Windsor Winter Fun Run and Duathlon Series - Race 2 2019

Feb
16
2019

Splits

  • 5 kilometre Run
  • 40 kilometre Cycle
  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Organiser

F3 EVENTS

Contact details

Map

Standard Distance

Duathlon | 2019-02-16 09:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (37 in total)
1st

64

Matthew BrookeM1stSEN1stPrecision Race Team02:01:23-
1st

98

Mohamed QuronflehM1stSEN1st01:58:01-
2nd

87

Steve MansfieldM2ndSEN2ndTotal Tri Training02:08:12+00:06:49
3rd

103

ALAN ScottM3rdSEN3rdClapham Chasers02:08:59+00:07:36
4th

69

steve FinnM4thV401stEndurance Hub Tri Team02:12:31+00:11:08
5th

88

Harry McdermottM5thV402ndPrecision Race Team02:13:05+00:11:42
6th

99

Stuart RamseyM6thSEN4th02:13:16+00:11:53
7th

771

LEE CharlesM7thV403rd02:13:23+00:12:00
8th

767

ELIZABETH DuncombeF1stSEN1stPrecision Race Team02:14:11+00:12:48
9th

102

ROB ReynoldsM8thV404th02:14:25+00:13:02
10th

97

Mark PestridgeM9thV405th02:15:06+00:13:43
11th

92

Kenneth O'connellM10thSEN5th02:18:10+00:16:47
12th

76

Tarek HaraouiM11thV406th02:18:48+00:17:25
13th

109

SAM TomkinsM12thSEN6thTeamECG02:21:15+00:19:52
14th

104

Matt ShortM13thSEN7th02:21:22+00:19:59
15th

61

Sean BanniganM14thSEN8th02:22:32+00:21:09
16th

71

Ian FreemanM15thSEN9th02:23:16+00:21:53
17th

94

Mark OdomM16thSEN10th02:24:37+00:23:14
18th

66

Dorian CraigM17thSEN11thDorian Craig02:26:05+00:24:42
19th

782

George WastellM18thSEN12th02:28:03+00:26:40
20th

63

Luke BrewinM19thSEN13th02:31:25+00:30:02
21st

75

JO GundleF2ndSEN2ndBicester Tri Club02:32:28+00:31:05
22nd

95

Antony OliverM20thV407th02:37:01+00:35:38
23rd

77

Steven HayesM21stSEN14th02:40:07+00:38:44
24th

79

Simon HollingsworthM22ndSEN15th02:40:57+00:39:34
25th

86

Kiera LynessF3rdV401st02:41:14+00:39:51
26th

91

John O'connellM23rdSEN16th02:42:19+00:40:56
27th

105

Gonzalo Silva CruzM24thSEN17th02:42:45+00:41:22
28th

90

Aidan O?brienM25thSEN18th02:45:20+00:43:57
29th

116

Helen MadgwickF4thSEN3rd02:46:41+00:45:18
30th

85

Danny LynessM26thV408th02:48:49+00:47:26
31st

113

Bohdan ZacharkoM27thSEN19th02:49:19+00:47:56
32nd

62

Toby BayesM28thV409thEvolution Tri (EVO TRI)02:49:49+00:48:26
33rd

83

Lucy KnightF5thV402ndBray Lake Bathers02:53:56+00:52:33
34th

783

Liam BerryM29thSEN20th02:57:30+00:56:07
35th

96

Vicky PendleburyF6thV403rd02:58:04+00:56:41
36th

785

NIGEL StockM30thV4010th02:59:47+00:58:24
DNF (2 in total)
-

775

Cathy RobertsMV4000:00:00-
-

84

Roman LackoMV40Endurance Hub Tri Team00:00:00-
Started (1 in total)
-

68

Evgeny FedotovMSEN00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Medway Tri Duathlon & East Senior Series Duathlon Tri Start (8 years) 2019-05-04 12:30:00
Bayside Autumn Duathlon Sprint Duathlon 2019-11-03 07:30:00
Great Notley Autumn Duathlon Sprint Distance 2019-10-06 09:00:00
Great Notley Spring Duathlon Sprint Distance 2019-04-07 09:00:00