Windsor Winter Fun Run and Duathlon Series - Race 1 2019

Jan
20
2019

Splits

  • 21,000 metre Run

    — ''

Race Options

Organiser

F3 EVENTS

Contact details

Map

Half Marathon

Running | 2019-01-20 09:00am
5 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (234 in total)
1st

572

Alex CameronM1st20-241st01:13:3401:13:35-
2nd

388

Jonathan PeeblesM2nd35-391stPH racing club01:15:5601:15:57+00:02:22
3rd

478

Paul GardinerM3rd35-392ndChippenham harriers01:16:0001:16:02+00:02:26
4th

495

Richard BowlesM4th25-291st01:17:5301:17:54+00:04:19
5th

503

Richard PutnamM5th25-292ndLONDON01:20:2301:20:50+00:06:49
6th

348

Jack ThompsonM6th25-293rd01:22:0501:22:07+00:08:31
7th

381

Jeronimo LopesM7th50-541st01:22:0401:22:09+00:08:30
8th

476

Paul CalverM8th35-393rd01:23:1101:23:14+00:09:37
9th

202

Adam John HewittM9th35-394thGUILDFORD & GODALMING AC01:23:1501:23:17+00:09:41
10th

537

Steven LewisM10th30-341st01:23:3001:23:32+00:09:56
11th

583

Kat OwensF1st35-391st01:25:2901:25:31+00:11:55
12th

422

Louis MontfortM11th30-342nd01:25:3801:25:40+00:12:04
13th

241

Ben HobbsM12th30-343rd01:25:5601:26:00+00:12:22
14th

294

Duncan EmeryM13th45-491stWEST 4 HARRIERS01:15:5101:26:26+00:02:17
15th

567

Will ThompsonM14th25-294thSerpentine Running Club01:26:3201:26:34+00:12:58
16th

590

Keiran PopeM15th30-344th01:26:4301:26:44+00:13:09
17th

568

William CrossleyM16th25-295th01:27:1401:27:23+00:13:40
18th

233

Anton HinelM17th25-296th01:27:2401:27:31+00:13:50
19th

549

Tim ConduitM18th45-492nd01:27:5901:28:02+00:14:25
20th

533

Stephen PateM19th45-493rd01:29:1601:29:20+00:15:42
21st

215

Alice DoggrellF2nd35-392ndBRISTOL AND WEST AC01:29:4201:29:45+00:16:08
22nd

515

Samuel AustenM20th30-345th01:29:5101:29:53+00:16:17
23rd

387

John RoydsM21st25-297th01:30:0101:30:03+00:16:27
24th

379

Jenny CreedF3rd30-341stTBAC01:30:0301:30:05+00:16:29
25th

305

Emma HollandsF4th45-491st01:30:3701:30:39+00:17:03
26th

554

Tom CurryM22nd40-441st01:30:4401:30:46+00:17:10
27th

374

Jason LeeM23rd40-442nd01:30:5001:30:52+00:17:16
28th

390

Jono CleggM24th25-298th01:31:2901:31:33+00:17:55
29th

279

Daniel LibbyM25th20-242nd01:31:4601:31:49+00:18:12
30th

578

Lawrence BlairM26th30-346th01:32:3101:32:35+00:18:57
31st

522

Sean GibbsM27th25-299th01:32:5701:33:03+00:19:23
32nd

591

David VernM28th20-243rd01:33:0601:33:12+00:19:32
33rd

576

Thomas DunnM29th25-2910th01:33:5801:34:01+00:20:24
34th

346

Jack DuernM30th25-2911th01:34:0801:34:12+00:20:34
35th

323

Giles DevlinM31st45-494thFetch Everyone01:34:1001:34:16+00:20:36
36th

479

Paul SpendloffM32nd40-443rdMETROS RC01:34:5301:34:59+00:21:19
37th

505

RICHARD WilsonM33rd50-542nd01:35:0001:35:04+00:21:26
38th

439

Marc HughesM34th30-347th01:35:1201:35:16+00:21:38
39th

480

Paul StephensM35th45-495th01:35:1401:35:20+00:21:40
40th

351

Jake McnultyM36th30-348th01:35:2201:35:22+00:21:48
41st

254

Caspar PeberdyM37th16-181st01:35:3301:35:37+00:21:59
42nd

442

Matt BoatwrightM38th25-2912th01:36:0801:36:13+00:22:34
43rd

444

Matt StyrkaM39th35-395th01:36:3401:36:43+00:23:00
44th

334

Harry NobleM40th30-349th01:36:5201:37:14+00:23:18
45th

372

