Results breakdown for 5K Distance @ Waterbeach Running Festival

Splits

  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

Waterbeach Toddler Playgroup

Contact details

Map

Top 3 Overall

Overall # Name Category Club
1

22

tony baconMOPENHaverhill Running Club00:17:21
2

244

Ben IRELANDMOPENBelgrave Harriers00:17:38
3

182

Paul FENNMOPEN00:17:52

Top 3 Ladies

Overall # Name Category Club
9

318

Vicki MoignardFOPENCAMBRIDGE TRIATHLON CLUB00:19:36
10

25

Olivia BAKERFOPENCambridge & Coleridge AC00:19:40
11

476

Lauren ThomasFOPENEly Runners00:19:48

Top 3 Men

Overall # Name Category Club
1

22

tony baconMOPENHaverhill Running Club00:17:21
2

244

Ben IRELANDMOPENBelgrave Harriers00:17:38
3

182

Paul FENNMOPEN00:17:52

Top 3 male & female for category "OPEN"

Overall # Name Category Club
1

22

tony baconMOPENHaverhill Running Club00:17:21
2

244

Ben IRELANDMOPENBelgrave Harriers00:17:38
3

182

Paul FENNMOPEN00:17:52
9

318

Vicki MoignardFOPENCAMBRIDGE TRIATHLON CLUB00:19:36
10

25

Olivia BAKERFOPENCambridge & Coleridge AC00:19:40
11

476

Lauren ThomasFOPENEly Runners00:19:48

Top 3 male & female for category "V40"

Overall # Name Category Club
5

250

Neil JarvisMV40BRJ Run and Tri00:18:18
23

504

Neil WITHERSMV4000:22:46
25

585

Matthew MaylorMV4000:22:53
37

391

Debbie RankinFV40Red Lodge Running Club00:25:49
43

219

Lillian GUYLERFV4000:27:08
49

172

Kate FaulknerFV4000:28:27

Top 3 male & female for category "14yrs"

Overall # Name Category Club
8

491

Thomas WARDM14yrsCambridge & Coleridge AC00:19:23

Top 3 male & female for category "13yrs"

Overall # Name Category Club
15

471

Oliver TAYLORM13yrsEly Runners00:20:40
36

174

Stephanie FAULKNERF13yrsEly Runners00:25:48

Top 3 male & female for category "U13"

Overall # Name Category Club
16

279

Thomas LEWISMU13Ely Runners00:20:49
20

20

Johnny BackMU1300:22:40
24

179

Edward FENNMU1300:22:52

Top 3 male & female for category "V50"

Overall # Name Category Club
18

41

Paul BEARPARKMV50CAMBRIDGE TRIATHLON CLUB00:22:03
32

682

joanna carrFV5000:25:10
35

348

Adrian O'REILLYMV5000:25:44
45

465

Graham TAYLORMV50Ely Runners00:27:27
50

604

Heather SmithFV5000:28:47
53

242

Diane HurstFV5000:30:03

Top 3 male & female for category "60+"

Overall # Name Category Club
38

56

Stephen BIDDLEM60+00:25:55
51

224

Lois HarrisF60+00:29:25
56

140

Mick DOEM60+00:30:23
60

239

Helen HUMPHREYSF60+00:31:06
85

115

Anthony CottonM60+BRJ Run and Tri00:38:25

Top 3 male & female for category "15yrs"

Overall # Name Category Club
61

364

Thomas PIKETTM15yrs00:31:18