+00:41:37
45th

64

Ian TaylorM33rdSuper Veteran13thTri energy01:59:41+00:42:15
46th

75

Jeff WilliamsM34thOPEN6th02:00:06+00:42:40
47th

61

Lucy SmithF13thVeteran5th02:00:15+00:42:49
48th

71

Ian WalwynM35thSuper Veteran14thMalvern Joggers02:01:03+00:43:37
49th

72

Paul WardM36thSuper Veteran15thHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB02:01:05+00:43:39
50th

59

Helen ReidF14thVeteran6th02:01:51+00:44:25
51st

63

Paul TaylorM37thSuper Veteran16th02:04:19+00:46:53
52nd

47

Adam Mitchell-haywoodM38thOPEN7thWYE VALLEY RUNNERS02:05:45+00:48:19
53rd

69

Carol UsherF15thSuper Veteran4th02:06:10+00:48:44
54th

50

Beth NorrisF16thOPEN3rd02:11:07+00:53:41
55th

5

Susan BerrettF17thVeteran7thHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB02:11:24+00:53:58
56th

37

Andrew HumphreysM39thSuper Veteran17thHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB02:11:56+00:54:30
57th

44

Tony MayM40thSuper Veteran18th02:12:22+00:54:56
58th

73

Helen WareF18thSuper Veteran5thHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB02:12:48+00:55:22
59th

43

Deanna MammattF19thVeteran8thHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB02:12:48+00:55:22
60th

23

Zoe DyerF20thVeteran9th02:16:24+00:58:58
61st

57

Ian ProbertM41stSuper Veteran19thMalvern Joggers02:16:31+00:59:05
62nd

4

Josh AndrewsM42ndOPEN8thCLIMB ON BIKES02:18:02+01:00:36
63rd

3

Richard AndrewsM43rdSuper Veteran20th02:18:03+01:00:37
64th

35

Chris HowellsM44thSuper Veteran21stCaerphilly Cycling Club02:19:24+01:01:58
65th

145

Sally HallF21stSuper Veteran6thHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB02:19:37+01:02:11
66th

48

Ryan MorganM45thVeteran13th02:20:01+01:02:35
67th

38

Sara JollyF22ndSuper Veteran7thCaerphilly Cycling Club02:20:57+01:03:31
68th

67

vivien TolleyF23rdSuper Veteran8thMalvern Joggers02:22:06+01:04:40
69th

21

Olivia DaviesF24thOPEN4thHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB02:27:25+01:09:59
70th

49

Joanne NichollsF25thOPEN5thWYE VALLEY RUNNERS02:33:06+01:15:40
71st

77

Anne WilliamsF26thSuper Veteran9th02:33:29+01:16:03
72nd

70

Debbie WallF27thSuper Veteran10th02:38:53+01:21:27

You may also be interested in...

Oulton Park Autumn Duathlon Standard Distance 2019-09-29 10:00:00
Absolute Tri Adult Duathlon and Youth & TriStar Triathlon Adults 2019-06-22 11:00:00
Bayside Autumn Duathlon Sprint Duathlon 2019-11-03 07:30:00
Great Notley Autumn Duathlon Sprint Distance 2019-10-06 09:00:00