Jason KettleM41st30-3410th01:37:1001:37:19+00:23:36
46th

286

David O'learyM42nd35-396th01:37:1201:37:22+00:23:38
47th

451

Michael DobsonM43rd35-397th01:37:5201:37:59+00:24:18
48th

496

Richard OwenM44th35-398th01:38:4801:38:58+00:25:14
49th

260

Cecily GascoigneF5th25-291st01:39:0001:39:03+00:25:26
50th

577

Jason AderM45th50-543rd01:39:0101:39:08+00:25:27
51st

550

Tim GraingerM46th20-244th01:39:0701:39:10+00:25:33
52nd

521

Scott HamiltonM47th25-2913th01:39:2601:39:26+00:25:52
53rd

555

Tom KingM48th25-2914th01:39:3101:39:36+00:25:57
54th

219

Amanda Fernandez AlvarezF6th25-292nd01:39:4901:39:55+00:26:15
55th

230

Anna GardinerF7th40-441stChippenham harriers01:39:5401:39:57+00:26:20
56th

484

Pratyush KumarM49th30-3411th01:40:4301:40:53+00:27:09
57th

582

M TudorM50th40-444th01:40:5001:40:58+00:27:16
58th

418

Lisa DixonF8th45-492nd01:40:5601:41:03+00:27:22
59th

206

Ailsa PatersonF9th25-293rd01:41:0001:41:12+00:27:26
60th

441

MARTIN LeeM51st35-399th01:41:4101:41:50+00:28:07
61st

506

Robbie DryeM52nd30-3412thSERPENTINE RC01:41:4901:42:01+00:28:15
62nd

394

Juliette MannF10th40-442nd01:42:0201:42:09+00:28:28
63rd

475

Paul StewartM53rd40-445th01:42:1501:42:26+00:28:41
64th

376

Jean-Louis MonnierM54th45-496th01:42:1901:42:27+00:28:45
65th

586

Gaynor SkonyF11th40-443rd01:42:2501:42:37+00:28:51
66th

356

James CatoM55th45-497th01:42:4501:42:53+00:29:11
67th

287

David PickeringM56th35-3910th01:43:0801:43:27+00:29:34
68th

325

Grace TonnerF12th25-294th01:43:2401:43:38+00:29:50
69th

588

Ivan SteeleM57th40-446th01:43:2301:43:42+00:29:49
70th

290

Dean KorbyM58th25-2915th01:43:4501:43:45+00:30:11
71st

316

Geoffrey FisherM59th45-498th01:43:4401:43:54+00:30:10
72nd

280

Daniel OdukaleM60th40-447th01:44:3101:44:36+00:30:57
73rd

401

Katie LindsayF13th25-295th01:44:2901:44:42+00:30:55
74th

468

Noel MurphyM61st30-3413th01:44:3401:44:43+00:31:00
75th

399

Kate MartinF14th20-241st01:44:3201:44:43+00:30:58
76th

502

Richard McgarryM62nd30-3414th01:44:3601:44:43+00:31:02
77th

217

Ally CleggF15th25-296th01:45:3401:45:40+00:32:00
78th

391

Joseph TimsM63rd30-3415th01:46:0001:46:17+00:32:26
79th

272

CLIFF SmithM64th45-499th01:46:0601:46:18+00:32:32
80th

527

Simon BullM65th30-3416th01:46:2601:46:34+00:32:52
81st

314

Francesca DebneyF16th25-297th01:47:0401:47:10+00:33:30
82nd

405

Kevin HopeM66th45-4910th01:46:4501:47:10+00:33:11
83rd

413

Lee SmithM67th40-448th01:47:1901:47:33+00:33:45
84th

540

Susan MonaghanF17th35-393rd01:47:4001:47:46+00:34:06
85th

429

Louise TarskyF18th25-298thPlumstead Runners01:47:3901:47:47+00:34:05
86th

281

Darren PhillipsM68th50-544th01:47:3901:47:51+00:34:05
88th

276

Damien WardM70th40-449thTri2O Triathlon Club01:48:1701:48:25+00:34:43
89th

355

James BellM71st30-3417th01:48:0701:48:30+00:34:33
90th

231

Anna WisniewskaF19th40-444thSutton Runners01:49:0001:49:13+00:35:26
91st

589

Akmal MaqsodiM72nd35-3911th01:49:0001:49:19+00:35:26
92nd

284

David GoodyearM73rd35-3912th01:49:1601:49:24+00:35:42
93rd

330

Hannah PartridgeF20th35-394th01:50:1001:50:15+00:36:36
94th

373

JASON LamontM74th45-4911th01:50:0901:50:24+00:36:35
95th

