Windsor Winter Fun Run and Duathlon Series - Race 3 2019

Mar
17
2019

Splits

  • 5 kilometre Run
  • 20 kilometre Cycle
  • 5 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

F3 EVENTS

Contact details

Map

Sprint Distance

Duathlon | 2019-03-17 08:30am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (68 in total)
1st

856

Lee ThompsonM1stSEN1st01:08:40-
2nd

847

Zac PurnellM2ndSEN2ndCrystal Palace Triathletes01:09:56+00:01:16
3rd

805

Benjamin DibleyM3rdSEN3rdOPTIMA RACING TEAM01:11:09+00:02:29
4th

808

MICHAEL EaglingM4thJUN1st01:11:20+00:02:40
4th

833

Bonita LewisF1stV401st01:11:11+00:02:31
5th

838

Olivia MatthewsF1stSEN1stOptima01:11:21+00:02:41
6th

855

Andrew TaylorM5thSEN4thRAF TRIATHLON01:14:57+00:06:17
7th

897

Jordan SimmonsM6thSEN5th01:15:15+00:06:35
8th

812

PAUL FitzpatrickM7thV401stBERKSHIRE TRI SQUAD01:15:50+00:07:10
9th

864

Paul WhitbreadM8thV402nd01:18:11+00:09:31
10th

818

Mike HayesM9thV403rdBigfoot CC01:19:41+00:11:01
11th

800

Madeleine CanningF2ndSEN2ndOPTIMA RACING TEAM01:20:21+00:11:41
12th

865

Rob WickhamM10thV404th01:20:49+00:12:09
13th

811

Ben FarrerM11thSEN6th01:21:51+00:13:11
14th

849

Kate RobinsonF3rdSEN3rdBERKSHIRE TRI SQUAD01:23:39+00:14:59
15th

863

Martin WhitakerM12thSEN7thEvolution Tri (EVO TRI) Windsor01:23:42+00:15:02
16th

839

James MccubbinM13thSEN8th01:23:59+00:15:19
17th

820

Bev HolmesF4thV401stBurnham Joggers01:24:09+00:15:29
18th

892

Jordan MatthewsF5thSEN4th01:25:36+00:16:56
19th

840

Becky McnicholasF6thV402ndEpsom Triathlon Club01:25:44+00:17:04
20th

853

DAVID StockwellM14thV405th01:26:22+00:17:42
21st

822

Sam JordanM15thSEN9th01:26:34+00:17:54
22nd

866

Mark WrightM16thSEN10thCAMBRIDGE TRIATHLON CLUB01:27:48+00:19:08
23rd

852

Alan StapletonM17thV406th01:29:41+00:21:01
24th

788

PENNY WilkinF7thV403rdCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:29:41+00:21:01
25th

786

Trev WhittakerM18thV407th01:29:44+00:21:04
25th

786

Trevor WhittakerM18thV407th01:29:44+00:21:04
26th

842

MICHAEL MorrisM19thV408thHillingdon Triathletes01:30:38+00:21:58
27th

824

Claire JoyceF8thV404thEpsom Triathlon Club01:30:41+00:22:01
28th

819

Gary HickmanM20thV409thBlack Country Triathletes01:31:44+00:23:04
29th

899

April EdwardsF9thSEN5th01:32:38+00:23:58
30th

795

Toby BayesM21stV4010thEvolution Tri (EVO TRI) Windsor01:33:01+00:24:21
31st

794

Adrian AtterbyM22ndV4011th01:33:40+00:25:00
32nd

841

Thomas MilesM23rdSEN11thVerulam01:34:00+00:25:20
33rd

813

Mike FletcherM24thSEN12th01:34:07+00:25:27
34th

826

Richard KerrM25thV4012th01:35:01+00:26:21
35th

896

Sarah RaittF10thSEN6th01:35:04+00:26:24
36th

816

Marcus HallM26thV4013thEvolution Tri (EVO TRI) Windsor01:35:29+00:26:49
37th

798

Stephanie BrooksbankF11thV405th01:37:02+00:28:22
38th

844

Stephanie MuzzallF12thSEN7thBERKSHIRE TRI SQUAD01:37:22+00:28:42
39th

718

CLARE BurgumF13thV406thCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES01:37:55+00:29:15
40th