486

Rachel WoodleyF21st30-342nd01:50:0001:50:25+00:36:26
96th

380

Jeremy JosephM75th50-545thjeremy Joseph01:50:2901:50:29+00:36:55
97th

457

Mike ShepherdM76th50-546th01:50:3201:50:41+00:36:58
98th

258

Catherine TillsonF22nd25-299th01:50:1801:50:41+00:36:44
99th

470

Olga ReadingF23rd40-445thRunning with Matt01:51:1801:51:30+00:37:44
100th

532

Stanislas DeborggraeveM77th25-2916th01:51:2701:51:42+00:37:53
101st

264

Chris CampbellM78th35-3913th01:51:5201:52:00+00:38:18
102nd

548

Tim CarrM79th45-4912th01:52:2101:52:31+00:38:47
103rd

205

Adriano PapiroM80th35-3914th01:52:2501:52:35+00:38:51
104th

560

Vanessa MarkhamF24th40-446th01:52:3401:52:40+00:39:00
105th

214

Alexandra FarrellF25th25-2910th01:52:3501:52:45+00:39:01
106th

358

James KennyM81st20-245th01:52:4501:52:51+00:39:11
107th

517

Samuel PadfieldM82nd30-3418th01:52:4701:53:02+00:39:13
108th

456

Mike PickeringM83rd30-3419th01:53:0201:53:02+00:39:28
109th

227

Andrew SmithM84th40-4410th01:53:0101:53:13+00:39:27
110th

337

Holly CurtisF26th25-2911th01:53:1601:53:46+00:39:42
111st

407

Kris MakuchM85th30-3420th01:53:3801:53:58+00:40:04
112nd

512

Ruth PickeringF27th25-2912th01:53:5701:54:08+00:40:23
113rd

278

DAN SmithM86th40-4411th01:54:2901:54:39+00:40:55
114th

263

Charlotte DedmanF28th35-395th01:54:3201:54:40+00:40:58
115th

571

Piotr BalekM87th40-4412th01:54:3301:54:45+00:40:59
116th

448

Max DonaldsonM88th25-2917th01:55:0501:55:20+00:41:31
117th

224

Andrew ElliottM89th30-3421st01:54:5801:55:22+00:41:24
118th

209

Alex WestonM90th20-246th01:55:1601:55:26+00:41:42
119th

341

Ian CookM91st55-592nd01:55:1401:55:27+00:41:40
120th

447

Max Curtis-donnellyM92nd25-2918th01:55:0401:55:30+00:41:30
121st

415

Lewis MarshM93rd25-2919th01:55:5301:55:53+00:42:19
122nd

455

MIKE MooreM94th60-641st01:55:4001:55:54+00:42:06
123rd

485

Rachael SheppardF29th30-343rd01:55:4101:55:56+00:42:07
124th

265

Chris HampsonM95th45-4913th01:56:3501:56:44+00:43:01
125th

352

Jake TurnerM96th30-3422nd01:56:3101:56:50+00:42:57
126th

579

Roderick BrenM97th40-4413th01:56:5301:57:08+00:43:19
127th

474

Patrick SkiltonM98th30-3423rdLonely Goat Running Club01:57:2101:57:38+00:43:47
128th

213

Alexander WhiteM99th40-4414th01:57:3701:57:45+00:44:03
129th

544

Thomas HarrisM100th30-3424th01:57:5201:58:01+00:44:18
130th

412

Lee BurgessM101st45-4914th01:58:3801:58:38+00:45:04
131st

575

Andrew WalkerM102nd35-3915th01:58:3601:58:55+00:45:02
132nd

581

Kelly WalkerF30th35-396th01:59:0601:59:06+00:45:32
133rd

310

Fiona HarrisF31st45-493rd01:59:0601:59:33+00:45:32
134th

410

Laura PackerF32nd30-344th01:59:2801:59:40+00:45:54
135th

569

William PictonM103rd40-4415th01:59:3201:59:42+00:45:58
136th

342

Ikbal SundaM104th40-4416th01:59:1001:59:53+00:45:36
137th

350

Jacqui PannettF33rd45-494th01:59:4101:59:55+00:46:07
138th

524

Sharron HarrisonF34th45-495th01:59:4101:59:55+00:46:07
139th

257

Catherine Barnes-webbF35th35-397th01:59:4102:00:06+00:46:07
140th

361

James WoottonM105th25-2920thBad Boy Running02:00:0502:00:30+00:46:31
141st

322

Gielen FredericM106th45-4915thTrent Park Running Club02:00:5302:00:53+00:47:19
142nd

566

Vik VasishtaM107th25-2921st02:00:5502:01:03+00:47:21
143rd

587

Charlie FeviantF36th30-345th02:00:4902:01:03+00:47:15
144th

482

Philip TaylorM108th16-182nd02:01:1802:01:22+00:47:44
145th

434

Lulu GoadF37th19-191st02:01:2902:01:42+00:47:55
146th

239

Beata ColleyF38th35-398th02:01:2502:01:51+00:47:51
147th

511

Russell SummersM109th50-547th02:02:0202:02:07+00:48:28
148th

378

Jennifer SmallF39th40-447th02:02:1202:02:28+00:48:38
149th

245

Benjamin CouchmanM110th25-2922nd02:02:1402:02:34+00:48:40
150th

499

Richard CooteM111st40-4417th02:02:1202:02:37+00:48:38
151st

461

Natasha SmithF40th20-242nd02:02:1402:02:40+00:48:40
152nd

366

Jana MoisejenkoF41st25-2913th02:02:3002:02:45+00:48:56
153rd

436

Lynsey RobinsonF42nd35-399th02:02:4002:02:46+00:49:06
154th

542

Taran KaurF43rdUnknown1st02:02:2402:02:47+00:48:50
155th

513

Samantha HowellF44th30-346th02:02:4602:02:52+00:49:12
156th

377

Jen ElphickF45th35-3910th02:03:3402:03:40+00:50:00
157th

489

Rebecca BinksF46th30-347th02:03:3502:03:50+00:50:01
158th

338

Howard RichardsM112nd25-2923rd02:03:5502:04:17+00:50:21
159th

282

David MorrisM113rd55-593rd02:03:5902:04:25+00:50:25
160th

212

Alexander RichardsM114th35-3916th02:03:5802:04:29+00:50:24
161st

483

Pippa McewanF47th25-2914th02:04:2302:04:37+00:50:49
162nd

367

Jane McmanusF48th35-3911th02:04:3402:04:40+00:51:00
163rd

291

Deji AkalaM115th55-594th02:04:4902:05:11+00:51:15
164th

221

Amelia MorganF49th25-2915th02:05:1202:05:24+00:51:38
165th

547

Tim BurtM116th25-2924th02:05:1202:05:25+00:51:38
166th

500

Richard DebneyM117th55-595th02:05:3302:05:39+00:51:59
167th

248

Brian AckroydM118th60-642nd02:06:0902:06:26+00:52:35
168th

443

Matt GrayM119th30-3425th02:06:1902:06:41+00:52:45
170th

574

Tom PurtonM121st50-548th02:06:2902:06:45+00:52:55
171st

364

Jamie OliverM122nd30-3427th02:06:2602:06:47+00:52:52
172nd

274

Cosette AcklandF50th45-496thWARE JOGGERS02:06:3502:06:50+00:53:01
173rd

463

Neil HuntingtonM123rd55-596th02:07:2202:07:42+00:53:48
174th

296

Edward BellM124th30-3428th02:07:2102:07:44+00:53:47
175th

508

Robert RichardsM125th55-597th02:07:5502:08:09+00:54:21
176th

477

Paul FarmerM126th35-3917th02:08:0302:08:24+00:54:29
177th

404

Kerri ParfittF51st25-2916th02:08:1402:08:31+00:54:40
178th

402

Kearney EgertonF52nd30-348th02:08:2802:08:38+00:54:54
179th

261

Charles FarrisM127th30-3429th02:08:4902:09:12+00:55:15
180th

395

June Edwardes-evansF53rd55-591st02:10:0102:10:29+00:56:27
181st

488

Ray CookM128th55-598th02:10:1802:10:36+00:56:44
182nd

557

Tracy CashF54th40-448th02:11:0902:11:30+00:57:35
183rd

528

Simon HewittM129th50-549th02:11:1102:11:32+00:57:37
184th

520

Sarah PendleburyF55th30-349thSandhurst Joggers02:11:1602:11:33+00:57:42
185th

584

Lauren JaslewicizF56th25-2917th02:11:2802:11:54+00:57:54
186th

553

Toby PalmerM130th35-3918th02:12:1602:12:41+00:58:42
187th

288

Davinder SinghM131st45-4916th02:12:1002:12:47+00:58:36
188th

320

Georgios AntikatzidisM132nd45-4917th02:12:1702:12:48+00:58:43
189th

493

Ria Evans FryF57th30-3410th02:12:2802:12:54+00:58:54
190th

267

Chris PeachM133rd20-247th02:13:0602:13:28+00:59:32
191st

285

David? HopkinsM134th30-3430th02:13:4102:14:08+01:00:07
192nd

545