858

David ThuillierM27thV4014thThuillier01:37:59+00:29:19
41st

834

Nick LewisM28thV4015thBonita Lewis01:38:12+00:29:32
42nd

828

Clive KintoffM29thV4016th01:39:15+00:30:35
43rd

854

Michelle StockwellF14thV407th01:42:01+00:33:21
44th

825

Sandy KarlF15thSEN8thWITHAM RC01:42:53+00:34:13
45th

720

Sharon ChladekF16thV408th1st Swim Tri01:43:17+00:34:37
46th

802

Zuzanna ChwirotF17thSEN9thletsdothis.com01:44:01+00:35:21
47th

799

Stacey BrownF18thSEN10th01:44:11+00:35:31
48th

709

Richard BeadleM30thV4017th01:44:21+00:35:41
49th

801

Martin ChristieM31stV4018th01:44:46+00:36:06
50th

830

M Le GriceM32ndSEN13th01:44:54+00:36:14
51st

815

Matthew GrangerM33rdSEN14th01:45:12+00:36:32
52nd

804

Charles CorbettM34thV4019th01:45:49+00:37:09
53rd

809

Denise EllisF19thV409thLITTLE BADDOW RIDGE RUNNERS01:48:25+00:39:45
54th

862

Lise WatkinsF20thSEN11th01:49:51+00:41:11
55th

793

Andy ApplebyM35thV4020th01:50:00+00:41:20
56th

831

Charlotte LeeF21stSEN12th01:50:32+00:41:52
57th

827

Philippa KingF22ndSEN13th01:51:29+00:42:49
58th

860

Chris VinerM36thV4021stletsdothis.com01:52:25+00:43:45
59th

851

Rachael SmithF23rdSEN14th01:52:55+00:44:15
60th

817

Amy HartleyF24thSEN15thAmy Hartley01:52:55+00:44:15
61st

829

A KuikenF25thV4010th02:00:42+00:52:02
62nd

848

Ian RobertsM37thV4022nd02:02:32+00:53:52
63rd

886

Paula MarriotF26thSEN16th02:03:31+00:54:51
64th

843

Gordon MorrisonM38thV4023rd02:07:20+00:58:40
65th

810

Paul EmeryM39thV4024th02:38:48+01:30:08
66th

730

Grant DyerM40thSEN15thTattitri02:58:59+01:50:19
Not started (17 in total)
-

846

Alex PayneMV4000:00:00-
-

845

ELIZABETH O'connorFV4000:00:00-
-

803

Ben CooperMV4000:00:00-
-

806

Ella Dillon HatcherFSEN00:00:00-
-

835

Tim LongMSEN00:00:00-
-

861

Sabrina WardFV40Tri2O Triathlon Club00:00:00-
-

797

Amanda BensteadFV4000:00:00-
-

807

Patrick Dillon HatcherMSEN00:00:00-
-

836

Matthew MaginnMJUNCrystal Palace Triathletes00:00:00-
-

823

Imogen JossFV4000:00:00-
-

850

RICHARD SmithMSENClapham Chasers00:00:00-
-

837

Paula MarriottFSENFareham Crusaders Running Club00:00:00-
-

821

Kyle Jeske-lingMSENABCpure00:00:00-
-

796

James BeckinsaleMV40OPTIMA RACING TEAM00:00:00-
-

859

Claire TraynorFSENFul-on-Tri00:00:00-
-

814

Richard GaleMSENEvolution Tri (EVO TRI) Windsor00:00:00-
-

832

James LeighMSENOUTriC00:00:00-
DNF (2 in total)
-

774

Alice SpurrFSENABCpure00:00:00-
-

857

FREYA ThomsonFJUN00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Medway Tri Duathlon & East Senior Series Duathlon Tri Start (8 years) 2019-05-04 12:30:00
Bayside Autumn Duathlon Sprint Duathlon 2019-11-03 07:30:00
Great Notley Autumn Duathlon Sprint Distance 2019-10-06 09:00:00
Great Notley Spring Duathlon Sprint Distance 2019-04-07 09:00:00