Tiggy BrownF58th35-3912th02:13:4502:14:16+01:00:11
193rd

203

Adam TaylorM135th45-4918th02:14:3902:15:05+01:01:05
194th

530

Sophie BurkettF59th30-3411th02:15:0202:15:27+01:01:28
195th

304

Emma ChapmanF60th30-3412th02:15:3202:15:50+01:01:58
196th

389

Jonathan WebbM136th50-5410th02:15:3402:15:54+01:02:00
197th

423

Louisa FearyF61st20-243rd02:15:2902:15:54+01:01:55
198th

490

Rebecca CooteF62nd35-3913th02:15:3502:16:00+01:02:01
199th

507

Robert BurkettM137th65-691st02:15:3602:16:01+01:02:02
200th

293

Doug FitzsimonM138th30-3431st02:16:1602:16:33+01:02:42
201st

462

Neil GaffM139th35-3919th02:16:4002:16:55+01:03:06
202nd

375

Jason TriggM140th40-4418th02:16:3602:17:00+01:03:02
203rd

403

Kerinda TriggF63rd45-497th02:16:3602:17:00+01:03:02
204th

573

Millie PurtonF64th25-2918th02:17:0102:17:17+01:03:27
205th

518

Sarah HackettF65th30-3413th02:17:5702:18:14+01:04:23
206th

368

Jasaaron BassiM141st20-248th02:17:5002:18:17+01:04:16
207th

247

Bhavina VasishtaF66th25-2919th02:18:5502:19:02+01:05:21
208th

318

George StancliffeM142nd30-3432nd02:21:1802:21:46+01:07:44
209th

433

Lucy RaggettF67th30-3414th02:21:2002:21:50+01:07:46
210th

393

Julia BerridgeF68th35-3914th02:21:3202:21:59+01:07:58
211st

406

Konrad LitwinM143rd45-4919th02:22:4402:23:13+01:09:10
212nd

299

Elise EiversF69th20-244th02:23:3802:24:13+01:10:04
213rd

449

Melanie GruenwaldF70th25-2920th02:27:0602:27:06+01:13:32
214th

552

Tina BourneF71st50-541st02:28:5402:29:24+01:15:20
215th

416

Liam BenhamM144th25-2925th02:30:2302:30:39+01:16:49
216th

220

Amanda MorrisF72nd50-542nd02:30:2202:30:49+01:16:48
217th

450

Mercedes ForestF73rd30-3415th02:31:4202:32:00+01:18:08
218th

492

Rebekah WilsonF74th25-2921st02:31:5502:32:11+01:18:21
219th

460

Natalie LevettF75th35-3915th02:31:5902:32:18+01:18:25
220th

498

Richard BennettM145th60-643rd02:32:2202:32:35+01:18:48
221st

335

Heather Gil-abilleraF76th25-2922nd02:32:3602:32:52+01:19:02
222nd

535

Steve RyattM146th45-4920th02:32:2202:32:56+01:18:48
223rd

237

Avigail MagonetF77th35-3916th02:32:3302:33:03+01:18:59
224th

343

Irina PopescuF78th30-3416th02:36:0702:36:19+01:22:33
225th

309

Felicity BarrowF79th50-543rdCELTIC TRI02:36:0202:36:34+01:22:28
226th

328

Hannah BottinF80th25-2923rd02:36:4502:36:45+01:23:11
227th

302

Emily WoodF81st30-3417th02:36:2102:36:45+01:22:47
228th

301

Emily NewellF82nd25-2924th02:42:3802:42:57+01:29:04
229th

382

Jess MepaniF83rd30-3418th02:46:0702:46:31+01:32:33
230th

543

Terry HallsM147th35-3920th02:46:0702:46:31+01:32:33
231st

252

Carly MaguireF84th30-3419th02:46:2802:46:50+01:32:54
232nd

526

Shevaun WalshF85th20-245th02:47:2602:47:26+01:33:52
233rd

268

Chris SummersM148th45-4921stPetts Wood Runners02:47:1502:47:41+01:33:41
234th

464

Nepur PatelF86th30-3420th02:48:0602:48:25+01:34:32
235th

431

Lucy HuntingtonF87th20-246th02:48:1402:48:34+01:34:40
236th

525

Shelley FranklinF88th50-544th02:52:5202:53:26+01:39:18
DNF (1 in total)
-

414

Leila GaafarF25-2900:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Thames Run 5km distance 2019-05-19 09:30:00
Sutton 10K 10 K Run 2019-05-19 09:30:00
Race the Neighbours/ East Finchley 10K 2019-07-14 09:30:00
Boxing Day Run Runs and Walks for Under 18's 2019-12-26 10:25:00